Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Friday, December 16, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 58 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 54   
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 63 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 54   
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 56 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 45   
TBA Enterprise (CA) Hornets (1-1) 78 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 61  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 31 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51   
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 80 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 69   
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) St Helens Lions (9-14)   cancelled 
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 65 Summit Storm (11-13) 43   
8:00pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 67 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54   
8:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 62 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 51   
8:00pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 56 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 72   
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 54 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 74   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 73 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 72 (2OT)   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 69 Grant Generals (14-10) 88   
8:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 62 McNary Celtics (13-10) 41   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 44 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 48   
TBA Mt Shasta (CA) Bears (1-2) 37 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 49    Anderson, CA Tourney 
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 42 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 43   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 35 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 67   
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 85 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 49   
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 51 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 63   
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 49 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 60   
TBA Red Bluff (CA) Spartans (2-3) 53 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 73  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 53 #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 62    
3:30pm San Fernando (CA) Tigers (0-1) 49 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 66   Pacifica, CA Tourney 
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 59 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 62   
7:30pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 58 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 60   
TBA St Anthony (HI) Trojans (0-1) 23 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 86   Maui, HI Tourney 
8:00pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 62 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 29   
6:45pm Thurston Colts (6-18) 68 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 61    
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 57 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 41   
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 66   
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 60 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 41   
8:00pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 78 Century Jaguars (7-17) 40   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Argyle (BC) Pipers (1-0) 94 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 87  Victoria, BC Tourney 
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (2A) (26-3) 68 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 56   
TBA Banks Braves (5-19) 41 Westside Christian Eagles (2A) (15-9) 42   Banks Tourney 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 53    
7:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 34 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 58    J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 43 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 46    
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 46 Newport Cubs (13-12) 57   J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 40 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 44   
7:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 78 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 54   
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 57 #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 69    
TBA #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 31 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 34    J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) (12-16) 64 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 66 (OT)  Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 69 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 41    
7:00pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 55 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 59 (OT)   
7:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) (14-9) 64 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 38   Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 55 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46   
7:30pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 64 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 70   
6:00pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears (1-2) 56 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 60  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 48 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 40   J City - P Hill Tourney 
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 68 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 55  Nyssa Tourney 
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13)  Nyssa Tourney 
6:00pm + #6 Portland Christian Royals (2A) (24-5) 43 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 60  Banks Tourney 
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (2A) (7-17) 33 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 50   
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 44 Etna (CA) Lions (3-3) 70   Rogue River Tourney 
5:15pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 39 Warrenton Warriors (2A) (15-14) 42  Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 52 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 56 (OT)   
6:45pm Taft Tigers (7-15) 39 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 50  Seaside Tourney 
8:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 70 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (14-12) 52   Seaside Tourney 
7:15pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 57 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 70    
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 49 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 51  
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 68 Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 56   
TBA Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 41 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 42   Banks Tourney 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53    
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 68 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 42  Gervais Tourney 
7:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 50 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 54  
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 56 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 37   
8:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) Alumni [ALUMNI]  W 83-71 
TBA Gervais Cougars (6-18) 65 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 50   Gervais Tourney 
TBA Glide Wildcats (13-10) 85 Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 33   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 57 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 69    
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 20 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 73  
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 64 Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 66 (OT)  Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (3A) (23-4) 69 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 41    
TBA Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 89 Big Valley (CA) Cardinals (0-1) 50  Modoc, CA Tourney 
7:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 64 South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 38   Rogue River Tourney 
6:00pm McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (3-0) 59 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 50  Rogue River Tourney 
7:00pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 74 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 60   
2:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 72 Crater [JV] Comets (4A JV) (7-18) 63  Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (2-0) 66 Vale Vikings (12-13) 61   
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 68 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 55  Nyssa Tourney 
7:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 44 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 42 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 48  
7:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 54 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 60  
6:00pm + #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 43 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 60  Banks Tourney 
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 33 Siuslaw Vikings (3A) (14-9) 50   
8:00pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 58 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 35   
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 59 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 53   
5:15pm Seaside Seagulls (3A) (3-21) 39 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 42  Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 58 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 50    
TBA South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (3A JV) (6-19) 33 Riddle Irish (5-19) 50   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
8:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (3A) (16-10) 70 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 52   Seaside Tourney 
TBA Tulelake (CA) Honkers (3-1) 54 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 70  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 42 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) (16-12) 59  South Wasco Tourney 
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 73  
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 44 Prospect Cougars (1A) (17-10) 61    Yoncalla Tourney 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 57 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 44  
TBA Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 52 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 58  
TBA Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 44 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 22   Butte Falls Tourney 
7:00pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 54 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 35  
3:30pm Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 54 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 45   Butte Falls Tourney 
7:30pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 32 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 37  
3:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 37 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 78  
2:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 53 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 49   
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 48 Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 25   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 65 Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 77  Dufur Tourney 
4:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 52 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 64  Dufur Tourney 
TBA Elkton Elks (3-18) 37 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 86  Yoncalla Tourney 
TBA Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 85 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 33   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
4:00pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 62 Harper Hornets (0-22) 37  
7:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 75 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 36  
6:00pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 46 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 96  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 83 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 46   
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 70 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 26  
7:00pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 66 Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 84  
7:30pm Paisley Broncos (4-17) Camas Valley Hornets (5-13)  
7:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 51 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 48  
6:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 38 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 69  
7:00pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 57 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 48  South Wasco Tourney 
7:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 50 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 34  
6:00pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 78 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 43   
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 42 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 59  South Wasco Tourney 
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (2-21) 44 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 61    Yoncalla Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 80 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 69   
