Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, February 21, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 49 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 36  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 58 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 55  
7:30pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 67 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 63  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 48 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 62  
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 52 Madison Senators (8-16) 41  
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 74 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 50  
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 57  
7:30pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 46 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 44  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 93 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 70  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 42 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 45  
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 65 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 77  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 67 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 53  
7:30pm Grant Generals (14-10) 62 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 55  
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 53 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 31  
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 64 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 57  
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 51 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 71  
7:15pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 76 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 61  
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 55 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 65  
7:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 63 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 57  
7:00pm McNary Celtics (13-10) 65 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 60 (OT)  
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 51 St Helens Lions (9-14) 61  
7:00pm #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 71 Summit Storm (11-13) 56  
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 44 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 63  
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 63 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 59  
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 43 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 52  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 64 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 115  
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 37 West Linn Lions (9-15) 67  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 77 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 37  
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 43 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 78  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 54 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 71  
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 58 Springfield Millers (7-17) 36  
7:15pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 70 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 63  
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 61 Thurston Colts (6-18) 38  
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 105 Crater Comets (7-18) 42  
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 59 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 57  
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 55  
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 67 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 46  
7:30pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 80 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 72  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 68 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 50  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Banks Braves (5-19) 50 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 72  
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 45 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 48   
7:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 65 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 57  
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 29 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 59  
7:15pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 106 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 64  
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 74 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 36  
7:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 46 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 33  Sky-Em Playoffs @ NCC 
7:00pm Rainier Columbians (2-21) 51 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 71  
6:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 45 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 35  Greater OR Playoffs 
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 36 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 53  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 43  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 52 Madison Senators (8-16) 41  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors (13-11) 93 Marshall Minutemen (6-18) 70  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers (16-11) 67 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-19) 53  
7:30pm Grant Generals (14-10) 62 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 55  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans (15-10) 68 Lincoln Cardinals (6-18) 50  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 49 Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 36  
7:30pm Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 67 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 63  
7:30pm Century Jaguars (7-17) 46 Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 44  
7:30pm Sunset Apollos (16-8) 59 Liberty Falcons (4-20) 57  
7:30pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 80 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 72  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 59 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 57  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 64 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 115  
7:15pm Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 43 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 78  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 54 #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 71  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 51 #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 71  
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 51 St Helens Lions (9-14) 61  
7:15pm #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 43 Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 52  
7:15pm Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 37 West Linn Lions (9-15) 67  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Lebanon Warriors (8-14) 76 Willamette Wolverines (2-21) 61  
7:15pm Marshfield Pirates (13-11) 55 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 65  
7:15pm Sheldon Irish (16-9) 58 Springfield Millers (7-17) 36  
7:15pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 61 Thurston Colts (6-18) 38  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 58 North Medford Black Tornado (8-16) 55  
7:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (7-18) 65 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 77  
7:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 64 #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 57  
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 105 Crater Comets (7-18) 42  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 48 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 62  
7:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 53 Hood River Valley Eagles (6-17) 31  
7:00pm #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 71 Summit Storm (11-13) 56  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (16-9) 77 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (4-21) 37  
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 42 Sprague Olympians (5-19) 45  
7:00pm #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 63 West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 57  
7:00pm McNary Celtics (13-10) 65 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 60 (OT)  
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 63 South Albany Rebels (8-16) 59  
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 67 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 46  
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 74 Forest Grove Vikings (1-22) 50  
7:15pm Newberg Tigers (7-17) 44 McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 63  
7:15pm Silverton Foxes (13-11) 70 Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 63  
7:15pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 48 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 55  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 46 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 33  Sky-Em Playoffs @ NCC 
6:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 45 Ontario Tigers (15-10) 35  Greater OR Playoffs 
Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Banks Braves (5-19) 50 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 72  
7:00pm Rainier Columbians (2-21) 51 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 71  
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-21) 36 #7 Astoria Fishermen (22-4) 53  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 45 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 48   
7:15pm #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 106 Estacada Rangers (6-16) 64  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 La Salle Falcons (6-18) 43  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 65 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 57  
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (6-18) 29 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 59  
7:00pm North Valley Knights (14-12) 74 Rogue River Chieftans (4-20) 36  

+ denotes neutral site