Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Banner

10/9/14 #10 Crook County @ Madras

10/10/14 #16 Bend @ # 16 Ridgeview

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 2A

2013 Football 2A Northwest Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Christian Royals 5 0 1.000 12 1 0.923 8 1 0.889 L1 483 108 1 1 3 1 1 4
Knappa Loggers 4 1 0.800 7 3 0.700 5 2 0.714 L1 297 176 8 6 7 7 7 7
Nestucca Bobcats 3 2 0.600 6 4 0.600 4 4 0.500 L2 284 197 13 12 13 13 13 8
Gaston Greyhounds 2 3 0.400 4 5 0.444 3 4 0.429 W1 216 180 17 16 18 20 17 17
Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 4 0.200 2 6 0.250 2 4 0.333 L2 125 210 21 17 20 26 21 14
Vernonia Loggers 0 5 0.000 1 8 0.111 0 6 0.000 L6 145 375 32 30 31 30 30 23
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Mountain View Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Monroe Dragons 4 0 1.000 8 2 0.800 5 1 0.833 L1 303 127 6 7 6 6 6 12
Oakland Oakers 3 1 0.750 9 3 0.750 7 2 0.778 L1 390 171 10 8 8 9 8 13
North Douglas Warriors 2 2 0.500 3 7 0.300 3 6 0.333 L2 172 371 22 24 24 25 25 27
Oakridge Warriors 1 3 0.250 3 6 0.333 1 5 0.167 L2 114 210 24 22 27 19 24 10
Riddle Irish 0 4 0.000 1 9 0.100 1 7 0.125 W1 199 400 28 31 32 28 30 29
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Tri-River Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Regis Rams 6 0 1.000 12 2 0.857 10 2 0.833 L1 477 220 2 2 4 2 3 1
Kennedy Trojans 5 1 0.833 6 4 0.600 5 2 0.714 L1 291 159 7 10 9 10 9 16
Central Linn Cobras 4 2 0.667 6 5 0.545 6 4 0.600 L1 340 222 12 14 11 11 12 18
Toledo Boomers 3 3 0.500 4 5 0.444 3 4 0.429 W2 220 233 18 18 19 21 18 24
Santiam Wolverines 1 5 0.167 4 6 0.400 2 5 0.286 L1 207 332 26 26 25 27 26 26
Culver Bulldogs 1 5 0.167 2 6 0.250 2 5 0.286 L3 130 236 27 27 26 31 29 28
Waldport Irish 1 5 0.167 2 8 0.200 1 8 0.111 L2 198 377 25 25 29 28 27 15
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Blue Mountain Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Heppner Mustangs 7 0 1.000 11 1 0.917 9 1 0.900 L1 459 91 3 5 2 4 4 6
Grant Union Prospectors 6 1 0.857 12 1 0.923 11 1 0.917 W6 544 167 4 3 1 3 2 5
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5 2 0.714 5 5 0.500 5 3 0.625 L2 223 314 9 11 10 12 11 11
Stanfield Tigers 4 3 0.571 6 4 0.600 4 4 0.500 L1 392 329 14 13 12 15 14 9
Irrigon Knights 2 5 0.286 5 5 0.500 2 5 0.286 L2 214 287 16 20 21 18 20 20
Union Bobcats 2 5 0.286 4 5 0.444 2 5 0.286 W2 160 298 20 23 21 23 22 19
Enterprise Outlaws 2 5 0.286 3 6 0.333 2 5 0.286 L2 154 222 19 21 21 16 18 22
Pilot Rock Rockets 0 7 0.000 0 9 0.000 0 7 0.000 L9 125 430 31 29 30 32 30 20
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Special District 1 - SCL Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Lost River Raiders 2 0 1.000 6 5 0.545 2 3 0.400 L1 254 225 11 9 15 8 10 3
Chiloquin Panthers 1 1 0.500 3 5 0.375 2 1 0.667 L2 117 206 30 28 16 23 22 33
Bonanza Antlers 0 2 0.000 1 5 0.167 0 2 0.000 L3 82 255 29 32 28 22 27 30
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Special District 1 - Sunset Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Gold Beach Panthers 2 0 1.000 9 3 0.750 5 2 0.714 L1 425 176 5 4 5 5 5 2
Reedsport Braves 1 1 0.500 7 3 0.700 4 3 0.571 L1 274 271 15 15 14 14 15 25
Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 2 0.000 4 5 0.444 3 2 0.600 L3 229 290 23 19 17 16 16 31
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against
2013 Football 2A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Glendale Pirates 0 0 0.000 1 5 0.167 0 3 0.000 L3 196 298 33 33 33 33 33 32
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 8/30/13
