Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 1, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Aloha Warriors
(Aloha High School)
76 #10 Summit Storm (5A) 56  details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
3:45am Century Jaguars
(Century)
48 Barlow Bruins 23  Century Tournament 
10:30pm Crater Comets 49 #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 82  
7:30pm Forest Grove Vikings
(Aloha High School)
43 Reynolds Raiders 39 boxscore   details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(South Eugene HS)
45 McNary Celtics 36  details  Connor Ausland Memorial Tipoff Tournament 
10:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Southridge High School)
48 #7 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 52  Northwest Invitational 
3:00am Sandy Pioneers (5A)
(Sandy)
37 David Douglas Scots 47  details  Sandy Tournament 
TBA South Eugene Axemen
(South Eugene High School)
61 Canby Cougars 66  Connor Ausland Memorial Tipoff Tournament 
1:00am Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge High School)
56 #1 Central Catholic Rams 73  Northwest Invitational 3rd Place 
3:30am + #7 St Mary's Academy Blues
(West Linn)
51 #10 West Salem Titans 52  details  West Linn Tip-Off Classic 
2:00am Sunset Apollos 48 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 46  Century Tournament 
1:45am West Linn Lions 36 #6 Tigard Tigers 46  details  West Linn Tip-Off Classic 
2:30am + #4 Westview Wildcats
(Southridge High School)
67 #2 South Medford Panthers 70  details  Northwest Invitational Championship 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A)
(Aloha High School)
76 #10 Summit Storm 56  details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
8:00am Ashland Grizzlies 58 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 42  Yreka Miners Invitational 3rd Place 
11:00pm Churchill Lancers 53 #12 Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 45  details  
10:30pm Crater Comets (6A) 49 #3 Willamette Wolverines 82  
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles 51 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 60  
1:15am Franklin Quakers 25 Hood River Valley Eagles 60  Sandy Tournament 
10:00pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
(Southridge High School)
48 #7 Lebanon Warriors 52  Northwest Invitational 
3:00am North Eugene Highlanders 56 South Albany Rebels 44  Endowment game   
3:00am Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
37 David Douglas Scots (6A) 47  details  Sandy Tournament 
2:00am Sunset Apollos (6A) 48 Cleveland Warriors 46  Century Tournament 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 58 Klamath Union Pelicans 42  Yreka Miners Invitational 3rd Place 
11:00pm Churchill Lancers (5A) 53 #12 Cottage Grove Lions 45  details  
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 51 North Valley Lady Knights 60  
11:00pm La Pine Hawks
(La Pine)
44 Burns Hilanders (3A) 60  details  La Pine Tournament 
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
(La Pine)
64 Ridgeview Ravens 47  La Pine Tournament 
11:00pm + #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A)
(Sutherlin High School)
28 South Umpqua Lancers 36  Douglas County Invitational 
TBA North Marion Huskies 41 Elmira Falcons 68  
3:00am Sisters Outlaws 0 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
2:00am #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Sutherlin High School)
52 Douglas Trojans 32  Douglas County Invitational 
8:00am Yreka (CA) Miners
(Yreka)
45 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 60  details  Yreka Miners Invitational 5th Place 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Clatskanie Tigers
(Clatskanie High School)
23 #3 Rainier Columbians 55  Tiger Classic 
12:15am De La Salle North Catholic Knights 24 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 46  details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
2:00am Del Norte (CA) Warriors
(Yreka)
40 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 62  details  Yreka Miners Invitational Championship 
8:00pm Elkton Elks (1A)
(Sutherlin High School)
28 #11 Glide Wildcats 42  Douglas County Invitational 
12:45am Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (1A)
(Hood River Horizon Christian)
19 #10 Amity Warriors 72  Hawk Invitational 
TBA Knappa Loggers (2A) 33 Warrenton Warriors 25  
11:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A)
(La Pine)
44 Burns Hilanders 60  details  La Pine Tournament 
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(La Pine)
64 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 47  La Pine Tournament 
TBA Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 45 Pleasant Hill Billies 36  
2:00am Oakridge Warriors (2A)
(Oakridge)
19 Harrisburg Eagles 46  
9:00pm + #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A)
(Ione)
19 Riverside Pirates 47  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
