Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 3A

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Astoria Fishermen (4A) 9 1 0.900 22 4 0.846 16 4 0.800 L1 57.2 47.4 5 13 11 8 7 47
Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 8 2 0.800 16 10 0.615 13 10 0.565 L1 51.6 43.3 22 20 24 21 20 31
Scappoose Indians (5A) 7 3 0.700 14 9 0.609 13 9 0.591 L1 53.3 49.0 27 25 23 24 25 44
Banks Braves (4A) 2 8 0.200 5 19 0.208 4 16 0.200 L2 43.4 51.5 48 47 48 47 49 49
Seaside Seagulls (4A) 2 8 0.200 3 21 0.125 2 14 0.125 L3 39.4 54.8 52 51 50 51 50 50
Rainier Columbians 2 8 0.200 2 21 0.087 2 14 0.125 L8 44.3 65.1 50 48 49 41 46 46
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sherwood Bowmen (6A) 10 2 0.833 19 9 0.679 19 9 0.679 L1 50.8 44.3 17 11 15 13 10 24
Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 9 3 0.750 20 7 0.741 19 7 0.731 L1 55.8 45.4 7 9 7 6 9 15
Madras White Buffalos (4A) 9 3 0.750 19 8 0.704 18 5 0.783 L1 78.4 67.1 19 10 9 10 12 39
Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 6 6 0.500 15 11 0.577 13 10 0.565 L1 52.2 49.2 13 19 18 16 17 16
Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 4 8 0.333 10 15 0.400 8 14 0.364 L5 48.7 50.4 40 36 35 32 34 35
Estacada Rangers (4A) 3 9 0.250 6 16 0.273 5 14 0.263 L1 48.5 54.8 41 37 36 36 36 9
La Salle Falcons (5A) 1 11 0.083 6 18 0.250 3 18 0.143 L3 49.5 54.7 35 39 42 38 41 8
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 2 0.800 18 8 0.692 18 7 0.720 W2 54.4 46.3 10 8 8 9 13 17
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 8 2 0.800 16 10 0.615 16 7 0.696 L2 49.2 45.2 13 11 11 12 15 21
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 6 4 0.600 16 11 0.593 11 7 0.611 L1 54.3 51.7 21 22 21 31 26 45
Brookings-Harbor Bruins 5 5 0.500 12 13 0.480 6 10 0.375 L1 55.2 58.8 36 41 38 35 37 48
South Umpqua Lancers 3 7 0.300 6 19 0.240 3 16 0.158 L2 44.5 61.2 43 42 44 45 43 37
Douglas Trojans 0 10 0.000 2 22 0.083 0 19 0.000 L19 45.9 67.0 51 49 52 52 51 42
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Val-Co Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Central Panthers (5A) 10 0 1.000 25 3 0.893 25 3 0.893 W1 54.9 39.1 3 5 3 3 3 39
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8 2 0.800 19 7 0.731 18 7 0.720 L1 62.0 50.9 11 15 14 14 8 35
Newport Cubs (4A) 5 5 0.500 13 12 0.520 13 12 0.520 L1 52.2 55.2 24 31 27 28 30 37
Philomath Warriors (4A) 4 6 0.400 12 15 0.444 11 15 0.423 L2 47.9 47.9 28 28 32 30 31 19
Taft Tigers 2 8 0.200 7 15 0.318 5 14 0.263 W1 46.4 50.2 34 38 40 40 40 29
Toledo Boomers (2A) 1 9 0.100 3 20 0.130 2 19 0.095 L1 43.3 65.3 45 46 47 48 48 23
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pleasant Hill Billies 12 2 0.857 24 5 0.828 24 5 0.828 L2 63.5 44.4 2 3 4 4 4 6
Junction City Tigers (4A) 12 2 0.857 21 7 0.750 21 7 0.750 L1 49.3 43.6 9 6 6 7 6 2
Marist Spartans (4A) 12 2 0.857 21 10 0.677 20 6 0.769 L2 57.2 50.3 6 4 5 5 5 1
Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 7 7 0.500 14 9 0.609 12 9 0.571 L1 42.9 36.9 25 26 16 26 23 27
Elmira Falcons (4A) 5 9 0.357 9 15 0.375 9 13 0.409 L5 47.0 50.3 32 31 31 34 32 14
Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 4 10 0.286 9 16 0.360 9 15 0.375 W2 44.3 48.2 38 34 32 37 34 11
Creswell Bulldogs 4 10 0.286 8 17 0.320 7 17 0.292 W1 49.9 52.2 33 33 34 33 33 5
La Pine Hawks 0 14 0.000 4 19 0.174 2 18 0.100 L14 40.2 62.6 46 45 46 46 45 27
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 12 0 1.000 27 1 0.964 21 0 1.000 W22 57.5 36.4 4 2 1 1 1 25
Henley Hornets (4A) 9 3 0.750 15 11 0.577 12 7 0.632 L1 60.7 58.1 18 7 13 15 14 7
Phoenix Pirates (4A) 7 5 0.583 14 11 0.560 10 9 0.526 L1 52.3 51.1 30 30 22 27 27 32
Mazama Vikings (4A) 6 6 0.500 13 13 0.500 9 7 0.563 L1 55.2 56.8 26 14 17 20 16 12
North Valley Knights (4A) 5 7 0.417 14 12 0.538 12 11 0.522 L1 56.6 54.5 23 21 19 25 20 4
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 2 10 0.167 6 18 0.250 4 13 0.235 L3 49.6 59.1 39 35 39 43 39 3
Rogue River Chieftans (2A) 1 11 0.083 4 20 0.167 2 12 0.143 L9 46.6 60.5 44 44 41 49 44 21
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
La Grande Tigers (4A) 10 0 1.000 23 4 0.852 17 1 0.944 L1 68.9 48.0 1 1 2 2 2 12
Baker Bulldogs (4A) 7 3 0.700 15 11 0.577 8 8 0.500 L4 57.1 54.0 15 24 28 17 24 17
Riverside Pirates 6 4 0.600 15 9 0.625 9 8 0.529 L1 48.4 49.9 12 17 25 22 19 10
Ontario Tigers (4A) 5 5 0.500 15 10 0.600 7 7 0.500 L1 53.7 53.2 7 28 30 23 29 34
McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 1 9 0.100 7 13 0.350 2 9 0.182 L5 43.1 51.3 36 50 45 44 47 52
Burns Hilanders 1 9 0.100 2 23 0.080 1 17 0.056 L1 48.0 66.3 49 52 51 50 51 51
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Capital Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Stayton Eagles (4A) 8 2 0.800 20 8 0.714 20 8 0.714 L2 49.4 44.4 16 16 10 11 11 33
North Marion Huskies (4A) 8 2 0.800 14 13 0.519 12 11 0.522 L1 50.5 52.7 29 18 26 18 18 19
Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7 3 0.700 12 11 0.522 12 11 0.522 L1 57.7 56.0 31 22 28 29 27 30
Cascade Cougars (4A) 5 5 0.500 16 10 0.615 14 10 0.583 L1 53.7 45.3 20 26 20 19 20 41
Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 2 8 0.200 8 17 0.320 8 15 0.348 L5 48.0 52.6 42 40 37 39 38 43
Molalla Indians (4A) 0 10 0.000 5 19 0.208 5 18 0.217 L10 43.8 54.0 47 43 43 42 42 26
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
Yamhill-Carlton @ GLADSTONE JAMBOREE TBA
La Salle @ SCAPPOOSE JAMBOREE 6:45pm
Mazama @ KLAMATH UNION JAMBOREE 7:00pm
Banks @ SCAPPOOSE JAMBOREE 6:00pm
Henley @ KLAMATH UNION JAMBOREE 7:00pm
Rogue River @ PHOENIX JAMBOREE 7:00pm
North Bend @ GOLD BEACH JAMBOREE TBA
Scappoose Jamboree @ SCAPPOOSE 6:00pm
Gladstone Jamboree @ GLADSTONE 5:30pm
Hidden Valley 49 SUTHERLIN 30
Newport Jamboree @ NEWPORT TBA
Central Jamboree @ CENTRAL 5:00pm
Phoenix Jamboree @ PHOENIX 7:00pm
Riverside Jamboree @ RIVERSIDE 5:00pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
Tillamook @ ASTORIA JAMBOREE 6:30pm
Seaside @ ASTORIA JAMBOREE 6:30pm
Mazama 74 ETNA (CA) 46
NAMPA (ID) 48 La Grande 47
Astoria Jamboree @ ASTORIA 6:30pm
Summit (4A) 77 MADRAS 66
GLADSTONE 49 North Marion 39
SHERWOOD 71 Molalla 50
North Valley 88 SOUTH UMPQUA 61
SUTHERLIN 59 Creswell 48
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 68 Gold Beach (2A) 49
YAMHILL-CARLTON 68 Banks 45
Alumni () [ALUMNI] @ TAFT TBA
PLEASANT HILL 72 Cascade 50
SIUSLAW 55 Reedsport (2A) 21
Douglas 53 YONCALLA (2A) 26
Crook County (4A) 70 HENLEY 52
ST MARY'S (2A) 46 Illinois Valley 42
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (2A) 57 Rogue River 32
Grant Union (2A) 70 BURNS 62
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (4A) 43 Estacada 41
McLoughlin 40 STANFIELD (2A) 39
SWEET HOME 36 Central 22
Wednesday, 11/30/05
LA SALLE 53 De La Salle North Catholic (2A) 44
MONROE (2A) 58 Elmira 57 (OT)
GLIDE (2A) 68 Coquille 62
Hidden Valley 68 ILLINOIS VALLEY 46
PENDLETON (4A) 76 Baker 63
Thursday, 12/1/05
Cardinal Newman (CA) 73 Rogue River 38  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
BANKS 52 Vernonia (2A) 14
VALLEY CATHOLIC 52 Salem Academy (2A) 42
ESTACADA 65 Molalla 49
GLADSTONE 70 Seaside 36
COTTAGE GROVE 52 South Umpqua 31
CRESWELL 48 Central 43
Sutherlin 43 ELMIRA 42
ASHLAND (4A) 57 Mazama 46
North Marion 40 THE DALLES WAHTONKA (4A) 35
Friday, 12/2/05
Moreau Catholic (CA) 66 Rogue River 35  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
Ontario 53 WEISER (ID) 52
Taft 56 TILLAMOOK 46
La Salle 44 SCAPPOOSE 39
SHERWOOD 68 Rainier 37  (Sherwood Tourney)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 45 Stayton 28
Crook County (4A) 71 MADRAS 63
Phoenix 50 Brookings-Harbor 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Del Norte (CA) 47 Coquille 34  (Gold Beach Tourney)
IONE (1A) 60 Riverside 54  (Ione Tourney)
Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) 68 DOUGLAS 56  (Douglas Tourney)
NEWPORT 52 Siuslaw 48
Toledo 45 Delphian (2A) 35  (Jefferson Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 61 Philomath 24
Oakland (2A) 58 Sweet Home 44  (Douglas Tourney)
Bandon (2A) 62 Illinois Valley 58  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Hidden Valley 62 NORTH VALLEY 49
Henley 61 Crater (4A) 54
McLoughlin 45 Enterprise (2A) 35  (Ione Tourney)
BURNS 69 Joseph (1A) 60  (Burns Tourney)
MOUNTAIN VIEW (4A) 73 Mazama 46  (Mountain View Tourney)
Cascade 40 Yamhill-Carlton 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Rogue River 42 Ferndale (CA) 27  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
Ontario 48 MIDDLETON (ID) 40
Yamhill-Carlton 74 Rainier 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
Phoenix 66 Corbett (2A) 47  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Cascade 27 SHERWOOD 26  (Sherwood Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 57 Henley 42
Coquille 71 Illinois Valley 57  (Gold Beach Tourney)
McLoughlin 47 IONE (1A) 42  (Ione Tourney)
Coquille 55 Brookings-Harbor 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Sweet Home 69 DOUGLAS 30  (Douglas Tourney)
PHILOMATH 50 Creswell 40
JEFFERSON (2A) 74 Toledo 35  (Jefferson Tourney)
Illinois Valley 64 GOLD BEACH (2A) 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Brookings-Harbor 55 GOLD BEACH (2A) 52  (Gold Beach Tourney)
North Bend 46 JUNCTION CITY 40
HIDDEN VALLEY 70 South Umpqua 25
NORTH VALLEY 54 Gladstone 46
Del Norte (CA) 52 Phoenix 38  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Mazama 68 Marshfield (4A) 65 (OT)
LA GRANDE 67 Fruitland (ID) 44
Lakeview (2A) 73 BURNS 51  (Burns Tourney)
West Albany (4A) 86 Mazama 54  (Mountain View Tourney)
Riverside 59 Enterprise (2A) 35  (Ione Tourney)
Monday, 12/5/05
WILSONVILLE 67 Parkrose (4A) 47
Elmira 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 45
Salem Academy (2A) @ LA PINE 4:00pm
SIUSLAW 27 Philomath 24 (OT)
Valley Catholic 52 MOLALLA 33
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Phoenix 50 YREKA (CA) 44
Ontario 54 PAYETTE (ID) 51
Sherwood 43 BANKS 36
Newport 50 SEASIDE 36
Astoria 68 KNAPPA (2A) 47
Scappoose 66 VERNONIA (2A) 38
MADRAS 81 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 66
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 55 Pacific (2A) 36
Pleasant Hill 93 SOUTH UMPQUA 34
Bandon (2A) 47 COQUILLE 43
WALDPORT (2A) 39 Taft 38
CENTRAL 50 Cascade 31
YAMHILL-CARLTON 80 Willamina (2A) 64
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 86 Douglas 65
MARSHFIELD (4A) 53 North Bend 45
COTTAGE GROVE 50 Sweet Home 49
LA PINE 57 Burns 52
JUNCTION CITY 74 Toledo 39
MARIST 73 La Salle 69
Illinois Valley 74 GLENDALE (2A) 67
Henley 59 LAKEVIEW (2A) 52
Klamath Union (4A) 75 NORTH VALLEY 71 (OT)
MCLOUGHLIN 38 Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) 31
BAKER 72 Grant Union (2A) 37
La Grande 93 PENDLETON (4A) 68
Wilsonville 52 NORTH MARION 32
STAYTON 56 Estacada 46
SISTERS 47 Creswell 44
Wednesday, 12/7/05
TILLAMOOK 45 Gladstone 38
PHILOMATH 49 Cottage Grove 45
ELMIRA 60 Sweet Home 49
Thursday, 12/8/05
FRUITLAND (ID) 66 La Grande 59
Mt Shasta (CA) 68 Rogue River 45  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 60 West Valley (CA) 43  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
Stevenson (WA) 75 RAINIER 58
YAMHILL-CARLTON 65 North Marion 47
NORTH VALLEY 54 North Douglas (2A) 52
ONTARIO 66 Nyssa (2A) 40
Friday, 12/9/05
Blaine (WA) 67 Seaside 32  (Port Townsend, WA Tourney)
Ponderosa (CA) 53 Hidden Valley 32  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
Modoc (CA) 50 Rogue River 42  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
SCAPPOOSE 44 Gladstone 38
CLATSKANIE (2A) 60 Banks 56 (OT)
Junction City 56 ESTACADA 43
Stayton 50 LA SALLE 47 (OT)
Cascade 56 WILSONVILLE 54 (OT)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 70 Waldport (2A) 42
Cascade Christian (2A) 67 Brookings-Harbor 64 (OT)   (Illinois Valley Tourney)
COQUILLE 65 Lost River (2A) 50  (Coquille Tourney)
CENTRAL 58 Elmira 37
PHILOMATH 53 South Umpqua 31
Siuslaw 38 TOLEDO 25
Marist 52 Crescent Valley (4A) 50  (South Eugene Tourney)
Tillamook 51 Marshfield (4A JV) [JV] 43  (Coquille Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 72 Newport 36
