Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, December 28, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Arcata (CA) Tigers (1-0) 54 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 37   Enterprise, CA Tourney 
7:00pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 72 Crater Comets (7-18) 48   Barlow Tourney 
10:30am Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 54 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen (5-2) 63   Les Schwab Tourney 
12:00pm + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 54 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 62   Les Schwab Tourney 
9:00am Chugiak (AK) Mustangs (0-1) 60 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 64  San Diego, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 64 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 52   Clackamas Tourney 
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 72 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 69 (OT)   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
2:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 57 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 62   North Medford Tourney 
7:30pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 64 Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (3-1) 73  
6:00pm Fort Vancouver (WA) Trappers (2-3) 57 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 63   St Helens Tourney 
1:45pm Galena (NV) Grizzlies (0-1) 61 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 79   Gillette, WY Tourney 
4:00pm Grant Generals (14-10) 58 Thurston Colts (6-18) 35   Barlow Tourney 
6:00pm + #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 33 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 50   North Medford Tourney 
4:00pm + #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 56 Rice (NY) Raiders (2-2) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
8:30pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 51 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 52   Les Schwab Tourney 
9:00am Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 47 Iolani (HI) Raiders (2-2) 69   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 56 Henley Hornets (3A) (15-11) 77    Summit Tourney 
1:45pm Madison Senators (8-16) 63 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 49  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
8:30pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 72 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 60  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
4:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 77 Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-18) 62  Clackamas Tourney 
2:30pm + #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 75 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 73   Clackamas Tourney 
4:15pm North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 34 Red Bluff (CA) Spartans (2-3) 35   North Medford Tourney 
TBA Orange (CA) Panthers (0-1) 34 West Linn Lions (9-15) 39   Orange, CA Tourney 
2:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 65 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 63 (OT)   Barlow Tourney 
5:30pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 52 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54   Clackamas Tourney 
10:15am Roseburg Indians (15-11) 76 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 35  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
6:00pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 56 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 44   West Albany Tourney 
5:30pm + #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 67 Reserve Christian (LA) Eagles (4-0) 73   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:45pm South Salem Saxons (16-9) 42 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 41  North Medford Tourney 
7:30pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 80 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 74   St Helens Tourney 
6:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 59 North Marion Huskies (3A) (14-13) 39   Summit Tourney 
5:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 55 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 44   Barlow Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (8-17) 61 (OT)  Stayton Tourney 
7:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 54 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 29   
9:30am Upper Room (NY) Royals (1-0) 92 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 84  Phoenix, AZ Cactus Jam 
7:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 66 Springfield Millers (7-17) 60   West Albany Tourney 
1:30pm + #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 38 Towson Catholic (MD) Owls (3-1) 51   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 41 Westchester (CA) Comets (3-1) 48   Les Schwab Tourney 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 58 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 45   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
12:00pm Bellevue Christian (WA) Vikings (1-0) 59 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 49    Oberto Classic, Bothell WA 
5:30pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) (12-11) 47 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 48  North Valley Tourney 
4:15pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 47 Banks Braves (5-19) 54  Sisters Tourney 
3:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 52 South Salem [JV] Saxons (4A JV) (16-9) 19   Cascade Tourney 
TBA Christian Faith (WA) Eagles (0-1) 44 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 45   Seattle Christian, WA Tourney 
5:30pm Elmira Falcons (9-15) 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 38  Philomath Tourney 
11:00am + #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 40   Sisters Tourney 
7:30pm Lebanon Warriors (4A) (8-14) 56 Henley Hornets (15-11) 77    Summit Tourney 
2:30pm + #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 88 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 60  Sisters Tourney 
10:30am Molalla Indians (5-19) 31 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 61   Stayton Tourney 
12:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) (9-15) 31 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 72  Cascade Tourney 
3:30pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 62 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 64 (OT)   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
7:15pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 39   North Valley Tourney 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (2A) (22-6) 44   Philomath Tourney 
7:45pm Reedsport Braves (2A) (7-17) 29 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  Reedsport Tourney 
6:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 37 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 57  Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
12:45pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 41 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 44   Sisters Tourney 
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 54 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 42   Stayton Tourney 
6:00pm Summit Storm (4A) (11-13) 59 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 39   Summit Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 61 (OT)  Stayton Tourney 
1:30pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 39 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 80   Stayton Tourney 
3:00pm Wasilla (AK) Warriors (0-1) 32 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 64   Capital Classic Trny Alaska 
8:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 60 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 48   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30am + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 87 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 57  Salem Academy Tourney 
5:30pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 47 Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 48  North Valley Tourney 
7:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 53 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 46   Culver Tourney 
4:30pm + #4 Days Creek Wolves (1A) (24-6) 58 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 62   Mohawk Tourney 
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 59 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 64  
TBA Elgin Huskies (2-17) 45 Echo Cougars (1A) (7-16) 50   Wallowa Tourney 
5:00pm Fort Vancouver (WA) [JV] Trappers (2-3) 45 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 52  Camas, WA Tourney 
TBA Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 71 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 57  Gaston Tourney 
3:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen (1-2) 53 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 31   Ilwaco, WA Tourney 
8:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 63 Jefferson, Portland [JV] Democrats (4A JV) (23-5) 80   Astoria Tourney 
12:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 31 Estacada Rangers (3A) (6-16) 72  Cascade Tourney 
TBA + #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) (19-5) 48 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 68  Gaston Tourney 
7:15pm North Valley Knights (3A) (14-12) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 39   North Valley Tourney 
1:30pm Oakville (WA) Acorns (2-1) 48 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 63   Salem Academy Tourney 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (3A) (12-15) 46 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 44   Philomath Tourney 
7:45pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 29 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 60  Reedsport Tourney 
TBA Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 43 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 75  Reedsport Tourney 
8:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 72 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 39   Salem Academy Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (10-14) 49 Lebanon [JV] Warriors (4A JV) (8-14) 48  Scio Tourney 
5:00pm Waldport Irish (14-11) 73 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 76  Salem Academy Tourney 
7:30pm Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10) 52 Union Bobcats (11-15) 49   Wallowa Tourney 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 76 Harper Hornets (0-22) 16  
TBA Baker [JV] Bulldogs (3A JV) (15-11) Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13)  Baker JV Tourney Pool A 
TBA Baker [JV] Bulldogs (3A JV) (15-11) 48 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 64  Baker JV Tourney Pool A 
4:30pm + #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 58 Jefferson Lions (2A) (17-10) 62   Mohawk Tourney 
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 59 #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 64  
TBA Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 45 Echo Cougars (7-16) 50   Wallowa Tourney 
TBA Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 62 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 74  Scio Tourney 
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 44 Lowell Devils (12-10) 55   
TBA Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 55 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 76  Helix Tourney 
TBA Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 47 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 83  Baker JV Tourney Pool B 
7:30pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 54 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 35  Mohawk Tourney 
TBA Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 69 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 36  
TBA + #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 48 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (2A) (17-9) 68  Gaston Tourney 
7:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 52 Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 49   Wallowa Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Arcata (CA) Tigers (1-0) 54 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 37   Enterprise, CA Tourney 
9:00am Chugiak (AK) Mustangs (0-1) 60 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 64  San Diego, CA Tourney 
TBA Orange (CA) Panthers (0-1) 34 West Linn Lions (9-15) 39   Orange, CA Tourney 
6:00pm Fort Vancouver (WA) Trappers (2-3) 57 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 63   St Helens Tourney 
9:30am Upper Room (NY) Royals (1-0) 92 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 84  Phoenix, AZ Cactus Jam 
1:45pm Galena (NV) Grizzlies (0-1) 61 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 79   Gillette, WY Tourney 
12:00pm + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 54 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 62   Les Schwab Tourney 
4:00pm Grant Generals (14-10) 58 Thurston Colts (6-18) 35   Barlow Tourney 
1:45pm Madison Senators (8-16) 63 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 49  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
10:30am Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 54 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen (5-2) 63   Les Schwab Tourney 
4:00pm + #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 56 Rice (NY) Raiders (2-2) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
8:30pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 51 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 52   Les Schwab Tourney 
5:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 55 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 44   Barlow Tourney 
7:00pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 41 Westchester (CA) Comets (3-1) 48   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 72 Crater Comets (7-18) 48   Barlow Tourney 
5:30pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 52 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54   Clackamas Tourney 
7:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 64 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 52   Clackamas Tourney 
9:00am Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 47 Iolani (HI) Raiders (2-2) 69   Les Schwab Tourney 
2:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 65 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 63 (OT)   Barlow Tourney 
7:30pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 80 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 74   St Helens Tourney 
7:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 56 Henley Hornets (3A) (15-11) 77    Summit Tourney 
8:30pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 72 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 60  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
6:00pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 56 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 44   West Albany Tourney 
6:00pm + #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 33 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 50   North Medford Tourney 
4:15pm North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 34 Red Bluff (CA) Spartans (2-3) 35   North Medford Tourney 
10:15am Roseburg Indians (15-11) 76 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 35  Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
5:30pm + #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 67 Reserve Christian (LA) Eagles (4-0) 73   Les Schwab Tourney 
2:30pm + #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 75 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 73   Clackamas Tourney 
6:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 59 North Marion Huskies (3A) (14-13) 39   Summit Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (8-17) 61 (OT)  Stayton Tourney 
5:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 72 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 69 (OT)   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
2:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 57 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 62   North Medford Tourney 
