Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 14, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Kickapoo (MO) Chiefs (0-1) 64 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 76    Tourn of Champs, Springfield, MO 
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 80 Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 50    
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 50 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 49   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 54 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 62  
7:30pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 72 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 75 (2OT)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 61 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 48   
5:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 45 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 37  
4:00pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 78 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 89 (OT)  
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 51 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 63  
TBA Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 56 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 79  
5:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 82 Amity Warriors (12-15) 88  
7:30pm Glide Wildcats (13-10) 72 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 48   
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 71 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 43  
7:30pm Homedale (ID) Trojans (2-0) 50 Vale Vikings (12-13) 48  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 44 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 58  
6:00pm #3 Mohawk Indians (1A) (28-2) 73 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 51  
5:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 65 Union Bobcats (11-15) 48  
4:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 55 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 53  
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 65 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 55  
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 41 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 69   
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 41 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 50  
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 67  
7:30pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 55 Delphian Dragons (6-16) 42  
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 38 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 56   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 60 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 63   
5:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) 35 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 57  
1:00pm Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 70 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 30  
7:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 34 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43   
5:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 60 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 40  
6:00pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 73 TBA  (0-2) 40  Portland Waldorf 
7:30pm Columbia Adventist (WA) Kodiaks (4-1) 59 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 24  
5:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 51 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 55  
1:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 64 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 53  
2:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 55 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 65   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 75 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 68  
TBA Echo Cougars (7-16) 54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 62  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 59 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 64   
7:30pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 35 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 56  
7:30pm Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 70 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 21   
3:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 68 Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 27  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 56 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 52  rescheduled from 12/19 
6:00pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 73 #10 Oakridge Warriors (2A) (18-9) 51  
7:30pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 71 Elkton Elks (3-18) 36   @South Middle School 
1:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 63 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 52  
3:45pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 62 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 45  @ Altamont Elementary 
7:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 75 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 33   
5:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 58 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 68  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 80 Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 50    
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 50 Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 49   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Kickapoo (MO) Chiefs (0-1) 64 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 76    Tourn of Champs, Springfield, MO 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 54 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 62  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (3-3) 72 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 75 (2OT)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 45 Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 37  
TBA Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 56 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 79  
5:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 82 Amity Warriors (12-15) 88  
4:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 55 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 53  
5:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 41 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 50  
7:30pm Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 55 Delphian Dragons (6-16) 42  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 78 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 89 (OT)  
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 61 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 48   
7:30pm Glide Wildcats (13-10) 72 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 48   
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 41 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 69   
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 38 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 56   
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 51 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 63  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 44 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 58  
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 65 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 55  
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 67  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 71 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 43  
5:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 65 Union Bobcats (11-15) 48  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Homedale (ID) Trojans (2-0) 50 Vale Vikings (12-13) 48  
6:00pm #3 Mohawk Indians (1A) (28-2) 73 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 51  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 34 Powers Cruisers (8-10) 43   
7:30pm New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 71 Elkton Elks (3-18) 36   @South Middle School 
7:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 75 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 33   
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 59 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 64   
7:30pm Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 70 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 21   
3:45pm Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 62 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 45  @ Altamont Elementary 
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 51 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 55  
TBA Echo Cougars (7-16) 54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 62  
5:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) 35 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 57  
5:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 60 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 40  
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 75 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 68  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 60 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 63   
1:00pm Cove Leopards (2-16) 64 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 53  
1:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 63 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 52  
5:30pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 58 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 68  
1:00pm Burnt River Bulls (11-9) 70 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 30  
2:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 55 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 65   
7:30pm Harper Hornets (0-22) 35 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 56  
3:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 68 Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 27  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 56 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 52  rescheduled from 12/19 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Columbia Adventist (WA) Kodiaks (4-1) 59 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 24  
6:00pm City Christian Lions (11-12) 73 TBA  (0-2) 40  Portland Waldorf 
6:00pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 73 #10 Oakridge Warriors (2A) (18-9) 51  

+ denotes neutral site