Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 8, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:15am Crater Comets
(Sheldon HS)
48 Thurston Colts 43  details  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(West Albany HS)
58 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 53  details  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
8:00am Newberg Tigers 42 Sunset Apollos 47  details  Newberg Tournament 
8:00am North Salem Vikings
(Newberg)
22 Gresham Gophers 48 boxscore   details  Newberg Tournament 
4:00am #9 Sheldon Irish 45 #10 West Salem Titans 41  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Ashland Grizzlies
(Ashland HS)
19 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 49  details  
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A)
(West Albany HS)
58 Marshfield Pirates 53  details  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
9:00pm + #2 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(Willamette)
58 Silverton Foxes 34  Willamette Tournament 
11:15pm Pendleton Buckaroos 50 Clarkston (WA) Bantams 45  Red Lion Classic 
8:00pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond)
42 #8 Cascade Cougars (4A) 71  
2:30am #1 Springfield Millers 62 #9 Hermiston Bulldogs 35  
12:15am #2 West Albany Bulldogs
(West Albany HS)
49 Union (WA) Titans 39  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
10:30pm #3 Willamette Wolverines
(Willamette)
68 #8 Mountain View Cougars 38  Willamette Tournament 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Ashland HS)
19 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 49  details  
2:00am Astoria Fishermen 33 #11 Gladstone Gladiators 61  details  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
45 Bandon Tigers (3A) 30  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
11:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A)
(Burns)
55 Ontario Tigers 49  details  Burns Tournament 
9:00pm Cove Leopards (1A)
(Cove)
40 McLoughlin Pioneers 24  Cove Tournament 
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
(Burns)
53 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 27  Burns Tournament 
11:00pm Douglas Trojans
(Douglas HS)
32 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 35  Douglas Tournament 
11:30pm Henley Hornets 38 Madras White Buffalos 32  Endowment game   
8:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 43 Klamath Union Pelicans 39  Douglas Tournament 
1:45am #9 Junction City Tigers 48 North Bend Bulldogs 33  details  
9:00pm + #2 Mazama Vikings
(Willamette)
58 Silverton Foxes (5A) 34  Willamette Tournament 
8:00pm Phoenix Pirates
(Brookings)
69 La Pine Hawks 33  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
8:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Redmond)
42 #8 Cascade Cougars 71  
10:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 69 Sweet Home Huskies 42  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Adrian Antelopes (1A)
(Adrian)
30 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 60  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A)
(Brookings)
45 Bandon Tigers 30  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
11:00pm Burns Hilanders
(Burns)
55 Ontario Tigers (4A) 49  details  Burns Tournament 
11:00pm + #6 City Christian Lions (1A)
(East Linn Christian Academy)
37 Gervais Ladycats 35  Silver Cross Tournament 
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A)
(Damascus Christian)
50 #8 Corbett Cardinals 44  Damascus Christian Tournament 
11:00pm #12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 58 Rogue River Chieftains 13  details  
10:30pm Harrisburg Eagles
(Harrisburg High School)
31 Coquille Red Devils 60 boxscore   details    Eagle Classic 
11:30pm #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A)
(Kennedy)
48 Chemawa Lady Braves 49  Kennedy Classic 
11:00pm #3 Lost River Raiders (2A)
(Lost River)
47 Lakeview Honkers 30  details  Running Raider Tournament 
1:30am + #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 38 Illinois Valley Cougars 25  details  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton)
42 Umatilla Vikings 25  details  
3:30am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 34 #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 55  
1:45am #3 Rainier Columbians 46 Toutle Lake (WA) Ducks 36  
1:30am #1 Regis Rams (2A)
(Regis)
43 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 39  
12:30am Riverside Pirates
(Boardman)
39 Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 47  
8:00pm + #9 Scio Loggers
(Damascus Christian)
33 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) 46  details  Damascus Christian Tournament 
8:30pm Warrenton Warriors 40 Colton Vikings 24  Kennedy Classic 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A)
(Condon)
56 Irrigon Knights 42  Condon Christmas Tournament 
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
(Burns)
53 Grant Union Prospectors 27  Burns Tournament 
11:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A)
(Douglas HS)
32 Myrtle Point Bobcats 35  Douglas Tournament 
8:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
(East Linn Christian Academy)
65 Columbia Christian Knights (1A) 25  Silver Cross Tournament 
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws 50 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) 28  details  Enterprise Winter Classic 
11:00pm #12 Gold Beach Panthers 58 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 13  details  
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs
(Heppner)
54 Ione Cardinals (1A) 41  Heppner Hoop Classic 
9:00pm Joseph Eagles (1A)
(Enterprise)
35 Elgin Huskies 40  Enterprise Winter Classic 
11:30pm #10 Kennedy Trojans
(Kennedy)
48 Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 49  Kennedy Classic 
8:00pm Klamath Union [JV] Pelicans (4A)
(Lost River)
18 Central Linn Cobras 39  details  Running Raider Tournament 
11:00pm #3 Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
47 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 30  details  Running Raider Tournament 