LA PINE 58 Grant Union (2A) 53  (La Pine Tourney)
COTTAGE GROVE 34 North Bend 32  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Glide (2A) 71 ILLINOIS VALLEY 65  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
Klamath Union (4A) 51 MAZAMA 37
LAKEVIEW (2A) 66 Burns 50
RIVERSIDE 37 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 35
Astoria 60 CROOK COUNTY (4A) 55
HOOD RIVER VALLEY (4A) 68 Madras 57
BAKER 66 Pendleton (4A) 57
Sherwood 47 NORTH MARION 38
Sutherlin 54 Sisters 43  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
MOLALLA 49 Taft 44
Saturday, 12/10/05
Etna (CA) 68 Rogue River 57  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
PORT TOWNSEND (WA) 54 Seaside 38  (Port Townsend, WA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 57 Alameda (CA) 47  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
Castle Rock (WA) 50 RAINIER 30
MADRAS 83 Astoria 70
COQUILLE 35 Tillamook 33  (Coquille Tourney)
North Bend 56 Sisters 51  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
SIUSLAW 50 North Valley 39
Sutherlin 45 COTTAGE GROVE 37  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
SOUTH EUGENE (4A) 68 Marist 42  (South Eugene Tourney)
LA PINE 45 Triangle Lake (1A) 31  (La Pine Tourney)
Brookings-Harbor 59 ILLINOIS VALLEY 50  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
Riverside 37 STANFIELD (2A) 33
Henley 79 BURNS 48
Monday, 12/12/05
GLADSTONE 58 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 41
Lebanon (4A) 56 SWEET HOME 47
Tuesday, 12/13/05
STEVENSON (WA) 75 Rainier 55
Gladstone 45 BANKS 32
SCAPPOOSE 61 Estacada 54
MADRAS 81 Sisters 52
VALLEY CATHOLIC 55 Astoria 52 (OT)
Stayton 56 SHERWOOD 39
Marist 54 WILSONVILLE 51
Yamhill-Carlton 71 LA SALLE 50
Illinois Valley 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 58
DOUGLAS 60 Yoncalla (2A) 42
Del Norte (CA) 58 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 31
CENTRAL 60 Molalla 31
CRESWELL 67 Sweet Home 57
ELMIRA 56 Philomath 52
NORTH VALLEY 65 Sutherlin 60
Hidden Valley 63 KLAMATH UNION (4A) 60
PHOENIX 51 St Mary's (2A) 40
LAKEVIEW (2A) 62 Mazama 58
CRATER (4A) 58 North Bend 42
McLoughlin 61 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 60
LA GRANDE 62 Nampa (ID) 35
CASCADE 55 Taft 28
Baker 53 GRANT UNION (2A) 41
Wednesday, 12/14/05
North Medford (4A) 70 HENLEY 60
NORTH MARION 68 Toledo 30
Thursday, 12/15/05
Taft 64 Knappa (2A) 61  (Seaside Tourney)
North Douglas (2A) 64 SEASIDE 49  (Seaside Tourney)
Tillamook 42 Warrenton (2A) 18  (Seaside Tourney)
South Umpqua 61 Etna (CA) 58  (Rogue River Tourney)
COQUILLE 51 Pacific (2A) 35
JUNCTION CITY 73 Douglas 29  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
COTTAGE GROVE 54 Sherwood 48  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 67 North Bend 33  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
St Mary's (2A) 79 ILLINOIS VALLEY 48
Lost River (2A) 73 ROGUE RIVER 60  (Rogue River Tourney)
Ontario 69 Newport 50  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Astoria 72 Baker 54  (Seaside Tourney)
Marist 69 SWEET HOME 57
CASCADE 47 Gladstone 40
Wilsonville 41 STAYTON 34
Friday, 12/16/05
Mazama 60 MT SHASTA (CA) 56
Argyle (BC) 94 Rainier 87  (Victoria, BC Tourney)
McLoughlin vs Payette (ID)   (Nyssa Tourney) TBA
Westside Christian (2A) 42 BANKS 41  (Banks Tourney)
Riverside 60 Portland Christian (2A) 43  (Banks Tourney)
Warrenton (2A) 42 SEASIDE 39  (Seaside Tourney)
Baker 66 Knappa (2A) 64 (OT)   (Seaside Tourney)
Tillamook 70 North Douglas (2A) 52  (Seaside Tourney)
Central 59 LA SALLE 55 (OT)
Yamhill-Carlton 44 ESTACADA 40
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 68 Gold Beach (2A) 53
Newport 57 Douglas 46  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
North Bend 48 Sherwood 40  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Elmira 70 TOLEDO 57
Astoria 50 Taft 39  (Seaside Tourney)
MARIST 55 Philomath 46
Phoenix 46 CRESWELL 43
Ontario 34 JUNCTION CITY 31  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
BANDON (2A) 68 Coquille 56
Siuslaw 50 REEDSPORT (2A) 33
Pleasant Hill 58 COTTAGE GROVE 34  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
HENLEY 78 La Pine 54
Lost River (2A) 64 South Umpqua 38  (Rogue River Tourney)
Etna (CA) 70 ROGUE RIVER 44  (Rogue River Tourney)
Oakland (2A) 69 ILLINOIS VALLEY 57
LA GRANDE 69 Grant Union (2A) 41
NYSSA (2A) 68 Burns 55  (Nyssa Tourney)
Madras 70 MOLALLA 64
Valley Catholic 56 SISTERS 52 (OT)
Saturday, 12/17/05
Carson Graham (BC) 70 Rainier 59  (Victoria, BC Tourney)
MOSCOW (ID) 63 La Grande 52
HERITAGE (WA) 79 North Marion 48
Portland Christian (2A) 68 BANKS 35  (Banks Tourney)
Knappa (2A) 62 Seaside 52  (Seaside Tourney)
Astoria 45 Tillamook 32  (Seaside Tourney)
Baker 72 Warrenton (2A) 49  (Seaside Tourney)
Bremerton (WA) 62 VALLEY CATHOLIC 57
WILSONVILLE 57 North Valley 44
Sherwood 63 Douglas 51  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
South Umpqua 66 Bonanza (2A) 63  (Rogue River Tourney)
North Bend 47 Newport 34  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Taft 57 North Douglas (2A) 51  (Seaside Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 83 Ontario 42  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
OAKLAND (2A) 46 Sutherlin 44
Junction City 56 Cottage Grove 45  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
ROGUE RIVER 63 Glendale (2A) 46  (Rogue River Tourney)
MAZAMA 77 Crater (4A) 66
McLoughlin 48 Burns 43  (Nyssa Tourney)
Riverside 33 Westside Christian (2A) 31  (Banks Tourney)
Monday, 12/19/05
Molalla 49 GLADSTONE 39
CENTRAL 64 Henley 35
North Valley 65 CRESWELL 54
Phoenix 48 EAGLE POINT (4A) 44 (OT)
STAYTON 51 Scappoose 41
Tuesday, 12/20/05
Astoria 55 CASTLE ROCK (WA) 39
La Grande @ PENDLETON TOURNEY TBA
WILSONVILLE 53 Philomath 42
ESTACADA 56 North Marion 43
Illinois Valley 56 DOUGLAS 49
SOUTH UMPQUA 55 North Douglas (2A) 47
YAMHILL-CARLTON 61 Cascade 58
SIUSLAW 41 Newport 27
Tillamook 62 JUNCTION CITY 48
MARIST 67 Sutherlin 47
Lakeview (2A) 59 LA PINE 42
COTTAGE GROVE 57 La Salle 55
EAGLE POINT (4A) 50 North Bend 42
Klamath Union (4A) 78 HENLEY 69
ROGUE RIVER 63 Brookings-Harbor 53
Heppner (2A) @ MCLOUGHLIN 1:00pm
ONTARIO 61 Weiser (ID) 57 (OT)
Hidden Valley @ CROOK COUNTY (4A) 5:30pm
STAYTON 53 Elmira 44
SWEET HOME 56 Valley Catholic 49
Wednesday, 12/21/05
Skyview (ID) 81 Gladstone 50  (Baker Tourney)
La Salle 76 Sultan (WA) 60  (Ridgefield, WA Tourney)
ASTORIA 55 Ilwaco (WA) 32
Crater (4A) 47 PHOENIX 36
La Grande @ PENDLETON (4A) TBA
Riverside @ PILOT ROCK (2A)   (Pilot Rock Tourney) 8:45pm
Madras 101 BURNS 63
BAKER 73 Weston-McEwen (2A) 33  (Baker Tourney)
Thursday, 12/22/05
La Salle 58 RIDGEFIELD (WA) 56 (OT)   (Ridgefield, WA Tourney)
TILLAMOOK 62 Valley Catholic 53
R A Long (WA) 60 RAINIER 27
WILSONVILLE 62 Sweet Home 44
Gladstone 65 Weston-McEwen (2A) 40  (Baker Tourney)
MADRAS 90 La Pine 35
Central 44 ESTACADA 35
COQUILLE 66 Rogue River 56
North Valley 56 NORTH BEND 51
Creswell 56 COTTAGE GROVE 50
PHOENIX 73 Douglas 37
Skyview (ID) 89 BAKER 56  (Baker Tourney)
SISTERS 67 Burns 34
Alumni () [ALUMNI] @ STAYTON 7:00pm
Friday, 12/23/05
WILSONVILLE 48 South Umpqua 25
Tuesday, 12/27/05
LA CENTER (WA) 65 Rainier 56
Riverside (WA) 54 Seaside 34  (Seattle Christian, WA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 52 Kilsyth (AUS) [EX] 40  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
ASTORIA 69 Naselle (WA) 34  (Astoria Tourney)
Scappoose 66 Newport 56  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Junction City 61 Madras 53  (Sisters Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 58 Baker 34  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Brookings-Harbor 64 Sheridan (2A) 59  (Reedsport Tourney)
NORTH BEND 62 Tillamook 45
La Salle 66 La Pine 46  (Sisters Tourney)
Yamhill-Carlton 65 Phoenix 54  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Sherwood 79 Burns 28  (Sisters Tourney)
La Grande 78 Valley Catholic 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
CASCADE 66 Myrtle Point (2A) 36  (Cascade Tourney)
South Salem (4A JV) [JV] 75 Estacada 63  (Cascade Tourney)
SISTERS 65 Banks 39  (Sisters Tourney)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Seaside 45 Christian Faith (WA) 44  (Seattle Christian, WA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 64 Wasilla (AK) 32  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
Bellevue Christian (WA) 59 Marist 49  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
La Grande 57 Scappoose 37  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Madras 88 La Pine 60  (Sisters Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 60 Yamhill-Carlton 48  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Pleasant Hill 80 Toledo 39  (Stayton Tourney)
Valley Catholic 64 Newport 62 (OT)   (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
PHILOMATH 46 Willamina (2A) 44  (Philomath Tourney)
Henley 77 Lebanon (4A) 56  (Summit Tourney)
Brookings-Harbor 60 REEDSPORT (2A) 29  (Reedsport Tourney)
Estacada 72 Myrtle Point (2A) 31  (Cascade Tourney)
Junction City 52 La Salle 40  (Sisters Tourney)
Sutherlin 38 Elmira 32  (Philomath Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY 68 Gold Beach (2A) 39  (North Valley Tourney)
Coquille 48 Bonanza (2A) 47  (North Valley Tourney)
Baker 58 Phoenix 45  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Summit (4A) 59 North Marion 39  (Summit Tourney)
Banks 54 Burns 47  (Sisters Tourney)
Creswell 61 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 53 (OT)   (Stayton Tourney)
Central 61 Molalla 31  (Stayton Tourney)
CASCADE 52 South Salem (4A JV) [JV] 19  (Cascade Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Douglas 42  (Stayton Tourney)
Sherwood 44 SISTERS 41  (Sisters Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
Kennedy (WA) 62 Marist 55  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
Parma (ID) 66 Ontario 63 (OT)   (Fruitland, ID Tourney)
ASTORIA 82 Jefferson, Portland (4A JV) [JV] 70  (Astoria Tourney)
MADRAS 63 Banks 55  (Sisters Tourney)
La Grande 68 WILSONVILLE 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
North Bend 42 Taft 34  (Siuslaw Tourney)
PHILOMATH 51 Sutherlin 42  (Philomath Tourney)
Central 63 Pleasant Hill 56  (Stayton Tourney)
Newport 57 Phoenix 46  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Scappoose 63 Yamhill-Carlton 59  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Willamina (2A) 55 ELMIRA 39  (Philomath Tourney)
SIUSLAW 57 Riverside 28  (Siuslaw Tourney)
North Marion 43 Lebanon (4A) 40  (Summit Tourney)
Junction City 53 Sherwood 42  (Sisters Tourney)
La Pine 49 Burns 48  (Sisters Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY 66 Coquille 43  (North Valley Tourney)
MAZAMA 66 South Umpqua 32  (Mazama Tourney)
River View (WA) 45 MCLOUGHLIN 32
Valley Catholic 45 Baker 31  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
SUMMIT (4A) 72 Henley 69  (Summit Tourney)
The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 60 Douglas 43  (Stayton Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Creswell 41  (Stayton Tourney)
SISTERS 54 La Salle 50  (Sisters Tourney)
Molalla 56 Toledo 44  (Stayton Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
Hidden Valley 51 JUNEAU-DOUGLAS (AK) 48  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
Kentridge (WA) 67 Marist 50  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
GLADSTONE 67 Rainier 33
Yreka (CA) 41 South Umpqua 35  (Mazama Tourney)
Toledo 68 Douglas 67  (Stayton Tourney)
North Bend 28 SIUSLAW 20  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Pleasant Hill 70 Creswell 55  (Stayton Tourney)
Klamath Union (4A) 59 MAZAMA 57  (Mazama Tourney)
Taft 50 Riverside 39  (Siuslaw Tourney)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (4A) 57 Molalla 50  (Stayton tourney)
Central 57 STAYTON 29  (Stayton Tourney)
Ontario 62 Vale (2A) 58  (Fruitland, ID Tourney)
DALLAS (4A) 79 Cottage Grove 57
Tuesday, 1/3/06
SCAPPOOSE 63 North Marion 60 (2OT)
Cascade 62 BANKS 40
Newport 55 TILLAMOOK 46
Taft 45 SEASIDE 36
WILSONVILLE 52 La Salle 39
GLADSTONE 41 Estacada 27
Sherwood 54 VALLEY CATHOLIC 50 (OT)
NORTH BEND 52 Coquille 36
