Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Friday, December 9, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 57 Enver Creek (BC) Cougars (0-1) 51 (OT)    Ashland Tourney 
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 66 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 57    
TBA Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 74 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 57   Dallas Tournament 
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 74 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 77 (OT)   
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 55 #7 Astoria Fishermen (3A) (22-4) 60  
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 38 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 54   
7:30pm Grant Generals (14-10) 63 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 92   
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 58 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 56   
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 68 #12 Madras White Buffalos (3A) (19-8) 57   
8:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 53 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 46 (OT)   
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 55 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 66   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 57 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 66   
TBA + #4 Marist Spartans (3A) (21-10) 52 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 50   South Eugene Tourney 
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 37 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 51   
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 63 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 29   
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 55 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 40  
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 57 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 59    
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 42 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 62   
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 69 Thurston Colts (6-18) 51   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 53 McNary Celtics (13-10) 58   
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 37 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 35   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 40 Century Jaguars (7-17) 41   
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 47 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 43   
TBA South Albany Rebels (8-16) 56 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 45   
7:00pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 65 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 59   South Eugene Tourney 
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 76 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 38    
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 79 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 65   
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 60 Crater Comets (7-18) 55  
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 68 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 51   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 61 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 63   
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 81 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 85    
7:30pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 68   
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 51 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 49 (OT)   
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 68 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 56   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 66 Pendleton Buckaroos (4A) (10-12) 57    
TBA Blaine (WA) Borderites (1-0) 67 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 32  Port Townsend, WA Tourney 
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 64 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (2A) (20-7) 67 (OT)   Illinois Valley Tourney 
7:00pm #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 58 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 37   
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (2A) (19-10) 60 Banks Braves (5-19) 56 (OT)  
TBA Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 65 Lost River Raiders (2A) (14-9) 50   Coquille Tourney 
TBA Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 34 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 32  Cottage Grove Tourney 
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (4A) (15-9) 55 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 60  
7:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 43 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 56   
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (4A) (6-17) 68 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 57   
8:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 65 Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 71    Illinois Valley Tourney 
TBA La Pine Hawks (4-19) 58 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 53  La Pine Tourney 
7:00pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 47 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 50 (OT)   
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers (2A) (20-6) 66 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 50  
TBA + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 52 Crescent Valley Raiders (4A) (3-21) 50   South Eugene Tourney 
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A JV) (13-11) 43 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 51   Coquille Tourney 
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 37 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (15-11) 51   
TBA Modoc (CA) Braves (1-2) 50 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 42   Yreka, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 49 Taft Tigers (7-15) 44   
7:30pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 38 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 47   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 53 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 31   
7:15pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 72 Newport Cubs (13-12) 36   
5:00pm Ponderosa (CA) Bruins (1-0) 53 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 32    Central Valley, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 37 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 35   
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 44 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38   
TBA Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 43 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 54  Cottage Grove Tourney 
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 25 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 38   
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 70 Waldport Irish (2A) (14-11) 42   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 54 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 56 (OT)   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 64 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 67 (OT)   Illinois Valley Tourney 
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 60 Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 56 (OT)  
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (1A) (16-13) 57 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 61 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) (16-12) 61 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 65 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 50   Coquille Tourney 
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) Faith Bible Falcons (12-13)  
TBA Cove Leopards (1A) (2-16) 28 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 52  Cove Tourney 
TBA Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) (18-6) 73  La Pine Tourney 
7:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-16) 54 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 62   
5:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 73 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 59  Oakridge Tourney 
3:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 67  Enterprise Tourney 
7:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 73 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 62  
8:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 54 Reedsport Braves (7-17) 43  Harrisburg Tourney 
5:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 44 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 70   Harrisburg Tourney 
8:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 65 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 71    Illinois Valley Tourney 
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 54 Scio Loggers (10-14) 42   
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 42 Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (0-1) 31  
TBA La Pine Hawks (3A) (4-19) 58 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 53  La Pine Tourney 
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 66 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 50  
8:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 65 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 37  Oakridge Tourney 
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 71 Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 63 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
7:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 65 Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10) 59  Enterprise Tourney 
3:00pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) (15-12) 67 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 30  Pine Eagle Tourney 
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 32 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 38  
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 44 #4 Days Creek Wolves (1A) (24-6) 49  Riddle Tourney 
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 61 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 47    
