Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

North Marion 2019 4A Special District 2 League Champs!

| October 26,2019

North Marion 2019 4A Special District 2  League Champs!

How big was Friday night for The North Marion Huskies? Well let’s start with the first outright league Football title, in at least 60 years. 

Read more

2018 Premature Playoff Predictions, Week 4

Jeff Drumm | September 28,2018

2018 Premature Playoff Predictions, Week 4

It's time for another season of Premature Playoff Predictions. Much has changed about Oregon high school football in the past year, but I got my spreadsheets adjusted, and (assuming I didn't make any typos) I'm ready to start guessing at what will happen.   Game predictions are based on the Freeman rankings...

Read more

NM/Woodburn- It's Back!

| September 13,2018

NM/Woodburn- It's Back!

What is Football without a great rival? One of the best ever is back in Northern Marion County! Photo Brent DeLaPaz Woodburn Independent Fall 1986- Pictured Woodburns Kit Cummings, and North Marions Kevin Pearson. Two good friends, who simply wore different uniforms.    The Woodburn/ North Marion rivalry, is one that stretches...

Read more
You are here: Home Boys Lacrosse Menu / Archives Boys Lacrosse All-Stars 2009 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Boys Lacrosse Menu / Archives

2009 Boys Lacrosse All-League Selections

Below are the 2009 all-league selections for Oregon Boys Lacrosse.

 

6A

 

NORTHWEST OREGON

Coach of the year - Paul Lardy, Liberty

First Team - Attack: Jake Beutler, Century; Andrew Conway, Wilsonville; Steve Shimel, Glencoe; Midfield: Kameron Beeks, Sherwood; Jordan Gardner, Century; Tom Case, Liberty; Bradford Patey, Wilsonville; Aaron Eggiman, Liberty; LSM: Kooper McGee, Sherwood; Defense: Austin Kane, Wilsonville; Blake Harlow, Wilsonville; Nick Saccareccia, Century; Joseph Kotowski, Sherwood; Goalie: Karl Schilasky, Century.

Second Team - Attack: Caleb Randall-Bodma, Liberty; Brandon Royse, Sherwood; Brian Linhares, Glencoe; Midfield: Patrick Dougherty, Century; Scott Lesage, Liberty; Spencer Dunlop, Century; Ryan O'Rourke, Glencoe; Mack Olsen, Century; LSM: Thomas Horton, Hillsboro; Michael Carpenter, Wilsonville; Defense: Troy McKenzie, Glencoe; Cole Wakeland, Liberty; Cameron Stecki, Liberty; Goalie: Jack Taylor, Wilsonville.

Honorable Mention - Attack: Alex Coleman, Glencoe; Quenton Berger, Liberty; Chad Wilbur, Wilsonville; Alex Patton, Century; Chase Bennington, Wilsonville; Corey Smith, Sherwood; Jeremy Bawcom, Hillsboro; Midfield: Tim Edmonds, Liberty; Alex Anderson, Liberty; Andrew Nava, Hillsboro; Jeff Hodson, Wilsonville; Jimmy Perdoma-Hazen, Hillsboro; Hayden Yeager, Glencoe; Jesse Ainslee, Glencoe; Defense: Logan Hardt, Sherwood; Chris Parmelee, Hillsboro; Bryce Mann, Wilsonville; Zach Hickman, Hillsboro; Goalie: Tanner Balderee, Sherwood; Mark Hopper, Liberty.

 

THREE RIVERS

Coaches of the year - Mark Anderson, Riverdale and Dave Llewellyn, Clackamas

First Team - Attack: Blake Heim, Lake Oswego; James Higgin, Lakeridge; Ryan Squires, West Linn; Midfield: Michael Fay, West Linn; Chace Clausen, Lake Oswego; Drew Dutton, Lakeridge; LSM: Tony Engel, West Linn; Defense: Ben Snood, Lakeridge; Michael MacClanathan, West Linn; Brendan Lake, Lake Oswego; Goalie: Forrest Jackson, Lake Oswego.

Second Team - Attack: John Salvo, Lake Oswego; Ed Wiggins, Riverdale; Chris Zinmeister, Lake Oswego; Midfield: Jeff Janoff, West Linn; Reed Oliver, Lake Oswego; Reed Lewallen, Riverdale; LSM: Connel Pitchard, Lake Oswego; Defense: Mitch Menashe, Lake Oswego; Kevin Behbahany, Lakeridge; Cameron Penner-Ashe, Riverdale; Goalie: Drew Forseth, West Linn.