Glendale @ COQUILLE JAMBOREE 5:00pm
Monroe @ HARRISBURG JAMBOREE 6:00pm
Reedsport @ COQUILLE JAMBOREE 5:00pm
Lost River 18 MODOC (CA) 6
RAINIER 34 Kennedy 6
Culver @ NORTH DOUGLAS 7:00pm
Regis 40 NORTH MARION 34
Portland Christian 27 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8
Carson Graham (BC) 48 RIDDLE 14
JEFFERSON 26 Santiam 6
Oakland 32 WALDPORT 6
Belmont (BC) 32 CENTRAL LINN 26
Irrigon 20 UMATILLA 14
GRANT UNION 42 Burns 16
Nyssa 51 WESTON-MCEWEN 0
GOLD BEACH 46 Salem Academy 18
GLIDE 21 Oakridge 6
Saturday, 8/31/13
Knappa @ NEAH-KAH-NIE JAMBOREE 2:00pm
Vernonia @ NEAH-KAH-NIE JAMBOREE 2:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie Jamboree @ NEAH-KAH-NIE 2:00pm
Gaston 20 TOLEDO 13
Tuesday, 9/3/13
Union 53 MCLOUGHLIN [JV] 6
Thursday, 9/5/13
Myrtle Point 26 NORTH DOUGLAS 14
Friday, 9/6/13
OROFINO (ID) 48 Enterprise 6
WEED (CA) 45 Bonanza 0
GASTON 38 Willamina 8
Warrenton 40 VERNONIA 7
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 34 Salem Academy 0
MONROE 34 Sheridan 14
DAYTON 26 Kennedy 12
OAKRIDGE 18 La Pine 12
SANTIAM 30 Corbett 20
Oakland 27 CENTRAL LINN 12
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 33 Toledo 2
Nestucca 50 WALDPORT 14
REGIS 29 Gold Beach 8
Stanfield 58 Umatilla 12
HEPPNER 42 Gervais 6
Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) 36 PILOT ROCK 6
IRRIGON 26 Riverside 18
YONCALLA 70 Glendale 20
Grant Union 32 Lost River 7
Neah-Kah-Nie 32 REEDSPORT 20
CHILOQUIN 18 Riddle 16
BANDON 18 Culver 14
Thursday, 9/12/13
WAITSBURG - PRESCOTT (WA) 49 Weston-McEwen 6
Friday, 9/13/13
NASELLE (WA) 6 Neah-Kah-Nie 28
Irrigon 34 TRI-CITIES PREP (WA) 29
Bonanza @ MODOC (CA) 7:00pm
NESTUCCA 32 Corbett 7
Handsworth (BC) 40 VERNONIA 21
KNAPPA 28 Warrenton 0
Heppner 43 WILLAMINA 0
AMITY 6 Gaston 0
SANTIAM 42 North Douglas 18
CENTRAL LINN 34 Oakridge 8
TOLEDO 64 Jefferson 22
HARRISBURG 20 Monroe 0
KENNEDY 27 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 14
Portland Christian 33 REGIS 19
ENTERPRISE 18 McLoughlin 7
UMATILLA 22 Pilot Rock 20
STANFIELD 24 Dayton (WA) 13
REEDSPORT 42 Waldport 20
MYRTLE POINT 58 Glendale 24
GOLD BEACH 28 Lost River 6
Union 13 RIVERSIDE 12
Saturday, 9/14/13
Oakland 49 BANDON 6
ST MARY'S 58 Riddle 36
Friday, 9/20/13
Portland Christian 26 RAINIER 22
Central Linn 21 GASTON 16
WARRENTON 2 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
MONROE 32 Coquille 0
Myrtle Point 33 RIDDLE 20
Reedsport 30 NORTH DOUGLAS 16
OAKLAND 28 Nestucca 6
Gold Beach 34 OAKRIDGE 14
Waldport 38 CULVER 28
Regis 33 KENNEDY 25
Toledo 41 SANTIAM 7
Weston-McEwen 12 ENTERPRISE 0
HEPPNER 36 Irrigon 0
Grant Union 60 UNION 0
Stanfield 63 PILOT ROCK 24
Etna (CA) @ BONANZA 7:00pm
LOST RIVER 42 Chiloquin 0
Vernonia 58 CHEMAWA 0
Saturday, 9/21/13
Knappa 28 RIVERSIDE 6
Friday, 9/27/13
Culver 28 VERNONIA 14
NESTUCCA 27 Warrenton 6
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 50 Valley Catholic 0
CLATSKANIE 44 Knappa 22
OAKLAND 21 Coquille 0
Oakridge 20 COLTON 13
Reedsport 40 RIDDLE 21
Days Creek 42 NORTH DOUGLAS 14
Central Linn 48 SANTIAM 20
Regis 41 WALDPORT 6
Kennedy 49 TOLEDO 0
HEPPNER 30 Enterprise 0
STANFIELD 74 Union 26
Grant Union 48 WESTON-MCEWEN 0
Irrigon 24 PILOT ROCK 0
Bandon 15 Chiloquin 0
GLENDALE 62 Alsea 36
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 47 Gold Beach 27
Lost River 44 ROGUE RIVER 0
Saturday, 9/28/13
ST MARY'S 69 Myrtle Point 30
Friday, 10/4/13
Knappa 32 NEAH-KAH-NIE 13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 47 Gaston 0
Nestucca 56 VERNONIA 19
NORTH DOUGLAS 34 Glendale 28
Oakland 54 RIDDLE 6
Monroe 34 OAKRIDGE 0
Kennedy 14 CENTRAL LINN 7
Amity @ TOLEDO 7:00pm
Santiam 27 WALDPORT 18
