Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, February 7, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 62   
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 65 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 46   
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 73 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 59   
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 47 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 65   
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 81 North Salem Vikings (5-19) 34   
7:00pm Crater Comets (7-18) 59 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 50  
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 58   
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 35 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 56   
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 56 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 48  
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 53 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 60 (OT)   
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 47 Grant Generals (14-10) 56   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 54 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 72   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 57 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 117   
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 83 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 85 (OT)   
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 57 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 55  
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 61 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 53   
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 78 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 70   
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 53 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 55   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 45 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 54   
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 66 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 52   
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 57 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 60   
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 55 Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 49   
7:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 48 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 57   
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 59 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 46   
7:00pm South Salem Saxons (16-9) 58 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 62 (OT)   
7:00pm Sprague Olympians (5-19) 43 McNary Celtics (13-10) 52   
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 49 Thurston Colts (6-18) 46   
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 54 West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 (OT)   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 37   
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 56 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 46   forfeit 
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 45 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 66   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 63 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 67 (OT)   
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 58 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 43   
7:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 37 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 55   
7:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 38 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 53  
7:30pm Douglas Trojans (2-22) 44 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  
7:30pm Elmira Falcons (9-15) 35 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 53   
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 63 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 45  
7:15pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 45 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 42   
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 62 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 44   
5:30pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 52 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 78   
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 51 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 47   
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 17 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 52   
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 63 Newport Cubs (13-12) 40   
6:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 76 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 26   
7:30pm Rainier Columbians (2-21) 38 Banks Braves (5-19) 53  
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 60 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 64 (OT)   
7:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 29 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 72   
5:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 53 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 39   
7:00pm Taft Tigers (7-15) 42 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 45   
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 31 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 69   
7:00pm Vale Vikings (2A) (12-13) 65 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 54  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 62 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 67   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 52 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 45 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 55   
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 53 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 26  
7:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 52 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 61   
8:00pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 61 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 56  
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 31 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 47  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 40 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 39  
8:15pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 51 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 60   
8:00pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 40 Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 37   
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 42 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 39  @ Salvation Army 
TBA Delphian Dragons (6-16) 32 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 43  
6:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 49 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 48  
7:30pm Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 45 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 34  
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 81 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 62  
6:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 76 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 57  
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) Roseburg [JV] Indians (4A JV) (15-11)  
6:30pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 53 Waldport Irish (14-11) 56  
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 24 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 47  
7:30pm North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 59 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 58  
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 71 Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans (1-1) 74 (OT)  
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 72 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 67 (2OT)  
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 66 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 41  
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 39 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53  
6:30pm Riddle Irish (5-19) 62 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 44  
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 64 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 77  
8:00pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 56 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 52   
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 37 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 51   
7:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 71 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 63  
8:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 40 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 43  
7:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 65 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 54  
7:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 54 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 38  
8:00pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 66 Scio Loggers (10-14) 50   
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 62  
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 30 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 42  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 35 Elkton Elks (3-18) 32  
7:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 44 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 65  
7:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 24 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 36  
7:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 54 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 29  @ Wheeler HS 
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 55 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 43  
7:30pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 48 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 50   
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 41 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 49  
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 46 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 80  
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 55 Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 32  
7:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 40 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 76  
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 24 City Christian Lions (11-12) 59  
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 57 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 37  rescheduled 
7:00pm Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 32 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 63  
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) Crane Mustangs (18-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 72 Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 51  
7:00pm Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 38 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 46  
7:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 69 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 60  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 47 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 55  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 35 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 55  
7:00pm Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 26 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 67  
7:30pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 75 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 46  rescheduled 