Honorable Mention - Attack: Michael Hoch, Lakeridge; Seth Gale, Clackamas; Parker Nichol, West Linn; Kody Cayson, Oregon City; Greg Evans, Putnam; Midfield: Viken Douzdjian, Riverdale; David Swanson, Lakeridge; Christian Wilson, West Linn; Nick Hamilton, Lakeridge; Brian Greenburg, Lake Oswego; Brandon Straley, Clackamas; Matt Noe, Putnam; Cody Reigard, Putnam; LSM: Turney Kerr, Lakeridge; Defense: Hayden McClellan, West Linn; Sam Mertz, Clackamas; Curtis Kisky, Lakeridge; Kyle Sanborn, Clackamas; Jacob DeHut, Oregon City; Goalie: Warren Neilsen, Lakeridge.

 

COLUMBIA

Coach of the year - Dennis Sullivan, Oregon Episcopal

First Team - Attack: Sam Baker, Oregon Episcopal; Jacob Bohnice, Hood River Valley; Peter Williams, Oregon Episcopal; Midfield: Peter Baum, Lincoln; Leo Burby, Central Catholic; Michael Gale, Oregon Episcopal; Danny Metcalf, Lincoln; Erik Wittkop, Wilson; LSM: Torben Noto, Oregon Episcopal; Defense: Thomas Cool, Oregon Episcopal; Andy Fish, Lincoln; Nathan Osbourne, Wilson; Goalie: Andrew Parker, Oregon Episcopal.

Second Team - Attack: Tony Baum, Lincoln; Matt Fettig, Lincoln; Nate Guillery, Cleveland; Tom Halley, Wilson; Colin Jones, Wilson; Midfield: Spencer Director, Lincoln; Kyle Hincks, Wilson; Harrison Maizels, Oregon Episcopal; Jordan McHale, Hood River Valley; Trey Norris, Central Catholic; Henry Schoonmaker, Lincoln; Jan Westman, Cleveland; LSM: Ryan Lacey, Lincoln; Defense: Charlie Harrington, Central Catholic; Evan LeCoq, Wilson; Jacob Nelson, Grant; Sam Obletz, Oregon Episcopal; Mikkiel Tareen, Oregon Episcopal; Goalie: Dustyn Lyons, Hood River Valley.

Honorable Mention - Attack: David Abel, Oregon Episcopal; Midfield: Aaron Barg, Lincoln; Goalie: Mike Henry, Grant.

 

METRO

Coach of the year: Jeff Dill, Sunset

First Team - Attack: Ben Dill, Sunset; Jason Hodgson, Southridge; Matthew Welch, Jesuit; Midfield: Jonathan Langvin, Tigard; Jeff Calderwood, Sunset; David Tabata, Jesuit; Omar Horani, Tigard; LSM: Sam Turin, Jesuit; Defense: Jack Skaggs, Sunset; Mark Schiedler, Jesuit; Griffin Williams, Sunset; Goalie: Jack Regan, Sunset.

Second Team - Attack: Max Krieger, Jesuit; Dillon Grover, Tigard; Alexander Fine, Westview; Cody Dejardin, Southridge; Midfield: Neil Davis, Southridge; Mike Wenz, Westview; Kyler Bruno, Sunset; Taylor Vandorninick, Beaverton; LSM: Brad Ball, Tigard; Defense: Mitch Koopman, Southridge; Samuel Vogel, Tigard; Tony Athanasako, Beaverton; Goalie: Ben Cheek, Jesuit.

Honorable Mention - Attack: John-Henry Southwood, Southridge; Spencer Allen, Beaverton; Joey Coleman, Jesuit; Curtis Eschman, Sunset; Midfield: KJ Paik, Sunset; Cody Remillard, Beaverton; Henry Bishop, Jesuit; Jessie Lowe, Aloha; Michael Buisan, Aloha; Peter Ramig, Jesuit; Dylan Simkins, Southridge; Sean Stebbins, Tigard; Adrian Macalalad, Southridge; LSM: David Sampson, Southridge; Matt Fricke, Westview; Ian Snyder, Beaverton; Defense: Guy Dougherty, Southridge; Ryan Ferguson, Jesuit; Jonathan Pearson, Westview; Jimmy McDowell, Westview; Mike Pharr, Beaverton; Kody Smith, Sunset; Corey Gurerrant, Sunset; Goalie: Ronnie Rothstein, Westview; Nick Konen, Aloha; Taylor Rawlings, Beaverton. 

 

WILLAMETTE

Coach of the year: Ike Sanderson, Sheldon

First Team - Attack: Aaron Funke, Thurston; Keaton Lovendahl, Sheldon; Glen Ruderman, Sheldon; Midfield: Patrick SanJose, Churchill; John Cooley, Churchill; Zach Humphreys, Thurston; Riley Kulm, Churchill; Christian, Frey, Sheldon; LSM: Alex Louie, Sheldon; Defense: Logan Haugen, Sheldon; Trever, Richardson, Sheldon; Josh Alexander, Thurston; Goalie: Leif Odegard, Sheldon.

