Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Friday, December 30, 2005

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 69 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50   Barlow Tourney 
10:30am + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 53 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels (1-0) 75 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 54   Gillette, WY Tourney 
12:00pm + #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 59 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen (5-2) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
3:00pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 46 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 45   Central Catholic Tourney 
1:30pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 52 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 59   Central Catholic Tourney 
5:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 59 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 53   Clackamas Tourney 
2:30pm Crater Comets (7-18) 63 Thurston Colts (6-18) 56   Barlow Tourney 
2:15pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 40 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 53   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 79 Cottage Grove Lions (3A) (9-16) 57   
TBA Downingtown West (PA) Whippets (1-0) 53 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48  San Diego, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Grant Generals (14-10) 51 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 62  Barlow Tourney 
10:45am Gresham Gophers (13-10) 40 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 47   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
1:30pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 67 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 74   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm + #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 63 Rice (NY) Raiders (2-2) 57   Les Schwab Tourney 
9:00am Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 44 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 45   Les Schwab Tourney 
5:45pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 55 Madison Senators (8-16) 51   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
7:15pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 57 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 59   Mazama Tourney 
12:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 68 Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-18) 64   Clackamas Tourney 
7:45pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 49 McNary Celtics (13-10) 33   
1:30pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 52 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 56   Clackamas Tourney 
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 43 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 (OT)  Barlow Tourney 
9:15pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 44 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 69   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
TBA Shasta (CA) Wolves (1-0) 72 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 63   Enterprise, CA Tourney 
5:00pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 55 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 40   Silverton Tourney 
3:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 49 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 39   Silverton Tourney 
4:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 60 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 48   Clackamas Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 57 Molalla Indians (3A) (5-19) 50  Stayton tourney 
5:30pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 54 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 71   Les Schwab Tourney 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (4A) (5-18) 79 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 57   
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 67 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 33   
8:00pm Juneau-Douglas (AK) Crimson Bears (0-1) 48 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 51   Capital Classic Trny Alaska 
11:30am Kentridge (WA) Chargers (1-0) 67 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 50   Oberto Classic, Bothell WA 
7:15pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 57 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (15-11) 59   Mazama Tourney 
1:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 70 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 55   Stayton Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (15-9) 39 Taft Tigers (7-15) 50  Siuslaw Tourney 
5:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 20 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 28  Siuslaw Tourney 
5:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 35 Yreka (CA) Miners (1-4) 41  Mazama Tourney 
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 29 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 57   Stayton Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 57 Molalla Indians (5-19) 50  Stayton tourney 
10:30am Toledo Boomers (3-20) 68 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 67  Stayton Tourney 
6:15pm Vale Vikings (2A) (12-13) 58 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 62  Fruitland, ID Tourney 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 39 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 72   Blanchet Tourney 
10:30am Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 66 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 76  Salem Academy Tourney 
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 95 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 80  
TBA Cleveland (WA) Eagles (1-0) 66 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 63 (2OT)   Seattle Christian, WA Tourney 
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 30 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 60   Corbett Tourney 
5:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) Lost River Raiders (14-9)  Rescheduled from 12/19  cancelled 
7:30pm + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) (27-4) 34 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 63  Corbett Tourney 
4:30pm Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 40 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 53  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pendleton 
5:00pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) Roseburg [JV] Indians (4A JV) (15-11)  Oakland Tourney 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 60 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 58  Regis Tourney 
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 60 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 40  
8:00pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 84 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 50  Oakland Tourney 
1:30pm + #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 54 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 58  Salem Academy Tourney 
5:00pm Oakville (WA) Acorns (2-1) 74 Waldport Irish (14-11) 67  Salem Academy Tourney 
7:45pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 61 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 51   Regis Tourney 
8:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 57 #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 78  Salem Academy Tourney 
6:15pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 58 Ontario Tigers (3A) (15-10) 62  Fruitland, ID Tourney 
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 60 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 65 (OT)  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pendleton 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Alsea Wolverines (9-11) Elkton Elks (3-18)   Mapleton Tourney  cancelled 
5:30pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 41 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 53  Triad Tourney 
TBA City Christian Lions (11-12) 52 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 58  City Christian Tourney 
11:30am Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 50 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 43  Country Christian Tourney 
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 42 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 56  
7:30pm + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 34 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) (17-8) 63  Corbett Tourney 
4:30pm Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10) #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10)  
7:00pm Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50 Henley [JV] Hornets (3A JV) (15-11) 48  
TBA Idaho City (ID) Wildcats (1-0) 60 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 18  Marsing, ID Tourney 
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 60 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 40  
TBA Life Christian Lions (17-10) 64 Sherwood [JV] Bowmen (3A JV) (19-9) 59  Life Christian Tourney 
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6)   Mapleton Tourney  cancelled 
TBA + #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 48 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 22   Country Christian Tourney 
6:00pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (2-19) 42 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 57   Endowment 
5:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 58 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 41   
TBA Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 46 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 41  City Christian Tourney 
11:30am Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 34 Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 51  Triad Tourney 
2:30pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 57 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 43  Triad Tourney 