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 39 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 44 (OT)   
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 52 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 59   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 47 Grant Generals (14-10) 56   
7:30pm Madison Senators (8-16) 54 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 72   
7:30pm Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 57 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 117   
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 45 Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 54   
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 45 #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 66   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 62   
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 73 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 59   
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 78 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 70   
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 57 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 60   
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 47 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 65   
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 61 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 53   
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 53 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 55   
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 54 West Linn Lions (9-15) 57 (OT)   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 57 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 55  
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 55 Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 49   
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 59 Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 46   
7:15pm Springfield Millers (7-17) 49 Thurston Colts (6-18) 46   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crater Comets (7-18) 59 Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 50  
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 35 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 56   
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 53 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 60 (OT)   
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-11) 66 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 52   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 56 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 48  
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 81 North Salem Vikings (5-19) 34   
7:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 48 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 57   
7:00pm South Salem Saxons (16-9) 58 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 62 (OT)   
7:00pm Sprague Olympians (5-19) 43 McNary Celtics (13-10) 52   
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 56 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 46   forfeit 
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 65 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 46   
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 32 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 58   
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 83 Dallas Dragons (5-18) 85 (OT)   
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 37   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Rainier Columbians (2-21) 38 Banks Braves (5-19) 53  
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (14-9) 60 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 64 (OT)   
7:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 29 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 72   
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm La Salle Falcons (6-18) 45 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 42   
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 62 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 67   
7:15pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 52 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 38   
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 58 South Umpqua Lancers (6-19) 43   
7:30pm Douglas Trojans (2-22) 44 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  
7:45pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 51 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 47   
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Philomath Warriors (12-15) 63 Newport Cubs (13-12) 40   
7:00pm Taft Tigers (7-15) 42 #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 45   
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3-20) 31 #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 69   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (9-16) 37 Siuslaw Vikings (14-9) 55   
7:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (8-17) 38 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 53  
7:30pm Elmira Falcons (9-15) 35 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 53   
6:30pm #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 76 La Pine Hawks (4-19) 26   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 63 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 45  
7:00pm Mazama Vikings (13-13) 62 Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 44   
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 17 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 52   
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (16-10) 63 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 67 (OT)   
5:30pm Molalla Indians (5-19) 52 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 78   
5:30pm #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 53 Sweet Home Huskies (8-17) 39   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Vale Vikings (2A) (12-13) 65 Burns Hilanders (2-23) 54  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights (14-11) 42 #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 39  @ Salvation Army 
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (18-5) 66 Corbett Cardinals (10-15) 41  
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks (4-20) 64 Portland Lutheran Bluejays (17-9) 77  
7:30pm Knappa Loggers (12-16) 81 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 62  
7:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2-22) 54 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2-22) 38  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles (6-18) 31 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (7-16) 47  
7:30pm Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 45 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 34  
7:30pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 37 Westside Christian Eagles (15-9) 51   
7:30pm Amity Warriors (12-15) 45 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 55   
TBA Delphian Dragons (6-16) 32 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 43  
7:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (7-16) 24 #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 47  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (9-16) 52 #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 61   
8:15pm Chemawa Braves (14-9) 51 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 60   
8:00pm Colton Vikings (8-17) 40 Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 37   
8:00pm Santiam Wolverines (11-14) 56 Gervais Cougars (6-18) 52   
8:00pm #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 66 Scio Loggers (10-14) 50   
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (3-22) 40 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 39  
6:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (17-8) 49 #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 48  
6:30pm Monroe Dragons (10-14) 53 Waldport Irish (14-11) 56  
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 53 Pacific Pirates (7-17) 26  
7:30pm North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 59 Glide Wildcats (13-10) 58  
7:30pm Reedsport Braves (7-17) 39 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53  
7:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2-21) 30 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 42  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Bonanza Antlers (12-11) 61 Lost River Raiders (14-9) 56  
6:30pm Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 76 Chiloquin Panthers (7-12) 57  
6:30pm Riddle Irish (5-19) 62 Glendale Pirates (4-18) 44  
8:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (16-7) 40 #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 43  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 72 Umatilla Vikings (10-13) 67 (2OT)  
7:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 71 Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 63  
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 70 Heppner Mustangs (10-9) 62  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 71 Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans (1-1) 74 (OT)  
7:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 65 Burns Hilanders (3A) (2-23) 54  
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (3-10) Roseburg [JV] Indians (4A JV) (15-11)  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Heritage Christian Knights (3-19) 24 City Christian Lions (11-12) 59  
7:00pm Jewell Blue Jays (8-12) 32 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 63  
7:00pm #13 North Clackamas Christian Saints (19-5) 47 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 55  
7:00pm Open Door Christian Academy Huskies (2-16) 26 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 67  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 55 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (6-12) 43  
7:00pm Open Bible Panthers (6-15) 35 Southwest Christian Wildcats (12-11) 55  
7:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (5-15) 39 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen (11-13) 44 (OT)   
7:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (3-18) 52 Perrydale Pirates (16-8) 59   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 35 Elkton Elks (3-18) 32  
7:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (5-14) 44 New Hope Christian Warriors (10-9) 65  
7:30pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 48 #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 50   
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 57 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 37  rescheduled 
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 54 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 29  @ Wheeler HS 
7:30pm Echo Cougars (7-16) 46 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 80  
7:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 69 Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 60  
7:00pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 24 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 36  
TBA Dufur Rangers (12-12) 41 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 49  
Tri-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Prairie City Panthers (15-11) 75 Ukiah Cougars (7-11) 46  rescheduled 
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Fairview Christian Falcons (6-10) 55 Eddyville Charter Eagles (3-12) 32  
7:00pm Falls City Mountaineers (6-15) 40 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 76  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 72 Lifegate Christian Lions (3-14) 51  
7:00pm Mapleton Sailors (13-11) 38 #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 46  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) Crane Mustangs (18-8)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site