North Valley 64 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 60
Glide (2A) 52 SOUTH UMPQUA 45
Astoria 65 YAMHILL-CARLTON 64 (OT)
Junction City 52 MARIST 48
Creswell 56 LA PINE 38
Pleasant Hill 45 COTTAGE GROVE 42
Elmira 47 SIUSLAW 38
MAZAMA 62 Illinois Valley 47
Henley 62 ROGUE RIVER 49
HIDDEN VALLEY 53 Phoenix 26
ONTARIO 60 Payette (ID) 57
LA GRANDE 83 Nyssa (2A) 38
Weiser (ID) 59 BAKER 49
DeSales (WA) 44 MCLOUGHLIN 38
Umatilla (2A) @ RIVERSIDE 7:00pm
Central 57 SISTERS 45
SWEET HOME 43 Philomath 39
STAYTON 68 Toledo 34
MOLALLA 57 Rainier 35
GRANT UNION (2A) 66 Burns 38
Thursday, 1/5/06
PLEASANT HILL 74 Creswell 63
HIDDEN VALLEY 91 Douglas 29
Friday, 1/6/06
ASTORIA 49 Molalla 23
SHERWOOD 85 Madras 66
ESTACADA 45 Wilsonville 43
Gladstone 42 LA SALLE 35
CENTRAL 42 Tillamook 25
YAMHILL-CARLTON 70 Scappoose 48
PHILOMATH 60 Banks 39
Sweet Home 56 TOLEDO 47
JUNCTION CITY 41 Siuslaw 35
Marist 60 COTTAGE GROVE 42
Coquille 50 MYRTLE POINT (2A) 41
ELMIRA 66 La Pine 37
HENLEY 69 North Valley 56
Phoenix 62 ILLINOIS VALLEY 37
MAZAMA 56 Rogue River 48
CASCADE 67 Rainier 28
NORTH MARION 58 Seaside 50 (OT)
Newport 48 STAYTON 40
Saturday, 1/7/06
Ontario 54 MCLOUGHLIN 28
LA GRANDE 69 Moscow (ID) 52
BAKER 65 Burns 30
Riverside 82 UNION (2A) 58
Monday, 1/9/06
DEL NORTE (CA) 187 Brookings-Harbor 12
Tuesday, 1/10/06
BANKS 43 Taft 38
Stayton 38 TILLAMOOK 34
ASTORIA 54 North Marion 46
ESTACADA 45 La Salle 41
Wilsonville 64 GLADSTONE 38
MADRAS 68 Valley Catholic 66
COQUILLE 70 Waldport (2A) 51
SUTHERLIN 65 Henley 57
PHILOMATH 59 Sisters 53
NEWPORT 54 Sweet Home 43
Pleasant Hill 78 LA PINE 42
JUNCTION CITY 52 Creswell 31
SIUSLAW 46 Cottage Grove 31
MARIST 69 Elmira 52
ROGUE RIVER 45 Illinois Valley 42
HIDDEN VALLEY 56 North Valley 33
Mazama 60 PHOENIX 52
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 57 McLoughlin 48
Scappoose 61 MOLALLA 46
NYSSA (2A) 65 Ontario 40
CASCADE 85 Toledo 45
Thursday, 1/12/06
MOLALLA 49 Seaside 38
Friday, 1/13/06
Stayton 55 RAINIER 50
Central 57 SCAPPOOSE 33
Yamhill-Carlton 77 SEASIDE 44
Sherwood 51 LA SALLE 31
Madras 107 GLADSTONE 83
WILSONVILLE 44 Valley Catholic 40
North Bend 61 DOUGLAS 44
SUTHERLIN 64 South Umpqua 25
COQUILLE 55 Brookings-Harbor 52
Tillamook 68 TOLEDO 54
NEWPORT 52 Cascade 50
Astoria 50 TAFT 46
Junction City 46 COTTAGE GROVE 41 (OT)
SIUSLAW 56 La Pine 29
Marist 71 CRESWELL 45
Pleasant Hill 65 ELMIRA 47
NORTH VALLEY 70 Mazama 50
PHOENIX 63 Rogue River 46
HIDDEN VALLEY 55 Henley 41
Ontario 67 BURNS 52
Baker 61 RIVERSIDE 31
La Grande 68 MCLOUGHLIN 52
NORTH MARION 53 Philomath 50
SWEET HOME 49 Banks 44
Saturday, 1/14/06
Baker 75 WEISER (ID) 72 (2OT)
Riverside 62 BURNS 54
Monday, 1/16/06
Cottage Grove 57 CRESWELL 51
Tuesday, 1/17/06
Warrenton (2A) 47 SEASIDE 32
Wilsonville 90 MADRAS 72
SHERWOOD 42 Estacada 28
VALLEY CATHOLIC 48 Gladstone 39
Yamhill-Carlton 70 TOLEDO 57
Central 44 PHILOMATH 29
Newport 66 TAFT 61
JUNCTION CITY 31 Elmira 28
PLEASANT HILL 55 Siuslaw 40
Marist 78 LA PINE 30
HENLEY 69 Phoenix 53
NORTH VALLEY 44 Illinois Valley 41
Hidden Valley 63 ROGUE RIVER 47
ONTARIO 57 Vale (2A) 43
DeSales (WA) 52 MCLOUGHLIN 46
Sweet Home 52 MOLALLA 44
SISTERS 67 North Marion 51
STAYTON 51 Cascade 46
Thursday, 1/19/06
ASTORIA 54 Scappoose 52
TILLAMOOK 48 Seaside 25
Rainier 44 BANKS 41
Friday, 1/20/06
VALLEY CATHOLIC 53 Estacada 46
WILSONVILLE 43 Sherwood 35
MADRAS 81 La Salle 58
SOUTH UMPQUA 57 Coquille 55
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 78 Douglas 56
SUTHERLIN 45 North Bend 37
YAMHILL-CARLTON 61 Taft 38
NEWPORT 54 Philomath 52
CENTRAL 80 Toledo 36
Junction City 48 LA PINE 44 (OT)
Pleasant Hill 46 MARIST 45
Elmira 50 COTTAGE GROVE 49
SIUSLAW 46 Creswell 40
Henley 65 ILLINOIS VALLEY 63 (OT)
PHOENIX 75 North Valley 62
RIVERSIDE 53 McLoughlin 40
LA GRANDE 74 Burns 33
BAKER 56 Ontario 55
SISTERS 61 Molalla 50
NORTH MARION 53 Cascade 44
Stayton 51 SWEET HOME 34
Saturday, 1/21/06
Hidden Valley 74 MAZAMA 34
Baker 53 MCLOUGHLIN 33
LA GRANDE 76 Ontario 42
Monday, 1/23/06
TILLAMOOK 49 Astoria 32
RAINIER 55 Seaside 47
SCAPPOOSE 48 Banks 36
Tuesday, 1/24/06
COQUILLE 45 Sutherlin 44
Brookings-Harbor 56 NORTH BEND 46
SOUTH UMPQUA 67 Douglas 49
Yamhill-Carlton 79 NEWPORT 59
Philomath 66 TOLEDO 40
Central 43 TAFT 29
MARIST 64 Siuslaw 34
ELMIRA 57 Creswell 53
PLEASANT HILL 55 Junction City 41
COTTAGE GROVE 50 La Pine 21
Stayton 59 NORTH MARION 42
Sisters 58 SWEET HOME 56
CASCADE 59 Molalla 43
Thursday, 1/26/06
SCAPPOOSE 47 Tillamook 44
ASTORIA 60 Rainier 44
Friday, 1/27/06
SEASIDE 36 Banks 33
Valley Catholic 44 LA SALLE 35
SHERWOOD 51 Gladstone 23
Madras 95 ESTACADA 78
Sutherlin 62 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 52
NORTH BEND 61 South Umpqua 46
Coquille 82 DOUGLAS 40
Yamhill-Carlton 45 PHILOMATH 40
CENTRAL 66 Newport 51
TAFT 64 Toledo 48
PLEASANT HILL 59 Cottage Grove 32
CRESWELL 72 La Pine 35
Siuslaw 40 ELMIRA 27
Marist 61 JUNCTION CITY 44
HIDDEN VALLEY 63 Illinois Valley 23
Henley 55 MAZAMA 37
North Valley 66 ROGUE RIVER 48
Ontario 41 RIVERSIDE 34
La Grande 70 BAKER 58
MCLOUGHLIN 48 Burns 43
STAYTON 65 Sisters 49
North Marion 44 MOLALLA 39
CASCADE 63 Sweet Home 45
Saturday, 1/28/06
Baker 57 BURNS 51
ONTARIO 51 McLoughlin 45
LA GRANDE 61 Riverside 31
Monday, 1/30/06
Scappoose 63 SEASIDE 32
Astoria 49 BANKS 45
Tillamook 64 RAINIER 31
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Gladstone 68 ESTACADA 60
Wilsonville 57 LA SALLE 45
SHERWOOD 42 Valley Catholic 35
Brookings-Harbor 73 SOUTH UMPQUA 41
SUTHERLIN 74 Douglas 42
North Bend 52 COQUILLE 46
Newport 67 TOLEDO 46
PHILOMATH 37 Taft 40
Central 70 YAMHILL-CARLTON 64 (OT)
MARIST 52 Cottage Grove 41
Pleasant Hill 65 CRESWELL 54 (OT)
Elmira 60 LA PINE 35
Junction City 44 SIUSLAW 38
Hidden Valley 59 PHOENIX 29
HENLEY 66 Rogue River 54
ILLINOIS VALLEY 53 Mazama 49
Cascade 46 SISTERS 29
VALE (2A) 65 Ontario 58
Stayton 48 MOLALLA 33
NORTH MARION 58 Sweet Home 45
Thursday, 2/2/06
ASTORIA 57 Seaside 36
TILLAMOOK 68 Banks 43
SCAPPOOSE 67 Rainier 36
Friday, 2/3/06
MADRAS 88 Sherwood 58
WILSONVILLE 70 Estacada 30
GLADSTONE 52 La Salle 46
Sutherlin 73 SOUTH UMPQUA 42
NORTH BEND 73 Douglas 35
CENTRAL 56 Philomath 31
JUNCTION CITY 52 Cottage Grove 47
MARIST 53 Creswell 44
Siuslaw 58 LA PINE 31
PLEASANT HILL 68 Elmira 36
Henley 65 NORTH VALLEY 62
PHOENIX 57 Illinois Valley 44
Mazama 53 ROGUE RIVER 50
Riverside 59 MCLOUGHLIN 34
Baker 56 ONTARIO 54
La Grande 95 BURNS 42
NORTH MARION 76 Sisters 54
SWEET HOME 46 Molalla 42
Stayton 38 CASCADE 32
Saturday, 2/4/06
NEWPORT 72 Taft 57
La Grande 69 ONTARIO 46
BAKER 55 McLoughlin 47
RIVERSIDE 70 Burns 43
Monday, 2/6/06
Coquille 51 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 49
YAMHILL-CARLTON 69 Toledo 40
Tuesday, 2/7/06
Astoria 64 SCAPPOOSE 60 (OT)
Tillamook 72 SEASIDE 29
Banks 53 RAINIER 38
WILSONVILLE 52 Gladstone 38
Madras 67 VALLEY CATHOLIC 62
LA SALLE 45 Estacada 42
Brookings-Harbor 60 DOUGLAS 44
NORTH BEND 51 Sutherlin 47
COQUILLE 58 South Umpqua 43
Yamhill-Carlton 45 TAFT 42
Central 69 TOLEDO 31
PHILOMATH 63 Newport 40
PLEASANT HILL 76 La Pine 26
Siuslaw 55 COTTAGE GROVE 37
Junction City 53 CRESWELL 38
Marist 53 ELMIRA 35
ILLINOIS VALLEY 63 Rogue River 45
MAZAMA 62 Phoenix 44
Hidden Valley 52 NORTH VALLEY 17
STAYTON 53 Sweet Home 39
North Marion 67 CASCADE 63 (OT)
Sisters 78 MOLALLA 52
VALE (2A) 65 Burns 54
Thursday, 2/9/06
South Umpqua 70 DOUGLAS 45
PHILOMATH 63 Toledo 36
YAMHILL-CARLTON 64 Newport 41
CENTRAL 65 Taft 46
Pleasant Hill 44 SIUSLAW 38
Creswell 41 COTTAGE GROVE 28
North Marion 48 STAYTON 34
Friday, 2/10/06
SEASIDE 71 Rainier 50
ASTORIA 47 Tillamook 46
Scappoose 51 BANKS 34
VALLEY CATHOLIC 43 Wilsonville 41 (OT)
SHERWOOD 54 La Salle 46
MADRAS 86 Gladstone 67
SUTHERLIN 76 Coquille 52
North Bend 62 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 49
Junction City 52 ELMIRA 42
MARIST 82 La Pine 49
MAZAMA 55 North Valley 47
Phoenix 70 ROGUE RIVER 41
Hidden Valley 56 HENLEY 42
BURNS 56 McLoughlin 43
LA GRANDE 75 Baker 46
Riverside 59 ONTARIO 57 (2OT)
Cascade 45 MOLALLA 32
SISTERS 73 Sweet Home 49
Saturday, 2/11/06
La Grande 85 RIVERSIDE 50
Tuesday, 2/14/06
TILLAMOOK 56 Scappoose 44
Astoria 62 RAINIER 39
Valley Catholic 45 GLADSTONE 37
WILSONVILLE 93 Madras 83
Sherwood 58 ESTACADA 44
North Bend 70 SOUTH UMPQUA 38
COQUILLE 83 Douglas 43
SUTHERLIN 75 Brookings-Harbor 46
YAMHILL-CARLTON 66 Philomath 50
TOLEDO 50 Taft 44
Central 69 NEWPORT 41
JUNCTION CITY 44 La Pine 36
Cottage Grove 46 ELMIRA 45
Siuslaw 41 CRESWELL 40
Marist 67 PLEASANT HILL 65 (2OT)
HIDDEN VALLEY 58 Rogue River 33
North Valley 56 ILLINOIS VALLEY 38
PHOENIX 62 Henley 53
Riverside 54 BAKER 53
NORTH MARION 60 Molalla 55
SISTERS 72 Stayton 59
Cascade 47 SWEET HOME 33
Wednesday, 2/15/06
BANKS 45 Seaside 37
Thursday, 2/16/06
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 67 South Umpqua 41
LA GRANDE 86 McLoughlin 50
Friday, 2/17/06
ASTORIA 68 Banks 50
TILLAMOOK 84 Rainier 41
SCAPPOOSE 57 Seaside 36
Madras 82 LA SALLE 61
ESTACADA 44 Valley Catholic 41
SHERWOOD 44 Wilsonville 43
Sutherlin 73 DOUGLAS 47
NORTH BEND 47 Coquille 27
NEWPORT 72 Toledo 49
TAFT 61 Philomath 57 (OT)
CENTRAL 55 Yamhill-Carlton 48
Marist 42 SIUSLAW 36
Cottage Grove 50 LA PINE 25
CRESWELL 63 Elmira 40
JUNCTION CITY 57 Pleasant Hill 48
HIDDEN VALLEY 52 Mazama 36
HENLEY 69 Illinois Valley 34
Phoenix 53 NORTH VALLEY 50
ONTARIO 74 Burns 53
Sisters 87 CASCADE 77
North Marion 58 SWEET HOME 56
STAYTON 56 Molalla 25
Tuesday, 2/21/06
Tillamook 72 BANKS 50
Astoria 53 SEASIDE 36
Scappoose 71 RAINIER 51
MADRAS 106 Estacada 64
VALLEY CATHOLIC 50 La Salle 43
Sherwood 48 GLADSTONE 45
Pleasant Hill 46 Junction City 33  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
HENLEY 65 Mazama 57
Hidden Valley 59 ILLINOIS VALLEY 29
NORTH VALLEY 74 Rogue River 36
RIVERSIDE 45 Ontario 35  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Wednesday, 2/22/06
CASCADE 60 Sweet Home 47  (Capital Playoffs)
Thursday, 2/23/06
VALLEY CATHOLIC 50 Gladstone 40  (Tri-Valley Playoffs)
COQUILLE 65 Brookings-Harbor 60  (Far West Playoffs)
Sutherlin 48 North Bend 32  (Far West Playoffs)
Philomath 61 NEWPORT 52  (Val-Co Playoffs)
Pleasant Hill 67 Marist 52  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
MAZAMA 68 North Valley 52  (Skyline (3A) Playoffs)
Riverside 55 BAKER 54  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Stayton 53 North Marion 49
Friday, 2/24/06
SISTERS 69 Cascade 67  (Capital Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
MADRAS 80 Valley Catholic 70  (Tri-Valley Playoffs)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 56 Philomath 46  (Val-Co Playoffs)
Junction City 54 Marist 50  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
Mazama 63 PHOENIX 58  (Skyline (3A) Playoffs)
LA GRANDE 65 Riverside 38  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
TILLAMOOK 60 Philomath 52  (3A State 1st round)
WILSONVILLE 51 Baker 48  (3A State 1st round)
Madras 75 NORTH BEND 60  (3A State 1st round)
Marist 73 YAMHILL-CARLTON 66  (3A State 1st round)
JUNCTION CITY 58 Mazama 50  (3A State 1st round)
HENLEY 72 Coquille 62  (3A State 1st round)
RIVERSIDE 65 Sisters 60  (3A State 1st round)
NORTH MARION 53 Scappoose 43  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
Marist 56 ASTORIA 46  (3A State 2nd round)
SHERWOOD 52 Riverside 27  (3A State 2nd round)
SUTHERLIN 55 Wilsonville 43  (3A State 2nd round)
CENTRAL 50 Junction City 35  (3A State 2nd round)
PLEASANT HILL 70 Henley 48  (3A State 2nd round)
HIDDEN VALLEY 45 Tillamook 18  (3A State 2nd round)
LA GRANDE 82 North Marion 51  (3A State 2nd round)
STAYTON 74 Madras 66  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Central 54 Sherwood 42  (3A State Tourney)
Marist 51 Sutherlin 37  (3A State Tourney)
La Grande 46 Pleasant Hill 43  (3A State Tourney)
Hidden Valley 43 Stayton 25  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Sherwood 56 Stayton 51  (3A State Tourney)
Hidden Valley 48 Central 35  (3A State Tourney)
Sutherlin 68 Pleasant Hill 61  (3A State Tourney)
La Grande 53 Marist 44  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Sutherlin 47 Sherwood 40  (3A State Tourney)
Central 45 Marist 37  (3A State Tourney)
Hidden Valley 56 La Grande 50  (3A State Tourney)

