Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, February 11, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 50 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 85  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 52 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 54  Tiebreaker @ Knappa HS 
1:00pm Dayton Pirates (17-12) 61 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 50  West Valley District 
5:30pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) 49 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 57  
1:00pm Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 44 Amity Warriors (12-15) 48  West Valley District 
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 42  
7:30pm Pacific Pirates (7-17) 24 Reedsport Braves (7-17) 43  
7:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 42 Union Bobcats (11-15) 39  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 70 Cove Leopards (2-16) 43  
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50 Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 47   
5:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 53 Echo Cougars (7-16) 34  
5:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 53 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 56  @ Wheeler HS 
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) St Paul Buckaroos (5-15)  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 51 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 49  
7:30pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 68 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 37  
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 43 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 47  Wy'East MS 
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 52   
2:30pm #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10)  
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 84 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 41  
3:30pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 66 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 53  
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 48 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 55  
5:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  
1:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18)  
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 54 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 44  
5:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 63 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 50  
3:30pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) Harper Hornets (0-22)  
7:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 78 Elkton Elks (3-18) 32  South Umpqua HS 
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 68 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 49  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 50 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 85  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 52 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 54  Tiebreaker @ Knappa HS 
1:00pm Faith Bible Falcons (12-13) 44 Amity Warriors (12-15) 48  West Valley District 
1:00pm Dayton Pirates (17-12) 61 Gaston Greyhounds (10-14) 50  West Valley District 
Big Fir
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 53 Myrtle Point Bobcats (9-15) 42  
7:30pm Pacific Pirates (7-17) 24 Reedsport Braves (7-17) 43  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Elgin Huskies (2-17) 49 Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 57  
7:00pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 42 Union Bobcats (11-15) 39  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Powers Cruisers (8-10) 54 Camas Valley Hornets (5-13) 44  
7:30pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 78 Elkton Elks (3-18) 32  South Umpqua HS 
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers (12-12) 50 Triad Timberwolves (10-10) 47   
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies (11-10) 51 Paisley Broncos (4-17) 49  
TBA Hosanna Christian Lions (13-10) 50 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 52   
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 53 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 56  @ Wheeler HS 
7:30pm Griswold Grizzlies (7-16) 68 Arlington Honkers (3-20) 37  
5:30pm Cascade Locks Pirates (14-10) 53 Echo Cougars (7-16) 34  
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (17-7) 43 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 47  Wy'East MS 
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Adrian Antelopes (12-12) 70 Cove Leopards (2-16) 43  
5:30pm #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 84 Pine Eagle Spartans (9-13) 41  
1:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) Jordan Valley Mustangs (1-18)  
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 68 Imbler Panthers (18-6) 49  
3:30pm Long Creek Mountaineers (5-13) 66 Huntington Locomotives (10-13) 53  
5:00pm Mitchell Loggers (5-15) Burnt River Bulls (11-9)  
5:30pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 63 Crane Mustangs (18-8) 50  
3:30pm Ukiah Cougars (7-11) Harper Hornets (0-22)  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lowell Devils (12-10) 48 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 55  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (15-10)  
5:30pm Dufur Rangers (12-12) St Paul Buckaroos (5-15)  

+ denotes neutral site