Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

Weekdays @ 5pm - FM 100.1 NewsTalk KBND

Banner

11/8: Franklin @ #3 Springfield

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Winning team is in bold

Please login to edit schedules, scores, and stats

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 49 #9 Jesuit Crusaders 51  
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators (5A) 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals 69  
7:15pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks 52 Aloha Warriors 50  
7:15pm #6 Sunset Apollos 75 Westview Wildcats 44  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 49 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  details  
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 69  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 64 Dallas Dragons 35  details  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 51 Corvallis Spartans 77  details  
7:00pm #4 West Albany Bulldogs 95 Woodburn Bulldogs 32  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #8 Amity Warriors 53 Dayton Pirates 49  details (2OT)  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
7:00pm Colton Vikings 47 Sheridan Spartans 52  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 45 Santiam Christian Eagles 40  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #4 @ #3 
7:00pm #9 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 56 Catlin Gabel Eagles 54  3A-1 Lewis and Clark League Playoffs 6/5 winner @ #4 
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 56 Chemawa Braves 53  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
7:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 52 Lakeview Honkers 60  3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
3:30pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Burns Hilanders 21  3A-4 Eastern Oregon League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 54 Kennedy Trojans 42  details  2A-3 Tri-River Conference Playoffs #6 @ #5 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 46 Hosanna Christian Lions 37  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #5 @ #4 
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 74 North Lake Cowboys 45  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #3 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm #6 Sunset Apollos 75 Westview Wildcats 44  
7:15pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks 52 Aloha Warriors 50  
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 49 #9 Jesuit Crusaders 51  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators (5A) 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals 69  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 49 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  details  
7:00pm #4 West Albany Bulldogs 95 Woodburn Bulldogs 32  details  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 51 Corvallis Spartans 77  details  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 64 Dallas Dragons 35  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm #10 Madison Senators 80 #15 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 69  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #9 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 56 Catlin Gabel Eagles 54  3A-1 Lewis and Clark League Playoffs 6/5 winner @ #4 
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Colton Vikings 47 Sheridan Spartans 52  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
7:00pm #8 Amity Warriors 53 Dayton Pirates 49  details (2OT)  3A-2 West Valley League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 45 Santiam Christian Eagles 40  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #4 @ #3 
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 56 Chemawa Braves 53  details  3A-3 PacWest League Playoffs #6 @ #5 
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Burns Hilanders 21  3A-4 Eastern Oregon League Playoffs #3 @ #2 
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 52 Lakeview Honkers 60  3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Playoffs #3 @ #2 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 54 Kennedy Trojans 42  details  2A-3 Tri-River Conference Playoffs #6 @ #5 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 46 Hosanna Christian Lions 37  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #5 @ #4 
7:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 74 North Lake Cowboys 45  1A-5 Mountain Valley League Playoffs #6 @ #3 

+ denotes neutral site