12:30am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 49 #1 Regis Rams (2A) 56  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers
(Waldport)
45 Siletz Valley Warriors (1A) 26  Waldport Tournament 
TBA Umatilla Vikings
(Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
35 Elgin Huskies (2A) 22  
3:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 54 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 23  
10:00pm #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 56 #8 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 35  Endowment game   
2:30am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
(Western Mennonite)
43 #8 Corbett Cardinals 41  Beau Classic 
11:30pm Westside Christian Eagles
(Western Mennonite)
51 Chemawa Lady Braves 58  Beau Classic 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers
(Butte Valley HS, Dorris, CA)
52 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 42  details  Roberta Criss Memorial Classic 
12:30am Butte Falls Loggers (1A)
(Canyonville Christian Academy)
22 Glendale Pirates 43 boxscore   details  CCA Invitational 
8:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots
(Canyonville Christian Academy)
26 El Sobrante Christian (CA) Eagles 31  details  Cca Invitational 
9:00pm Columbia Christian Knights (1A) 38 Portland Christian Royals 52 boxscore   details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
11:00pm Culver Bulldogs
(Moro)
50 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 54  Sherman County Invitational 
TBA Delphian Dragons 28 Nestucca Bobcats 33  details  
9:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
(Horizon Christian (Hood River))
56 Trinity Lutheran Saints (1A) 28  Hawk Invitational 
4:00am Etna (CA) Lions
(Butte Valley HS, Dorris, CA)
71 Bonanza Antlers 54  details  Roberta Criss Memorial Classic Championship 
2:00am Faith Bible Falcons 41 #6 City Christian Lions (1A) 43  
TBA Ione Cardinals (1A)
(Ione)
29 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 46  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
10:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Hermiston High School)
52 Echo Cougars (1A) 38  Bounc'N Cancer 
TBA Knappa Loggers 33 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 25  
10:00pm Monroe Dragons
(Crow)
43 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) 32  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
TBA Myrtle Point Bobcats 45 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 36  
11:00pm + #13 North Douglas Warriors
(Sutherlin High School)
28 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 36  Douglas County Invitational 
2:00am Oakridge Warriors
(Oakridge)
19 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 46  
2:00am + #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Hermiston High School)
57 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles (1A) 43  details  Bounc'N Cancer 
9:00pm Riverdale Mavericks
(Clatskanie High School)
66 Gaston Greyhounds 49  Tiger Classic 
12:30am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 49 #1 Regis Rams 56  
5:00pm Sutherlin [JV] Bulldogs (4A)
(Sutherlin High School)
30 #14 Days Creek Wolves 43  Douglas County Invitational 
TBA Umatilla Vikings (3A)
(Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
35 Elgin Huskies 22  
12:15am #11 Union Lady Cats
(Union)
45 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 49  Union Lions Club Tournament 
10:00pm #1 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 56 #8 Santiam Wolverines 35  Endowment game   
10:00pm Waldport Irish 17 Reedsport Braves 43  Waldport Tournament 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars (1A)
(Hermiston High School)
30 Stanfield Tigers 53  Bounc'N Cancer 
2:30am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Western Mennonite)
43 #8 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 41  Beau Classic 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Butte Falls Loggers
(Canyonville Christian Academy)
22 Glendale Pirates (2A) 43 boxscore   details  CCA Invitational 
10:30pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen
(Open Bible Christian School)
31 Triad Timber Wolves 47  details  
9:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 38 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 52 boxscore   details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Fossil)
69 Dayville - Monument Tigers 21  Paul Humphreys Tip-Off Tournament 
9:00pm + #9 Crane Mustangs
(Union)
40 Cove Leopards 32  Union Lions Club Tournament 
2:00am Crow Cougars
(Crow)
32 #7 Yoncalla Eagles 52  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
TBA #8 Dufur Rangers
(Dufur HS)
37 #4 Perrydale Pirates 57  Dufur Ranger Tournament 
9:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
(Horizon Christian (Hood River))
56 Trinity Lutheran Saints 28  Hawk Invitational 
8:00pm Elkton Elks
(Sutherlin High School)
28 #11 Glide Wildcats (3A) 42  Douglas County Invitational 
