Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

Weekdays @ 5pm - FM 100.1 NewsTalk KBND

Banner

11/8 Lincoln @ #4 Sheldon

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

West Wins 62nd East West Shrine Game After Hours of Delay

| August 2,2014

  Baker City - It took over 5 hours, but the West finally wore down the East, and claimed their 5th consecutive win in the annual East-West Shrine All-Star game, which showcases graduated senior players from the 4A, 3A, 2A, & 1A classes, aligned loosely in an East-West arrangement based on...

Read more

IAAF World Junior Track & Field Championships

Andrew Millbrooke | July 20,2014

IAAF World Junior Track & Field Championships

  Eugene’s Maggie Schmaedick and Camas’ Alexa Efraimson headline local athletes competing at IAAF World Junior T&F meet     EUGENE – More than 1,750 athletes under the age of 20 from 177 different National Federations will compete at historic Hayward Field this week from July 22-27, as the 15th IAAF World Junior Track...

Read more

USATF Junior Outdoor Championships

Andrew Millbrooke | July 6,2014

USATF Junior Outdoor Championships

Sprinters rule the day again at USATF Junior Championships   EUGENE – The second day of the USATF Junior Outdoor Championships went much like the first day, as the sprinters took center stage on another scorching hot day at Hayward Field. Trentavis Friday and Kaylin Whitney, fresh off setting All-Time National High...

Read more
You are here: Home Boys Soccer Menu / Archives Football Football Polls OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/24/06

Boys Soccer Menu / Archives

OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/24/06

How do fans across the state view the results from this past week's games?  Be sure to visit this site between Saturday and Monday afternoon to get your vote counted!

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 6A

 

 Rank   Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Jesuit (7-0) (26)   325  W #10 Aloha 42-0  @ #3 Westview
   2    2  Lincoln (7-0) (3)   275  W Benson 56-6  vs #4 Grant
   3    4  Westview (7-0) (1)   223  W #8 Southridge 31-20  vs #1 Jesuit
   4   3  Grant (7-0)   209  W Wilson 40-14  @ #2 Lincoln
   5    5   Sheldon (7-0) (1)   176  W North Medford 25-21  vs #6 Grants Pass
   6    7   Grants Pass (7-0) (1)   172  W South Medford 42-7  @ #5 Sheldon
   7    6   Lake Oswego (5-2) (1)   135  W Clackamas 48-34  @ West Salem
   8  13  Central Catholic (6-2) (1)    73  W Hood River Valley 44-8  @ Sandy
   9   10   Aloha (4-3)    55  L #1 Jesuit 0-42  vs Sunset
  10   25  Canby (5-3)    60  W Tualatin 46-14  vs Forest Grove

Others receiving votes:  Southridge 48, South Eugene 33, Lakeridge (1) 32, North Medford 30, Reynolds (1) 30, Wilson 30, Tigard (1) 28, Oregon City 26, West Linn (1) 25, McMinnville 24, Tualatin 24, Sprague 23, Beaverton (1) 20, Redmond 20, Roseburg 18, Putnam 16, Milwaukie (1) 15, Barlow (1) 14, Clackamas 13, David Douglas 12, South Medford 12, Newberg 10, North Salem 9, Sunset 9, Centennial 7, Hood River Valley 7, McNary 7, Gresham 6, Sandy 6, West Salem 5, Benson 2, Franklin 2

 

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 5A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
  1    1  West Albany (8-0) (29)   372   W Lebanon 54-21  vs Dallas
  2    2  Sherwood (7-1) (3)   299  W St Helens 41-14  @ #3 Wilsonville
  3    3  Wilsonville (8-0)    283  W #9 Glencoe 28-21  vs #2 Sherwood
  4    5  Crater (7-1) (2)   187  W Mazama 54-7  vs Klamath Union
  5    6  Corvallis (6-1)   157  W Silverton 42-14  @ South Albany
  6    8  Churchill (5-2) (2)   143  W North Eugene 47-7  @ Springfield
  7    7  Hermiston (5-2)   137  W Summit 65-17  @ Mountain View
  8    4  Hillsboro (6-2) (1)   127  W Parkrose 53-20  vs Liberty
  9   11  Marshfield (6-2)    76  W Springfield 19-14  vs Thurston
 10   12  Pendleton (5-2) (1)    70  W Crook County 44-0  vs Madras

Others receiving votes:  Bend 63, Glencoe 30, Ashland 29, Cleveland (1) 26, Klamath Union (1) 24, Crook County 20, Lebanon 20, North Eugene 18, Jefferson 12, Madison 12, Madras 11, St Helens 11, Century 9, Liberty 9, Roosevelt 9, Thurston 9, Silverton 8, Dallas 6, Mountain View 5, Eagle Point 4, Summit 4, Springfield 3, Crescent Valley 2, Marshall 2, Parkrose 2, South Albany 2, Woodburn 2

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 4A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1   Sisters (8-0) (34)   452  W Elmira 75-20  vs #10 Cottage Grove
   2    2  Siuslaw (7-0) (7)   398  W South Umpqua 48-0  @ Douglas
   3    5  Astoria (8-0) (3)   366  W #4 Scappoose 34-21  vs #6 Yamhill-Carlton
   4    3  Marist (6-2) (1)   307  W Pleasant Hill 21-0  vs Elmira
   5    9  Molalla (7-1)   182  W Stayton 57-7  @ Gladstone
   6    7  Yamhill-Carlton (7-1)   176   W Seaside 41-14  @ #3 Astoria
   7    6  La Grande (6-1) (6)   173  W Baker 15-14  @ Ontario
   8    4  Scappoose (6-2)   154   L #5 Astoria 21-34  vs Banks
   9   10  Newport (5-2)   115   W Philomath 33-7  vs Taft
  10    8  Cottage Grove (5-3) (3)   105  W Gladstone 35-14  @ #1 Sisters

