Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Friday, December 2, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 50   Aloha Tourney 
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 51 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 62    
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 69 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 63   
7:30pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 75 Madison Senators (8-16) 53   
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 65 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 53   
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 37 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 39   
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 40 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 39   
TBA Gresham Gophers (13-10) 53 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 44   Southridge Tourney 
5:15pm Henley Hornets (3A) (15-11) 61 Crater Comets (7-18) 54   
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 33 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 56   
7:30pm Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 97 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 69  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 46 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 45    
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 39 Grant Generals (14-10) 69   
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (3A) (19-8) 63 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 71   
TBA Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs (1-1) 101 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 58  Mountain View Tourney 
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 73 Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 46   Mountain View Tourney 
7:00pm Mountain View (WA) Thunder (5-0) 60 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 43   
7:00pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 73 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 40   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 29 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 68   
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 91 Prairie (WA) Falcons (2-1) 83   
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 66 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 69 (OT)    Redmond Tourney 
7:00pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 56   Sandy Tourney 
4:45pm Skyview (WA) Storm (4-1) 48 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 24   Aloha Tourney 
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 45 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 77   
8:15pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 71 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 45   Southridge Tourney 
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 56 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 88   
TBA St Helens Lions (9-14) 57 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 55   Sandy Tourney 
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 58 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 43   
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 66 West Linn Lions (9-15) 46   
TBA TBA  (0-2) Dallas Dragons (5-18)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
5:45pm TBA  (0-2) McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
7:15pm Thurston Colts (6-18) 48 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 56   
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 62 Camas (WA) Papermakers (1-1) 55 (OT)   Endowment 
7:15pm Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 61 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 70   
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 69 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 59   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:15pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (2A) (26-3) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
4:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 44 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 50   Gold Beach Tourney 
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 69 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 60   Burns Tourney 
8:45pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 40 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 34  Sherwood Tourney 
12:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 34 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 47  Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 56 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 68  Douglas Tourney 
5:15pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 61 Crater Comets (4A) (7-18) 54   
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 60 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 54  Ione Tourney 
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 63 Crook County Cowboys (4A) (15-9) 71   
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 45 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 35  Ione Tourney 
4:00pm Moreau Catholic (CA) Mariners (1-0) 66 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 35  McKinleyville, CA Tourney 
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (4A) (23-3) 73 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 46   Mountain View Tourney 
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 52 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 48   
8:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 49 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 62  Endowment 
5:00pm + #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 58 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 44   Douglas Tourney 
7:45pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 61 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 24   
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 39 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 44  
8:30pm #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 68 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 37   Sherwood Tourney 
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 46 Taft Tigers (7-15) 56  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 45 Delphian Dragons (2A) (6-16) 35  Jefferson Tourney 
7:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 45 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 28   
8:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 52 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 53  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:15pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
6:30pm Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) Glide Wildcats (13-10)   cancelled 
6:30pm City Christian Lions (1A) (11-12) 54 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA Colton Vikings (8-17) 47 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 43   Colton Tourney 
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 55 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 64   
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10)   cancelled 
TBA Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 64 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 55  Colton Tourney 
7:30pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) Yoncalla Eagles (2-21)  
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 58 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 72  Gold Beach Tourney 
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) Imbler Panthers (1A) (18-6)   cancelled 
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 37 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 53  
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 75 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 51  Jefferson Tourney 
TBA Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 49 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   Kennedy Tourney 
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 56 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 45  Burns Tourney 
7:00pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 46 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 63  
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A JV) (13-11) 54 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 76   Sherman Tourney 
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 45 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 35  Ione Tourney 
TBA Monroe Dragons (10-14) 54 #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
7:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 65 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 88  
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 43 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 41 (OT)   
5:00pm + #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 58 Sweet Home Huskies (3A) (8-17) 44   Douglas Tourney 
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 47 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 26  
TBA Pacific Pirates (7-17) 43 Jewell Blue Jays (1A) (8-12) 35  Pacific Tourney 
5:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 79 Woodland (WA) Beavers (0-1) 65  Multnomah Bible College 
8:00pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 60 Seattle Lutheran (WA) Saints (0-2) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 40 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 38   Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 61 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 48   Willamina Tourney 
TBA Santiam Christian [JV] Eagles (2A JV) (26-3) 35 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 49  Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 76 Scio Loggers (10-14) 73 (2OT)  Monroe Tourney 
7:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) (12-11) 53 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 68  
TBA TBA  (0-2) Stanfield Tigers (12-8)  Redmond JV Tourney  cancelled 
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (3-20) 45 Delphian Dragons (6-16) 35  Jefferson Tourney 
6:30pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 58 Cove Leopards (1A) (2-16) 32  Union Tourney 
7:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 36 Amity Warriors (12-15) 37  
TBA Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 36 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 46   Kennedy Tourney 
3:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) (15-12) 49  Union Tourney 
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 65 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 51   Willamina Tourney 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 58 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 49  Adrian Tourney 
TBA Bickleton (WA) Pirates (2-1) 48 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 47  Lyle, WA Tourney 
TBA Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (3A JV) (12-13) 35 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 41  Pacific Tourney 
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 69 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 60   Burns Tourney 
5:00pm Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 33 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 66  Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 31 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 72   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 70 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 39   Prospect Tourney 
6:30pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 54 Catlin Gabel Eagles (2A) (6-18) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins (1-3) 52 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 62  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 67 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 34  Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 60 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 39  
TBA Douglas Trojans (3A) (2-22) 56 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 68  Douglas Tourney 
5:00pm Echo Cougars (7-16) Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10)  
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) Wallowa Cougars (14-10)   cancelled 
8:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 19 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 89  Elkton Tourney 
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) (10-9) Imbler Panthers (18-6)   cancelled 
TBA Imbler Panthers (18-6) 58 La Grande [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (23-4) 44  
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 60 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 54  Ione Tourney 
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 37 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 53  
5:30pm Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 40 Harper Hornets (0-22) 18  Adrian Tourney 
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 55 North Douglas [JV] Warriors (2A JV) (14-12) 46  Elkton Tourney 
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) Alumni [ALUMNI]   W 63-59 
TBA Monroe Dragons (2A) (10-14) 54 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 43 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 42 (3OT)  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 57 Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 41  
TBA Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 43 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 35  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 46 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 47  Paisley Tourney 
TBA Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 28 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 46  
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 55 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 71  
TBA Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 56 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 47  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 88 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 47  Prospect Tourney 
7:30pm Redding Christian (CA) Lions (1-0) 61 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 38  Redding Christian Tourney 
7:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 53 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (2A) (14-11) 68  
TBA + #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 66 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 48   Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 31 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 51   
TBA TBA  (0-2) #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3)  Sherman Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 62 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 60  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
6:30pm Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 58 Cove Leopards (2-16) 32  Union Tourney 
3:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-12) 57 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 49  Union Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) Dallas Dragons (5-18)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
5:45pm TBA  (0-2) McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
7:30pm Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 97 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 69  
TBA Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs (1-1) 101 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 58  Mountain View Tourney 
7:00pm Mountain View (WA) Thunder (5-0) 60 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 43   
4:45pm Skyview (WA) Storm (4-1) 48 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 24   Aloha Tourney 
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 69 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 63   
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 37 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 39   
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 69 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 59   
TBA #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 50   Aloha Tourney 
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 39 Grant Generals (14-10) 69   
8:15pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 71 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 45   Southridge Tourney 
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 66 West Linn Lions (9-15) 46   
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (3A) (19-8) 63 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 71   
7:30pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 75 Madison Senators (8-16) 53   
TBA Gresham Gophers (13-10) 53 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 44   Southridge Tourney 
7:00pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 56   Sandy Tourney 
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 65 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 53   
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 91 Prairie (WA) Falcons (2-1) 83   
TBA St Helens Lions (9-14) 57 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 55   Sandy Tourney 
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 46 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 45    
7:00pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 73 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 40   
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 45 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 77   
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 56 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 88   
7:15pm Thurston Colts (6-18) 48 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 56   
7:15pm Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 61 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 70   
5:15pm Henley Hornets (3A) (15-11) 61 Crater Comets (7-18) 54   
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 51 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 62    
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 33 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 56   
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 73 Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 46   Mountain View Tourney 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 66 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 69 (OT)    Redmond Tourney 
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 58 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 43   
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 40 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 39   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 29 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 68   
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 62 Camas (WA) Papermakers (1-1) 55 (OT)   Endowment 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Moreau Catholic (CA) Mariners (1-0) 66 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 35  McKinleyville, CA Tourney 
8:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 52 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 53  
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 39 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 44  
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 46 Taft Tigers (7-15) 56  
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 63 Crook County Cowboys (4A) (15-9) 71   
8:30pm #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 68 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 37   Sherwood Tourney 
7:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 45 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 28   
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 60 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 54  Ione Tourney 
4:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 44 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 50   Gold Beach Tourney 
12:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 34 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 47  Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 56 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 68  Douglas Tourney 
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 52 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 48   