2:00am Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 41 #6 City Christian Lions 43  
8:00am Harper Hornets
(Huntington)
43 Burnt River Bulls 21  details  Huntington Tournament 
12:45am Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
(Hood River Horizon Christian)
19 #10 Amity Warriors (3A) 72  Hawk Invitational 
8:00am Huntington [JV] Locomotives 0 Mitchell Loggers 0 boxscore   details  Huntington Tournament FORFEIT   
TBA Ione Cardinals
(Ione)
29 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 46  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
10:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
(Hermiston High School)
52 Echo Cougars 38  Bounc'N Cancer 
12:30am (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 34 Notus (ID) Pirates 52  
8:00am Joseph Eagles 33 North Lake Cowgirls 35  Prairie City Tip-Off Tournament 
10:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A)
(Crow)
43 North Clackamas Christian Saints 32  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
8:00pm Paisley Broncos 31 Central Christian White Tigers 17  details  
2:00am + #6 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(Hermiston High School)
57 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 43  details  Bounc'N Cancer 
9:00pm + #12 Pine Eagle Spartans
(Ione)
19 Riverside Pirates (3A) 47  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
9:00pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 60 Crosshill Christian Eagles 8  details  Blue Jay Invitational 
9:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
(Fossil)
28 South Wasco County Redsides 75  Paul Humphreys Tip-Off Tournament 
8:00am Prairie City Panthers
(Prairie City)
32 Adrian Antelopes 39  Prairie City Tip-Off Tournament 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies 45 Southwest Christian Wildcats 38  Sherman County Invitational 
9:00pm Spray Eagles
(Dufur HS)
30 Klickitat (WA) Vandals 45  Dufur Ranger Tournament 
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A)
(Waldport)
45 Siletz Valley Warriors 26  Waldport Tournament 
3:00am #5 Triangle Lake Lakers
(Triangle Lake)
67 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 15  details  
12:15am #11 Union Lady Cats (2A)
(Union)
45 Powder Valley Badgers 49  Union Lions Club Tournament 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars
(Hermiston High School)
30 Stanfield Tigers (2A) 53  Bounc'N Cancer 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Aloha Warriors
  (Aloha High School)
76 #10 Summit Storm (5A) 56  details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
1:00am Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge High School)
56 #1 Central Catholic Rams 73  Northwest Invitational 3rd Place 
2:00am Sunset Apollos 48 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 46  Century Tournament 
2:30am + #4 Westview Wildcats
  (Southridge High School)
67 #2 South Medford Panthers 70  details  Northwest Invitational Championship 
3:00am Sandy Pioneers (5A)
  (Sandy)
37 David Douglas Scots 47  details  Sandy Tournament 
3:30am + #7 St Mary's Academy Blues
  (West Linn)
51 #10 West Salem Titans 52  details  West Linn Tip-Off Classic 
1:45am West Linn Lions 36 #6 Tigard Tigers 46  details  West Linn Tip-Off Classic 
3:45am Century Jaguars
  (Century)
48 Barlow Bruins 23  Century Tournament 
7:30pm Forest Grove Vikings
  (Aloha High School)
43 Reynolds Raiders 39 boxscore   details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
10:30pm Crater Comets 49 #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 82  
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (South Eugene HS)
45 McNary Celtics 36  details  Connor Ausland Memorial Tipoff Tournament 
10:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Southridge High School)
48 #7 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 52  Northwest Invitational 
TBA South Eugene Axemen
  (South Eugene High School)
61 Canby Cougars 66  Connor Ausland Memorial Tipoff Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A)
  (Aloha High School)
76 #10 Summit Storm 56  details  Aloha Tip-Off Tournament 
2:00am Sunset Apollos (6A) 48 Cleveland Warriors 46  Century Tournament 
3:00am Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
37 David Douglas Scots (6A) 47  details  Sandy Tournament 
1:15am Franklin Quakers 25 Hood River Valley Eagles 60  Sandy Tournament 
11:00pm Churchill Lancers 53 #12 Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 45  details  
3:00am North Eugene Highlanders 56 South Albany Rebels 44  Endowment game   
10:30pm Crater Comets (6A) 49 #3 Willamette Wolverines 82  
8:00am Ashland Grizzlies 58 Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) 42  Yreka Miners Invitational 3rd Place 
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles 51 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 60  
10:00pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
  (Southridge High School)