6:30pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 30 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 53   
7:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 64 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 59  Umatilla Tourney 
TBA + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 66 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 57  Riddle Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 40 Imbler Panthers (1A) (18-6) 49  Umatilla Tourney 
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (15-11) 70 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   
6:30pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 70 Colton Vikings (8-17) 34   
8:00pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 48 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 57   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Arlington Honkers (3-20) 38 Bickleton (WA) Pirates (2-1) 58  Arlington Tourney 
TBA Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 36 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 28  North Lake Tourney 
7:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 71 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 41  
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 57 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (2A) (14-11) 61 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 61 Riverdale Mavericks (2A) (4-20) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 59 Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 47  Arlington Tourney 
TBA Cove Leopards (2-16) 28 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 52  Cove Tourney 
4:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 48 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 35   
TBA Culver Bulldogs (2A) (10-12) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 73  La Pine Tourney 
TBA Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (4A JV) (7-18) 47 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 43   
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 62 Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 60 (3OT)  
3:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 67  Enterprise Tourney 
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 49 Lowell Devils (12-10) 82  
7:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 51 Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 67  
8:15pm Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 81 Mt Bachelor Bears (0-5) 54  Gilchrist Tourney 
6:00pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 39 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 60   
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 47 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 44  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 59 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 55  Gilchrist Tourney 
7:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 35 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 65  
TBA Life Christian Lions (17-10) 58 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 13  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 54 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 38   Boys &Girls Club, Grants Pass 
TBA Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 72 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 63  Cove Tourney 
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 66 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 42  
1:00pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 45 Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 69  North Lake Tourney 
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (2A) (7-16) 71 Dufur Rangers (12-12) 63 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
7:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) (15-10) 65 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 59  Enterprise Tourney 
TBA Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) Marsing (ID) Huskies (3-1)  Pine Eagle Tourney 
3:00pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 67 Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 30  Pine Eagle Tourney 
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 32 Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 38  
TBA Riddle Irish (2A) (5-19) 44 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 49  Riddle Tourney 
7:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 64 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 47  Condon Tourney 
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 18 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 62  
7:30pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 56 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 60  
TBA Umatilla Vikings (2A) (10-13) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 59  Umatilla Tourney 
TBA + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 66 Glendale Pirates (2A) (4-18) 57  Riddle Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 40 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 49  Umatilla Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Grant Generals (14-10) 63 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 92   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 57 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 66   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 40 Century Jaguars (7-17) 41   
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 51 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 49 (OT)   
8:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 53 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 46 (OT)   
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 68 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 51   
TBA Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 74 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 57   Dallas Tournament 
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 58 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 56   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 53 McNary Celtics (13-10) 58   
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 47 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 43   
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 55 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 66   
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 79 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 65   
7:30pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 68   
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 55 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 40  
7:00pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 65 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 59   South Eugene Tourney 
TBA + #4 Marist Spartans (3A) (21-10) 52 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 50   South Eugene Tourney 
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 37 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 51   
TBA Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 57 Enver Creek (BC) Cougars (0-1) 51 (OT)    Ashland Tourney 
7:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 57 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 59    
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 76 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 38    
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 66 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 57    
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 37 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 35   
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 55 #7 Astoria Fishermen (3A) (22-4) 60  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 68 #12 Madras White Buffalos (3A) (19-8) 57   
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 69 Thurston Colts (6-18) 51   
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 60 Crater Comets (7-18) 55  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 74 Sheldon Irish (16-9) 77 (OT)   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 42 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 62   
TBA South Albany Rebels (8-16) 56 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 45   
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 81 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 85    
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 38 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 54   
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 63 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 29   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 61 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 63   
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 68 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 56   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Modoc (CA) Braves (1-2) 50 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 42   Yreka, CA Tourney 
5:00pm Ponderosa (CA) Bruins (1-0) 53 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 32    Central Valley, CA Tourney 
TBA Blaine (WA) Borderites (1-0) 67 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 32  Port Townsend, WA Tourney 
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 44 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38   
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (2A) (19-10) 60 Banks Braves (5-19) 56 (OT)  
7:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 43 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 56   
7:00pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 47 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 50 (OT)   
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 70 Waldport Irish (2A) (14-11) 42   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 54 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 56 (OT)   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 64 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (2A) (20-7) 67 (OT)   Illinois Valley Tourney 
TBA Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 65 Lost River Raiders (2A) (14-9) 50   Coquille Tourney 