Cowapa

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Astoria Fishermen (4A) 9 1 0.900 22 4 0.846 16 4 0.800 L1 57.2 47.4 5 13 11 8 7 47
Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 8 2 0.800 16 10 0.615 13 10 0.565 L1 51.6 43.3 22 20 24 21 20 31
Scappoose Indians (5A) 7 3 0.700 14 9 0.609 13 9 0.591 L1 53.3 49.0 27 25 23 24 25 44
Banks Braves (4A) 2 8 0.200 5 19 0.208 4 16 0.200 L2 43.4 51.5 48 47 48 47 49 49
Seaside Seagulls (4A) 2 8 0.200 3 21 0.125 2 14 0.125 L3 39.4 54.8 52 51 50 51 50 50
Rainier Columbians 2 8 0.200 2 21 0.087 2 14 0.125 L8 44.3 65.1 50 48 49 41 46 46
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
Banks @ SCAPPOOSE JAMBOREE 6:00pm
Scappoose Jamboree @ SCAPPOOSE 6:00pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
Tillamook @ ASTORIA JAMBOREE 6:30pm
Seaside @ ASTORIA JAMBOREE 6:30pm
Astoria Jamboree @ ASTORIA 6:30pm
YAMHILL-CARLTON 68 Banks 45
Thursday, 12/1/05
BANKS 52 Vernonia (2A) 14
GLADSTONE 70 Seaside 36
Friday, 12/2/05
Taft 56 TILLAMOOK 46
La Salle 44 SCAPPOOSE 39
SHERWOOD 68 Rainier 37  (Sherwood Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Yamhill-Carlton 74 Rainier 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Sherwood 43 BANKS 36
Newport 50 SEASIDE 36
Astoria 68 KNAPPA (2A) 47
Scappoose 66 VERNONIA (2A) 38
Wednesday, 12/7/05
TILLAMOOK 45 Gladstone 38
Thursday, 12/8/05
Stevenson (WA) 75 RAINIER 58
Friday, 12/9/05
Blaine (WA) 67 Seaside 32  (Port Townsend, WA Tourney)
SCAPPOOSE 44 Gladstone 38
CLATSKANIE (2A) 60 Banks 56
Tillamook 51 Marshfield (4A JV) [JV] 43  (Coquille Tourney)
Astoria 60 CROOK COUNTY (4A) 55
Saturday, 12/10/05
PORT TOWNSEND (WA) 54 Seaside 38  (Port Townsend, WA Tourney)
Castle Rock (WA) 50 RAINIER 30
MADRAS 83 Astoria 70
COQUILLE 35 Tillamook 33  (Coquille Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/13/05
STEVENSON (WA) 75 Rainier 55
Gladstone 45 BANKS 32
SCAPPOOSE 61 Estacada 54
VALLEY CATHOLIC 55 Astoria 52
Thursday, 12/15/05
North Douglas (2A) 64 SEASIDE 49  (Seaside Tourney)
Tillamook 42 Warrenton (2A) 18  (Seaside Tourney)
Astoria 72 Baker 54  (Seaside Tourney)
Friday, 12/16/05
Argyle (BC) 94 Rainier 87  (Victoria, BC Tourney)
Westside Christian (2A) 42 BANKS 41  (Banks Tourney)
Warrenton (2A) 42 SEASIDE 39  (Seaside Tourney)
Tillamook 70 North Douglas (2A) 52  (Seaside Tourney)
Astoria 50 Taft 39  (Seaside Tourney)
Saturday, 12/17/05
Carson Graham (BC) 70 Rainier 59  (Victoria, BC Tourney)
Portland Christian (2A) 68 BANKS 35  (Banks Tourney)
Knappa (2A) 62 Seaside 52  (Seaside Tourney)
Astoria 45 Tillamook 32  (Seaside Tourney)
Monday, 12/19/05
STAYTON 51 Scappoose 41
Tuesday, 12/20/05
Astoria 55 CASTLE ROCK (WA) 39
Tillamook 62 JUNCTION CITY 48
Wednesday, 12/21/05
ASTORIA 55 Ilwaco (WA) 32
Thursday, 12/22/05
TILLAMOOK 62 Valley Catholic 53
R A Long (WA) 60 RAINIER 27
Tuesday, 12/27/05
LA CENTER (WA) 65 Rainier 56
Riverside (WA) 54 Seaside 34  (Seattle Christian, WA Tourney)
ASTORIA 69 Naselle (WA) 34  (Astoria Tourney)
Scappoose 66 Newport 56  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
NORTH BEND 62 Tillamook 45
SISTERS 65 Banks 39  (Sisters Tourney)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Seaside 45 Christian Faith (WA) 44  (Seattle Christian, WA Tourney)
La Grande 57 Scappoose 37  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Banks 54 Burns 47  (Sisters Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
ASTORIA 82 Jefferson, Portland (4A JV) [JV] 70  (Astoria Tourney)
MADRAS 63 Banks 55  (Sisters Tourney)
Scappoose 63 Yamhill-Carlton 59  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Friday, 12/30/05
GLADSTONE 67 Rainier 33
Tuesday, 1/3/06
SCAPPOOSE 63 North Marion 60 (2OTOT)
Cascade 62 BANKS 40
Newport 55 TILLAMOOK 46
Taft 45 SEASIDE 36
Astoria 65 YAMHILL-CARLTON 64
MOLALLA 57 Rainier 35
Friday, 1/6/06
ASTORIA 49 Molalla 23
CENTRAL 42 Tillamook 25
YAMHILL-CARLTON 70 Scappoose 48
PHILOMATH 60 Banks 39
CASCADE 67 Rainier 28
NORTH MARION 58 Seaside 50
Tuesday, 1/10/06
BANKS 43 Taft 38
Stayton 38 TILLAMOOK 34
ASTORIA 54 North Marion 46
Scappoose 61 MOLALLA 46
Thursday, 1/12/06
MOLALLA 49 Seaside 38
Friday, 1/13/06
Stayton 55 RAINIER 50
Central 57 SCAPPOOSE 33
Yamhill-Carlton 77 SEASIDE 44
Tillamook 68 TOLEDO 54
Astoria 50 TAFT 46
SWEET HOME 49 Banks 44
Tuesday, 1/17/06
Warrenton (2A) 47 SEASIDE 32
Thursday, 1/19/06
ASTORIA 54 Scappoose 52
TILLAMOOK 48 Seaside 25
Rainier 44 BANKS 41
Monday, 1/23/06
TILLAMOOK 49 Astoria 32
RAINIER 55 Seaside 47
SCAPPOOSE 48 Banks 36
Thursday, 1/26/06
SCAPPOOSE 47 Tillamook 44
ASTORIA 60 Rainier 44
Friday, 1/27/06
SEASIDE 36 Banks 33
Monday, 1/30/06
Scappoose 63 SEASIDE 32
Astoria 49 BANKS 45
Tillamook 64 RAINIER 31
Thursday, 2/2/06
ASTORIA 57 Seaside 36
TILLAMOOK 68 Banks 43
SCAPPOOSE 67 Rainier 36
Tuesday, 2/7/06
Astoria 64 SCAPPOOSE 60
Tillamook 72 SEASIDE 29
Banks 53 RAINIER 38
Friday, 2/10/06
SEASIDE 71 Rainier 50
ASTORIA 47 Tillamook 46
Scappoose 51 BANKS 34
Tuesday, 2/14/06
TILLAMOOK 56 Scappoose 44
Astoria 62 RAINIER 39
Wednesday, 2/15/06
BANKS 45 Seaside 37
Friday, 2/17/06
ASTORIA 68 Banks 50
TILLAMOOK 84 Rainier 41
SCAPPOOSE 57 Seaside 36
Tuesday, 2/21/06
Tillamook 72 BANKS 50
Astoria 53 SEASIDE 36
Scappoose 71 RAINIER 51
Wednesday, 3/1/06
TILLAMOOK 60 Philomath 52  (3A State 1st round)
NORTH MARION 53 Scappoose 43  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
Marist 56 ASTORIA 46  (3A State 2nd round)
HIDDEN VALLEY 45 Tillamook 18  (3A State 2nd round)

