Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 3, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 45 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 14   Aloha Tourney 
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 60 Yreka (CA) Miners (1-4) 38    
2:45pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 51 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 49    
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 39 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 51    
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 68 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 65 (OT)  @ Bend 
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 67 Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs (1-1) 56   Mountain View Tourney 
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 46 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 72  Southridge Tourney 
TBA Redmond Panthers (16-9) 63 Crater Comets (7-18) 48    
TBA Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 53   Sandy Tourney 
TBA Silverton Foxes (13-11) 52 St Helens Lions (9-14) 63   Sandy Tourney 
TBA Skyview (WA) Storm (4-1) 54 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 61  Aloha Tourney 
TBA Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 47 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 63   Southridge Tourney 
7:00pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 61 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 45    
2:45pm Summit Storm (11-13) 49 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 43    
TBA TBA  (0-2) McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Dallas Dragons (5-18)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Marshfield Pirates (13-11)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 86 Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 54  Mountain View Tourney 
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 46 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 70   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Burns Hilanders (2-23) 51 Lakeview Honkers (2A) (20-6) 73   Burns Tourney 
9:30am Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 55 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 44   Gold Beach Tourney 
3:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 71 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 57  Gold Beach Tourney 
6:30pm Corbett Cardinals (2A) (10-15) 47 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 66   Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Douglas Trojans (2-22) 30 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 69   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 35 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 59  Ione Tourney 
TBA Ferndale (CA) Wildcats (0-1) 27 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 42  McKinleyville, CA Tourney 
12:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 44 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 64  Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 52 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 55  Gold Beach Tourney 
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 70 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 25    
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 42 McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 47  Ione Tourney 
TBA Jefferson Lions (2A) (17-10) 74 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 35   Jefferson Tourney 
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 40 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 46  
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 67 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (2-1) 44  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 68 Marshfield Pirates (4A) (13-11) 65 (OT)  @ Bend 
8:00pm Middleton (ID) Vikings (0-1) 40 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 48  
3:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 54 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 46   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 50 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 40   
11:00am Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 38 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 52    Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Rainier Columbians (2-21) 34 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 74   Sherwood Tourney 
5:00pm #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 26 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 27   Sherwood Tourney 
TBA West Albany Bulldogs (4A) (8-16) 86 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 54  Mountain View Tourney 
8:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 57 Henley Hornets (15-11) 42   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 70 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 51 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 73   Burns Tourney 
1:00pm + #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 60 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 64    Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA Chemawa Braves (14-9) 63 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 40  Willamina Tourney 
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 70 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 52  Colton Tourney 
7:30pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 30 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 47  Colton Tourney 
6:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 47 Phoenix Pirates (3A) (14-11) 66   Gold Beach Tourney 
8:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 66 #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 30  Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Delphian Dragons (6-16) 37 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 52   Jefferson Tourney 
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 40 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 34  
6:00pm Echo Cougars (1A) (7-16) 55 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 32  
TBA Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 35 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 59  Ione Tourney 
12:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 44 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 64  Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 52 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 55  Gold Beach Tourney 
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) Heppner Mustangs (10-9)   cancelled 
TBA Jefferson Lions (17-10) 74 Toledo Boomers (3A) (3-20) 35   Jefferson Tourney 
12:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 50 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 40   Kennedy Tourney 
TBA Monroe Dragons (10-14) 45 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 33  Monroe Tourney 
TBA + #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 53 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 59  Burns Tourney 
TBA + #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 77 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 41   Douglas Tourney 
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 52 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 62  
TBA Pacific Pirates (7-17) 27 Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 17  Pacific Tourney 
1:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) (9-13) Elgin Huskies (2-17)  
6:00pm Port Townsend (WA) Redskins (2-0) 56 Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50   
6:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 83 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 36   Multnomah Bible College 
5:15pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 81 City Christian Lions (1A) (11-12) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA Santiam Christian [JV] Eagles (2A JV) (26-3) 21 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 40   Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (10-14) 50 #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
1:15pm Seattle Lutheran (WA) Saints (0-2) 33 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
3:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 61 Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 46  
TBA TBA  (0-2) Stanfield Tigers (12-8)  Redmond JV Tourney  cancelled 
TBA The Dalles Wahtonka [JV] Eagle-Indians (4A JV) (4-21) 52 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 65   Sherman Tourney 
6:00pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 65 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 80  Union Tourney 
TBA Waldport Irish (14-11) 37 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 61   Kennedy Tourney 