Regis 42 CULVER 6
Heppner 46 UNION 0
GRANT UNION 50 Enterprise 3
WESTON-MCEWEN 58 Pilot Rock 14
Stanfield 50 IRRIGON 34
REEDSPORT 26 Coquille 18
GLIDE 14 Myrtle Point 7
Weed (CA) 45 CHILOQUIN 7
LOST RIVER 29 Illinois Valley 27
Gold Beach 27 BANDON 3
LAKEVIEW 53 Bonanza 0
Thursday, 10/10/13
Portland Christian 28 NESTUCCA 12
CENTRAL LINN 62 Waldport 0
Friday, 10/11/13
Gaston 44 NEAH-KAH-NIE 8
KNAPPA 64 Vernonia 6
OAKLAND 60 North Douglas 14
OAKRIDGE 16 Riddle 0
MONROE 34 Gervais 7
CULVER 48 Santiam 14
REGIS 2 Toledo 0
HEPPNER 32 Stanfield 7
WESTON-MCEWEN 39 Union 14
Grant Union 59 PILOT ROCK 13
ENTERPRISE 31 Irrigon 8
Lakeview 27 LOST RIVER 6
CHILOQUIN 33 Chemawa 0
GOLD BEACH 63 Reedsport 14
BONANZA 41 Rogue River 40
Myrtle Point 30 BANDON 29
Friday, 10/18/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 33 Knappa 6
Nestucca 22 GASTON 16
Neah-Kah-Nie 34 VERNONIA 13
Monroe 51 RIDDLE 0
Lakeview 16 OAKLAND 7
NORTH DOUGLAS 16 Oakridge 12
Kennedy 49 CULVER 0
Regis 60 SANTIAM 15
Central Linn 62 TOLEDO 41
Weston-McEwen 40 STANFIELD 36
Heppner 20 GRANT UNION 14 (1OT)
ENTERPRISE 68 Pilot Rock 6
IRRIGON 34 Union 0
Gold Beach 36 GLIDE 0
REEDSPORT 34 Bandon 22
LOST RIVER 41 St Mary's 15
Chiloquin 14 BONANZA 7
Coquille 38 MYRTLE POINT 12
Waldport 52 CHEMAWA 0
Friday, 10/25/13
KNAPPA 48 Gaston 28
Portland Christian 59 VERNONIA 0
NESTUCCA 41 Neah-Kah-Nie 10
MONROE 34 Oakland 14
North Douglas 40 RIDDLE 30
TOLEDO 13 Culver 6
KENNEDY 49 Waldport 12
REGIS 30 Central Linn 20
Heppner 56 PILOT ROCK 22
GRANT UNION 66 Stanfield 29
UNION 10 Enterprise 7
Weston-McEwen 55 IRRIGON 20
Cascade Christian 51 LOST RIVER 7
REEDSPORT 28 Glide 13
GOLD BEACH 50 Myrtle Point 15
Days Creek 44 GLENDALE 20
ROGUE RIVER 34 Chiloquin 33
Santiam 46 CHEMAWA 0
Saturday, 10/26/13
ST MARY'S 63 Bonanza 20
Friday, 11/1/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 52 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
GASTON 54 Vernonia 7
Knappa 20 NESTUCCA 18
MONROE 52 North Douglas 6
OAKLAND 46 Oakridge 20
CENTRAL LINN 48 Culver 0
Toledo 46 WALDPORT 32
KENNEDY 53 Santiam 0
Heppner 40 WESTON-MCEWEN 6
STANFIELD 51 Enterprise 21
Grant Union 54 IRRIGON 14
UNION 44 Pilot Rock 20
Lost River 40 BONANZA 14
Reedsport 32 MYRTLE POINT 18
St Mary's 47 CHILOQUIN 12
Gold Beach 58 COQUILLE 6
Riddle 56 GLENDALE 42
Saturday, 11/2/13
Regis 48 ILLINOIS VALLEY 28
Friday, 11/8/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 49 North Douglas 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Oakland 33 KENNEDY 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GOLD BEACH 34 Central Linn 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Saturday, 11/9/13
KNAPPA 42 Weston-McEwen 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
MONROE 25 Lost River 14  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
REGIS 61 Stanfield 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
HEPPNER 48 Reedsport 8  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GRANT UNION 49 Nestucca 20  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 11/15/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 21 Knappa 7  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
REGIS 44 Oakland 19  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/16/13
GRANT UNION 24 Gold Beach 14  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
HEPPNER 52 Monroe 7  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/23/13
Grant Union 34 Portland Christian 24  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Regis 21 Heppner 14  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 11/30/13
Grant Union 12 Regis 7  (2A State Championship)