TBA Vernonia [JV] Loggers (2A JV) (2-22) 38 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 48  Life Christian Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Downingtown West (PA) Whippets (1-0) 53 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 48  San Diego, CA Tourney 
TBA Shasta (CA) Wolves (1-0) 72 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 63   Enterprise, CA Tourney 
7:00pm Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels (1-0) 75 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 54   Gillette, WY Tourney 
10:30am + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 53 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm Grant Generals (14-10) 51 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 62  Barlow Tourney 
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 43 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 (OT)  Barlow Tourney 
1:30pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 52 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 59   Central Catholic Tourney 
1:30pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 67 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 74   Les Schwab Tourney 
4:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 60 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 48   Clackamas Tourney 
5:30pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 54 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 71   Les Schwab Tourney 
5:30pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 69 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50   Barlow Tourney 
3:00pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 46 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 45   Central Catholic Tourney 
10:45am Gresham Gophers (13-10) 40 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 47   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
1:30pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 52 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles (5-1) 56   Clackamas Tourney 
5:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 59 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 53   Clackamas Tourney 
7:00pm + #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 63 Rice (NY) Raiders (2-2) 57   Les Schwab Tourney 
9:00am Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 44 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 45   Les Schwab Tourney 
5:45pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 55 Madison Senators (8-16) 51   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
7:45pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 49 McNary Celtics (13-10) 33   
7:15pm Mazama Vikings (3A) (13-13) 57 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 59   Mazama Tourney 
2:30pm Crater Comets (7-18) 63 Thurston Colts (6-18) 56   Barlow Tourney 
9:15pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 44 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 69   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
2:15pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 40 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 53   Les Schwab S Coast Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 57 Molalla Indians (3A) (5-19) 50  Stayton tourney 
12:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 68 Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-18) 64   Clackamas Tourney 
3:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 49 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 39   Silverton Tourney 
12:00pm + #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 59 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen (5-2) 65   Les Schwab Tourney 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 79 Cottage Grove Lions (3A) (9-16) 57   
5:00pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 55 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 40   Silverton Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30am Kentridge (WA) Chargers (1-0) 67 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 50   Oberto Classic, Bothell WA 
8:00pm Juneau-Douglas (AK) Crimson Bears (0-1) 48 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 51   Capital Classic Trny Alaska 
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 67 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 33   
5:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 35 Yreka (CA) Miners (1-4) 41  Mazama Tourney 
10:30am Toledo Boomers (3-20) 68 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 67  Stayton Tourney 
1:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 70 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 55   Stayton Tourney 
5:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 20 North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 28  Siuslaw Tourney 
7:15pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 57 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (15-11) 59   Mazama Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (15-9) 39 Taft Tigers (7-15) 50  Siuslaw Tourney 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4A) (4-21) 57 Molalla Indians (5-19) 50  Stayton tourney 
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 29 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 57   Stayton Tourney 
6:15pm Vale Vikings (2A) (12-13) 58 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 62  Fruitland, ID Tourney 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (4A) (5-18) 79 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 57   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Cleveland (WA) Eagles (1-0) 66 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 63 (2OT)   Seattle Christian, WA Tourney 
5:00pm Oakville (WA) Acorns (2-1) 74 Waldport Irish (14-11) 67  Salem Academy Tourney 
7:30pm + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) (27-4) 34 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 63  Corbett Tourney 
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 30 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 60   Corbett Tourney 
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 95 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 80  
5:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 39 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 72   Blanchet Tourney 
7:45pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 61 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 51   Regis Tourney 
8:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 57 #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 78  Salem Academy Tourney 
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (1A) (20-6) 60 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 40  
10:30am Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 66 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 76  Salem Academy Tourney 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 60 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 58  Regis Tourney 
1:30pm + #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 54 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 58  Salem Academy Tourney 
8:00pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 84 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 50  Oakland Tourney 
5:00pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) Roseburg [JV] Indians (4A JV) (15-11)  Oakland Tourney 
5:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) Lost River Raiders (14-9)  Rescheduled from 12/19  cancelled 
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 60 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 65 (OT)  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pendleton 
4:30pm Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 40 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 53  Oregon Trail Classic @ Pendleton 
6:15pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 58 Ontario Tigers (3A) (15-10) 62  Fruitland, ID Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 42 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 56  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 41 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 53  Triad Tourney 
TBA Idaho City (ID) Wildcats (1-0) 60 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 18  Marsing, ID Tourney 
TBA City Christian Lions (11-12) 52 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 58  City Christian Tourney 
7:30pm + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 34 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) (17-8) 63  Corbett Tourney 
TBA Life Christian Lions (17-10) 64 Sherwood [JV] Bowmen (3A JV) (19-9) 59  Life Christian Tourney 
11:30am Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 50 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 43  Country Christian Tourney 
5:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 58 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 41   
TBA Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 46 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 41  City Christian Tourney 
TBA Vernonia [JV] Loggers (2A JV) (2-22) 38 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 48  Life Christian Tourney 
7:00pm Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50 Henley [JV] Hornets (3A JV) (15-11) 48  
11:30am Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 34 Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs (4-2) 51  Triad Tourney 
2:30pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 57 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 43  Triad Tourney 
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 60 Elgin Huskies (2A) (2-17) 40  
TBA Alsea Wolverines (9-11) Elkton Elks (3-18)   Mapleton Tourney  cancelled 
6:00pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (2-19) 42 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 57   Endowment 
TBA Mapleton Sailors (13-11) Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6)   Mapleton Tourney  cancelled 
TBA + #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 48 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 22   Country Christian Tourney 
4:30pm Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10) #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10)  

+ denotes neutral site