7:00pm #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 58 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 37   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 53 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 31   
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 25 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 38   
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A JV) (13-11) 43 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 51   Coquille Tourney 
TBA Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 34 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 32  Cottage Grove Tourney 
TBA La Pine Hawks (4-19) 58 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 53  La Pine Tourney 
TBA + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 52 Crescent Valley Raiders (4A) (3-21) 50   South Eugene Tourney 
7:15pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 72 Newport Cubs (13-12) 36   
8:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 65 Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 71    Illinois Valley Tourney 
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 37 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (15-11) 51   
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers (2A) (20-6) 66 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 50  
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 66 Pendleton Buckaroos (4A) (10-12) 57    
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 37 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 35   
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (4A) (15-9) 55 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 60  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (4A) (6-17) 68 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 57   
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 49 Taft Tigers (7-15) 44   
7:30pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 38 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 47   
TBA Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 43 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 54  Cottage Grove Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 54 Scio Loggers (10-14) 42   
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 61 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 47    
6:30pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 30 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 53   
6:30pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 70 Colton Vikings (8-17) 34   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (1A) (16-13) 57 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 61 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) Faith Bible Falcons (12-13)  
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 60 Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 56 (OT)  
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 42 Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (0-1) 31  
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 32 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 38  
TBA + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) (23-7) 66 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 57  Riddle Tourney 
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (15-11) 70 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   
7:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 73 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 62  
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 71 Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 63 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
8:00pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 48 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 57   
7:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-16) 54 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 62   
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) (16-12) 61 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 47  Condon Tourney 
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 64 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 67 (OT)   Illinois Valley Tourney 
TBA Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 65 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 50   Coquille Tourney 
TBA Cove Leopards (1A) (2-16) 28 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 52  Cove Tourney 
3:00pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) (15-12) 67 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 30  Pine Eagle Tourney 
5:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 73 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 59  Oakridge Tourney 
8:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 54 Reedsport Braves (7-17) 43  Harrisburg Tourney 
8:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 65 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 37  Oakridge Tourney 
TBA La Pine Hawks (3A) (4-19) 58 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 53  La Pine Tourney 
8:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 65 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 71    Illinois Valley Tourney 
7:00pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 66 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 50  
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 44 #4 Days Creek Wolves (1A) (24-6) 49  Riddle Tourney 
TBA Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) (18-6) 73  La Pine Tourney 
5:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 44 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 70   Harrisburg Tourney 
7:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 65 Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10) 59  Enterprise Tourney 
7:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 64 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 59  Umatilla Tourney 
3:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (1A) (16-10) 67  Enterprise Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 40 Imbler Panthers (1A) (18-6) 49  Umatilla Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 48 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 35   
6:00pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 39 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 60   
7:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 35 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 65  
7:30pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 56 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 60  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 62 Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 60 (3OT)  
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 49 Lowell Devils (12-10) 82  
7:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 51 Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 67  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 57 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (2A) (14-11) 61 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 47 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 44  
TBA Life Christian Lions (17-10) 58 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 13  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 66 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 42  
TBA Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 59 Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (3-2) 47  Arlington Tourney 
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 18 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 62  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 54 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 38   Boys &Girls Club, Grants Pass 
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 32 Pacific Pirates (2A) (7-17) 38  
TBA + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 66 Glendale Pirates (2A) (4-18) 57  Riddle Tourney 
8:15pm Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 81 Mt Bachelor Bears (0-5) 54  Gilchrist Tourney 
1:00pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 45 Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 69  North Lake Tourney 
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (2A) (7-16) 71 Dufur Rangers (12-12) 63 (OT)  Columbia Christian Tourney 
TBA #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 61 Riverdale Mavericks (2A) (4-20) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 72 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 63  Cove Tourney 
TBA Arlington Honkers (3-20) 38 Bickleton (WA) Pirates (2-1) 58  Arlington Tourney 
7:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 71 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 41  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 59 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 55  Gilchrist Tourney 
TBA Cove Leopards (2-16) 28 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 52  Cove Tourney 
TBA Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) Marsing (ID) Huskies (3-1)  Pine Eagle Tourney 
3:00pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 67 Irrigon Knights (2A) (1-21) 30  Pine Eagle Tourney 
TBA Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 36 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 28  North Lake Tourney 
TBA Riddle Irish (2A) (5-19) 44 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 49  Riddle Tourney 
TBA Eagle Point [JV] Eagles (4A JV) (7-18) 47 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 43   
TBA Culver Bulldogs (2A) (10-12) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 73  La Pine Tourney 
7:00am Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) (15-10) 65 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 59  Enterprise Tourney 
7:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 64 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 47  Condon Tourney 
TBA Umatilla Vikings (2A) (10-13) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 59  Umatilla Tourney 
3:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A) (2-18) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 67  Enterprise Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 40 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 49  Umatilla Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site