Others receiving votes:  Hidden Valley 60, Baker 37, North Bend 32, Estacada 30, McLoughlin 30, North Marion (1) 29, La Salle 28, Brookings-Harbor 27, Central 27, Banks 26, Ontario 25, Henley 22, North Valley 22, Rogue River 22, Taft 22, Pleasant Hill 19, Phoenix 17, Illinois Valley 16, Philomath 16, Elmira 12, Junction City 12, La Pine 11, Cascade 10, South Umpqua 10, Sweet Home 10, Sutherlin 9, Tillamook 8, Douglas 6, Seaside 1, Stayton 1

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 3A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Regis (7-1) (22)   372  W Harrisburg 61-0  @ Estacada (4A)
   2    2  Santiam Christian (7-1) (5)   361  W Jefferson 34-8  vs Creswell
   3    3  Vale (5-2) (11)   288  W Riverside 36-0  vs #4 Nyssa
   4    4  Nyssa (6-2) (2)   280  W Burns 55-26  @ #3 Vale
   5    5   Dayton (6-2) (2)   265  W Amity 42-21  @ Gervais
   6    6   Gold Beach (7-1) (1)   176  W Coquille 33-0  vs #9 Myrtle Point
   7   7  Colton (5-3)   128  W #10 Willamina 20-14  @ Amity
   8    9   Rainier (6-2)   109  W Vernonia 47-0  vs Warrenton
   9   11   Myrtle Point (5-2)    66  W Reedsport 26-6  @ #6 Gold Beach
  10   8   Sheridan (5-2)    60   W Gervais 44-6  vs Willamina

Others receiving votes:  Willamina 45, Grant Union 44, Warrenton 40, Amity (1) 39, Clatskanie 38, Burns 33, Creswell 27, Toledo (1) 24, Vernonia 21, Bandon 15, Gervais 15, Chemawa (1) 14, Coquille 14, Jefferson 14, Umatilla 13, Harrisburg 8, Waldport 7, Neah-Kah-Nie 5, Glide 4, Reedsport 3, Riverside 2

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 2A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team  (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Portland Christian (8-0) (11)   198  W Knappa 44-0  vs #8 Nestucca
   2    5  Monroe (7-0) (3)   169   W Yoncalla 38-6  @ Oakland
   3    2  Bonanza (6-1) (3)   147   W St Mary's 55-7  @ Chiloquin
   4    4  Culver (7-1) (1)   137   W Salem Academy 27-18  @ Kennedy
   5    6  Cascade Christian (5-2)   131   W Chiloquin 49-0  vs Lakeview
   6    3  Heppner (6-2) (1)   122  W Weston-McEwen 42-7  @ Enterprise
   7    7  Blanchet (5-3) (2)   108   W Kennedy 42-13  vs #10 Scio
   8   8  Nestucca (7-1) (1)   100  W Chemawa (3A) 51-0  @ #1 Portland Christian
   9    9  Pilot Rock (6-1) (2)    89  W Elgin 35-0  @ Irrigon
  10   10  Scio (3-4) (1)    70  L Santiam 14-32  @ #7 Blanchet

Others receiving votes:  Santiam 46, Salem Academy 31, Central Linn (1) 23, Elgin 18, Kennedy 15, Lost River 13, Weston-McEwen (1) 13, Glendale 11, Knappa 8, Oakland 8, Stanfield 6, Enterprise 5, Lakeview 5, St Mary's 4, Irrigon 3, Riddle 3, Corbett 1, North Douglas 1

OregonPrepSports.net  

High School Football Poll for 10/23/06

Class 1A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Mohawk (7-0) (24)   343   W Siletz Valley 80-12  @ #7 Lowell
   2    2  St Paul (7-0) (2)   292   W #7 Country Christian 64-42  vs OR School for Deaf
   3    3  Wallowa (6-1) (3)   243   W Cove 68-28  @ Joseph
   4    4  Perrydale (6-1) (1)   220   W Falls City 74-8  vs #10 Country Christian
   5    5  Dufur (6-2) (2)   210   W Nixyaawii 69-8  @ Ione
   6    6  Powder Valley (7-1) (2)   153   W Joseph 56-6  @ #9 Imbler
   7   11  Lowell (7-0) (2)   115  W McKenzie 44-28  vs #1 Mohawk
   8   9  Crane (7-0) (1)   105  W Huntington-Harper 76-14  vs Jordan Valley
   9    8  Imbler (6-0) (1)    93  W Pine Eagle 68-18  vs #6 Powder Valley
  10    7  Country Christian (6-1)    75  L #2 St Paul 42-64  @ #4 Perrydale

Others receiving votes:  South Wasco (1) 74, Days Creek 47, McKenzie (1) 36, Jewell (1) 25, Huntington-Harper 22, Arlington 18, Prairie City 18, Alsea 17, Crow 15, Mapleton 15, Mitchell-Spray 14, Butte Falls 13, Ione 13, OR School for Deaf 13, Prospect 13, Adrian (1) 12, Condon-Wheeler 12, Cove 10, Joseph 10, Triangle Lake 10, Falls City 9, Dayville-Monument 8, Powers 8, Jordan Valley 6, Sherman 5, Paisley 4, Burnt River 3, Echo 3, North Lake 3, Siletz Valley 3, Elkton 1, Gilchrist 1

You have no rights to post comments