48 #7 Lebanon Warriors 52  Northwest Invitational 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00am Yreka (CA) Miners
  (Yreka)
45 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 60  details  Yreka Miners Invitational 5th Place 
11:00pm + #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
28 South Umpqua Lancers 36  Douglas County Invitational 
TBA North Marion Huskies 41 Elmira Falcons 68  
2:00am #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Sutherlin High School)
52 Douglas Trojans 32  Douglas County Invitational 
11:00pm Churchill Lancers (5A) 53 #12 Cottage Grove Lions 45  details  
11:00pm La Pine Hawks
  (La Pine)
44 Burns Hilanders (3A) 60  details  La Pine Tournament 
3:00am Sisters Outlaws 0 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
  (La Pine)
64 Ridgeview Ravens 47  La Pine Tournament 
8:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 58 Klamath Union Pelicans 42  Yreka Miners Invitational 3rd Place 
2:00am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 51 North Valley Lady Knights 60  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Del Norte (CA) Warriors
  (Yreka)
40 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 62  details  Yreka Miners Invitational Championship 
TBA Clatskanie Tigers
  (Clatskanie High School)
23 #3 Rainier Columbians 55  Tiger Classic 
12:15am De La Salle North Catholic Knights 24 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 46  details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
10:00pm #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 56 #8 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 35  Endowment game   
TBA Knappa Loggers (2A) 33 Warrenton Warriors 25  
2:00am Oakridge Warriors (2A)
  (Oakridge)
19 Harrisburg Eagles 46  
11:30pm Westside Christian Eagles
  (Western Mennonite)
51 Chemawa Lady Braves 58  Beau Classic 
12:30am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 49 #1 Regis Rams (2A) 56  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers
  (Waldport)
45 Siletz Valley Warriors (1A) 26  Waldport Tournament 
2:30am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
  (Western Mennonite)
43 #8 Corbett Cardinals 41  Beau Classic 
TBA Umatilla Vikings
  (Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
35 Elgin Huskies (2A) 22  
3:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 54 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 23  
8:00pm Elkton Elks (1A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
28 #11 Glide Wildcats 42  Douglas County Invitational 
11:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A)
  (La Pine)
44 Burns Hilanders 60  details  La Pine Tournament 
TBA Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 45 Pleasant Hill Billies 36  
12:45am Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (1A)
  (Hood River Horizon Christian)
19 #10 Amity Warriors 72  Hawk Invitational 
8:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (La Pine)
64 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 47  La Pine Tournament 
9:00pm + #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A)
  (Ione)
19 Riverside Pirates 47  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Delphian Dragons 28 Nestucca Bobcats 33  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00am Etna (CA) Lions
  (Butte Valley HS, Dorris, CA)
71 Bonanza Antlers 54  details  Roberta Criss Memorial Classic Championship 
10:00pm #1 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 56 #8 Santiam Wolverines 35  Endowment game   
2:00am Faith Bible Falcons 41 #6 City Christian Lions (1A) 43  
TBA Knappa Loggers 33 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 25  
9:00pm Riverdale Mavericks
  (Clatskanie High School)
66 Gaston Greyhounds 49  Tiger Classic 
9:00pm Columbia Christian Knights (1A) 38 Portland Christian Royals 52 boxscore   details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
10:00pm Monroe Dragons
  (Crow)
43 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) 32  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
11:00pm + #13 North Douglas Warriors
  (Sutherlin High School)
28 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 36  Douglas County Invitational 
2:00am Oakridge Warriors
  (Oakridge)
19 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 46  
5:00pm Sutherlin [JV] Bulldogs (4A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
30 #14 Days Creek Wolves 43  Douglas County Invitational 
12:30am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 49 #1 Regis Rams 56  
11:00pm Culver Bulldogs
  (Moro)
50 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 54  Sherman County Invitational 
9:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
  (Horizon Christian (Hood River))
56 Trinity Lutheran Saints (1A) 28  Hawk Invitational 
10:00pm Waldport Irish 17 Reedsport Braves 43  Waldport Tournament 
2:30am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Western Mennonite)