Northwest

2013 Football 2A Northwest Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Christian Royals 5 0 1.000 12 1 0.923 8 1 0.889 L1 483 108 1 1 3 1 1 4
Knappa Loggers 4 1 0.800 7 3 0.700 5 2 0.714 L1 297 176 8 6 7 7 7 7
Nestucca Bobcats 3 2 0.600 6 4 0.600 4 4 0.500 L2 284 197 13 12 13 13 13 8
Gaston Greyhounds 2 3 0.400 4 5 0.444 3 4 0.429 W1 216 180 17 16 18 20 17 17
Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 4 0.200 2 6 0.250 2 4 0.333 L2 125 210 21 17 20 26 21 14
Vernonia Loggers 0 5 0.000 1 8 0.111 0 6 0.000 L6 145 375 32 30 31 30 30 23
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 8/30/13
Portland Christian 27 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8
Saturday, 8/31/13
Knappa @ NEAH-KAH-NIE JAMBOREE 2:00pm
Vernonia @ NEAH-KAH-NIE JAMBOREE 2:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie Jamboree @ NEAH-KAH-NIE 2:00pm
Gaston 20 TOLEDO 13
Friday, 9/6/13
GASTON 38 Willamina 8
Warrenton 40 VERNONIA 7
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 34 Salem Academy 0
Nestucca 50 WALDPORT 14
Neah-Kah-Nie 32 REEDSPORT 20
Friday, 9/13/13
NASELLE (WA) 6 Neah-Kah-Nie 28
NESTUCCA 32 Corbett 7
Handsworth (BC) 40 VERNONIA 21
KNAPPA 28 Warrenton 0
AMITY 6 Gaston 0
Portland Christian 33 REGIS 19
Friday, 9/20/13
Portland Christian 26 RAINIER 22
Central Linn 21 GASTON 16
WARRENTON 2 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
OAKLAND 28 Nestucca 6
Vernonia 58 CHEMAWA 0
Saturday, 9/21/13
Knappa 28 RIVERSIDE 6
Friday, 9/27/13
Culver 28 VERNONIA 14
NESTUCCA 27 Warrenton 6
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 50 Valley Catholic 0
CLATSKANIE 44 Knappa 22
Friday, 10/4/13
Knappa 32 NEAH-KAH-NIE 13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 47 Gaston 0
Nestucca 56 VERNONIA 19
Thursday, 10/10/13
Portland Christian 28 NESTUCCA 12
Friday, 10/11/13
Gaston 44 NEAH-KAH-NIE 8
KNAPPA 64 Vernonia 6
Friday, 10/18/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 33 Knappa 6
Nestucca 22 GASTON 16
Neah-Kah-Nie 34 VERNONIA 13
Friday, 10/25/13
KNAPPA 48 Gaston 28
Portland Christian 59 VERNONIA 0
NESTUCCA 41 Neah-Kah-Nie 10
Friday, 11/1/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 52 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
GASTON 54 Vernonia 7
Knappa 20 NESTUCCA 18
Friday, 11/8/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 49 North Douglas 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Saturday, 11/9/13
KNAPPA 42 Weston-McEwen 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GRANT UNION 49 Nestucca 20  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 11/15/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 21 Knappa 7  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/23/13
Grant Union 34 Portland Christian 24  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)

