Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 1, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 70 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 75  4A State 2nd round 
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 60 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 44  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 61 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 49  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 54 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 42  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 50 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 46  4A State 2nd round 
6:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 52 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 54  4A State 2nd round 
7:30pm #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 76 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 55  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 81 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 40  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 79 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 58  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 54 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 51  4A State 2nd round 
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 56 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 68  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 73 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 72  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 100 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 52  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 65 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 45  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 58 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 44  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 73 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 53  4A State 2nd round 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 72 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 62  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 58 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 50   3A State 1st round 
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 60 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 75  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 53 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 43   3A State 1st round 
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 65 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 60  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 60 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 52   3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 51 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 48  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 66 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 73  3A State 1st round 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 60 David Douglas Scots (11-11) 44  4A State 2nd round 
7:30pm #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 76 Centennial Eagles (18-9) 55  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 81 Roseburg Indians (15-11) 40  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 73 Klamath Union Pelicans (15-11) 53  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #13 Barlow Bruins (16-9) 70 Franklin Quakers (16-11) 75  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams (17-9) 54 Lakeridge Pacers (13-12) 42  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 79 Redmond Panthers (16-9) 58  4A State 2nd round 
7:15pm #17 North Eugene Highlanders (19-5) 56 #12 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 68  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 73 #8 Hillsboro Spartans (17-9) 72  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #15 Grants Pass Cavemen (17-10) 50 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 46  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 100 Wilson Trojans (15-10) 52  4A State 2nd round 
6:00pm #18 Hermiston Bulldogs (15-10) 52 Corvallis Spartans (19-8) 54  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #10 Mountain View Cougars (23-3) 54 #18 Aloha Warriors (15-11) 51  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 58 #16 Churchill Lancers (18-7) 44  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #5 Canby Cougars (20-7) 61 #20 McKay Royal Scots (17-8) 49  4A State 2nd round 
7:00pm #14 Tualatin Timberwolves (21-6) 65 Crook County Cowboys (15-9) 45  4A State 2nd round 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-10) 60 Philomath Warriors (12-15) 52   3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #9 Wilsonville Wildcats (20-7) 51 Baker Bulldogs (15-11) 48  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (16-10) 60 #12 Madras White Buffalos (19-8) 75  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (19-7) 66 #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 73  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm #5 Junction City Tigers (21-7) 58 Mazama Vikings (13-13) 50   3A State 1st round 
6:00pm Henley Hornets (15-11) 72 Coquille Red Devils (16-11) 62  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (15-9) 65 Sisters Outlaws (12-11) 60  3A State 1st round 
7:00pm North Marion Huskies (14-13) 53 Scappoose Indians (14-9) 43   3A State 1st round 

+ denotes neutral site