Tri-Valley

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sherwood Bowmen (6A) 10 2 0.833 19 9 0.679 19 9 0.679 L1 50.8 44.3 17 11 15 13 10 24
Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 9 3 0.750 20 7 0.741 19 7 0.731 L1 55.8 45.4 7 9 7 6 9 15
Madras White Buffalos (4A) 9 3 0.750 19 8 0.704 18 5 0.783 L1 78.4 67.1 19 10 9 10 12 39
Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 6 6 0.500 15 11 0.577 13 10 0.565 L1 52.2 49.2 13 19 18 16 17 16
Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 4 8 0.333 10 15 0.400 8 14 0.364 L5 48.7 50.4 40 36 35 32 34 35
Estacada Rangers (4A) 3 9 0.250 6 16 0.273 5 14 0.263 L1 48.5 54.8 41 37 36 36 36 9
La Salle Falcons (5A) 1 11 0.083 6 18 0.250 3 18 0.143 L3 49.5 54.7 35 39 42 38 41 8
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
La Salle @ SCAPPOOSE JAMBOREE 6:45pm
Gladstone Jamboree @ GLADSTONE 5:30pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
Summit (4A) 77 MADRAS 66
GLADSTONE 49 North Marion 39
SHERWOOD 71 Molalla 50
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (4A) 43 Estacada 41
Wednesday, 11/30/05
LA SALLE 53 De La Salle North Catholic (2A) 44
Thursday, 12/1/05
VALLEY CATHOLIC 52 Salem Academy (2A) 42
ESTACADA 65 Molalla 49
GLADSTONE 70 Seaside 36
Friday, 12/2/05
La Salle 44 SCAPPOOSE 39
SHERWOOD 68 Rainier 37  (Sherwood Tourney)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 45 Stayton 28
Crook County (4A) 71 MADRAS 63
Saturday, 12/3/05
Cascade 27 SHERWOOD 26  (Sherwood Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 57 Henley 42
NORTH VALLEY 54 Gladstone 46
Monday, 12/5/05
WILSONVILLE 67 Parkrose (4A) 47
Valley Catholic 52 MOLALLA 33
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Sherwood 43 BANKS 36
MADRAS 81 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 66
MARIST 73 La Salle 69
Wilsonville 52 NORTH MARION 32
STAYTON 56 Estacada 46
Wednesday, 12/7/05
TILLAMOOK 45 Gladstone 38
Friday, 12/9/05
SCAPPOOSE 44 Gladstone 38
Junction City 56 ESTACADA 43
Stayton 50 LA SALLE 47
Cascade 56 WILSONVILLE 54
VALLEY CATHOLIC 70 Waldport (2A) 42
HOOD RIVER VALLEY (4A) 68 Madras 57
Sherwood 47 NORTH MARION 38
Saturday, 12/10/05
MADRAS 83 Astoria 70
Monday, 12/12/05
GLADSTONE 58 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 41
Tuesday, 12/13/05
Gladstone 45 BANKS 32
SCAPPOOSE 61 Estacada 54
MADRAS 81 Sisters 52
VALLEY CATHOLIC 55 Astoria 52
Stayton 56 SHERWOOD 39
Marist 54 WILSONVILLE 51
Yamhill-Carlton 71 LA SALLE 50
Thursday, 12/15/05
COTTAGE GROVE 54 Sherwood 48  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
CASCADE 47 Gladstone 40
Wilsonville 41 STAYTON 34
Friday, 12/16/05
Central 59 LA SALLE 55
Yamhill-Carlton 44 ESTACADA 40
North Bend 48 Sherwood 40  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Madras 70 MOLALLA 64
Valley Catholic 56 SISTERS 52
Saturday, 12/17/05
Bremerton (WA) 62 VALLEY CATHOLIC 57
WILSONVILLE 57 North Valley 44
Sherwood 63 Douglas 51  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Monday, 12/19/05
Molalla 49 GLADSTONE 39
Tuesday, 12/20/05
WILSONVILLE 53 Philomath 42
ESTACADA 56 North Marion 43
COTTAGE GROVE 57 La Salle 55
SWEET HOME 56 Valley Catholic 49
Wednesday, 12/21/05
Skyview (ID) 81 Gladstone 50  (Baker Tourney)
La Salle 76 Sultan (WA) 60  (Ridgefield, WA Tourney)
Madras 101 BURNS 63
Thursday, 12/22/05
La Salle 58 RIDGEFIELD (WA) 56  (Ridgefield, WA Tourney)
TILLAMOOK 62 Valley Catholic 53
WILSONVILLE 62 Sweet Home 44
Gladstone 65 Weston-McEwen (2A) 40  (Baker Tourney)
MADRAS 90 La Pine 35
Central 44 ESTACADA 35
Friday, 12/23/05
WILSONVILLE 48 South Umpqua 25
Tuesday, 12/27/05
Junction City 61 Madras 53  (Sisters Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 58 Baker 34  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
La Salle 66 La Pine 46  (Sisters Tourney)
Sherwood 79 Burns 28  (Sisters Tourney)
La Grande 78 Valley Catholic 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
South Salem (4A JV) [JV] 75 Estacada 63  (Cascade Tourney)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Madras 88 La Pine 60  (Sisters Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 60 Yamhill-Carlton 48  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Valley Catholic 64 Newport 62  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Estacada 72 Myrtle Point (2A) 31  (Cascade Tourney)
Junction City 52 La Salle 40  (Sisters Tourney)
Sherwood 44 SISTERS 41  (Sisters Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
MADRAS 63 Banks 55  (Sisters Tourney)
La Grande 68 WILSONVILLE 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Junction City 53 Sherwood 42  (Sisters Tourney)
Valley Catholic 45 Baker 31  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
SISTERS 54 La Salle 50  (Sisters Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
GLADSTONE 67 Rainier 33
Tuesday, 1/3/06
WILSONVILLE 52 La Salle 39
GLADSTONE 41 Estacada 27
Sherwood 54 VALLEY CATHOLIC 50
Friday, 1/6/06
SHERWOOD 85 Madras 66
ESTACADA 45 Wilsonville 43
Gladstone 42 LA SALLE 35
Tuesday, 1/10/06
ESTACADA 45 La Salle 41
Wilsonville 64 GLADSTONE 38
MADRAS 68 Valley Catholic 66
Friday, 1/13/06
Sherwood 51 LA SALLE 31
Madras 107 GLADSTONE 83
WILSONVILLE 44 Valley Catholic 40
Tuesday, 1/17/06
Wilsonville 90 MADRAS 72
SHERWOOD 42 Estacada 28
VALLEY CATHOLIC 48 Gladstone 39
Friday, 1/20/06
VALLEY CATHOLIC 53 Estacada 46
WILSONVILLE 43 Sherwood 35
MADRAS 81 La Salle 58
Friday, 1/27/06
Valley Catholic 44 LA SALLE 35
SHERWOOD 51 Gladstone 23
Madras 95 ESTACADA 78
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Gladstone 68 ESTACADA 60
Wilsonville 57 LA SALLE 45
SHERWOOD 42 Valley Catholic 35
Friday, 2/3/06
MADRAS 88 Sherwood 58
WILSONVILLE 70 Estacada 30
GLADSTONE 52 La Salle 46
Tuesday, 2/7/06
WILSONVILLE 52 Gladstone 38
Madras 67 VALLEY CATHOLIC 62
LA SALLE 45 Estacada 42
Friday, 2/10/06
VALLEY CATHOLIC 43 Wilsonville 41
SHERWOOD 54 La Salle 46
MADRAS 86 Gladstone 67
Tuesday, 2/14/06
Valley Catholic 45 GLADSTONE 37
WILSONVILLE 93 Madras 83
Sherwood 58 ESTACADA 44
Friday, 2/17/06
Madras 82 LA SALLE 61
ESTACADA 44 Valley Catholic 41
SHERWOOD 44 Wilsonville 43
Tuesday, 2/21/06
MADRAS 106 Estacada 64
VALLEY CATHOLIC 50 La Salle 43
Sherwood 48 GLADSTONE 45
Thursday, 2/23/06
VALLEY CATHOLIC 50 Gladstone 40  (Tri-Valley Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
MADRAS 80 Valley Catholic 70  (Tri-Valley Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
WILSONVILLE 51 Baker 48  (3A State 1st round)
Madras 75 NORTH BEND 60  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
SHERWOOD 52 Riverside 27  (3A State 2nd round)
SUTHERLIN 55 Wilsonville 43  (3A State 2nd round)
STAYTON 74 Madras 66  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Central 54 Sherwood 42  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Sherwood 56 Stayton 51  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Sutherlin 47 Sherwood 40  (3A State Tourney)

Far West

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 2 0.800 18 8 0.692 18 7 0.720 W2 54.4 46.3 10 8 8 9 13 17
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 8 2 0.800 16 10 0.615 16 7 0.696 L2 49.2 45.2 13 11 11 12 15 21
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 6 4 0.600 16 11 0.593 11 7 0.611 L1 54.3 51.7 21 22 21 31 26 45
Brookings-Harbor Bruins 5 5 0.500 12 13 0.480 6 10 0.375 L1 55.2 58.8 36 41 38 35 37 48
South Umpqua Lancers 3 7 0.300 6 19 0.240 3 16 0.158 L2 44.5 61.2 43 42 44 45 43 37
Douglas Trojans 0 10 0.000 2 22 0.083 0 19 0.000 L19 45.9 67.0 51 49 52 52 51 42
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
North Bend @ GOLD BEACH JAMBOREE TBA
Hidden Valley 49 SUTHERLIN 30
Tuesday, 11/29/05
North Valley 88 SOUTH UMPQUA 61
SUTHERLIN 59 Creswell 48
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 68 Gold Beach (2A) 49
Douglas 53 YONCALLA (2A) 26
Wednesday, 11/30/05
GLIDE (2A) 68 Coquille 62
Thursday, 12/1/05
COTTAGE GROVE 52 South Umpqua 31
Sutherlin 43 ELMIRA 42
Friday, 12/2/05
Phoenix 50 Brookings-Harbor 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Del Norte (CA) 47 Coquille 34  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) 68 DOUGLAS 56  (Douglas Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Coquille 71 Illinois Valley 57  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Coquille 55 Brookings-Harbor 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Sweet Home 69 DOUGLAS 30  (Douglas Tourney)
Brookings-Harbor 55 GOLD BEACH (2A) 52  (Gold Beach Tourney)
North Bend 46 JUNCTION CITY 40
HIDDEN VALLEY 70 South Umpqua 25
Monday, 12/5/05
Elmira 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 45
Tuesday, 12/6/05
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 55 Pacific (2A) 36
Pleasant Hill 93 SOUTH UMPQUA 34
Bandon (2A) 47 COQUILLE 43
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 86 Douglas 65
MARSHFIELD (4A) 53 North Bend 45
Friday, 12/9/05
Cascade Christian (2A) 67 Brookings-Harbor 64  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
COQUILLE 65 Lost River (2A) 50  (Coquille Tourney)
PHILOMATH 53 South Umpqua 31
COTTAGE GROVE 34 North Bend 32  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Sutherlin 54 Sisters 43  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Saturday, 12/10/05
COQUILLE 35 Tillamook 33  (Coquille Tourney)
North Bend 56 Sisters 51  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Sutherlin 45 COTTAGE GROVE 37  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Brookings-Harbor 59 ILLINOIS VALLEY 50  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/13/05
Illinois Valley 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 58
DOUGLAS 60 Yoncalla (2A) 42
Del Norte (CA) 58 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 31
NORTH VALLEY 65 Sutherlin 60
CRATER (4A) 58 North Bend 42
Thursday, 12/15/05
South Umpqua 61 Etna (CA) 58  (Rogue River Tourney)
COQUILLE 51 Pacific (2A) 35
JUNCTION CITY 73 Douglas 29  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 67 North Bend 33  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Friday, 12/16/05
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 68 Gold Beach (2A) 53
Newport 57 Douglas 46  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
North Bend 48 Sherwood 40  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
BANDON (2A) 68 Coquille 56
Lost River (2A) 64 South Umpqua 38  (Rogue River Tourney)
Saturday, 12/17/05
Sherwood 63 Douglas 51  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
South Umpqua 66 Bonanza (2A) 63  (Rogue River Tourney)
North Bend 47 Newport 34  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
OAKLAND (2A) 46 Sutherlin 44
Tuesday, 12/20/05
Illinois Valley 56 DOUGLAS 49
SOUTH UMPQUA 55 North Douglas (2A) 47
MARIST 67 Sutherlin 47
EAGLE POINT (4A) 50 North Bend 42
ROGUE RIVER 63 Brookings-Harbor 53
Thursday, 12/22/05
COQUILLE 66 Rogue River 56
North Valley 56 NORTH BEND 51
PHOENIX 73 Douglas 37
Friday, 12/23/05
WILSONVILLE 48 South Umpqua 25
Tuesday, 12/27/05
Brookings-Harbor 64 Sheridan (2A) 59  (Reedsport Tourney)
NORTH BEND 62 Tillamook 45
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Brookings-Harbor 60 REEDSPORT (2A) 29  (Reedsport Tourney)
Sutherlin 38 Elmira 32  (Philomath Tourney)
Coquille 48 Bonanza (2A) 47  (North Valley Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Douglas 42  (Stayton Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
North Bend 42 Taft 34  (Siuslaw Tourney)
PHILOMATH 51 Sutherlin 42  (Philomath Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY 66 Coquille 43  (North Valley Tourney)
MAZAMA 66 South Umpqua 32  (Mazama Tourney)
The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 60 Douglas 43  (Stayton Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
Yreka (CA) 41 South Umpqua 35  (Mazama Tourney)
Toledo 68 Douglas 67  (Stayton Tourney)
North Bend 28 SIUSLAW 20  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Tuesday, 1/3/06
NORTH BEND 52 Coquille 36
North Valley 64 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 60
Glide (2A) 52 SOUTH UMPQUA 45
Thursday, 1/5/06
HIDDEN VALLEY 91 Douglas 29
Friday, 1/6/06
Coquille 50 MYRTLE POINT (2A) 41
Monday, 1/9/06
DEL NORTE (CA) 187 Brookings-Harbor 12
Tuesday, 1/10/06
COQUILLE 70 Waldport (2A) 51
SUTHERLIN 65 Henley 57
Friday, 1/13/06
North Bend 61 DOUGLAS 44
SUTHERLIN 64 South Umpqua 25
COQUILLE 55 Brookings-Harbor 52
Friday, 1/20/06
SOUTH UMPQUA 57 Coquille 55
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 78 Douglas 56
SUTHERLIN 45 North Bend 37
Tuesday, 1/24/06
COQUILLE 45 Sutherlin 44
Brookings-Harbor 56 NORTH BEND 46
SOUTH UMPQUA 67 Douglas 49
Friday, 1/27/06
Sutherlin 62 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 52
NORTH BEND 61 South Umpqua 46
Coquille 82 DOUGLAS 40
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Brookings-Harbor 73 SOUTH UMPQUA 41
SUTHERLIN 74 Douglas 42
North Bend 52 COQUILLE 46
Friday, 2/3/06
Sutherlin 73 SOUTH UMPQUA 42
NORTH BEND 73 Douglas 35
Monday, 2/6/06
Coquille 51 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 49
Tuesday, 2/7/06
Brookings-Harbor 60 DOUGLAS 44
NORTH BEND 51 Sutherlin 47
COQUILLE 58 South Umpqua 43
Thursday, 2/9/06
South Umpqua 70 DOUGLAS 45
Friday, 2/10/06
SUTHERLIN 76 Coquille 52
North Bend 62 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 49
Tuesday, 2/14/06
North Bend 70 SOUTH UMPQUA 38
COQUILLE 83 Douglas 43
SUTHERLIN 75 Brookings-Harbor 46
Thursday, 2/16/06
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 67 South Umpqua 41
Friday, 2/17/06
Sutherlin 73 DOUGLAS 47
NORTH BEND 47 Coquille 27
Thursday, 2/23/06
COQUILLE 65 Brookings-Harbor 60  (Far West Playoffs)
Sutherlin 48 North Bend 32  (Far West Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
Madras 75 NORTH BEND 60  (3A State 1st round)
HENLEY 72 Coquille 62  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
SUTHERLIN 55 Wilsonville 43  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Marist 51 Sutherlin 37  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Sutherlin 68 Pleasant Hill 61  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Sutherlin 47 Sherwood 40  (3A State Tourney)

