Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, January 3, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 44 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 54   
7:30pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 80 Century Jaguars (7-17) 54   
7:15pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 40 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 80   
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 60 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 55   
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 67 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 28   
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 43 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 73   
7:15pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 35 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 16   
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 63 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 42   
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 59 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 66   
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 33 #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 39   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 45 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 43   
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 58 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 49 Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 59  
7:30pm Banks Braves (5-19) 40 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 62   
7:15pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60 North Valley Knights (14-12) 64  
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 42 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 45    
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 41 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 27   
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 66 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 38  
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 53 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 26   
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 83 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 38  
6:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 38 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 56   
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 48 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52   
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 47  
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 38 DeSales (WA) Irish (2-0) 44  
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 57 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 35   
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 52 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 36   
8:00pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) 60 Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) 57   
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) Umatilla Vikings (2A) (10-13)   cancelled 
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 49 Henley Hornets (15-11) 62   
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 63 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 60 (2OT)   
7:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 36 Taft Tigers (7-15) 45   
7:00pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 45 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 57   
7:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 38 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 47   
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 45 Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 52   
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 68 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 34   
7:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 43 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 39    
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 46 Newport Cubs (13-12) 55  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 54 (OT)   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 39   
7:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 64 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 65 (OT)   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 56 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 51 (OT)   
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 49 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 48  
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 24 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 66    
7:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 42 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 48   
6:30pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 42 Scio Loggers (10-14) 63   
TBA Dayton Pirates (17-12) 42 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 59   
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 50 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 60  
7:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 73 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 90  
6:30pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 43 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 76   
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 66 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 38  
5:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 57 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 41    
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 48 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 54   forfeit 
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 81 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 22  
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (3A) (23-4) 83 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 38  
7:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 43 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 50   
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 35 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 49  
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 72 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 65  
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 37 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 35   
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 56 Douglas [JV] Trojans (3A JV) (2-22) 43   
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 37 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 87   
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) Umatilla Vikings (10-13)   cancelled 
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 52 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 61   
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 45 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 52   
7:30pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 57 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (2-0) 64  
7:30pm Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) Knights (0-4) 50 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 55  
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 26 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 70   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 47 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 41  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 60 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 46   
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 45 Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 43   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 79 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 70  
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 31 Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 49  
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 43 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 54  
TBA Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 53 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 60  
7:00pm Life Christian Lions (17-10) 24 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 43  
7:00pm Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 30 Lowell Devils (12-10) 81   
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 68 Echo Cougars (7-16) 59 (OT)  
7:00pm Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 36 City Christian Lions (11-12) 75  
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 47 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 40  
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 35 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 48   
6:30pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers (3-1) 67 Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 44  
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 40 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 63  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 44 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 54   
7:30pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 80 Century Jaguars (7-17) 54   
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 67 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 28   
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 63 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 42   
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 59 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 66   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 60 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 55   
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 33 #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 39   
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 40 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 80   
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 43 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 73   
7:15pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 35 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 16   
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 58 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 45 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 43   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 41 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 27   
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 54 (OT)   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 39   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 42 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 45    
6:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 38 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 56   
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 48 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52   
7:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 38 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 47   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 53 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 26   
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 62 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 47  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 49 Henley Hornets (15-11) 62   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Banks Braves (5-19) 40 Cascade Cougars (16-10) 62   
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 63 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 60 (2OT)   
7:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 36 Taft Tigers (7-15) 45   
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 46 Newport Cubs (13-12) 55  
7:15pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60 North Valley Knights (14-12) 64  
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 52 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 36   
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 45 Glide Wildcats (2A) (13-10) 52   
7:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 64 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 65 (OT)   
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 49 Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 59  
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 83 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 38  
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 38 DeSales (WA) Irish (2-0) 44  
8:00pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) 60 Payette (ID) Pirates (0-3) 57   
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) Umatilla Vikings (2A) (10-13)   cancelled 
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 57 Rainier Columbians (2-21) 35   
7:00pm Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 45 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 57   
7:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 68 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 34   
7:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 43 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 39    
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (11-13) 66 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 38  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 50 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 60  
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 72 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 65  
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 37 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 87   
7:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 42 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 48   
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 81 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 22  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 49 Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 48  
7:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 73 Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 90  
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 35 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 49  
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 56 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 51 (OT)   
TBA Dayton Pirates (17-12) 42 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 59   
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 42 Scio Loggers (10-14) 63   
6:30pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 43 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 76   
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 48 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 54   forfeit 
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 52 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 61   
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 43 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 50   
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 37 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 35   
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 26 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 70   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) Knights (0-4) 50 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 55  
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (3A) (6-19) 45 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 52   
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 24 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 66    
5:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 57 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 41    
TBA Riddle Irish (5-19) 56 Douglas [JV] Trojans (3A JV) (2-22) 43   
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (3A) (23-4) 83 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 38  
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) Umatilla Vikings (10-13)   cancelled 
7:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 66 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 38  
7:30pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 57 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (2-0) 64  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 47 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 41  
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 43 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 54  
7:00pm Life Christian Lions (17-10) 24 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 43  
7:00pm Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 36 City Christian Lions (11-12) 75  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 60 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 46   
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 47 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 40  
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 35 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 48   
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 40 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 63  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 68 Echo Cougars (7-16) 59 (OT)  
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 79 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 70  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 31 Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 49  
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 45 Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 43   
7:00pm Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 30 Lowell Devils (12-10) 81   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Klickitat (WA) Vandals (2-4) 53 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 60  
6:30pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers (3-1) 67 Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 44  

+ denotes neutral site