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 69 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 31   Willamina Tourney 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 65 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 36  Adrian Tourney 
TBA Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (3A JV) (12-13) 28 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 48  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 41 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 55   Prospect Tourney 
TBA Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 35 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins (1-3) 60 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 72  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 57 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 58  Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
3:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 34 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 65  Union Tourney 
TBA + #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 50 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 45   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 15 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 63   Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
5:30pm Dunsmuir (CA) Tigers (1-0) 64 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50  Redding Christian Tourney 
6:00pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 55 Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 32  
TBA Elkton Elks (3-18) 57 North Douglas [JV] Warriors (2A JV) (14-12) 41  Elkton Tourney 
4:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 56 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 72   
TBA Goldendale (WA) [JV] Timberwolves (0-0) Arlington Honkers (3-20)  Lyle, WA Tourney 
5:30pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 48 Prescott (WA) Tigers (1-1) 47  
4:30pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 30 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 65  Adrian Tourney 
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 42 McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 47  Ione Tourney 
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 33 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 34 (OT)  Elkton Tourney 
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 49 Mt Bachelor Bears (0-5) 37   
3:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 53 Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 36  
TBA + #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 53 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 59  Burns Tourney 
TBA + #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 77 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 41   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 27 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 17  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 65 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (2A JV) (20-6) 57  Paisley Tourney 
1:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17)  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 62 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 84  
1:00pm Plumas Christian (CA)  (0-1) 47 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 68  Redding Christian Tourney 
5:15pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (2A) (17-9) 81 City Christian Lions (11-12) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
3:00pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 50 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 57  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 63 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 64   Prospect Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (2A) (10-14) 50 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
3:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 61 Dufur Rangers (12-12) 46  
TBA TBA  (0-2) North Lake Cowboys (1-16)  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA TBA  (0-2) #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3)  Sherman Tourney  cancelled 
2:45pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 53 Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 65  @ Altamont Elementary 
TBA Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 78 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 69  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 46 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 70   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) Marshfield Pirates (13-11)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Dallas Dragons (5-18)  Redmond Tourney  cancelled 
TBA Skyview (WA) Storm (4-1) 54 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 61  Aloha Tourney 
TBA #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 45 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 14   Aloha Tourney 
TBA Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 47 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 63   Southridge Tourney 
TBA Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 53   Sandy Tourney 
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 46 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 72  Southridge Tourney 
7:00pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 61 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 45    
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 68 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 65 (OT)  @ Bend 
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 60 Yreka (CA) Miners (1-4) 38    
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 39 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 51    
2:45pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 51 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 49    
TBA #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 67 Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs (1-1) 56   Mountain View Tourney 
TBA Redmond Panthers (16-9) 63 Crater Comets (7-18) 48    
2:45pm Summit Storm (11-13) 49 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 43    
TBA West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 86 Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 54  Mountain View Tourney 
TBA Silverton Foxes (13-11) 52 St Helens Lions (9-14) 63   Sandy Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ferndale (CA) Wildcats (0-1) 27 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 42  McKinleyville, CA Tourney 
8:00pm Middleton (ID) Vikings (0-1) 40 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 48  
TBA Rainier Columbians (2-21) 34 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 74   Sherwood Tourney 
6:30pm Corbett Cardinals (2A) (10-15) 47 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 66   Gold Beach Tourney 
5:00pm #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 26 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 27   Sherwood Tourney 
8:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 57 Henley Hornets (15-11) 42   
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 42 McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 47  Ione Tourney 
3:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 71 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 57  Gold Beach Tourney 
9:30am Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 55 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 44   Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Douglas Trojans (2-22) 30 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 69   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Jefferson Lions (2A) (17-10) 74 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 35   Jefferson Tourney 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 50 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 40   
12:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 44 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 64  Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 52 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 55  Gold Beach Tourney 
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 40 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 46  
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 70 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 25    
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 68 Marshfield Pirates (4A) (13-11) 65 (OT)  @ Bend 
3:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 54 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 46   
11:00am Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 38 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 52    Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA Burns Hilanders (2-23) 51 Lakeview Honkers (2A) (20-6) 73   Burns Tourney 
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 67 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (2-1) 44  