Val-Co

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Val-Co Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Central Panthers (5A) 10 0 1.000 25 3 0.893 25 3 0.893 W1 54.9 39.1 3 5 3 3 3 39
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8 2 0.800 19 7 0.731 18 7 0.720 L1 62.0 50.9 11 15 14 14 8 35
Newport Cubs (4A) 5 5 0.500 13 12 0.520 13 12 0.520 L1 52.2 55.2 24 31 27 28 30 37
Philomath Warriors (4A) 4 6 0.400 12 15 0.444 11 15 0.423 L2 47.9 47.9 28 28 32 30 31 19
Taft Tigers 2 8 0.200 7 15 0.318 5 14 0.263 W1 46.4 50.2 34 38 40 40 40 29
Toledo Boomers (2A) 1 9 0.100 3 20 0.130 2 19 0.095 L1 43.3 65.3 45 46 47 48 48 23
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
Yamhill-Carlton @ GLADSTONE JAMBOREE TBA
Newport Jamboree @ NEWPORT TBA
Central Jamboree @ CENTRAL 5:00pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
YAMHILL-CARLTON 68 Banks 45
Alumni () [ALUMNI] @ TAFT TBA
SWEET HOME 36 Central 22
Thursday, 12/1/05
CRESWELL 48 Central 43
Friday, 12/2/05
Taft 56 TILLAMOOK 46
NEWPORT 52 Siuslaw 48
Toledo 45 Delphian (2A) 35  (Jefferson Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 61 Philomath 24
Cascade 40 Yamhill-Carlton 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Yamhill-Carlton 74 Rainier 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
PHILOMATH 50 Creswell 40
JEFFERSON (2A) 74 Toledo 35  (Jefferson Tourney)
Monday, 12/5/05
SIUSLAW 27 Philomath 24
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Newport 50 SEASIDE 36
WALDPORT (2A) 39 Taft 38
CENTRAL 50 Cascade 31
YAMHILL-CARLTON 80 Willamina (2A) 64
JUNCTION CITY 74 Toledo 39
Wednesday, 12/7/05
PHILOMATH 49 Cottage Grove 45
Thursday, 12/8/05
YAMHILL-CARLTON 65 North Marion 47
Friday, 12/9/05
CENTRAL 58 Elmira 37
PHILOMATH 53 South Umpqua 31
Siuslaw 38 TOLEDO 25
PLEASANT HILL 72 Newport 36
MOLALLA 49 Taft 44
Tuesday, 12/13/05
Yamhill-Carlton 71 LA SALLE 50
CENTRAL 60 Molalla 31
ELMIRA 56 Philomath 52
CASCADE 55 Taft 28
Wednesday, 12/14/05
NORTH MARION 68 Toledo 30
Thursday, 12/15/05
Taft 64 Knappa (2A) 61  (Seaside Tourney)
Ontario 69 Newport 50  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Friday, 12/16/05
Central 59 LA SALLE 55
Yamhill-Carlton 44 ESTACADA 40
Newport 57 Douglas 46  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Elmira 70 TOLEDO 57
Astoria 50 Taft 39  (Seaside Tourney)
MARIST 55 Philomath 46
Saturday, 12/17/05
North Bend 47 Newport 34  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Taft 57 North Douglas (2A) 51  (Seaside Tourney)
Monday, 12/19/05
CENTRAL 64 Henley 35
Tuesday, 12/20/05
WILSONVILLE 53 Philomath 42
YAMHILL-CARLTON 61 Cascade 58
SIUSLAW 41 Newport 27
Thursday, 12/22/05
Central 44 ESTACADA 35
Tuesday, 12/27/05
Scappoose 66 Newport 56  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Yamhill-Carlton 65 Phoenix 54  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
WILSONVILLE 60 Yamhill-Carlton 48  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Pleasant Hill 80 Toledo 39  (Stayton Tourney)
Valley Catholic 64 Newport 62  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
PHILOMATH 46 Willamina (2A) 44  (Philomath Tourney)
Central 61 Molalla 31  (Stayton Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
North Bend 42 Taft 34  (Siuslaw Tourney)
PHILOMATH 51 Sutherlin 42  (Philomath Tourney)
Central 63 Pleasant Hill 56  (Stayton Tourney)
Newport 57 Phoenix 46  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Scappoose 63 Yamhill-Carlton 59  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Molalla 56 Toledo 44  (Stayton Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
Toledo 68 Douglas 67  (Stayton Tourney)
Taft 50 Riverside 39  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Central 57 STAYTON 29  (Stayton Tourney)
Tuesday, 1/3/06
Newport 55 TILLAMOOK 46
Taft 45 SEASIDE 36
Astoria 65 YAMHILL-CARLTON 64
Central 57 SISTERS 45
SWEET HOME 43 Philomath 39
STAYTON 68 Toledo 34
Friday, 1/6/06
CENTRAL 42 Tillamook 25
YAMHILL-CARLTON 70 Scappoose 48
PHILOMATH 60 Banks 39
Sweet Home 56 TOLEDO 47
Newport 48 STAYTON 40
Tuesday, 1/10/06
BANKS 43 Taft 38
PHILOMATH 59 Sisters 53
NEWPORT 54 Sweet Home 43
CASCADE 85 Toledo 45
Friday, 1/13/06
Central 57 SCAPPOOSE 33
Yamhill-Carlton 77 SEASIDE 44
Tillamook 68 TOLEDO 54
NEWPORT 52 Cascade 50
Astoria 50 TAFT 46
NORTH MARION 53 Philomath 50
Tuesday, 1/17/06
Yamhill-Carlton 70 TOLEDO 57
Central 44 PHILOMATH 29
Newport 66 TAFT 61
Friday, 1/20/06
YAMHILL-CARLTON 61 Taft 38
NEWPORT 54 Philomath 52
CENTRAL 80 Toledo 36
Tuesday, 1/24/06
Yamhill-Carlton 79 NEWPORT 59
Philomath 66 TOLEDO 40
Central 43 TAFT 29
Friday, 1/27/06
Yamhill-Carlton 45 PHILOMATH 40
CENTRAL 66 Newport 51
TAFT 64 Toledo 48
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Newport 67 TOLEDO 46
PHILOMATH 37 Taft 40
Central 70 YAMHILL-CARLTON 64
Friday, 2/3/06
CENTRAL 56 Philomath 31
Saturday, 2/4/06
NEWPORT 72 Taft 57
Monday, 2/6/06
YAMHILL-CARLTON 69 Toledo 40
Tuesday, 2/7/06
Yamhill-Carlton 45 TAFT 42
Central 69 TOLEDO 31
PHILOMATH 63 Newport 40
Thursday, 2/9/06
PHILOMATH 63 Toledo 36
YAMHILL-CARLTON 64 Newport 41
CENTRAL 65 Taft 46
Tuesday, 2/14/06
YAMHILL-CARLTON 66 Philomath 50
TOLEDO 50 Taft 44
Central 69 NEWPORT 41
Friday, 2/17/06
NEWPORT 72 Toledo 49
TAFT 61 Philomath 57
CENTRAL 55 Yamhill-Carlton 48
Thursday, 2/23/06
Philomath 61 NEWPORT 52  (Val-Co Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
YAMHILL-CARLTON 56 Philomath 46  (Val-Co Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
TILLAMOOK 60 Philomath 52  (3A State 1st round)
Marist 73 YAMHILL-CARLTON 66  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
CENTRAL 50 Junction City 35  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Central 54 Sherwood 42  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Hidden Valley 48 Central 35  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Central 45 Marist 37  (3A State Tourney)

Sky-Em

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Pleasant Hill Billies 12 2 0.857 24 5 0.828 24 5 0.828 L2 63.5 44.4 2 3 4 4 4 6
Junction City Tigers (4A) 12 2 0.857 21 7 0.750 21 7 0.750 L1 49.3 43.6 9 6 6 7 6 2
Marist Spartans (4A) 12 2 0.857 21 10 0.677 20 6 0.769 L2 57.2 50.3 6 4 5 5 5 1
Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 7 7 0.500 14 9 0.609 12 9 0.571 L1 42.9 36.9 25 26 16 26 23 27
Elmira Falcons (4A) 5 9 0.357 9 15 0.375 9 13 0.409 L5 47.0 50.3 32 31 31 34 32 14
Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 4 10 0.286 9 16 0.360 9 15 0.375 W2 44.3 48.2 38 34 32 37 34 11
Creswell Bulldogs 4 10 0.286 8 17 0.320 7 17 0.292 W1 49.9 52.2 33 33 34 33 33 5
La Pine Hawks 0 14 0.000 4 19 0.174 2 18 0.100 L14 40.2 62.6 46 45 46 46 45 27
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Tuesday, 11/29/05
SUTHERLIN 59 Creswell 48
PLEASANT HILL 72 Cascade 50
SIUSLAW 55 Reedsport (2A) 21
Wednesday, 11/30/05
MONROE (2A) 58 Elmira 57
Thursday, 12/1/05
COTTAGE GROVE 52 South Umpqua 31
CRESWELL 48 Central 43
Sutherlin 43 ELMIRA 42
Friday, 12/2/05
NEWPORT 52 Siuslaw 48
PLEASANT HILL 61 Philomath 24
Saturday, 12/3/05
PHILOMATH 50 Creswell 40
North Bend 46 JUNCTION CITY 40
Monday, 12/5/05
Elmira 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 45
Salem Academy (2A) @ LA PINE 4:00pm
SIUSLAW 27 Philomath 24
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Pleasant Hill 93 SOUTH UMPQUA 34
COTTAGE GROVE 50 Sweet Home 49
LA PINE 57 Burns 52
JUNCTION CITY 74 Toledo 39
MARIST 73 La Salle 69
SISTERS 47 Creswell 44
Wednesday, 12/7/05
PHILOMATH 49 Cottage Grove 45
ELMIRA 60 Sweet Home 49
Friday, 12/9/05
Junction City 56 ESTACADA 43
CENTRAL 58 Elmira 37
Siuslaw 38 TOLEDO 25
Marist 52 Crescent Valley (4A) 50  (South Eugene Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 72 Newport 36
LA PINE 58 Grant Union (2A) 53  (La Pine Tourney)
COTTAGE GROVE 34 North Bend 32  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Saturday, 12/10/05
SIUSLAW 50 North Valley 39
Sutherlin 45 COTTAGE GROVE 37  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
SOUTH EUGENE (4A) 68 Marist 42  (South Eugene Tourney)
LA PINE 45 Triangle Lake (1A) 31  (La Pine Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/13/05
Marist 54 WILSONVILLE 51
CRESWELL 67 Sweet Home 57
ELMIRA 56 Philomath 52
Thursday, 12/15/05
JUNCTION CITY 73 Douglas 29  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
COTTAGE GROVE 54 Sherwood 48  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 67 North Bend 33  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Marist 69 SWEET HOME 57
Friday, 12/16/05
Elmira 70 TOLEDO 57
MARIST 55 Philomath 46
Phoenix 46 CRESWELL 43
Ontario 34 JUNCTION CITY 31  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Siuslaw 50 REEDSPORT (2A) 33
Pleasant Hill 58 COTTAGE GROVE 34  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
HENLEY 78 La Pine 54
Saturday, 12/17/05
PLEASANT HILL 83 Ontario 42  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Junction City 56 Cottage Grove 45  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Monday, 12/19/05
North Valley 65 CRESWELL 54
Tuesday, 12/20/05
SIUSLAW 41 Newport 27
Tillamook 62 JUNCTION CITY 48
MARIST 67 Sutherlin 47
Lakeview (2A) 59 LA PINE 42
COTTAGE GROVE 57 La Salle 55
STAYTON 53 Elmira 44
Thursday, 12/22/05
MADRAS 90 La Pine 35
Creswell 56 COTTAGE GROVE 50
Tuesday, 12/27/05
Junction City 61 Madras 53  (Sisters Tourney)
La Salle 66 La Pine 46  (Sisters Tourney)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Bellevue Christian (WA) 59 Marist 49  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
Madras 88 La Pine 60  (Sisters Tourney)
Pleasant Hill 80 Toledo 39  (Stayton Tourney)
Junction City 52 La Salle 40  (Sisters Tourney)
Sutherlin 38 Elmira 32  (Philomath Tourney)
Creswell 61 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 53  (Stayton Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
Kennedy (WA) 62 Marist 55  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
Central 63 Pleasant Hill 56  (Stayton Tourney)
Willamina (2A) 55 ELMIRA 39  (Philomath Tourney)
SIUSLAW 57 Riverside 28  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Junction City 53 Sherwood 42  (Sisters Tourney)
La Pine 49 Burns 48  (Sisters Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Creswell 41  (Stayton Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
Kentridge (WA) 67 Marist 50  (Oberto Classic, Bothell WA)
North Bend 28 SIUSLAW 20  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Pleasant Hill 70 Creswell 55  (Stayton Tourney)
DALLAS (4A) 79 Cottage Grove 57
Tuesday, 1/3/06
Junction City 52 MARIST 48
Creswell 56 LA PINE 38
Pleasant Hill 45 COTTAGE GROVE 42
Elmira 47 SIUSLAW 38
Thursday, 1/5/06
PLEASANT HILL 74 Creswell 63
Friday, 1/6/06
JUNCTION CITY 41 Siuslaw 35
Marist 60 COTTAGE GROVE 42
ELMIRA 66 La Pine 37
Tuesday, 1/10/06
Pleasant Hill 78 LA PINE 42
JUNCTION CITY 52 Creswell 31
SIUSLAW 46 Cottage Grove 31
MARIST 69 Elmira 52
Friday, 1/13/06
Junction City 46 COTTAGE GROVE 41
SIUSLAW 56 La Pine 29
Marist 71 CRESWELL 45
Pleasant Hill 65 ELMIRA 47
Monday, 1/16/06
Cottage Grove 57 CRESWELL 51
Tuesday, 1/17/06
JUNCTION CITY 31 Elmira 28
PLEASANT HILL 55 Siuslaw 40
Marist 78 LA PINE 30
Friday, 1/20/06
Junction City 48 LA PINE 44
Pleasant Hill 46 MARIST 45
Elmira 50 COTTAGE GROVE 49
SIUSLAW 46 Creswell 40
Tuesday, 1/24/06
MARIST 64 Siuslaw 34
ELMIRA 57 Creswell 53
PLEASANT HILL 55 Junction City 41
COTTAGE GROVE 50 La Pine 21
Friday, 1/27/06
PLEASANT HILL 59 Cottage Grove 32
CRESWELL 72 La Pine 35
Siuslaw 40 ELMIRA 27
Marist 61 JUNCTION CITY 44
Tuesday, 1/31/06
MARIST 52 Cottage Grove 41
Pleasant Hill 65 CRESWELL 54
Elmira 60 LA PINE 35
Junction City 44 SIUSLAW 38
Friday, 2/3/06
JUNCTION CITY 52 Cottage Grove 47
MARIST 53 Creswell 44
Siuslaw 58 LA PINE 31
PLEASANT HILL 68 Elmira 36
Tuesday, 2/7/06
PLEASANT HILL 76 La Pine 26
Siuslaw 55 COTTAGE GROVE 37
Junction City 53 CRESWELL 38
Marist 53 ELMIRA 35
Thursday, 2/9/06
Pleasant Hill 44 SIUSLAW 38
Creswell 41 COTTAGE GROVE 28
Friday, 2/10/06
Junction City 52 ELMIRA 42
MARIST 82 La Pine 49
Tuesday, 2/14/06
JUNCTION CITY 44 La Pine 36
Cottage Grove 46 ELMIRA 45
Siuslaw 41 CRESWELL 40
Marist 67 PLEASANT HILL 65 (2OTOT)
Friday, 2/17/06
Marist 42 SIUSLAW 36
Cottage Grove 50 LA PINE 25
CRESWELL 63 Elmira 40
JUNCTION CITY 57 Pleasant Hill 48
Tuesday, 2/21/06
Pleasant Hill 46 Junction City 33  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
Thursday, 2/23/06
Pleasant Hill 67 Marist 52  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
Junction City 54 Marist 50  (Sky-Em Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
Marist 73 YAMHILL-CARLTON 66  (3A State 1st round)
JUNCTION CITY 58 Mazama 50  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
Marist 56 ASTORIA 46  (3A State 2nd round)
CENTRAL 50 Junction City 35  (3A State 2nd round)
PLEASANT HILL 70 Henley 48  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Marist 51 Sutherlin 37  (3A State Tourney)
La Grande 46 Pleasant Hill 43  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Sutherlin 68 Pleasant Hill 61  (3A State Tourney)
La Grande 53 Marist 44  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Central 45 Marist 37  (3A State Tourney)

