Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 17, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 66 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 37   
2:45pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 60 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 40   
2:45pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 77 Crater Comets (7-18) 66   
4:30pm McClatchy (CA) Lions (1-0) 54 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 37   Anderson, CA Tourney 
TBA Paradise (CA) Bobcats (0-1) 51 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 58  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 48 Summit Storm (11-13) 45   
TBA Pitt Meadows (BC) Marauders (0-1) 28 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 53   Maui, HI Tourney 
TBA Pleasant Valley (CA) Vikings (0-1) 30 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 71   Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
5:30pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 52 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48   
3:30pm Taft (CA) Toreadors (1-0) 65 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 45   Pacifica, CA Tourney 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA + #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 45 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 32   Seaside Tourney 
11:00am Banks Braves (5-19) 35 #6 Portland Christian Royals (2A) (24-5) 68   Banks Tourney 
TBA Carson Graham (BC) Eagles (1-0) 70 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 59   Victoria, BC Tourney 
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 51 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 63  J City - P Hill Tourney 
3:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (3-1) 79 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 48  
TBA + #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 56 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 45    J City - P Hill Tourney 
10:45am Knappa Loggers (2A) (12-16) 62 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 52   Seaside Tourney 
2:45pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 77 Crater Comets (4A) (7-18) 66   
TBA McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 48 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 43  Nyssa Tourney 
7:30pm Moscow (ID) Bears (2-1) 63 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 52   
TBA Newport Cubs (13-12) 34 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 47   J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 46 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 44   
7:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 83 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 42    J City - P Hill Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (15-9) 33 Westside Christian Eagles (2A) (15-9) 31  Banks Tourney 
9:30am Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 63 Glendale Pirates (2A) (4-18) 46  Rogue River Tourney 
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 66 Bonanza Antlers (2A) (12-11) 63   Rogue River Tourney 
TBA Taft Tigers (7-15) 57 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (14-12) 51    Seaside Tourney 
6:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 57 Bremerton (WA) Knights (1-0) 62   
TBA Warrenton Warriors (2A) (15-14) 49 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 72   Seaside Tourney 
4:30pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 57 North Valley Knights (14-12) 44   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 35 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 68   Banks Tourney 
12:00pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 72 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 73  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
7:30pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 33 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 53   Endowment 
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 59 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 80    
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 59 Monroe Dragons (10-14) 70   
7:30pm Dayton Pirates (17-12) 81 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 33   
4:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-3) 57 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 48  Rogue River Tourney 
TBA Gervais Cougars (6-18) 78 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 67   Gervais Tourney 
6:00pm Greenville (CA) Indians (0-1) 77 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 89  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 53 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 47  
5:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 56 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 53  
10:45am Knappa Loggers (12-16) 62 Seaside Seagulls (3A) (3-21) 52   Seaside Tourney 
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 77 Modoc (CA) Braves (1-2) 49  Modoc, CA Tourney 
7:30pm McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (3-0) 60 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 43  Rogue River Tourney 
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 59 Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) 58   Nyssa Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 46 Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) (18-8) 44   
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 52 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 72   
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 39 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 65    South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 33 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 31  Banks Tourney 
9:30am Rogue River Chieftans (3A) (4-20) 63 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 46  Rogue River Tourney 
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 66 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 63   Rogue River Tourney 
5:30pm Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 35 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 44  
TBA Taft Tigers (3A) (7-15) 57 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 51    Seaside Tourney 
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 77 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 38  
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 43 Life Christian Lions (1A) (17-10) 35  South Wasco Tourney 
TBA Vernonia Loggers (2-22) Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18)  Gervais Tourney 
TBA Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 49 Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 72   Seaside Tourney 
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 51 Elkton Elks (1A) (3-18) 25   Yoncalla Tourney 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 45 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 61  
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) Paisley Broncos (4-17)  
5:30pm Burns [JV] Hilanders (3A JV) (2-23) North Lake Cowboys (1-16)  Burns F/S 
TBA Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 56   Butte Falls Tourney 
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 61 Columbia Adventist (WA) Kodiaks (4-1) 41  
7:00pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 48 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 32  
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 59 Monroe Dragons (2A) (10-14) 70   
2:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 38 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 59   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 58 Echo Cougars (7-16) 42  Dufur Tourney 
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 53 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 47  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 89 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 27  
1:00pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 83 Cove Leopards (2-16) 36  
5:30pm Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 54 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 85  Dufur Tourney 
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 67 Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 46   
TBA Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 67 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 46  
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 28 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 52  Yoncalla Tourney 
TBA South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (3A JV) (6-19) 47 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43  South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 53 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 38  South Wasco Tourney 
7:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 79 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 39  
3:30pm + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 60 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 66   Endowment @ Douglas HS 
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 43 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 35  South Wasco Tourney 
5:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 54 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 60  
7:30pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 34 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 77  Butte Falls Tourney 