7:45pm South Salem Saxons (16-9) 42 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 41  North Medford Tourney 
7:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 66 Springfield Millers (7-17) 60   West Albany Tourney 
1:30pm + #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 38 Towson Catholic (MD) Owls (3-1) 51   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:30pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 64 Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (3-1) 73  
4:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 77 Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-18) 62  Clackamas Tourney 
7:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 54 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 29   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Bellevue Christian (WA) Vikings (1-0) 59 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 49    Oberto Classic, Bothell WA 
3:00pm Wasilla (AK) Warriors (0-1) 32 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 64   Capital Classic Trny Alaska 
TBA Christian Faith (WA) Eagles (0-1) 44 Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 45   Seattle Christian, WA Tourney 
6:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 37 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 57  Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
2:30pm + #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 88 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 60  Sisters Tourney 
8:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 60 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 48   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
3:30pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 62 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 64 (OT)   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (2A) (22-6) 44   Philomath Tourney 
1:30pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 39 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 80   Stayton Tourney 
12:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) (9-15) 31 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 72  Cascade Tourney 
7:45pm Reedsport Braves (2A) (7-17) 29 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  Reedsport Tourney 
7:30pm Lebanon Warriors (4A) (8-14) 56 Henley Hornets (15-11) 77    Summit Tourney 
5:30pm Elmira Falcons (9-15) 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 38  Philomath Tourney 
11:00am + #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 40   Sisters Tourney 
7:15pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) (9-16) 39   North Valley Tourney 
5:30pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) (12-11) 47 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 48  North Valley Tourney 
5:00pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 58 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 45   Comfort Inn W.I.T. 
4:15pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 47 Banks Braves (5-19) 54  Sisters Tourney 
6:00pm Summit Storm (4A) (11-13) 59 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 39   Summit Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 61 (OT)  Stayton Tourney 
3:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 52 South Salem [JV] Saxons (4A JV) (16-9) 19   Cascade Tourney 
10:30am Molalla Indians (5-19) 31 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 61   Stayton Tourney 
12:45pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 41 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 44   Sisters Tourney 
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 54 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 42   Stayton Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Fort Vancouver (WA) [JV] Trappers (2-3) 45 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 52  Camas, WA Tourney 
1:30pm Oakville (WA) Acorns (2-1) 48 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 63   Salem Academy Tourney 
3:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen (1-2) 53 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 31   Ilwaco, WA Tourney 
TBA + #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) (19-5) 48 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 68  Gaston Tourney 
TBA Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 43 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 75  Reedsport Tourney 
8:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 63 Jefferson, Portland [JV] Democrats (4A JV) (23-5) 80   Astoria Tourney 
4:30pm + #4 Days Creek Wolves (1A) (24-6) 58 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 62   Mohawk Tourney 
TBA Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 71 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 57  Gaston Tourney 
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (1A) (12-12) 59 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 64  
8:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 72 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 39   Salem Academy Tourney 
TBA Scio Loggers (10-14) 49 Lebanon [JV] Warriors (4A JV) (8-14) 48  Scio Tourney 
7:30pm Wallowa Cougars (1A) (14-10) 52 Union Bobcats (11-15) 49   Wallowa Tourney 
5:00pm Waldport Irish (14-11) 73 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 76  Salem Academy Tourney 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (3A) (12-15) 46 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 44   Philomath Tourney 
10:30am + #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 87 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 57  Salem Academy Tourney 
12:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 31 Estacada Rangers (3A) (6-16) 72  Cascade Tourney 
7:45pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 29 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) (12-13) 60  Reedsport Tourney 
7:15pm North Valley Knights (3A) (14-12) 68 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 39   North Valley Tourney 
5:30pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 47 Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 48  North Valley Tourney 
7:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 53 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 46   Culver Tourney 
TBA Elgin Huskies (2-17) 45 Echo Cougars (1A) (7-16) 50   Wallowa Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA + #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 48 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (2A) (17-9) 68  Gaston Tourney 
4:30pm + #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 58 Jefferson Lions (2A) (17-10) 62   Mohawk Tourney 
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 44 Lowell Devils (12-10) 55   
TBA Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 55 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 76  Helix Tourney 
TBA Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 69 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 36  
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 59 #5 Sherman Huskies (2A) (22-3) 64  
6:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 76 Harper Hornets (0-22) 16  
7:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 52 Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 49   Wallowa Tourney 
TBA Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 47 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 83  Baker JV Tourney Pool B 
TBA Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 62 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 74  Scio Tourney 
7:30pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 54 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 35  Mohawk Tourney 
TBA Baker [JV] Bulldogs (3A JV) (15-11) 48 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 64  Baker JV Tourney Pool A 
TBA Baker [JV] Bulldogs (3A JV) (15-11) Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13)  Baker JV Tourney Pool A 
TBA Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 45 Echo Cougars (7-16) 50   Wallowa Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site