TBA West Albany Bulldogs (4A) (8-16) 86 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 54  Mountain View Tourney 
TBA Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 35 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 59  Ione Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) Stanfield Tigers (12-8)  Redmond JV Tourney  cancelled 
8:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0) 66 #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 30  Gold Beach Tourney 
6:00pm Port Townsend (WA) Redskins (2-0) 56 Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50   
1:15pm Seattle Lutheran (WA) Saints (0-2) 33 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
6:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 47 Phoenix Pirates (3A) (14-11) 66   Gold Beach Tourney 
6:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 83 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 36   Multnomah Bible College 
5:15pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 81 City Christian Lions (1A) (11-12) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 70 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 52  Colton Tourney 
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 52 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 62  
TBA Delphian Dragons (6-16) 37 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 52   Jefferson Tourney 
TBA Santiam Christian [JV] Eagles (2A JV) (26-3) 21 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 40   Santiam Christian Tourney 
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 69 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 31   Willamina Tourney 
6:00pm Echo Cougars (1A) (7-16) 55 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 32  
TBA Chemawa Braves (14-9) 63 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 40  Willamina Tourney 
7:30pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 30 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 47  Colton Tourney 
12:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 50 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 40   Kennedy Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (10-14) 50 #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
1:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) (9-13) Elgin Huskies (2-17)  
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 40 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 34  
TBA Jefferson Lions (17-10) 74 Toledo Boomers (3A) (3-20) 35   Jefferson Tourney 
TBA Monroe Dragons (10-14) 45 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 33  Monroe Tourney 
TBA Waldport Irish (14-11) 37 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 61   Kennedy Tourney 
2:00pm + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 70 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 58  Gold Beach Tourney 
12:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 44 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 64  Gold Beach Tourney 
2:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 52 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 55  Gold Beach Tourney 
TBA + #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 77 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 41   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Pacific Pirates (7-17) 27 Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 17  Pacific Tourney 
1:00pm + #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 60 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 64    Santiam Christian Tourney 
3:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 61 Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 46  
TBA Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 51 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 73   Burns Tourney 
TBA The Dalles Wahtonka [JV] Eagle-Indians (4A JV) (4-21) 52 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 65   Sherman Tourney 
TBA Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 35 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 59  Ione Tourney 
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) Heppner Mustangs (10-9)   cancelled 
TBA + #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 53 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 59  Burns Tourney 
6:00pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 65 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 80  Union Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3)  Sherman Tourney  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-2) North Lake Cowboys (1-16)  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 78 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 69  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
5:30pm Dunsmuir (CA) Tigers (1-0) 64 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50  Redding Christian Tourney 
1:00pm Plumas Christian (CA)  (0-1) 47 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 68  Redding Christian Tourney 
TBA Goldendale (WA) [JV] Timberwolves (0-0) Arlington Honkers (3-20)  Lyle, WA Tourney 
TBA Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins (1-3) 60 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 72  Trout Lake, WA Tourney 
3:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 53 Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 36  
5:15pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (2A) (17-9) 81 City Christian Lions (11-12) 41  Portland Lutheran Tourney 
TBA Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 41 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 55   Prospect Tourney 
TBA Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 35 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA + #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 50 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 45   Canyonville Christian Tourney 
TBA Elkton Elks (3-18) 57 North Douglas [JV] Warriors (2A JV) (14-12) 41  Elkton Tourney 
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 65 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (2A JV) (20-6) 57  Paisley Tourney 
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 63 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 64   Prospect Tourney 
2:45pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 53 Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 65  @ Altamont Elementary 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 57 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 58  Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
6:00pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 55 Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 32  
5:30pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 48 Prescott (WA) Tigers (1-1) 47  
TBA #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 42 McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 47  Ione Tourney 
TBA Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (3A JV) (12-13) 28 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 48  Pacific Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (2A) (10-14) 50 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 37  Monroe Tourney 
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 65 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 36  Adrian Tourney 
3:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 34 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 65  Union Tourney 
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 62 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 84  
1:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17)  
TBA Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 15 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 63   Condon Tourney @ Fossil 
4:30pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 30 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 65  Adrian Tourney 
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 49 Mt Bachelor Bears (0-5) 37   
3:00pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 50 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 57  Prairie City Tourney 
TBA + #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 77 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 41   Douglas Tourney 
TBA Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 27 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 17  Pacific Tourney 
4:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 56 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 72   
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 33 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 34 (OT)  Elkton Tourney 
3:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 61 Dufur Rangers (12-12) 46  
TBA + #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 53 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 59  Burns Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site