Skyline

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 12 0 1.000 27 1 0.964 21 0 1.000 W22 57.5 36.4 4 2 1 1 1 25
Henley Hornets (4A) 9 3 0.750 15 11 0.577 12 7 0.632 L1 60.7 58.1 18 7 13 15 14 7
Phoenix Pirates (4A) 7 5 0.583 14 11 0.560 10 9 0.526 L1 52.3 51.1 30 30 22 27 27 32
Mazama Vikings (4A) 6 6 0.500 13 13 0.500 9 7 0.563 L1 55.2 56.8 26 14 17 20 16 12
North Valley Knights (4A) 5 7 0.417 14 12 0.538 12 11 0.522 L1 56.6 54.5 23 21 19 25 20 4
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 2 10 0.167 6 18 0.250 4 13 0.235 L3 49.6 59.1 39 35 39 43 39 3
Rogue River Chieftans (2A) 1 11 0.083 4 20 0.167 2 12 0.143 L9 46.6 60.5 44 44 41 49 44 21
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
Mazama @ KLAMATH UNION JAMBOREE 7:00pm
Henley @ KLAMATH UNION JAMBOREE 7:00pm
Rogue River @ PHOENIX JAMBOREE 7:00pm
Hidden Valley 49 SUTHERLIN 30
Phoenix Jamboree @ PHOENIX 7:00pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
Mazama 74 ETNA (CA) 46
North Valley 88 SOUTH UMPQUA 61
Crook County (4A) 70 HENLEY 52
ST MARY'S (2A) 46 Illinois Valley 42
CASCADE CHRISTIAN (2A) 57 Rogue River 32
Wednesday, 11/30/05
Hidden Valley 68 ILLINOIS VALLEY 46
Thursday, 12/1/05
Cardinal Newman (CA) 73 Rogue River 38  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
ASHLAND (4A) 57 Mazama 46
Friday, 12/2/05
Moreau Catholic (CA) 66 Rogue River 35  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
Phoenix 50 Brookings-Harbor 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Bandon (2A) 62 Illinois Valley 58  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Hidden Valley 62 NORTH VALLEY 49
Henley 61 Crater (4A) 54
MOUNTAIN VIEW (4A) 73 Mazama 46  (Mountain View Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Rogue River 42 Ferndale (CA) 27  (McKinleyville, CA Tourney)
Phoenix 66 Corbett (2A) 47  (Gold Beach Tourney)
WILSONVILLE 57 Henley 42
Coquille 71 Illinois Valley 57  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Illinois Valley 64 GOLD BEACH (2A) 44  (Gold Beach Tourney)
HIDDEN VALLEY 70 South Umpqua 25
NORTH VALLEY 54 Gladstone 46
Del Norte (CA) 52 Phoenix 38  (Gold Beach Tourney)
Mazama 68 Marshfield (4A) 65
West Albany (4A) 86 Mazama 54  (Mountain View Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Phoenix 50 YREKA (CA) 44
Illinois Valley 74 GLENDALE (2A) 67
Henley 59 LAKEVIEW (2A) 52
Klamath Union (4A) 75 NORTH VALLEY 71
Thursday, 12/8/05
Mt Shasta (CA) 68 Rogue River 45  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 60 West Valley (CA) 43  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY 54 North Douglas (2A) 52
Friday, 12/9/05
Ponderosa (CA) 53 Hidden Valley 32  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
Modoc (CA) 50 Rogue River 42  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
Glide (2A) 71 ILLINOIS VALLEY 65  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
Klamath Union (4A) 51 MAZAMA 37
Saturday, 12/10/05
Etna (CA) 68 Rogue River 57  (Yreka, CA Tourney)
Hidden Valley 57 Alameda (CA) 47  (Central Valley, CA Tourney)
SIUSLAW 50 North Valley 39
Brookings-Harbor 59 ILLINOIS VALLEY 50  (Illinois Valley Tourney)
Henley 79 BURNS 48
Tuesday, 12/13/05
Illinois Valley 60 SOUTH UMPQUA 58
NORTH VALLEY 65 Sutherlin 60
Hidden Valley 63 KLAMATH UNION (4A) 60
PHOENIX 51 St Mary's (2A) 40
LAKEVIEW (2A) 62 Mazama 58
Wednesday, 12/14/05
North Medford (4A) 70 HENLEY 60
Thursday, 12/15/05
St Mary's (2A) 79 ILLINOIS VALLEY 48
Lost River (2A) 73 ROGUE RIVER 60  (Rogue River Tourney)
Friday, 12/16/05
Mazama 60 MT SHASTA (CA) 56
Phoenix 46 CRESWELL 43
HENLEY 78 La Pine 54
Etna (CA) 70 ROGUE RIVER 44  (Rogue River Tourney)
Oakland (2A) 69 ILLINOIS VALLEY 57
Saturday, 12/17/05
WILSONVILLE 57 North Valley 44
ROGUE RIVER 63 Glendale (2A) 46  (Rogue River Tourney)
MAZAMA 77 Crater (4A) 66
Monday, 12/19/05
CENTRAL 64 Henley 35
North Valley 65 CRESWELL 54
Phoenix 48 EAGLE POINT (4A) 44
Tuesday, 12/20/05
Illinois Valley 56 DOUGLAS 49
Klamath Union (4A) 78 HENLEY 69
ROGUE RIVER 63 Brookings-Harbor 53
Hidden Valley @ CROOK COUNTY (4A) 5:30pm
Wednesday, 12/21/05
Crater (4A) 47 PHOENIX 36
Thursday, 12/22/05
COQUILLE 66 Rogue River 56
North Valley 56 NORTH BEND 51
PHOENIX 73 Douglas 37
Tuesday, 12/27/05
Hidden Valley 52 Kilsyth (AUS) [EX] 40  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
Yamhill-Carlton 65 Phoenix 54  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Hidden Valley 64 Wasilla (AK) 32  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
Henley 77 Lebanon (4A) 56  (Summit Tourney)
NORTH VALLEY 68 Gold Beach (2A) 39  (North Valley Tourney)
Baker 58 Phoenix 45  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Thursday, 12/29/05
Newport 57 Phoenix 46  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
NORTH VALLEY 66 Coquille 43  (North Valley Tourney)
MAZAMA 66 South Umpqua 32  (Mazama Tourney)
SUMMIT (4A) 72 Henley 69  (Summit Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
Hidden Valley 51 JUNEAU-DOUGLAS (AK) 48  (Capital Classic Trny Alaska)
Klamath Union (4A) 59 MAZAMA 57  (Mazama Tourney)
Tuesday, 1/3/06
North Valley 64 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 60
MAZAMA 62 Illinois Valley 47
Henley 62 ROGUE RIVER 49
HIDDEN VALLEY 53 Phoenix 26
Thursday, 1/5/06
HIDDEN VALLEY 91 Douglas 29
Friday, 1/6/06
HENLEY 69 North Valley 56
Phoenix 62 ILLINOIS VALLEY 37
MAZAMA 56 Rogue River 48
Tuesday, 1/10/06
SUTHERLIN 65 Henley 57
ROGUE RIVER 45 Illinois Valley 42
HIDDEN VALLEY 56 North Valley 33
Mazama 60 PHOENIX 52
Friday, 1/13/06
NORTH VALLEY 70 Mazama 50
PHOENIX 63 Rogue River 46
HIDDEN VALLEY 55 Henley 41
Tuesday, 1/17/06
HENLEY 69 Phoenix 53
NORTH VALLEY 44 Illinois Valley 41
Hidden Valley 63 ROGUE RIVER 47
Friday, 1/20/06
Henley 65 ILLINOIS VALLEY 63
PHOENIX 75 North Valley 62
Saturday, 1/21/06
Hidden Valley 74 MAZAMA 34
Friday, 1/27/06
HIDDEN VALLEY 63 Illinois Valley 23
Henley 55 MAZAMA 37
North Valley 66 ROGUE RIVER 48
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Hidden Valley 59 PHOENIX 29
HENLEY 66 Rogue River 54
ILLINOIS VALLEY 53 Mazama 49
Friday, 2/3/06
Henley 65 NORTH VALLEY 62
PHOENIX 57 Illinois Valley 44
Mazama 53 ROGUE RIVER 50
Tuesday, 2/7/06
ILLINOIS VALLEY 63 Rogue River 45
MAZAMA 62 Phoenix 44
Hidden Valley 52 NORTH VALLEY 17
Friday, 2/10/06
MAZAMA 55 North Valley 47
Phoenix 70 ROGUE RIVER 41
Hidden Valley 56 HENLEY 42
Tuesday, 2/14/06
HIDDEN VALLEY 58 Rogue River 33
North Valley 56 ILLINOIS VALLEY 38
PHOENIX 62 Henley 53
Friday, 2/17/06
HIDDEN VALLEY 52 Mazama 36
HENLEY 69 Illinois Valley 34
Phoenix 53 NORTH VALLEY 50
Tuesday, 2/21/06
HENLEY 65 Mazama 57
Hidden Valley 59 ILLINOIS VALLEY 29
NORTH VALLEY 74 Rogue River 36
Thursday, 2/23/06
MAZAMA 68 North Valley 52  (Skyline (3A) Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
Mazama 63 PHOENIX 58  (Skyline (3A) Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
JUNCTION CITY 58 Mazama 50  (3A State 1st round)
HENLEY 72 Coquille 62  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
PLEASANT HILL 70 Henley 48  (3A State 2nd round)
HIDDEN VALLEY 45 Tillamook 18  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Hidden Valley 43 Stayton 25  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Hidden Valley 48 Central 35  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Hidden Valley 56 La Grande 50  (3A State Tourney)

