Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, March 9, 2006

Winning team is in bold

All games

4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:15pm + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 64 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 66  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
3:15pm + #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 72 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 39  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
1:30pm + #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 55 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 73  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
6:30pm + #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 42 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 62  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm + #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 54 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 42    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
1:30pm + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 51 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 37    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
3:15pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 43 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 46    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
8:15pm + #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 25 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 43    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:15pm + #9 Benson Techmen (23-6) 64 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-7) 66  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
3:15pm + #2 Lake Oswego Lakers (26-3) 72 #6 Westview Wildcats (22-8) 39  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
1:30pm + #7 South Eugene Axemen (25-4) 55 #3 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (23-5) 73  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 
6:30pm + #11 West Salem Titans (22-7) 42 #1 South Medford Panthers (27-2) 62  4A State Tourney quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm + #3 Central Panthers (25-3) 54 #10 Sherwood Bowmen (19-9) 42    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
1:30pm + #4 Marist Spartans (21-10) 51 Sutherlin Bulldogs (18-8) 37    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
3:15pm + #6 Pleasant Hill Billies (24-5) 43 #2 La Grande Tigers (23-4) 46    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 
8:15pm + #11 Stayton Eagles (20-8) 25 #1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (27-1) 43    3A State Tourney quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site