Mountain View

2013 Football 2A Mountain View Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Monroe Dragons 4 0 1.000 8 2 0.800 5 1 0.833 L1 303 127 6 7 6 6 6 12
Oakland Oakers 3 1 0.750 9 3 0.750 7 2 0.778 L1 390 171 10 8 8 9 8 13
North Douglas Warriors 2 2 0.500 3 7 0.300 3 6 0.333 L2 172 371 22 24 24 25 25 27
Oakridge Warriors 1 3 0.250 3 6 0.333 1 5 0.167 L2 114 210 24 22 27 19 24 10
Riddle Irish 0 4 0.000 1 9 0.100 1 7 0.125 W1 199 400 28 31 32 28 30 29
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 8/30/13
Monroe @ HARRISBURG JAMBOREE 6:00pm
Culver @ NORTH DOUGLAS 7:00pm
Carson Graham (BC) 48 RIDDLE 14
Oakland 32 WALDPORT 6
GLIDE 21 Oakridge 6
Thursday, 9/5/13
Myrtle Point 26 NORTH DOUGLAS 14
Friday, 9/6/13
MONROE 34 Sheridan 14
OAKRIDGE 18 La Pine 12
Oakland 27 CENTRAL LINN 12
CHILOQUIN 18 Riddle 16
Friday, 9/13/13
SANTIAM 42 North Douglas 18
CENTRAL LINN 34 Oakridge 8
HARRISBURG 20 Monroe 0
Saturday, 9/14/13
Oakland 49 BANDON 6
ST MARY'S 58 Riddle 36
Friday, 9/20/13
MONROE 32 Coquille 0
Myrtle Point 33 RIDDLE 20
Reedsport 30 NORTH DOUGLAS 16
OAKLAND 28 Nestucca 6
Gold Beach 34 OAKRIDGE 14
Friday, 9/27/13
OAKLAND 21 Coquille 0
Oakridge 20 COLTON 13
Reedsport 40 RIDDLE 21
Days Creek 42 NORTH DOUGLAS 14
Friday, 10/4/13
NORTH DOUGLAS 34 Glendale 28
Oakland 54 RIDDLE 6
Monroe 34 OAKRIDGE 0
Friday, 10/11/13
OAKLAND 60 North Douglas 14
OAKRIDGE 16 Riddle 0
MONROE 34 Gervais 7
Friday, 10/18/13
Monroe 51 RIDDLE 0
Lakeview 16 OAKLAND 7
NORTH DOUGLAS 16 Oakridge 12
Friday, 10/25/13
MONROE 34 Oakland 14
North Douglas 40 RIDDLE 30
Friday, 11/1/13
MONROE 52 North Douglas 6
OAKLAND 46 Oakridge 20
Riddle 56 GLENDALE 42
Friday, 11/8/13
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 49 North Douglas 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Oakland 33 KENNEDY 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Saturday, 11/9/13
MONROE 25 Lost River 14  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 11/15/13
REGIS 44 Oakland 19  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/16/13
HEPPNER 52 Monroe 7  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)

