Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, February 25, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm + #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 46 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 48  Tiebreaker @ Tigard HS 
7:00pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 70 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 62 (OT)  Tiebreaker @ David Douglas HS 
5:00pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 37 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 49  Tiebreaker @ Beaverton HS 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 65 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 38   Greater OR Playoffs 
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 80 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 70   Tri-Valley Playoffs 
7:30pm + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 50 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 54  Sky-Em Playoffs #2/#3 @ NCC 
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 58 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 63   Skyline (3A) Playoffs 
4:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 56 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46   Val-Co Playoffs 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 74 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 57  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 46 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 67  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 54 Waldport Irish (14-11) 31  2A State 2nd round 
6:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 67 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 55  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 67 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 43  2A State 2nd round @ Concordia Univ 
7:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 52 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 54  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 52 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 40  2A State 2nd round 
5:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 55 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 60  2A State 2nd round 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 52 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 39  1A State 1st round 
5:30pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 46  1A State 1st round 
7:00pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 44 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 39  1A State 1st round 
5:30pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 88 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 60  1A State 1st round 
4:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 57 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 67  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 49 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 45  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 59 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 43  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 58 Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 53  1A State 1st round @ South Umpqua HS 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm + #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 37 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 49  Tiebreaker @ Beaverton HS 
7:00pm Centennial Eagles (18-9) 70 Gresham Gophers (13-10) 62 (OT)  Tiebreaker @ David Douglas HS 
2:00pm + #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 46 #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 48  Tiebreaker @ Tigard HS 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 80 Valley Catholic Valiants (15-11) 70   Tri-Valley Playoffs 
4:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 56 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 46   Val-Co Playoffs 
7:30pm + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 50 #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 54  Sky-Em Playoffs #2/#3 @ NCC 
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates (14-11) 58 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 63   Skyline (3A) Playoffs 
TBA #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 65 Riverside Pirates (15-9) 38   Greater OR Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #6 Portland Christian Royals (24-5) 67 Jefferson Lions (17-10) 43  2A State 2nd round @ Concordia Univ 
7:00pm #3 Santiam Christian Eagles (26-3) 52 Warrenton Warriors (15-14) 40  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #8 Salem Academy Crusaders (16-9) 52 #4 Oakland Oakers (28-2) 54  2A State 2nd round 
6:00pm #10 Oakridge Warriors (18-9) 67 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-12) 55  2A State 2nd round 
7:30pm #2 Bandon Tigers (26-3) 74 Lakeview Honkers (20-6) 57  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #9 Cascade Christian Challengers (20-7) 46 #1 Western Mennonite Pioneers (23-10) 67  2A State 2nd round 
5:00pm #5 Sherman Huskies (22-3) 55 #12 Regis Rams (24-7) 60  2A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #10 Nyssa Bulldogs (21-9) 54 Waldport Irish (14-11) 31  2A State 2nd round 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

1A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (27-4) 48 #10 Ione Cardinals (16-10) 46  1A State 1st round 
7:00pm #4 Days Creek Wolves (24-6) 44 #11 McKenzie Eagles (20-7) 39  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #5 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (23-7) 58 Country Christian Cougars (23-5) 53  1A State 1st round @ South Umpqua HS 
6:00pm #2 South Wasco County Redsides (24-3) 49 #9 Joseph Eagles (20-6) 45  1A State 1st round 
4:00pm #14 Powder Valley Badgers (15-12) 57 #8 Condon - Wheeler Knights (16-12) 67  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #7 Spray Eagles (28-2) 59 Nixyaawii Eagles (16-11) 43  1A State 1st round 
6:00pm #6 Crow Cougars (18-10) 52 #12 Columbia Christian Knights (16-13) 39  1A State 1st round 
5:30pm #3 Mohawk Indians (28-2) 88 Prospect Cougars (17-10) 60  1A State 1st round 

+ denotes neutral site