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 54 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 74   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 73 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 72 (2OT)   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 69 Grant Generals (14-10) 88   
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 67 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54   
8:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 62 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 51   
8:00pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 56 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 72   
8:00pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 62 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 29   
8:00pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 78 Century Jaguars (7-17) 40   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 63 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 54   
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 65 Summit Storm (11-13) 43   
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 51 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 63   
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 56 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 45   
8:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 62 McNary Celtics (13-10) 41   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 35 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 67   
7:30pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 58 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 60   
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 60 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 41   
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 31 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51   
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 42 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 43   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 57 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 41   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Enterprise (CA) Hornets (1-1) 78 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 61  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
TBA Red Bluff (CA) Spartans (2-3) 53 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 73  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
TBA St Anthony (HI) Trojans (0-1) 23 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 86   Maui, HI Tourney 
TBA Mt Shasta (CA) Bears (1-2) 37 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 49    Anderson, CA Tourney 
3:30pm San Fernando (CA) Tigers (0-1) 49 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 66   Pacifica, CA Tourney 
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 58 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 54   
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) St Helens Lions (9-14)   cancelled 
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 59 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 62   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 44 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 48   
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 85 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 49   
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 49 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 60   
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 66   
6:45pm Thurston Colts (6-18) 68 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 61    
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 53 #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 62    

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Argyle (BC) Pipers (1-0) 94 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 87  Victoria, BC Tourney 
6:00pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears (1-2) 56 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 60  
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13)  Nyssa Tourney 
TBA Banks Braves (5-19) 41 Westside Christian Eagles (2A) (15-9) 42   Banks Tourney 
5:15pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 39 Warrenton Warriors (2A) (15-14) 42  Seaside Tourney 
8:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 70 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (14-12) 52   Seaside Tourney 
6:00pm + #6 Portland Christian Royals (2A) (24-5) 43 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 60  Banks Tourney 
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) (12-16) 64 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 66 (OT)  Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 40 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 44   
7:00pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 55 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 59 (OT)   
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 53    
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 46 Newport Cubs (13-12) 57   J City - P Hill Tourney 
TBA North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 48 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 40   J City - P Hill Tourney 
6:45pm Taft Tigers (7-15) 39 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 50  Seaside Tourney 
7:15pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 57 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 70    
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (2A) (26-3) 68 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 56   
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (2A) (7-17) 33 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 50   
7:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 34 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 58    J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 43 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 46    
TBA #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 31 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 34    J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 55 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46   
7:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 78 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 54   
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 57 #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 69    
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 44 Etna (CA) Lions (3-3) 70   Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) (14-9) 64 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 38   Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 69 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 41    
7:30pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 64 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 70   
7:30pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 52 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 56 (OT)   
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 68 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 55  Nyssa Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 42 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 48  
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 58 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 50    
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 49 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 51  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 59 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 53   
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 56 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 37   
7:00pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 74 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 60   
7:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 44 Waldport Irish (14-11) 42   
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 50 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 54  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 20 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 73  
7:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 54 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 60  
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 73  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (3-0) 59 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 50  Rogue River Tourney 
TBA Tulelake (CA) Honkers (3-1) 54 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 70  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
7:30pm New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (2-0) 66 Vale Vikings (12-13) 61   
TBA Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 41 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 42   Banks Tourney 
5:15pm Seaside Seagulls (3A) (3-21) 39 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 42  Seaside Tourney 
8:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (3A) (16-10) 70 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 52   Seaside Tourney 
6:00pm + #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 43 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 60  Banks Tourney 
TBA Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 68 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 42  Gervais Tourney 
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 64 Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 66 (OT)  Seaside Tourney 
8:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) Alumni [ALUMNI]  (-)  W 83-71 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53    
TBA South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (3A JV) (6-19) 33 Riddle Irish (5-19) 50   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA Gervais Cougars (6-18) 65 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 50   Gervais Tourney 
8:00pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 58 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 35   
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 68 Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 56   
TBA Glide Wildcats (13-10) 85 Powers Cruisers (1A) (8-10) 33   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
2:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 72 Crater [JV] Comets (4A JV) (7-18) 63  Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 33 Siuslaw Vikings (3A) (14-9) 50   
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 44 Prospect Cougars (1A) (17-10) 61    Yoncalla Tourney 
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) (6-18) 57 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 69    
TBA Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 89 Big Valley (CA) Cardinals (0-1) 50  Modoc, CA Tourney 
7:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 64 South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 38   Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (3A) (23-4) 69 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 41    
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 68 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 55  Nyssa Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 42 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) (16-12) 59  South Wasco Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 32 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 37  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 70 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 26  
7:00pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 54 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 35  
7:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 51 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 48  
7:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 50 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 34  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 57 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 44  
3:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 37 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 78  
7:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 75 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 36  
6:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 38 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 69  
TBA Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 52 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 58  
2:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 53 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 49   
4:00pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 62 Harper Hornets (0-22) 37  
6:00pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 46 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 96  
6:00pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 78 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 43   
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 48 Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 25   
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 83 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 46   
TBA Elkton Elks (3-18) 37 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 86  Yoncalla Tourney 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 44 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 22   Butte Falls Tourney 
7:00pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 66 Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 84  
7:30pm Paisley Broncos (4-17) Camas Valley Hornets (5-13)  
4:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 52 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 64  Dufur Tourney 
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 65 Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 77  Dufur Tourney 
7:00pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 57 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 48  South Wasco Tourney 
TBA Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 85 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 33   South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (2-21) 44 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 61    Yoncalla Tourney 
3:30pm Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 54 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 45   Butte Falls Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 42 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 59  South Wasco Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site