Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, November 28, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am North Medford Black Tornado 43 Henley Hornets (4A) 22  
1:30am Prairie (WA) Falcons
(Prairie)
62 Jesuit Crusaders 40  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles 73 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 64  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 28 Hidden Valley Mustangs 26  details  
3:00am North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 43 Henley Hornets 22  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles 39 Delphian Dragons (2A) 10  
3:45am (MST) Cole Valley Christian (ID) Chargers
(Meridian Idaho)
33 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
1:30am Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 42 Riverside Pirates 38  details  
2:00am #8 Corbett Cardinals 64 Jefferson Lions 55  
3:30am Dayton Pirates 38 #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 49  
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 73 Pleasant Hill Billies 64  details  
2:00am Harrisburg Eagles 37 Monroe Dragons (2A) 34 boxscore   details (OT)   
2:00am Illinois Valley Cougars 28 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 26  details  
2:00am #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 41 Sheridan Spartans 32  details  
2:00am Portland Christian Royals (2A)
(Multnomah University)
35 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 46  
2:00am Reedsport Braves (2A) 27 Coquille Red Devils 39  
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
(Western Mennonite)
52 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 32  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A) 39 Delphian Dragons 10  
1:30am Chiloquin Queens
(Chiloquin)
60 Prospect Charter Cougars (1A) 16  details  
3:30am Dayton Pirates (3A) 38 #10 Kennedy Trojans 49  
1:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
(East Linn Christian)
34 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) 58  details  Endowment game   
8:00am El Dorado Adventist (CA) Eagles
(Angwin Ca)
59 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 41 boxscore   details  Pioneer Invitational 
1:00am Elgin Huskies
(Elgin)
54 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) 12  
2:00am Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 37 Monroe Dragons 34 boxscore   details (OT)   
1:45am Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen 53 Knappa Loggers 43  
2:00am Portland Christian Royals
(Multnomah University)
35 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 46  
2:00am Reedsport Braves 27 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 39  
2:00am Waldport Irish 27 Nestucca Bobcats 23  
1:00am Wallowa Cougars (1A)
(Wallowa)
24 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 53  details  
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Western Mennonite)
52 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 32  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Bakersfield Advenstist (CA) Eagles
(Angwin Ca)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 39  Pioneer Invitational 
1:30am Chiloquin Queens (2A)
(Chiloquin)
60 Prospect Charter Cougars 16  details  
11:30pm Culver [JV] Bulldogs (2A)
(Culver)
29 Gilchrist Grizzlies 26  
1:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
(East Linn Christian)
34 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 58  details  Endowment game   
1:00am Elgin Huskies (2A)
(Elgin)
54 Griswold Grizzlies 12  
10:00pm Los Angeles Adventist (CA) Eagles
(Angwin Ca)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 23  Pioneer Invitational 
1:00am Wallowa Cougars
(Wallowa)
24 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 53  details  
1:30am #7 Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla)
70 Lowell Red Devils 38  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Prairie (WA) Falcons
  (Prairie)
62 Jesuit Crusaders 40  
3:00am North Medford Black Tornado 43 Henley Hornets (4A) 22  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles 73 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 64  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 28 Hidden Valley Mustangs 26  details  
3:00am North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 43 Henley Hornets 22  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 42 Riverside Pirates 38  details  
3:45am (MST) Cole Valley Christian (ID) Chargers
  (Meridian Idaho)
33 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles 39 Delphian Dragons (2A) 10  
2:00am #8 Corbett Cardinals 64 Jefferson Lions 55  
2:00am #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 41 Sheridan Spartans 32  details  
2:00am Portland Christian Royals (2A)
  (Multnomah University)
35 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 46  
3:30am Dayton Pirates 38 #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 49  
2:00am Harrisburg Eagles 37 Monroe Dragons (2A) 34 boxscore   details (OT)   
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
  (Western Mennonite)
52 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 32  details  
2:00am Reedsport Braves (2A) 27 Coquille Red Devils 39  
2:00am Illinois Valley Cougars 28 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 26  details  
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 73 Pleasant Hill Billies 64  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00am El Dorado Adventist (CA) Eagles
  (Angwin Ca)
59 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 41 boxscore   details  Pioneer Invitational 
1:45am Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen 53 Knappa Loggers 43  
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A) 39 Delphian Dragons 10  
2:00am Portland Christian Royals
  (Multnomah University)
35 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 46  
3:30am Dayton Pirates (3A) 38 #10 Kennedy Trojans 49  
2:00am Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 37 Monroe Dragons 34 boxscore   details (OT)   
1:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
  (East Linn Christian)
34 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) 58  details  Endowment game   
2:00am Waldport Irish 27 Nestucca Bobcats 23  
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Western Mennonite)
52 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 32  details  
1:00am Elgin Huskies
  (Elgin)
54 Griswold Grizzlies (1A) 12  
1:30am Chiloquin Queens
  (Chiloquin)
60 Prospect Charter Cougars (1A) 16  details  
2:00am Reedsport Braves 27 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 39  
1:00am Wallowa Cougars (1A)
  (Wallowa)
24 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 53  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Bakersfield Advenstist (CA) Eagles
  (Angwin Ca)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 39  Pioneer Invitational 
10:00pm Los Angeles Adventist (CA) Eagles
  (Angwin Ca)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 23  Pioneer Invitational 
11:30pm Culver [JV] Bulldogs (2A)
  (Culver)
29 Gilchrist Grizzlies 26  
1:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
  (East Linn Christian)
34 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 58  details  Endowment game   
1:00am Elgin Huskies (2A)
  (Elgin)
54 Griswold Grizzlies 12  
1:30am #7 Yoncalla Eagles
  (Yoncalla)
70 Lowell Red Devils 38  details  
1:30am Chiloquin Queens (2A)
  (Chiloquin)
60 Prospect Charter Cougars 16  details  
1:00am Wallowa Cougars
  (Wallowa)
24 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 53  details  

+ denotes neutral site