2:00am Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 38 #14 Days Creek Wolves 48  details  
9:00pm Monroe Dragons
(Harrisburg High School)
53 Oakridge Warriors 35  details  Eagle Classic 
1:30am + #13 North Douglas Warriors 38 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 25  details  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls (1A)
(North Lake)
33 Bonanza Antlers 51  details  North Lake Tournament 
8:00pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A)
(Butte Falls)
26 Glendale Pirates 53  details  Cattle Guard Classic 
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton)
42 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 25  details  
1:30am #1 Regis Rams
(Regis)
43 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 39  
6:00pm Riddle Irish
(Riddle)
71 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 16  Cow Creek Classic 
12:30am Riverside Pirates (3A)
(Boardman)
39 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 47  
TBA Stanfield Tigers 41 #8 Dufur Rangers (1A) 33  
TBA + #11 Union Lady Cats
(Cove)
28 #10 Imbler Panthers (1A) 30  details  Cove Tournament 
9:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles (1A) 73 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 16  Cow Creek Classic 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Adrian Antelopes
(Adrian)
30 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 60  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 
8:00am Burnt River Bulls 0 Huntington [JV] Locomotives 0 boxscore   Tiger Tourney FORFEIT   
11:30pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Butte Falls)
36 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 41  Cattle Guard Classic 
8:00am Camas Valley Hornets
(Camas Valley)
18 Powers Cruisers 32  details  Camas Valley Invitational 
11:00pm + #6 City Christian Lions
(East Linn Christian Academy)
37 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 35  Silver Cross Tournament 
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon)
56 Irrigon Knights (2A) 42  Condon Christmas Tournament 
9:00pm Cove Leopards
(Cove)
40 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 24  Cove Tournament 
8:00pm + #9 Crane Mustangs
(Heppner)
54 Wallowa Cougars 42  details  Heppner Hoop Classic 
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
(Damascus Christian)
50 #8 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 44  Damascus Christian Tournament 
8:00am Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Monument)
23 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 39  Tiger Tourney 
8:00pm Douglas [JV] Trojans (4A)
(Camas Valley)
22 Prospect Charter Cougars 53  details  Camas Valley Invitational 
8:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
(East Linn Christian Academy)
65 Columbia Christian Knights 25  Silver Cross Tournament 
10:00pm Elkton Elks
(Elkton)
36 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 50  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 50 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 28  details  Enterprise Winter Classic 
10:00pm Falls City Mountaineers 42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 63  
11:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies
(Gilchrist)
23 Lowell Red Devils 64  Gilchrist Tournament 
10:30pm Griswold Grizzlies
(Helix)
52 Ukiah [JV] Cougars 20  
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs (2A)
(Heppner)
54 Ione Cardinals 41  Heppner Hoop Classic 
9:00pm Joseph Eagles
(Enterprise)
35 Elgin Huskies (2A) 40  Enterprise Winter Classic 
8:00pm Mitchell Loggers
(North Lake)
15 Central Christian White Tigers 39  North Lake Tournament 
10:30pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 28 Triad Timber Wolves 42  
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
(North Lake)
33 Bonanza Antlers (2A) 51  details  North Lake Tournament 
12:30am (MST) Notus (ID) Pirates
(Notus)
44 Jordan Valley Mustangs 30  
10:30pm Paisley Broncos 42 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 28  details  
TBA Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 46 Echo Cougars 38  
9:00pm Powder Valley Badgers
(Condon)
61 Sherman Huskies 31  Condon Christmas Tournament 
9:00pm (MST) Prairie City Panthers 43 Harper Hornets 32  details  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 
6:00pm Riddle Irish (2A)
(Riddle)
71 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 16  Cow Creek Classic 
8:00pm + #9 Scio Loggers (3A)
(Damascus Christian)
33 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 46  details  Damascus Christian Tournament 
6:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors
(Southwest Christian)
28 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 21  Southwest Challenge 
TBA South Wasco County Redsides
(Maupin)
38 Klickitat (WA) Vandals 33  Redside Tournament 
9:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
(Southwest Christian)
32 Jewell Blue Jays 25  Southwest Challenge 
9:00pm Spray Eagles
(South Wasco County)
38 Crosshill Christian Eagles 32  Redside Tournament 
TBA Stanfield Tigers (2A) 41 #8 Dufur Rangers 33  
TBA + #11 Union Lady Cats (2A)
(Cove)
28 #10 Imbler Panthers 30  details  Cove Tournament 
9:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles 73 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 16  Cow Creek Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00am Newberg Tigers 42 Sunset Apollos 47  details  Newberg Tournament 
8:00am North Salem Vikings
  (Newberg)
22 Gresham Gophers 48 boxscore   details  Newberg Tournament 
2:15am Crater Comets
  (Sheldon HS)
48 Thurston Colts 43  details  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (West Albany HS)
58 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 53  details  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
4:00am #9 Sheldon Irish 45 #10 West Salem Titans 41  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:15am #2 West Albany Bulldogs
  (West Albany HS)