Tri-River

2013 Football 2A Tri-River Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Regis Rams 6 0 1.000 12 2 0.857 10 2 0.833 L1 477 220 2 2 4 2 3 1
Kennedy Trojans 5 1 0.833 6 4 0.600 5 2 0.714 L1 291 159 7 10 9 10 9 16
Central Linn Cobras 4 2 0.667 6 5 0.545 6 4 0.600 L1 340 222 12 14 11 11 12 18
Toledo Boomers 3 3 0.500 4 5 0.444 3 4 0.429 W2 220 233 18 18 19 21 18 24
Santiam Wolverines 1 5 0.167 4 6 0.400 2 5 0.286 L1 207 332 26 26 25 27 26 26
Culver Bulldogs 1 5 0.167 2 6 0.250 2 5 0.286 L3 130 236 27 27 26 31 29 28
Waldport Irish 1 5 0.167 2 8 0.200 1 8 0.111 L2 198 377 25 25 29 28 27 15
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 8/30/13
RAINIER 34 Kennedy 6
Culver @ NORTH DOUGLAS 7:00pm
Regis 40 NORTH MARION 34
JEFFERSON 26 Santiam 6
Oakland 32 WALDPORT 6
Belmont (BC) 32 CENTRAL LINN 26
Saturday, 8/31/13
Gaston 20 TOLEDO 13
Friday, 9/6/13
DAYTON 26 Kennedy 12
SANTIAM 30 Corbett 20
Oakland 27 CENTRAL LINN 12
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 33 Toledo 2
Nestucca 50 WALDPORT 14
REGIS 29 Gold Beach 8
BANDON 18 Culver 14
Friday, 9/13/13
SANTIAM 42 North Douglas 18
CENTRAL LINN 34 Oakridge 8
TOLEDO 64 Jefferson 22
KENNEDY 27 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 14
Portland Christian 33 REGIS 19
REEDSPORT 42 Waldport 20
Friday, 9/20/13
Central Linn 21 GASTON 16
Waldport 38 CULVER 28
Regis 33 KENNEDY 25
Toledo 41 SANTIAM 7
Friday, 9/27/13
Culver 28 VERNONIA 14
Central Linn 48 SANTIAM 20
Regis 41 WALDPORT 6
Kennedy 49 TOLEDO 0
Friday, 10/4/13
Kennedy 14 CENTRAL LINN 7
Amity @ TOLEDO 7:00pm
Santiam 27 WALDPORT 18
Regis 42 CULVER 6
Thursday, 10/10/13
CENTRAL LINN 62 Waldport 0
Friday, 10/11/13
CULVER 48 Santiam 14
REGIS 2 Toledo 0
Friday, 10/18/13
Kennedy 49 CULVER 0
Regis 60 SANTIAM 15
Central Linn 62 TOLEDO 41
Waldport 52 CHEMAWA 0
Friday, 10/25/13
TOLEDO 13 Culver 6
KENNEDY 49 Waldport 12
REGIS 30 Central Linn 20
Santiam 46 CHEMAWA 0
Friday, 11/1/13
CENTRAL LINN 48 Culver 0
Toledo 46 WALDPORT 32
KENNEDY 53 Santiam 0
Saturday, 11/2/13
Regis 48 ILLINOIS VALLEY 28
Friday, 11/8/13
Oakland 33 KENNEDY 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GOLD BEACH 34 Central Linn 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Saturday, 11/9/13
REGIS 61 Stanfield 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 11/15/13
REGIS 44 Oakland 19  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/23/13
Regis 21 Heppner 14  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 11/30/13
Grant Union 12 Regis 7  (2A State Championship)

