Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, February 23, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 52 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 56  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 53 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 70  
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 64 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 70 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 46  
7:15pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 48 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 65  
7:15pm David Douglas Scots (11-11) 93 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 53  
7:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 38 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 72  
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 75 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 54  
7:30pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 61 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 55  
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 72 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 39  
7:15pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 89 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 50  
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 60 Century Jaguars (7-17) 50  
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 44  
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 40 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 70  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 69 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 71  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 57 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 52  
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 53 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 70  
7:00pm Sprague Olympians (5-19) 50 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 57  
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 74 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 95  
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 64 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 53  
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 65 McNary Celtics (13-10) 56  
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 50 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 58  
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 69 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 40  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 54 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 55  Greater OR Playoffs 
TBA Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 65 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  Far West Playoffs #3/#4 
TBA Mazama Vikings (13-13) 68 North Valley Knights (14-12) 52   Skyline (3A) Playoffs 
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 52 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 61   Val-Co Playoffs 
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 48  Far West Playoffs #1/#2 
7:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 67 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 52  Sky-Em Playoffs #1 @ NCC 
7:30pm + #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 53 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 49  Tiebreaker @ Corban College 
TBA Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 40  Tri-Valley Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (2-22) 38 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 72  
7:30pm #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 61 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 55  
7:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 72 Sunset Apollos (16-8) 39  
7:30pm Liberty Falcons (4-20) 60 Century Jaguars (7-17) 50  
7:30pm Southridge Skyhawks (12-12) 53 Beaverton Beavers (13-11) 70  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 52 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 56  
7:15pm David Douglas Scots (11-11) 93 Parkrose Broncos (2-23) 53  
7:15pm Gresham Gophers (13-10) 75 Reynolds Raiders (7-17) 54  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (10-15) 69 Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 71  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Clackamas Cavaliers (18-7) 64 Putnam Kingsmen (6-18) 50  
7:15pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 89 Milwaukie Mustangs (7-17) 50  
7:15pm St Helens Lions (9-14) 74 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 95  
7:15pm West Linn Lions (9-15) 50 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 58  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (7-16) 53 #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 70  
Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 70 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 46  
7:00pm North Salem Vikings (5-19) 40 #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 70  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels (8-16) 57 Crescent Valley Raiders (3-21) 52  
7:00pm Sprague Olympians (5-19) 50 South Salem Saxons (16-9) 57  
7:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (8-16) 65 McNary Celtics (13-10) 56  
Pac-9
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Dallas Dragons (5-18) 48 Silverton Foxes (13-11) 65  
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies (13-10) 51 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 44  
7:15pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 64 #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 53  
7:15pm Woodburn Bulldogs (11-13) 69 Newberg Tigers (7-17) 40  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 50 Gladstone Gladiators (10-15) 40  Tri-Valley Playoffs 
TBA Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 65 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (12-13) 60  Far West Playoffs #3/#4 
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 48  Far West Playoffs #1/#2 
7:00pm Newport Cubs (13-12) 52 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 61   Val-Co Playoffs 
7:30pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 67 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 52  Sky-Em Playoffs #1 @ NCC 
TBA Mazama Vikings (13-13) 68 North Valley Knights (14-12) 52   Skyline (3A) Playoffs 
TBA Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 54 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 55  Greater OR Playoffs 
7:30pm + #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 53 North Marion Huskies (14-13) 49  Tiebreaker @ Corban College 

+ denotes neutral site