Greater Oregon

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
La Grande Tigers (4A) 10 0 1.000 23 4 0.852 17 1 0.944 L1 68.9 48.0 1 1 2 2 2 12
Baker Bulldogs (4A) 7 3 0.700 15 11 0.577 8 8 0.500 L4 57.1 54.0 15 24 28 17 24 17
Riverside Pirates 6 4 0.600 15 9 0.625 9 8 0.529 L1 48.4 49.9 12 17 25 22 19 10
Ontario Tigers (4A) 5 5 0.500 15 10 0.600 7 7 0.500 L1 53.7 53.2 7 28 30 23 29 34
McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 1 9 0.100 7 13 0.350 2 9 0.182 L5 43.1 51.3 36 50 45 44 47 52
Burns Hilanders 1 9 0.100 2 23 0.080 1 17 0.056 L1 48.0 66.3 49 52 51 50 51 51
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 11/28/05
Riverside Jamboree @ RIVERSIDE 5:00pm
Tuesday, 11/29/05
NAMPA (ID) 48 La Grande 47
Grant Union (2A) 70 BURNS 62
McLoughlin 40 STANFIELD (2A) 39
Wednesday, 11/30/05
PENDLETON (4A) 76 Baker 63
Friday, 12/2/05
Ontario 53 WEISER (ID) 52
IONE (1A) 60 Riverside 54  (Ione Tourney)
McLoughlin 45 Enterprise (2A) 35  (Ione Tourney)
BURNS 69 Joseph (1A) 60  (Burns Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Ontario 48 MIDDLETON (ID) 40
McLoughlin 47 IONE (1A) 42  (Ione Tourney)
LA GRANDE 67 Fruitland (ID) 44
Lakeview (2A) 73 BURNS 51  (Burns Tourney)
Riverside 59 Enterprise (2A) 35  (Ione Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/6/05
Ontario 54 PAYETTE (ID) 51
LA PINE 57 Burns 52
MCLOUGHLIN 38 Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) 31
BAKER 72 Grant Union (2A) 37
La Grande 93 PENDLETON (4A) 68
Thursday, 12/8/05
FRUITLAND (ID) 66 La Grande 59
ONTARIO 66 Nyssa (2A) 40
Friday, 12/9/05
LAKEVIEW (2A) 66 Burns 50
RIVERSIDE 37 The Dalles Wahtonka (4A) 35
BAKER 66 Pendleton (4A) 57
Saturday, 12/10/05
Riverside 37 STANFIELD (2A) 33
Henley 79 BURNS 48
Tuesday, 12/13/05
McLoughlin 61 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 60
LA GRANDE 62 Nampa (ID) 35
Baker 53 GRANT UNION (2A) 41
Thursday, 12/15/05
Ontario 69 Newport 50  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
Astoria 72 Baker 54  (Seaside Tourney)
Friday, 12/16/05
McLoughlin vs Payette (ID)   (Nyssa Tourney) TBA
Riverside 60 Portland Christian (2A) 43  (Banks Tourney)
Baker 66 Knappa (2A) 64  (Seaside Tourney)
Ontario 34 JUNCTION CITY 31  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
LA GRANDE 69 Grant Union (2A) 41
NYSSA (2A) 68 Burns 55  (Nyssa Tourney)
Saturday, 12/17/05
MOSCOW (ID) 63 La Grande 52
Baker 72 Warrenton (2A) 49  (Seaside Tourney)
PLEASANT HILL 83 Ontario 42  (J City - P Hill Tourney)
McLoughlin 48 Burns 43  (Nyssa Tourney)
Riverside 33 Westside Christian (2A) 31  (Banks Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/20/05
La Grande @ PENDLETON TOURNEY TBA
Heppner (2A) @ MCLOUGHLIN 1:00pm
ONTARIO 61 Weiser (ID) 57
Wednesday, 12/21/05
La Grande @ PENDLETON (4A) TBA
Riverside @ PILOT ROCK (2A)   (Pilot Rock Tourney) 8:45pm
Madras 101 BURNS 63
BAKER 73 Weston-McEwen (2A) 33  (Baker Tourney)
Thursday, 12/22/05
Skyview (ID) 89 BAKER 56  (Baker Tourney)
SISTERS 67 Burns 34
Tuesday, 12/27/05
WILSONVILLE 58 Baker 34  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Sherwood 79 Burns 28  (Sisters Tourney)
La Grande 78 Valley Catholic 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
La Grande 57 Scappoose 37  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Baker 58 Phoenix 45  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Banks 54 Burns 47  (Sisters Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
Parma (ID) 66 Ontario 63  (Fruitland, ID Tourney)
La Grande 68 WILSONVILLE 61  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
SIUSLAW 57 Riverside 28  (Siuslaw Tourney)
La Pine 49 Burns 48  (Sisters Tourney)
River View (WA) 45 MCLOUGHLIN 32
Valley Catholic 45 Baker 31  (Comfort Inn W.I.T.)
Friday, 12/30/05
Taft 50 Riverside 39  (Siuslaw Tourney)
Ontario 62 Vale (2A) 58  (Fruitland, ID Tourney)
Tuesday, 1/3/06
ONTARIO 60 Payette (ID) 57
LA GRANDE 83 Nyssa (2A) 38
Weiser (ID) 59 BAKER 49
DeSales (WA) 44 MCLOUGHLIN 38
Umatilla (2A) @ RIVERSIDE 7:00pm
GRANT UNION (2A) 66 Burns 38
Saturday, 1/7/06
Ontario 54 MCLOUGHLIN 28
LA GRANDE 69 Moscow (ID) 52
BAKER 65 Burns 30
Riverside 82 UNION (2A) 58
Tuesday, 1/10/06
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 57 McLoughlin 48
NYSSA (2A) 65 Ontario 40
Friday, 1/13/06
Ontario 67 BURNS 52
Baker 61 RIVERSIDE 31
La Grande 68 MCLOUGHLIN 52
Saturday, 1/14/06
Baker 75 WEISER (ID) 72 (2OTOT)
Riverside 62 BURNS 54
Tuesday, 1/17/06
ONTARIO 57 Vale (2A) 43
DeSales (WA) 52 MCLOUGHLIN 46
Friday, 1/20/06
RIVERSIDE 53 McLoughlin 40
LA GRANDE 74 Burns 33
BAKER 56 Ontario 55
Saturday, 1/21/06
Baker 53 MCLOUGHLIN 33
LA GRANDE 76 Ontario 42
Friday, 1/27/06
Ontario 41 RIVERSIDE 34
La Grande 70 BAKER 58
MCLOUGHLIN 48 Burns 43
Saturday, 1/28/06
Baker 57 BURNS 51
ONTARIO 51 McLoughlin 45
LA GRANDE 61 Riverside 31
Tuesday, 1/31/06
VALE (2A) 65 Ontario 58
Friday, 2/3/06
Riverside 59 MCLOUGHLIN 34
Baker 56 ONTARIO 54
La Grande 95 BURNS 42
Saturday, 2/4/06
La Grande 69 ONTARIO 46
BAKER 55 McLoughlin 47
RIVERSIDE 70 Burns 43
Tuesday, 2/7/06
VALE (2A) 65 Burns 54
Friday, 2/10/06
BURNS 56 McLoughlin 43
LA GRANDE 75 Baker 46
Riverside 59 ONTARIO 57 (2OTOT)
Saturday, 2/11/06
La Grande 85 RIVERSIDE 50
Tuesday, 2/14/06
Riverside 54 BAKER 53
Thursday, 2/16/06
LA GRANDE 86 McLoughlin 50
Friday, 2/17/06
ONTARIO 74 Burns 53
Tuesday, 2/21/06
RIVERSIDE 45 Ontario 35  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Thursday, 2/23/06
Riverside 55 BAKER 54  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/06
LA GRANDE 65 Riverside 38  (Greater OR Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
WILSONVILLE 51 Baker 48  (3A State 1st round)
RIVERSIDE 65 Sisters 60  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
SHERWOOD 52 Riverside 27  (3A State 2nd round)
LA GRANDE 82 North Marion 51  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
La Grande 46 Pleasant Hill 43  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
La Grande 53 Marist 44  (3A State Tourney)
Saturday, 3/11/06
Hidden Valley 56 La Grande 50  (3A State Tourney)

Capital

2005-6 Boys Basketball 3A Capital Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Stayton Eagles (4A) 8 2 0.800 20 8 0.714 20 8 0.714 L2 49.4 44.4 16 16 10 11 11 33
North Marion Huskies (4A) 8 2 0.800 14 13 0.519 12 11 0.522 L1 50.5 52.7 29 18 26 18 18 19
Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7 3 0.700 12 11 0.522 12 11 0.522 L1 57.7 56.0 31 22 28 29 27 30
Cascade Cougars (4A) 5 5 0.500 16 10 0.615 14 10 0.583 L1 53.7 45.3 20 26 20 19 20 41
Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 2 8 0.200 8 17 0.320 8 15 0.348 L5 48.0 52.6 42 40 37 39 38 43
Molalla Indians (4A) 0 10 0.000 5 19 0.208 5 18 0.217 L10 43.8 54.0 47 43 43 42 42 26
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
Home team in CAPS
Tuesday, 11/29/05
GLADSTONE 49 North Marion 39
SHERWOOD 71 Molalla 50
PLEASANT HILL 72 Cascade 50
SWEET HOME 36 Central 22
Thursday, 12/1/05
ESTACADA 65 Molalla 49
North Marion 40 THE DALLES WAHTONKA 35
Friday, 12/2/05
VALLEY CATHOLIC 45 Stayton 28
Oakland 58 Sweet Home 44  (Douglas Tourney)
Cascade 40 Yamhill-Carlton 34  (Sherwood Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/05
Cascade 27 SHERWOOD 26  (Sherwood Tourney)
Sweet Home 69 DOUGLAS 30  (Douglas Tourney)
Monday, 12/5/05
Valley Catholic 52 MOLALLA 33
Tuesday, 12/6/05
CENTRAL 50 Cascade 31
COTTAGE GROVE 50 Sweet Home 49
Wilsonville 52 NORTH MARION 32
STAYTON 56 Estacada 46
SISTERS 47 Creswell 44
Wednesday, 12/7/05
ELMIRA 60 Sweet Home 49
Thursday, 12/8/05
YAMHILL-CARLTON 65 North Marion 47
Friday, 12/9/05
Stayton 50 LA SALLE 47
Cascade 56 WILSONVILLE 54
Sherwood 47 NORTH MARION 38
Sutherlin 54 Sisters 43  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
MOLALLA 49 Taft 44
Saturday, 12/10/05
North Bend 56 Sisters 51  (Cottage Grove Tourney)
Monday, 12/12/05
Lebanon 56 SWEET HOME 47
Tuesday, 12/13/05
MADRAS 81 Sisters 52
Stayton 56 SHERWOOD 39
CENTRAL 60 Molalla 31
CRESWELL 67 Sweet Home 57
CASCADE 55 Taft 28
Wednesday, 12/14/05
NORTH MARION 68 Toledo 30
Thursday, 12/15/05
Marist 69 SWEET HOME 57
CASCADE 47 Gladstone 40
Wilsonville 41 STAYTON 34
Friday, 12/16/05
Madras 70 MOLALLA 64
Valley Catholic 56 SISTERS 52
Saturday, 12/17/05
HERITAGE (WA) 79 North Marion 48
Monday, 12/19/05
Molalla 49 GLADSTONE 39
STAYTON 51 Scappoose 41
Tuesday, 12/20/05
ESTACADA 56 North Marion 43
YAMHILL-CARLTON 61 Cascade 58
STAYTON 53 Elmira 44
SWEET HOME 56 Valley Catholic 49
Thursday, 12/22/05
WILSONVILLE 62 Sweet Home 44
SISTERS 67 Burns 34
Alumni [ALUMNI] @ STAYTON 7:00pm
Tuesday, 12/27/05
CASCADE 66 Myrtle Point 36  (Cascade Tourney)
SISTERS 65 Banks 39  (Sisters Tourney)
Wednesday, 12/28/05
Summit 59 North Marion 39  (Summit Tourney)
Central 61 Molalla 31  (Stayton Tourney)
CASCADE 52 South Salem [JV] 19  (Cascade Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Douglas 42  (Stayton Tourney)
Sherwood 44 SISTERS 41  (Sisters Tourney)
Thursday, 12/29/05
North Marion 43 Lebanon 40  (Summit Tourney)
STAYTON 54 Creswell 41  (Stayton Tourney)
SISTERS 54 La Salle 50  (Sisters Tourney)
Molalla 56 Toledo 44  (Stayton Tourney)
Friday, 12/30/05
THE DALLES WAHTONKA 57 Molalla 50  (Stayton tourney)
Central 57 STAYTON 29  (Stayton Tourney)
Tuesday, 1/3/06
SCAPPOOSE 63 North Marion 60 (2OTOT)
Cascade 62 BANKS 40
Central 57 SISTERS 45
SWEET HOME 43 Philomath 39
STAYTON 68 Toledo 34
MOLALLA 57 Rainier 35
Friday, 1/6/06
ASTORIA 49 Molalla 23
Sweet Home 56 TOLEDO 47
CASCADE 67 Rainier 28
NORTH MARION 58 Seaside 50
Newport 48 STAYTON 40
Tuesday, 1/10/06
Stayton 38 TILLAMOOK 34
ASTORIA 54 North Marion 46
PHILOMATH 59 Sisters 53
NEWPORT 54 Sweet Home 43
Scappoose 61 MOLALLA 46
CASCADE 85 Toledo 45
Thursday, 1/12/06
MOLALLA 49 Seaside 38
Friday, 1/13/06
Stayton 55 RAINIER 50
NEWPORT 52 Cascade 50
NORTH MARION 53 Philomath 50
SWEET HOME 49 Banks 44
Tuesday, 1/17/06
Sweet Home 52 MOLALLA 44
SISTERS 67 North Marion 51
STAYTON 51 Cascade 46
Friday, 1/20/06
SISTERS 61 Molalla 50
NORTH MARION 53 Cascade 44
Stayton 51 SWEET HOME 34
Tuesday, 1/24/06
Stayton 59 NORTH MARION 42
Sisters 58 SWEET HOME 56
CASCADE 59 Molalla 43
Friday, 1/27/06
STAYTON 65 Sisters 49
North Marion 44 MOLALLA 39
CASCADE 63 Sweet Home 45
Tuesday, 1/31/06
Cascade 46 SISTERS 29
Stayton 48 MOLALLA 33
NORTH MARION 58 Sweet Home 45
Friday, 2/3/06
NORTH MARION 76 Sisters 54
SWEET HOME 46 Molalla 42
Stayton 38 CASCADE 32
Tuesday, 2/7/06
STAYTON 53 Sweet Home 39
North Marion 67 CASCADE 63
Sisters 78 MOLALLA 52
Thursday, 2/9/06
North Marion 48 STAYTON 34
Friday, 2/10/06
Cascade 45 MOLALLA 32
SISTERS 73 Sweet Home 49
Tuesday, 2/14/06
NORTH MARION 60 Molalla 55
SISTERS 72 Stayton 59
Cascade 47 SWEET HOME 33
Friday, 2/17/06
Sisters 87 CASCADE 77
North Marion 58 SWEET HOME 56
STAYTON 56 Molalla 25
Wednesday, 2/22/06
CASCADE 60 Sweet Home 47  (Capital Playoffs)
Thursday, 2/23/06
Stayton 53 North Marion 49
Friday, 2/24/06
SISTERS 69 Cascade 67  (Capital Playoffs)
Wednesday, 3/1/06
RIVERSIDE 65 Sisters 60  (3A State 1st round)
NORTH MARION 53 Scappoose 43  (3A State 1st round)
Saturday, 3/4/06
LA GRANDE 82 North Marion 51  (3A State 2nd round)
STAYTON 74 Madras 66  (3A State 2nd round)
Thursday, 3/9/06
Hidden Valley 43 Stayton 25  (3A State Tourney)
Friday, 3/10/06
Sherwood 56 Stayton 51  (3A State Tourney)