Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 7, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 52 Summit Storm (11-13) 41   
2:45pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 66 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 59   
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 71 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 53   
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 41 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 56   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 65 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 30  
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 69 Moscow (ID) Bears (2-1) 52  
7:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 28 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 54   
5:30pm Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 58 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 82  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 55 Riddle Irish (5-19) 33  
4:00pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 62 Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 71   
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 65 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 58  
3:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 64 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 56  
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 56 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) (27-4) 41  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 68 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 71  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 61 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 41  
7:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) 33 South Medford [JV] Panthers (4A JV) (27-2) 74  
7:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 36 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 75  
5:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 68 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 44  
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 75 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 39  
7:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 62 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 40   Warner Pacific College 
4:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 74 Colton Vikings (8-17) 39   
4:00pm Scio Loggers (10-14) 55 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 59   
5:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 62 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 41  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 78 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 29   
4:00pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 51 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 63  
5:30pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 58 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 82  
12:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 62 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 33  
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 56 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 33  
4:00pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 59 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 47   forfeit 
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 23  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) 42 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 58  
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs (2-0)   cancelled 
1:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 50 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 63  
3:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 47 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 56  
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 51 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 46  
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) (17-8) 56 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 41  
5:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 49 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 53  
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 43 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 33   
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 41 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 57  Wy'East MS 
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 45 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 42  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 51 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 46  
5:00pm #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 84 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 59  
4:00pm Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 30 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 49  
4:00pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 27 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 85  
7:30pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 46 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 30   @South Middle School 
5:30pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 33 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 59   
4:00pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 79 Harper Hornets (0-22) 36  
4:15pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 59 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 47  @ Altamont Elementary 
4:00pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  
3:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 48 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 40  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 52 Summit Storm (11-13) 41   
2:45pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 66 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 59   
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 71 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 53   
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 41 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 56   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 65 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 30  
7:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 28 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 54   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 69 Moscow (ID) Bears (2-1) 52  
5:30pm Union Bobcats (2A) (11-15) 58 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 82  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 65 Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 58  
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 75 De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 39  
7:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 62 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 40   Warner Pacific College 
7:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 36 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 75  
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 56 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 33  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 62 Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 71   
4:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 74 Colton Vikings (8-17) 39   
4:00pm Scio Loggers (10-14) 55 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 59   
4:00pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 59 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 47   forfeit 
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 55 Riddle Irish (5-19) 33  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 68 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 71  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 61 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 41  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 78 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 29   
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 64 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 56  
5:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 62 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 41  
4:00pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 51 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 63  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 Irrigon Knights (1-21) 23  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 68 Elgin Huskies (2-17) 44  
12:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 62 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 33  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 56 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) (27-4) 41  
5:30pm Union Bobcats (11-15) 58 Riverside Pirates (3A) (15-9) 82  
7:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) 33 South Medford [JV] Panthers (4A JV) (27-2) 74  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 43 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 33   
7:30pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 46 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 30   @South Middle School 
3:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 48 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 40  
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 45 Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 42  
5:30pm North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 33 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 59   
4:15pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 59 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 47  @ Altamont Elementary 
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 49 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 53  
5:00pm #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 84 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 59  
5:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) 42 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 58  
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 51 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 46  
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 41 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 57  Wy'East MS 
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 50 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 63  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 51 #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 46  
4:00pm Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 30 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 49  
3:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 47 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 56  
4:00pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 27 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 85  
4:00pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 79 Harper Hornets (0-22) 36  
4:00pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs (2-0)   cancelled 
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) (17-8) 56 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 41  

+ denotes neutral site