Second Team - Attack: Ben Conway, Churchill; Brandon Yu, Churchill; Cody Quinn, Thurston; Midfield: Matt Timm, Roseburg; Andrew Mosier, Marist; Travis Walters, Thurston; Brandon David; South Eugene; Tyler Spicer, Sheldon; LSM: Sean Williams, Churchill; Defense: Logan Marks, Churchill; Austin Jackson, Churchill; Jon Cook, Churchill; Logan Burger, Sheldon; Goalie: Chris Gonda, Thurston; Montana Ostrander, Churchill.

Honorable Mention - Attack: Ben Hjelm, South Eugene; Spencer Madden, South Eugene; Tyler Smith, Thurston; Dane Huiett, Marist; Brandon Determan, Churchill; Derek Panter, Thurston; Ben Thompson, South Eugene; Midfield: John Siefke, Thurston; Logan Mays, Marist; Jordan Willard, South Eugene; Dylan Harvey, Roseburg; Jake Jensen, Churchill; Eli Ruth-Cheff, South Eugene; John Anderson, Marist; LSM: Cader Whitely, Marist; Defense: Chad Conklin, North Eugene; Peter Anderson, Sheldon; Andy Russo, South Eugene; Ian McCurdy, Marist; Austin Smith, Thurston; Steven Dawson, North Eugene; Goalie: Dillon Oldham, Marist; Victor Oliveros, North Eugene; Anthony Steingrobe, Roseburg. 

 

NORTH VALLEY

Coach of the year: Kyle Scott, South Salem

First Team - Attack: Dan Hochspeier, Sprague; Kevin Able, Tualatin; Kyle Kern, Corvallis; Midfield: Taylor Dugan, West Salem; Mitchell Scott, South Salem; John Treisch, Tualatin; LSM: Byron Bughi, West Salem; Defense: Don Cheney, Corvallis; Patrick Wiggins, South Salem; Cameron Yee, Tualatin; Nick Rhoten, Sprague; Goalie: Alex Dennis, West Salem.

Second Team - Attack: Matt Bendt, Sprague; Logan Sanchez, Corvallis; Tom Gilkey, Tualatin; Midfield: Jay Faber, West Salem; Thomas Roberts, South Salem; LSM: Marcus Kwong, Corvallis; Defense: Tyler Bolton, South Salem; Matt Hill, West Salem; Connor Plant, Sprague; Goalie: Nate King, Tualatin; Vinny Grosso, Corvallis.

Honorable Mention - Attack: John Latham, South Salem; Ted Ketchum, South Salem; Andrew Burr, West Salem; Adam Gage, Tualatin; Midfield: Mark Seymour, Corvallis; Chris Miller, Sprague; Peter Oliver, Tualatin; Jacob Wyant, West Salem; Wes Neary, Tualatin; LSM: Evan Michael, Tualatin; Andy Knapp, South Salem; Defense: Jeff Ballard, South Salem; Ryan Kern, Corvallis; Goalie: Andrew Upchurch, Sprague; Davis Keller, South Salem.

 

HIGH DESERT

Coach of the year: Steve Hansmann, Summit

First Team - Attack: Dave Hansmann, Summit; Justice Bender, Summit; Brad Miller, Summit; Midfield: Riley Shannon, Summit; Kevin Smith, Bend; Rami Shehadeh, Bend; LSM: Connor Morgan, Sisters; Defense: Jared Steele, Summit; Ryan Tyler, Bend; RC Cramer, Bend; Goalie: Petey Jones, Summit.

Second Team - Attack: Cole Potter, Harney County; Lucas Rietman, Sisters; Jordan Kolb, Sisters; Midfield: T-Roy Brown, Summit; Andrew Roy, Harney County; Logan Morris, Redmond; LSM: Garret Hines, Bend; Defense: Mitch Halverson, Bend; Billy Sampson, Sisters; Andrew Ferguson, Hermiston; Goalie: Tyler Billow, Bend.

Honorable Mention - Attack: Ty Hoffert, Hermiston; Midfield: TJ Altscher, Summit; Mark Stanton, Redmond; Defense: Zach Hess, Redmond; Goalie: Brendan Carpenter, Burns. 

Comments   

0 #1 EstelaTOWNSEND29 2011-12-24 05:42
I strictly recommend not to wait until you get enough cash to order goods! You should just take the loans or secured loan and feel free

You have no rights to post comments