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (2-21) 51 Elkton Elks (3-18) 25   Yoncalla Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 66 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 37   
2:45pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 60 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 40   
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 48 Summit Storm (11-13) 45   
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 52 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Paradise (CA) Bobcats (0-1) 51 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 58  Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
TBA Pleasant Valley (CA) Vikings (0-1) 30 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 71   Red Bluff, CA Tourney 
TBA Pitt Meadows (BC) Marauders (0-1) 28 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 53   Maui, HI Tourney 
4:30pm McClatchy (CA) Lions (1-0) 54 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 37   Anderson, CA Tourney 
3:30pm Taft (CA) Toreadors (1-0) 65 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 45   Pacifica, CA Tourney 
2:45pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 77 Crater Comets (7-18) 66   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (3-1) 79 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 48  
TBA Carson Graham (BC) Eagles (1-0) 70 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 59   Victoria, BC Tourney 
7:30pm Moscow (ID) Bears (2-1) 63 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 52   
TBA + #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 45 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 32   Seaside Tourney 
11:00am Banks Braves (5-19) 35 #6 Portland Christian Royals (2A) (24-5) 68   Banks Tourney 
10:45am Knappa Loggers (2A) (12-16) 62 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 52   Seaside Tourney 
TBA Warrenton Warriors (2A) (15-14) 49 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 72   Seaside Tourney 
6:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 57 Bremerton (WA) Knights (1-0) 62   
4:30pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 57 North Valley Knights (14-12) 44   
TBA Douglas Trojans (2-22) 51 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 63  J City - P Hill Tourney 
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 66 Bonanza Antlers (2A) (12-11) 63   Rogue River Tourney 
TBA Newport Cubs (13-12) 34 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 47   J City - P Hill Tourney 
TBA Taft Tigers (7-15) 57 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (14-12) 51    Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (2A) (28-2) 46 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 44   
TBA + #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 56 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 45    J City - P Hill Tourney 
7:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 83 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 42    J City - P Hill Tourney 
2:45pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 77 Crater Comets (4A) (7-18) 66   
9:30am Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 63 Glendale Pirates (2A) (4-18) 46  Rogue River Tourney 
TBA McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 48 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 43  Nyssa Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (15-9) 33 Westside Christian Eagles (2A) (15-9) 31  Banks Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 56 Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 53  
5:30pm Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 35 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 44  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 77 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 38  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (3-0) 60 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 43  Rogue River Tourney 
12:00pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 72 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 73  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
6:00pm Greenville (CA) Indians (0-1) 77 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 89  Tulelake, CA Tourney 
4:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-3) 57 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 48  Rogue River Tourney 
11:00am Banks Braves (3A) (5-19) 35 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 68   Banks Tourney 
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 52 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 72   
10:45am Knappa Loggers (12-16) 62 Seaside Seagulls (3A) (3-21) 52   Seaside Tourney 
TBA Vernonia Loggers (2-22) Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18)  Gervais Tourney 
TBA Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 49 Baker Bulldogs (3A) (15-11) 72   Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm Dayton Pirates (17-12) 81 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 33   
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (1A) (7-16) 53 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 47  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 66 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 63   Rogue River Tourney 
TBA Gervais Cougars (6-18) 78 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 67   Gervais Tourney 
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 59 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 80    
TBA Taft Tigers (3A) (7-15) 57 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 51    Seaside Tourney 
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 46 Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) (18-8) 44   
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 51 Elkton Elks (1A) (3-18) 25   Yoncalla Tourney 
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (1A) (18-10) 59 Monroe Dragons (10-14) 70   
9:30am Rogue River Chieftans (3A) (4-20) 63 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 46  Rogue River Tourney 
7:30pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 33 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 53   Endowment 
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 77 Modoc (CA) Braves (1-2) 49  Modoc, CA Tourney 
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 39 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 65    South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 33 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 31  Banks Tourney 
TBA #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 59 Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) 58   Nyssa Tourney 
TBA Union Bobcats (11-15) 43 Life Christian Lions (1A) (17-10) 35  South Wasco Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 45 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 61  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 89 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 27  
1:00pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 83 Cove Leopards (2-16) 36  
5:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 54 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 60  
2:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 38 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 59   
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 67 Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 46   
TBA Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 67 Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 46  
7:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 79 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 39  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 54 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 85  Dufur Tourney 
7:00pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 48 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 32  
7:30pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 34 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 77  Butte Falls Tourney 
3:30pm + #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 60 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 66   Endowment @ Douglas HS 
TBA Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (2A JV) (20-7) 56   Butte Falls Tourney 
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 28 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 52  Yoncalla Tourney 
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 53 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 47  
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 61 Columbia Adventist (WA) Kodiaks (4-1) 41  
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 58 Echo Cougars (7-16) 42  Dufur Tourney 
TBA #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 53 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 38  South Wasco Tourney 
TBA South Umpqua [JV] Lancers (3A JV) (6-19) 47 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43  South Umpqua JV Tourney 
TBA Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (2-21) 51 Elkton Elks (3-18) 25   Yoncalla Tourney 
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) Paisley Broncos (4-17)  
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 59 Monroe Dragons (2A) (10-14) 70   
5:30pm Burns [JV] Hilanders (3A JV) (2-23) North Lake Cowboys (1-16)  Burns F/S 
TBA Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 43 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 35  South Wasco Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site