Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Friday, February 3, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 32 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 55   
8:00pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 53 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 31   
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 57 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 39   
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 69 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 47   
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 60 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 49   
7:15pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 47 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 54   
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 69 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 60 (OT)   
8:00pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 48 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 58   
7:15pm #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 51 Thurston Colts (6-18) 49   
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 49 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 47   
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 49 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 51   
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 48 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 47   
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 33   
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 65 Grant Generals (14-10) 61   
8:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 57 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 71   
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 71 Crater Comets (7-18) 42   
7:30pm #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 70 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 45   
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 67 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 46   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 57 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 52   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 88 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 84 (OT)   
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 43 #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 45   
7:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 67 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 62   
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 50 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 60   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 55 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 73   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 61 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 63   forfeit 
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 74 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 86   
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 60 #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 45   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 60   
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 55 #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 58 (OT)   
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 85 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 57   
8:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 61   
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 50 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 60   
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 39 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 70   
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 43 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 55   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 71 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 50   
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 65 McNary Celtics (13-10) 57   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 42 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 95  
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 32 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 38  
7:00pm #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 56 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 31   
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 46   
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 47   
7:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 31 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 58  
7:15pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 88 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 58   
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 44  
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 34 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 59  
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 73 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 35  
5:30pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 76 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 54   
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 62 Henley Hornets (15-11) 65   
7:30pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) 54 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 56  
7:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 57 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 44  
7:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 68 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 36   
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 50 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 53  
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 42 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 73  
5:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 46 Molalla Indians (5-19) 42  
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 70 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 30   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 68 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 51  
8:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 52 Scio Loggers (10-14) 41   
8:00pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 23 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 40   
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 50 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 45  
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 47 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 63  
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 43 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 38  
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) 27 Union Bobcats (11-15) 54  
8:00pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 44 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 59   
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 69 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 61  
7:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 44 Vale Vikings (12-13) 48  
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 42 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 59  
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 35 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 78  
5:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 78 Monroe Dragons (10-14) 73   
8:00pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 61 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 55 (OT)   
2:00pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 56 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 34  
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 70 Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 32  
5:30pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 61 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 37  
5:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 52 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 65  
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 60 Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50  
8:15pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 36 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 72   
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 53 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 48  
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 61 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 33   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 67  
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 45 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 60  
7:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10)  
TBA Burnt River Bulls (11-9) Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13)  
7:30pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 55 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 51  
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 26 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 76  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 71 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 52  
3:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 78 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 64  
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 103 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 59  
7:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 64 Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 28  
7:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 41 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 47  
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 51 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 60  
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2)  forfeit 
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 35 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 77  
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 57 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 49   
TBA Harper Hornets (0-22) 31 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 62  
7:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 66 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 39  Wy'East MS 
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 63 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 43  
7:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 55 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 68  
7:00pm Life Christian Lions (17-10) 49 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 43  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 46 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 54  
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 47 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 61  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 60 City Christian Lions (11-12) 40  
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 51 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 70   
7:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 48 St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 40   
3:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 63 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 45  
6:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 39 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 60  
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 48 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 43  
7:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 102 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 49  
3:00pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 97 Cove Leopards (2-16) 63  
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 40 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 51  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 69 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 47   
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 65 Grant Generals (14-10) 61   
7:30pm #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 70 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 45   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 57 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 52   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 88 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 84 (OT)   
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 32 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 55   
8:00pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 53 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 31   
8:00pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 48 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 58   
8:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 57 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 71   
8:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 54 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 61   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 47 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 54   
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 69 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 60 (OT)   
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 74 Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 86   
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 60   
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 67 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 46   
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 55 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 73   
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 39 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 70   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 51 Thurston Colts (6-18) 49   
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 43 #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 45   
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 55 #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 58 (OT)   
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 50 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 60   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 48 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 47   
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 71 Crater Comets (7-18) 42   
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 85 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 57   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 57 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 39   
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 60 #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 45   
7:00pm Summit Storm (11-13) 43 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 55   
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 49 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 47   
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 49 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 51   
7:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 67 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 62   
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 61 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 63   forfeit 
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 65 McNary Celtics (13-10) 57   
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 60 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 49   
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 33   
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 50 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 60   
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 71 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 50   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 52 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 46   
7:15pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 88 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 58   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 70 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 30   
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 73 Douglas Trojans (2-22) 35  
7:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 42 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 73  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 56 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 31   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 52 Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 47   
7:30pm La Pine Hawks (4-19) 31 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 58  
7:30pm #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 53 Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 44  
7:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 68 Elmira Falcons (9-15) 36   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 62 Henley Hornets (15-11) 65   
7:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 57 Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 44  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 50 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 53  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Burns Hilanders (2-23) 42 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 95  
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (7-13) 34 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 59  
7:30pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) 54 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 56  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 32 #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 38  
5:30pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 76 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 54   
5:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 46 Molalla Indians (5-19) 42  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 50 Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 45  
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 43 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 38  
7:30pm Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 60 Knappa Loggers (12-16) 50  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 61 Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 33   
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 52 Scio Loggers (10-14) 41   
8:00pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 23 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 40   
8:00pm Gervais Cougars (6-18) 44 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 59   
8:00pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 61 Chemawa Braves (14-9) 55 (OT)   
8:15pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 36 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 72   
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (4-18) 42 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 59  
5:30pm Jefferson Lions (17-10) 78 Monroe Dragons (10-14) 73   
5:30pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 61 Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 37  
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 68 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 51  
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 69 North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 61  
7:30pm #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 70 Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 32  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs (10-12) 47 #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 63  
7:30pm Irrigon Knights (1-21) 35 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 78  
5:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 52 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 65  
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 53 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 48  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) 27 Union Bobcats (11-15) 54  
7:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 44 Vale Vikings (12-13) 48  
2:00pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 56 Enterprise Outlaws (2-18) 34  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 64 Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 28  
7:00pm Life Christian Lions (17-10) 49 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 43  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 60 City Christian Lions (11-12) 40  
7:30pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 55 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 51  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 71 Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 52  
7:00pm Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 48 St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 40   
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 40 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 51  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 26 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 76  
7:30pm Elkton Elks (3-18) 35 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 77  
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 48 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 43  
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 57 Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 49   
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 63 North Lake Cowboys (1-16) 43  
TBA Paisley Broncos (4-17) 51 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 70   
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 51 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 60  
7:00pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 47 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 61  
7:30pm Arlington Honkers (3-20) #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10)  
7:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) 41 Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 47  
7:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 66 Crook County Christian White Tigers (7-16) 39  Wy'East MS 
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 65 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 67  
3:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 63 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18) 45  
6:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 39 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 60  
3:00pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 97 Cove Leopards (2-16) 63  
TBA Burnt River Bulls (11-9) Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13)  
3:30pm Crane Mustangs (18-8) 78 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 64  
TBA Harper Hornets (0-22) 31 Dayville - Monument Tigers (12-12) 62  
7:30pm Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 55 Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 68  
7:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 102 Mitchell Loggers (5-15) 49  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines (9-11) 45 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 60  
7:00pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2)  forfeit 
7:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 103 Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 59  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 46 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 54  

+ denotes neutral site