Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, February 18, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 64 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 47  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm + #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 63 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 43  Tiebreaker @ Henley HS 
4:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 42 Union Bobcats (11-15) 32  Wapiti District #3 @ La Grande 
3:45pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 40 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 56  Tri-River District 3rd @ McNary HS 
6:30pm North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 58 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 49  Big Fir Playoffs #3/#4 
8:00pm + #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 49 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 61  Tri-Co District champ. @ Springfield HS 
7:15pm + #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 60 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 44  Tri-River District 1st/2nd @ McNary HS 
8:00pm + #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 57 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 49  West Valley District 1st/2nd @ Central HS 
2:00pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 43 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 70  West Valley District 3rd @ Central HS 
8:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 71 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 54  Columbia Basin District #1/#2 @ Pendleton 
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 64 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 44  Columbia Basin District #3 @ Pendleton 
7:30pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 33 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 56  Wapiti District #1/#2 @ La Grande 
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 41 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 54  Northwest District #2/#3 @ Multnomah Bible College 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm + #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 26 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 33  Casco District #1/#2 @ Canby HS 
5:30pm + #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 28 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 44  Big Sky District #1/#2 @ Umatilla 
3:15pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 47 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 45  Casco District #3 @ Canby HS 
10:00am Crane Mustangs (18-8) 62 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 80  Old Oregon District consolation @ Baker HS 
6:15pm + #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 44 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 57  Mountain West District finals @ Junction City HS 
2:45pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 63 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 77  Old Oregon District #3 @ Baker HS 
2:45pm + #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 31  Mountain West District 3rd place @ Junction City HS 
2:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 63 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 73  Big Sky District #3/#4 @ Umatilla 
8:45pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 64 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 78  Old Oregon District #1/#2 @ Baker HS 
2:45pm Prospect Cougars (17-10) 49 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 52  Skyline (1A) District #2/#3 @ Sutherlin HS 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 64 Pendleton Buckaroos (10-12) 47  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 41 Clatskanie Tigers (19-10) 54  Northwest District #2/#3 @ Multnomah Bible College 
2:00pm Sheridan Spartans (18-9) 43 Dayton Pirates (17-12) 70  West Valley District 3rd @ Central HS 
8:00pm + #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 57 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (22-6) 49  West Valley District 1st/2nd @ Central HS 
3:45pm Kennedy Trojans (16-10) 40 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 56  Tri-River District 3rd @ McNary HS 
7:15pm + #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 60 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 44  Tri-River District 1st/2nd @ McNary HS 
8:00pm + #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 49 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 61  Tri-Co District champ. @ Springfield HS 
6:30pm North Douglas Warriors (14-12) 58 Gold Beach Panthers (9-16) 49  Big Fir Playoffs #3/#4 
6:00pm + #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 63 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 43  Tiebreaker @ Henley HS 
8:00pm + #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 71 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 54  Columbia Basin District #1/#2 @ Pendleton 
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (12-8) 64 Pilot Rock Rockets (15-10) 44  Columbia Basin District #3 @ Pendleton 
4:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (11-13) 42 Union Bobcats (11-15) 32  Wapiti District #3 @ La Grande 
7:30pm Vale Vikings (12-13) 33 #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 56  Wapiti District #1/#2 @ La Grande 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

1A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm + #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 26 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 33  Casco District #1/#2 @ Canby HS 
3:15pm Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 47 Life Christian Lions (17-10) 45  Casco District #3 @ Canby HS 
2:45pm Prospect Cougars (17-10) 49 #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 52  Skyline (1A) District #2/#3 @ Sutherlin HS 
5:30pm + #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 28 #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 44  Big Sky District #1/#2 @ Umatilla 
2:30pm Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 63 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 73  Big Sky District #3/#4 @ Umatilla 
2:45pm Imbler Panthers (18-6) 63 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 77  Old Oregon District #3 @ Baker HS 
8:45pm + #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 64 #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 78  Old Oregon District #1/#2 @ Baker HS 
10:00am Crane Mustangs (18-8) 62 Wallowa Cougars (14-10) 80  Old Oregon District consolation @ Baker HS 
6:15pm + #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 44 #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 57  Mountain West District finals @ Junction City HS 
2:45pm + #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 50 Triangle Lake Lakers (18-6) 31  Mountain West District 3rd place @ Junction City HS 

+ denotes neutral site