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 45 Delphian Dragons (2A) (6-16) 35  Jefferson Tourney 
2:15pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (2A) (26-3) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
5:00pm + #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 58 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 44   Douglas Tourney 
7:45pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 61 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 24   
5:15pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 61 Crater Comets (4A) (7-18) 54   
8:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 49 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 62  Endowment 
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 69 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 60   Burns Tourney 
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 45 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 35  Ione Tourney 
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (4A) (23-3) 73 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 46   Mountain View Tourney 
8:45pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 40 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 34  Sherwood Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) Stanfield Tigers (12-8)  Redmond JV Tourney  cancelled 
6:30pm City Christian Lions (1A) (11-12) 54 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
7:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) (12-11) 53 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 68  
5:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 79 Woodland (WA) Beavers (0-1) 65  Multnomah Bible College 
8:00pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 60 Seattle Lutheran (WA) Saints (0-2) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
7:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 65 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 88  
7:00pm Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 36 Amity Warriors (12-15) 37  
TBA Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 36 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 46   Kennedy Tourney 
TBA Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 64 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 55  Colton Tourney 
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 47 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 26  
TBA Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 76 Scio Loggers (10-14) 73 (2OT)  Monroe Tourney 
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 43 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 41 (OT)   
TBA Santiam Christian [JV] Eagles (2A JV) (26-3) 35 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 49  Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 65 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 51   Willamina Tourney 
TBA Colton Vikings (8-17) 47 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 43   Colton Tourney 
TBA Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 49 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   Kennedy Tourney 
TBA #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 40 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 38   Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 61 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 48   Willamina Tourney 
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 55 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 64   
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 75 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 51  Jefferson Tourney 
TBA Monroe Dragons (10-14) 54 #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (3-20) 45 Delphian Dragons (6-16) 35  Jefferson Tourney 
2:15pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 58 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 72  Gold Beach Tourney 
5:00pm + #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 58 Sweet Home Huskies (3A) (8-17) 44   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Pacific Pirates (7-17) 43 Jewell Blue Jays (1A) (8-12) 35  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A JV) (13-11) 54 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 76   Sherman Tourney 
6:30pm Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) Glide Wildcats (13-10)   cancelled 
7:30pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) Yoncalla Eagles (2-21)  
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 56 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 45  Burns Tourney 
7:00pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 46 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 63  
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) Imbler Panthers (1A) (18-6)   cancelled 
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 37 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 53  
3:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) (15-12) 49  Union Tourney 
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 45 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 35  Ione Tourney 
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10)   cancelled 
6:30pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 58 Cove Leopards (1A) (2-16) 32  Union Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3)  Sherman Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA Bickleton (WA) Pirates (2-1) 48 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 47  Lyle, WA Tourney 
TBA Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 62 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 60  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
7:30pm Redding Christian (CA) Lions (1-0) 61 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 38  Redding Christian Tourney 
TBA Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins (1-3) 52 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 62  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
6:30pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 54 Catlin Gabel Eagles (2A) (6-18) 37  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 60 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 39  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 57 Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 41  
TBA Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 28 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 46  
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 55 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 71  
7:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 53 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (2A) (14-11) 68  
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 31 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 51   
TBA Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 31 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 72   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
8:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 19 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 89  Elkton Tourney 
5:00pm Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 33 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 66  Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 46 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 47  Paisley Tourney 
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 88 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 47  Prospect Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 67 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 34  Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
5:00pm Echo Cougars (7-16) Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10)  
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 60 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 54  Ione Tourney 
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 43 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 42 (3OT)  
TBA Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (3A JV) (12-13) 35 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 41  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Douglas Trojans (3A) (2-22) 56 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 68  Douglas Tourney 
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 58 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 49  Adrian Tourney 
TBA Imbler Panthers (18-6) 58 La Grande [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (23-4) 44  
5:30pm Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 40 Harper Hornets (0-22) 18  Adrian Tourney 
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) Alumni [ALUMNI]  (-)   W 63-59 
TBA Monroe Dragons (2A) (10-14) 54 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
TBA Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 56 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 47  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA + #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 66 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 48   Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
TBA Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 43 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 35  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 55 North Douglas [JV] Warriors (2A JV) (14-12) 46  Elkton Tourney 
TBA Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 70 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 39   Prospect Tourney 
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) (10-9) Imbler Panthers (18-6)   cancelled 
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 37 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 53  
3:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-12) 57 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 49  Union Tourney 
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 69 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 60   Burns Tourney 
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) Wallowa Cougars (14-10)   cancelled 
6:30pm Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 58 Cove Leopards (2-16) 32  Union Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site