43 #8 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 41  Beau Classic 
10:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Hermiston High School)
52 Echo Cougars (1A) 38  Bounc'N Cancer 
2:00am + #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Hermiston High School)
57 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles (1A) 43  details  Bounc'N Cancer 
12:15am #11 Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
45 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 49  Union Lions Club Tournament 
TBA Umatilla Vikings (3A)
  (Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
35 Elgin Huskies 22  
12:30am Butte Falls Loggers (1A)
  (Canyonville Christian Academy)
22 Glendale Pirates 43 boxscore   details  CCA Invitational 
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers
  (Butte Valley HS, Dorris, CA)
52 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 42  details  Roberta Criss Memorial Classic 
TBA Myrtle Point Bobcats 45 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 36  
TBA Ione Cardinals (1A)
  (Ione)
29 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 46  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
8:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots
  (Canyonville Christian Academy)
26 El Sobrante Christian (CA) Eagles 31  details  Cca Invitational 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars (1A)
  (Hermiston High School)
30 Stanfield Tigers 53  Bounc'N Cancer 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 41 #6 City Christian Lions 43  
9:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 38 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 52 boxscore   details  Columbia Christian Christmas Tournament 
9:00pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 60 Crosshill Christian Eagles 8  details  Blue Jay Invitational 
9:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
  (Fossil)
28 South Wasco County Redsides 75  Paul Humphreys Tip-Off Tournament 
10:30pm C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen
  (Open Bible Christian School)
31 Triad Timber Wolves 47  details  
10:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A)
  (Crow)
43 North Clackamas Christian Saints 32  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
2:00am Crow Cougars
  (Crow)
32 #7 Yoncalla Eagles 52  Crow Tip Off Tournament 
3:00am #5 Triangle Lake Lakers
  (Triangle Lake)
67 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 15  details  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A)
  (Waldport)
45 Siletz Valley Warriors 26  Waldport Tournament 
9:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
  (Horizon Christian (Hood River))
56 Trinity Lutheran Saints 28  Hawk Invitational 
10:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A)
  (Hermiston High School)
52 Echo Cougars 38  Bounc'N Cancer 
2:00am + #6 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (Hermiston High School)
57 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 43  details  Bounc'N Cancer 
12:15am #11 Union Lady Cats (2A)
  (Union)
45 Powder Valley Badgers 49  Union Lions Club Tournament 
8:00pm Elkton Elks
  (Sutherlin High School)
28 #11 Glide Wildcats (3A) 42  Douglas County Invitational 
12:30am Butte Falls Loggers
  (Canyonville Christian Academy)
22 Glendale Pirates (2A) 43 boxscore   details  CCA Invitational 
8:00pm Paisley Broncos 31 Central Christian White Tigers 17  details  
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Fossil)
69 Dayville - Monument Tigers 21  Paul Humphreys Tip-Off Tournament 
TBA Ione Cardinals
  (Ione)
29 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 46  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
TBA #8 Dufur Rangers
  (Dufur HS)
37 #4 Perrydale Pirates 57  Dufur Ranger Tournament 
12:45am Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
  (Hood River Horizon Christian)
19 #10 Amity Warriors (3A) 72  Hawk Invitational 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies 45 Southwest Christian Wildcats 38  Sherman County Invitational 
8:00am Joseph Eagles 33 North Lake Cowgirls 35  Prairie City Tip-Off Tournament 
9:00pm + #12 Pine Eagle Spartans
  (Ione)
19 Riverside Pirates (3A) 47  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars
  (Hermiston High School)
30 Stanfield Tigers (2A) 53  Bounc'N Cancer 
9:00pm + #9 Crane Mustangs
  (Union)
40 Cove Leopards 32  Union Lions Club Tournament 
8:00am Harper Hornets
  (Huntington)
43 Burnt River Bulls 21  details  Huntington Tournament 
8:00am Huntington [JV] Locomotives 0 Mitchell Loggers 0 boxscore   details  Huntington Tournament FORFEIT   
12:30am (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 34 Notus (ID) Pirates 52  
8:00am Prairie City Panthers
  (Prairie City)
32 Adrian Antelopes 39  Prairie City Tip-Off Tournament 
9:00pm Spray Eagles
  (Dufur HS)
30 Klickitat (WA) Vandals 45  Dufur Ranger Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site