Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, January 10, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 50   
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 70 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 61 (OT)  
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 60 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 40   
7:15pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 51 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 48   
7:00pm Crater Comets (7-18) 51 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 66  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 44 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 56   
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 68 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 76  
7:15pm David Douglas Scots (11-11) 46 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 55   
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 40   
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 56 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 67   
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 64 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 65   
7:30pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 78 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 71 (OT)   
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 50 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 47   
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 49 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 97   
7:15pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 69 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 42   
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 62 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 61   
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 51 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 55   
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 59 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 77   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 60 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 66   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 63 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 110   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 41 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 65 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 46   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 43 Grant Generals (14-10) 63   
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 69 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 57   
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54 Century Jaguars (7-17) 39   
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 44 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 34   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 61 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 52   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 66 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 42   
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 66 St Helens Lions (9-14) 50   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 54 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 46   
7:00pm Banks Braves (5-19) 43 Taft Tigers (7-15) 38   
7:00pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 85 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 45   
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 70 Waldport Irish (2A) (14-11) 51   
7:15pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 45 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 41   
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38 #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 64    
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 56 North Valley Knights (14-12) 33   
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 31   
6:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 42 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 78  
7:30pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 68 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 66   
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 69 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 52  
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 46 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 61   
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 54 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 43   
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 65 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 40   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 59 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 53   
7:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 52 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 60  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 45 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 42  
7:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 46 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 31  
7:15pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 65 Henley Hornets (15-11) 57  
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 34 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 38  
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-12) 57 McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 48  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 40 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 51  
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 53 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 63  
5:30pm Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 46 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 72  
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 70 Waldport Irish (14-11) 51   
7:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-16) 40 Amity Warriors (12-15) 49   
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 62 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 49  
6:30pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 45 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 46   
6:30pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) 46 Riddle Irish (5-19) 36  
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 71 Colton Vikings (8-17) 45   
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 63  
6:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 72 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 52  
7:00pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 52 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 63  
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 35 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 41 (OT)   
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 65 Ontario Tigers (3A) (15-10) 40   
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 52 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 49  
7:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 60 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 51   @ WPC 
TBA Prospect Cougars (1A) (17-10) 76 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) 51   
6:30pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 39 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 38   
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 39 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 75  
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 70 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 54   
6:30pm Scio Loggers (10-14) 35 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 44   
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 50 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 44  
7:30pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 59 Lyle (WA) Cougars (1-1) 64  
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 48  
7:30pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 62 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 51  
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 57 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 59   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 36 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 48   
4:30pm Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 49 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 41 (OT)  
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 45 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43   
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 57 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 49  
7:00pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 45 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 49  
7:00pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 39 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 37  
4:00pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 89 Harper Hornets (0-22) 32   
7:30pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 54 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 26   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 58 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 22  
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 51 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 54  
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 34 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 72   
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 47 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (2-19) 33  
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 35 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 70  
6:30pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) Ukiah Cougars (7-11)  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 65 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 94  
7:00pm Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 28 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 39  
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 51 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 62   
7:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 54 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 94  
TBA North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 53 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 66  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 32 Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 55  
TBA Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 50 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 70  
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 57 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 54 (2OT)   
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 76 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) (3-10) 51   
6:30pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 64 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 48  
7:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 49 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 42  
TBA #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 85 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 68  
5:15pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 59 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 55  @ Altamont Elementary 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 56 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 67   
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 59 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 77   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 60 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 66   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 63 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 110   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 43 Grant Generals (14-10) 63   
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 48 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 50   
7:30pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 78 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 71 (OT)   
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 50 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 47   
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 51 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 55   
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54 Century Jaguars (7-17) 39   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 51 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 48   
7:15pm David Douglas Scots (11-11) 46 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 55   
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 64 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 65   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 65 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 46   
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 69 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 42   
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 62 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 61   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 41 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50   
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 66 St Helens Lions (9-14) 50   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 70 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 61 (OT)  
7:00pm Crater Comets (7-18) 51 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 66  
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 49 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 97   
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 69 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 57   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 68 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 76  
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 44 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 34   
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 44 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 56   
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 60 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 40   
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 40   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 61 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 52   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 66 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 42   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Estacada Rangers (6-16) 45 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 41   
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38 #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 64    
7:30pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 68 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 66   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 31   
6:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 42 #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 78  
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 69 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 52  
7:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 46 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 31  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 56 North Valley Knights (14-12) 33   
7:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 52 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 60  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 45 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 42  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 54 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 46   
7:00pm Banks Braves (5-19) 43 Taft Tigers (7-15) 38   
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 34 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 38  
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 70 Waldport Irish (2A) (14-11) 51   
7:15pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 65 Henley Hornets (15-11) 57  
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 54 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 43   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 59 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 53   
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-12) 57 McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 48  
7:00pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 85 Toledo Boomers (3-20) 45   
7:00pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 46 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 61   
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (2A) (21-9) 65 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 40   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 60 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 51   @ WPC 
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 39 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 75  
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 63  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 50 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 44  
7:30pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 62 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 51  
7:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-16) 40 Amity Warriors (12-15) 49   
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 35 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 41 (OT)   
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 57 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 59   
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 45 Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 46   
6:30pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 71 Colton Vikings (8-17) 45   
6:30pm #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 39 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 38   
6:30pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 70 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 54   
6:30pm Scio Loggers (10-14) 35 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 44   
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 53 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 63  
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 62 Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 49  
7:00pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 52 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 63  
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 52 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 49  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 40 St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 51  
5:30pm Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 46 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 72  
6:30pm Glendale Pirates (4-18) 46 Riddle Irish (5-19) 36  
6:30pm Lost River Raiders (14-9) 72 Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 52  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Prospect Cougars (1A) (17-10) 76 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) 51   
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) (16-11) 70 Waldport Irish (14-11) 51   
7:30pm Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 59 Lyle (WA) Cougars (1-1) 64  
7:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 57 McLoughlin Pioneers (3A) (7-13) 48  
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 65 Ontario Tigers (3A) (15-10) 40   

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 45 #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 49  
7:00pm #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 39 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 37  
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 35 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 70  
TBA Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 50 Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 70  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 32 Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 55  
7:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 57 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 54 (2OT)   
7:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 49 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 42  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 45 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43   
7:30pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 54 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 26   
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 34 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 72   
TBA North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 53 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 66  
5:15pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 59 Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 55  @ Altamont Elementary 
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 51 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 54  
7:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 54 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 94  
7:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 57 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 49  
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 58 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 22  
6:30pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 64 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 48  
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 49 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 41 (OT)  
4:00pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 89 Harper Hornets (0-22) 32   
6:30pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) Ukiah Cougars (7-11)  
6:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 51 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 62   
TBA #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 85 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 68  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 36 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 48   
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 47 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (2-19) 33  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 65 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 94  
7:00pm Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 28 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 39  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Prospect Cougars (17-10) 76 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) (3-10) 51   

+ denotes neutral site