Blue Mountain

2013 Football 2A Blue Mountain Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Heppner Mustangs 7 0 1.000 11 1 0.917 9 1 0.900 L1 459 91 3 5 2 4 4 6
Grant Union Prospectors 6 1 0.857 12 1 0.923 11 1 0.917 W6 544 167 4 3 1 3 2 5
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5 2 0.714 5 5 0.500 5 3 0.625 L2 223 314 9 11 10 12 11 11
Stanfield Tigers 4 3 0.571 6 4 0.600 4 4 0.500 L1 392 329 14 13 12 15 14 9
Irrigon Knights 2 5 0.286 5 5 0.500 2 5 0.286 L2 214 287 16 20 21 18 20 20
Union Bobcats 2 5 0.286 4 5 0.444 2 5 0.286 W2 160 298 20 23 21 23 22 19
Enterprise Outlaws 2 5 0.286 3 6 0.333 2 5 0.286 L2 154 222 19 21 21 16 18 22
Pilot Rock Rockets 0 7 0.000 0 9 0.000 0 7 0.000 L9 125 430 31 29 30 32 30 20
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 8/30/13
Irrigon 20 UMATILLA 14
GRANT UNION 42 Burns 16
Nyssa 51 WESTON-MCEWEN 0
Tuesday, 9/3/13
Union 53 MCLOUGHLIN [JV] 6
Friday, 9/6/13
OROFINO (ID) 48 Enterprise 6
Stanfield 58 Umatilla 12
HEPPNER 42 Gervais 6
Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) 36 PILOT ROCK 6
IRRIGON 26 Riverside 18
Grant Union 32 Lost River 7
Thursday, 9/12/13
WAITSBURG - PRESCOTT (WA) 49 Weston-McEwen 6
Friday, 9/13/13
Irrigon 34 TRI-CITIES PREP (WA) 29
Heppner 43 WILLAMINA 0
ENTERPRISE 18 McLoughlin 7
UMATILLA 22 Pilot Rock 20
STANFIELD 24 Dayton (WA) 13
Union 13 RIVERSIDE 12
Friday, 9/20/13
Weston-McEwen 12 ENTERPRISE 0
HEPPNER 36 Irrigon 0
Grant Union 60 UNION 0
Stanfield 63 PILOT ROCK 24
Friday, 9/27/13
HEPPNER 30 Enterprise 0
STANFIELD 74 Union 26
Grant Union 48 WESTON-MCEWEN 0
Irrigon 24 PILOT ROCK 0
Friday, 10/4/13
Heppner 46 UNION 0
GRANT UNION 50 Enterprise 3
WESTON-MCEWEN 58 Pilot Rock 14
Stanfield 50 IRRIGON 34
Friday, 10/11/13
HEPPNER 32 Stanfield 7
WESTON-MCEWEN 39 Union 14
Grant Union 59 PILOT ROCK 13
ENTERPRISE 31 Irrigon 8
Friday, 10/18/13
Weston-McEwen 40 STANFIELD 36
Heppner 20 GRANT UNION 14 (1OT)
ENTERPRISE 68 Pilot Rock 6
IRRIGON 34 Union 0
Friday, 10/25/13
Heppner 56 PILOT ROCK 22
GRANT UNION 66 Stanfield 29
UNION 10 Enterprise 7
Weston-McEwen 55 IRRIGON 20
Friday, 11/1/13
Heppner 40 WESTON-MCEWEN 6
STANFIELD 51 Enterprise 21
Grant Union 54 IRRIGON 14
UNION 44 Pilot Rock 20
Saturday, 11/9/13
KNAPPA 42 Weston-McEwen 7  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
REGIS 61 Stanfield 0  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
HEPPNER 48 Reedsport 8  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GRANT UNION 49 Nestucca 20  (2A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Saturday, 11/16/13
GRANT UNION 24 Gold Beach 14  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
HEPPNER 52 Monroe 7  (2A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Saturday, 11/23/13
Grant Union 34 Portland Christian 24  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Regis 21 Heppner 14  (2A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 11/30/13
Grant Union 12 Regis 7  (2A State Championship)

Special District 1 - SCL

2013 Football 2A Special District 1 - SCL Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Lost River Raiders 2 0 1.000 6 5 0.545 2 3 0.400 L1 254 225 11 9 15 8 10 3
Chiloquin Panthers 1 1 0.500 3 5 0.375 2 1 0.667 L2 117 206 30 28 16 23 22 33
Bonanza Antlers 0 2 0.000 1 5 0.167 0 2 0.000 L3 82 255 29 32 28 22 27 30
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Special District 1 - Sunset

2013 Football 2A Special District 1 - Sunset Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Gold Beach Panthers 2 0 1.000 9 3 0.750 5 2 0.714 L1 425 176 5 4 5 5 5 2
Reedsport Braves 1 1 0.500 7 3 0.700 4 3 0.571 L1 274 271 15 15 14 14 15 25
Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 2 0.000 4 5 0.444 3 2 0.600 L3 229 290 23 19 17 16 16 31
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against

Independent

2013 Football 2A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Glendale Pirates 0 0 0.000 1 5 0.167 0 3 0.000 L3 196 298 33 33 33 33 33 32
Key: PF = Points For, PA = Points Against