Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/9/14 #10 Crook County @ Madras

10/10/14 #16 Bend @ # 16 Ridgeview

Banner

10/3/14 Roseburg @ #6 Sheldon

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 49 #9 Jesuit Crusaders 51  
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators (5A) 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals 69  
7:15pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks 52 Aloha Warriors 50  
7:15pm #6 Sunset Apollos 75 Westview Wildcats 44  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 49 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  details  
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 69  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 64 Dallas Dragons 35  details  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 51 Corvallis Spartans 77  details  
7:00pm #4 West Albany Bulldogs 95 Woodburn Bulldogs 32  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #8 Amity Warriors 53 Dayton Pirates 49  details (2OT)  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
7:00pm Colton Vikings 47 Sheridan Spartans 52  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 45 Santiam Christian Eagles 40  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #4 @ #3 
7:00pm #9 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 56 Catlin Gabel Eagles 54  3A-1 Lewis and Clark League Playoffs 6/5 winner @ #4 
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 56 Chemawa Braves 53  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
7:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 52 Lakeview Honkers 60  3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
3:30pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Burns Hilanders 21  3A-4 Eastern Oregon League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 54 Kennedy Trojans 42  details  2A-3 Tri-River Conference Playoffs #6 @ #5 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 46 Hosanna Christian Lions 37  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #5 @ #4 
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 74 North Lake Cowboys 45  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #3 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 49 #9 Jesuit Crusaders 51  
7:15pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks 52 Aloha Warriors 50  
7:15pm #6 Sunset Apollos 75 Westview Wildcats 44  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators (5A) 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals 69  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 49 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  details  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 64 Dallas Dragons 35  details  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 51 Corvallis Spartans 77  details  
7:00pm #4 West Albany Bulldogs 95 Woodburn Bulldogs 32  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 69  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A-1 Lewis and Clark League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #9 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 56 Catlin Gabel Eagles 54  3A-1 Lewis and Clark League Playoffs 6/5 winner @ #4 
3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #8 Amity Warriors 53 Dayton Pirates 49  details (2OT)  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
7:00pm Colton Vikings 47 Sheridan Spartans 52  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 45 Santiam Christian Eagles 40  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #4 @ #3 
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 56 Chemawa Braves 53  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
3A-4 Eastern Oregon League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Burns Hilanders 21  3A-4 Eastern Oregon League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 52 Lakeview Honkers 60  3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Playoffs #3 @ #2 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A-3 Tri-River Conference Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 54 Kennedy Trojans 42  details  2A-3 Tri-River Conference Playoffs #6 @ #5 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 46 Hosanna Christian Lions 37  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #5 @ #4 
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 74 North Lake Cowboys 45  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #3 

+ denotes neutral site