Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 52 Marshfield Pirates 55  details  
3:00am Redmond Panthers 2 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 0 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
3:00am South Albany Rebels 39 #4 Philomath Warriors (4A) 45  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am Elmira Falcons 44 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 53  details  
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings
(Mazama)
54 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 28  
3:00am Redmond Panthers (5A) 2 Sisters Outlaws 0 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
3:00am South Albany Rebels (5A) 39 #4 Philomath Warriors 45  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Bandon Tigers 68 Pacific Pirates (1A) 38  details  
3:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 40 #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 62  
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles
(Catlin Gabel)
15 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 25  
2:00am Jefferson Lions 43 #10 Amity Warriors 77  
1:30am #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 34 Gervais Ladycats 38  
2:00am Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A)
(Myrtle Point)
25 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 44  
2:00am Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 29 Toledo Boomers 41  
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies 52 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 55  details  
2:00am Riverside Pirates
(Boardman Oregon)
54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (1A) 15  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs
(Butte Valley)
21 #3 Lost River Raiders 63  
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A)
(Catlin Gabel)
15 Faith Bible Falcons 25  
1:30am #10 Kennedy Trojans 34 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 38  
2:00am Myrtle Point Bobcats
(Myrtle Point)
25 #5 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 44  
2:00am Nestucca Bobcats 29 Toledo Boomers (3A) 41  
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars (1A)
(Prospect)
18 Chiloquin Queens 40  details  
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Western Mennonite)
82 Gaston Greyhounds 57  Endowment game   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Bandon Tigers (3A) 68 Pacific Pirates 38  details  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies
(Gilchrist)
32 Culver [JV] Bulldogs (2A) 21  details  
1:00am (MST) Harper Hornets 55 Gem State (ID) Jaguars 34  details  
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars
(Prospect)
18 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 40  details  
2:00am Riverside Pirates (3A)
(Boardman Oregon)
54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 15  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am South Albany Rebels 39 #4 Philomath Warriors (4A) 45  details  
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 52 Marshfield Pirates 55  details  
3:00am Redmond Panthers 2 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 0 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am South Albany Rebels (5A) 39 #4 Philomath Warriors 45  details  
3:30am Elmira Falcons 44 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 53  details  
3:00am Redmond Panthers (5A) 2 Sisters Outlaws 0 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings
  (Mazama)
54 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 28  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles
  (Catlin Gabel)
15 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 25  
2:00am Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 29 Toledo Boomers 41  
3:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 40 #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 62  
2:00am Jefferson Lions 43 #10 Amity Warriors 77  
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies 52 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 55  details  
1:30am #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 34 Gervais Ladycats 38  
2:00am Riverside Pirates
  (Boardman Oregon)
54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (1A) 15  details  
2:00am Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A)
  (Myrtle Point)
25 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 44  
2:00am Bandon Tigers 68 Pacific Pirates (1A) 38  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs
  (Butte Valley)
21 #3 Lost River Raiders 63  
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A)
  (Catlin Gabel)
15 Faith Bible Falcons 25  
2:00am Nestucca Bobcats 29 Toledo Boomers (3A) 41  
1:30am #10 Kennedy Trojans 34 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 38  
2:00am #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Western Mennonite)
82 Gaston Greyhounds 57  Endowment game   
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars (1A)
  (Prospect)
18 Chiloquin Queens 40  details  
2:00am Myrtle Point Bobcats
  (Myrtle Point)
25 #5 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 44  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (Boardman Oregon)
54 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 15  details  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies
  (Gilchrist)
32 Culver [JV] Bulldogs (2A) 21  details  
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars
  (Prospect)
18 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 40  details  
2:00am Bandon Tigers (3A) 68 Pacific Pirates 38  details  
1:00am (MST) Harper Hornets 55 Gem State (ID) Jaguars 34  details  

+ denotes neutral site