49 Union (WA) Titans 39  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
11:15pm Pendleton Buckaroos 50 Clarkston (WA) Bantams 45  Red Lion Classic 
2:30am #1 Springfield Millers 62 #9 Hermiston Bulldogs 35  
10:30pm #3 Willamette Wolverines
  (Willamette)
68 #8 Mountain View Cougars 38  Willamette Tournament 
8:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond)
42 #8 Cascade Cougars (4A) 71  
9:00pm + #2 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (Willamette)
58 Silverton Foxes 34  Willamette Tournament 
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A)
  (West Albany HS)
58 Marshfield Pirates 53  details  West Albany Bulldog Classic 
2:00am Ashland Grizzlies
  (Ashland HS)
19 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 49  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Astoria Fishermen 33 #11 Gladstone Gladiators 61  details  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
45 Bandon Tigers (3A) 30  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
11:00pm Douglas Trojans
  (Douglas HS)
32 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 35  Douglas Tournament 
11:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A)
  (Burns)
55 Ontario Tigers 49  details  Burns Tournament 
1:45am #9 Junction City Tigers 48 North Bend Bulldogs 33  details  
8:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Redmond)
42 #8 Cascade Cougars 71  
11:30pm Henley Hornets 38 Madras White Buffalos 32  Endowment game   
8:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 43 Klamath Union Pelicans 39  Douglas Tournament 
9:00pm + #2 Mazama Vikings
  (Willamette)
58 Silverton Foxes (5A) 34  Willamette Tournament 
8:00pm Phoenix Pirates
  (Brookings)
69 La Pine Hawks 33  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
9:00pm Cove Leopards (1A)
  (Cove)
40 McLoughlin Pioneers 24  Cove Tournament 
2:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Ashland HS)
19 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 49  details  
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
  (Burns)
53 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 27  Burns Tournament 
10:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 69 Sweet Home Huskies 42  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 34 #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 55  
1:45am #3 Rainier Columbians 46 Toutle Lake (WA) Ducks 36  
8:30pm Warrenton Warriors 40 Colton Vikings 24  Kennedy Classic 
11:00pm + #6 City Christian Lions (1A)
  (East Linn Christian Academy)
37 Gervais Ladycats 35  Silver Cross Tournament 
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A)
  (Damascus Christian)
50 #8 Corbett Cardinals 44  Damascus Christian Tournament 
1:30am + #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 38 Illinois Valley Cougars 25  details  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A)
  (Brookings)
45 Bandon Tigers 30  Brookings-Harbor Invitational 
8:00pm + #9 Scio Loggers
  (Damascus Christian)
33 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers (1A) 46  details  Damascus Christian Tournament 
10:30pm Harrisburg Eagles
  (Harrisburg High School)
31 Coquille Red Devils 60 boxscore   details    Eagle Classic 
11:30pm #10 Kennedy Trojans (2A)
  (Kennedy)
48 Chemawa Lady Braves 49  Kennedy Classic 
1:30am #1 Regis Rams (2A)
  (Regis)
43 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 39  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton)
42 Umatilla Vikings 25  details  
11:00pm Burns Hilanders
  (Burns)
55 Ontario Tigers (4A) 49  details  Burns Tournament 
12:30am Riverside Pirates
  (Boardman)
39 Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 47  
11:00pm #3 Lost River Raiders (2A)
  (Lost River)
47 Lakeview Honkers 30  details  Running Raider Tournament 
11:00pm #12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 58 Rogue River Chieftains 13  details  
TBA Adrian Antelopes (1A)
  (Adrian)
30 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 60  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

9:00pm Monroe Dragons
  (Harrisburg High School)
53 Oakridge Warriors 35  details  Eagle Classic 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am + #13 North Douglas Warriors 38 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 25  details  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
6:00pm Riddle Irish
  (Riddle)
71 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 16  Cow Creek Classic 
11:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A)
  (Douglas HS)
32 Myrtle Point Bobcats 35  Douglas Tournament 
8:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
  (East Linn Christian Academy)
65 Columbia Christian Knights (1A) 25  Silver Cross Tournament 
11:30pm #10 Kennedy Trojans
  (Kennedy)
48 Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 49  Kennedy Classic 
1:30am #1 Regis Rams
  (Regis)
43 #7 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 39  
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws 50 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) 28  details  Enterprise Winter Classic 
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs
  (Heppner)
54 Ione Cardinals (1A) 41  Heppner Hoop Classic 
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton)
42 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 25  details  
TBA Stanfield Tigers 41 #8 Dufur Rangers (1A) 33  
TBA + #11 Union Lady Cats
  (Cove)
28 #10 Imbler Panthers (1A) 30  details  Cove Tournament 
12:30am Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (Boardman)
39 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 47  
9:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles (1A) 73 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 16  Cow Creek Classic 
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls (1A)
  (North Lake)
33 Bonanza Antlers 51  details  North Lake Tournament 
11:00pm #3 Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
47 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 30  details  Running Raider Tournament 
11:00pm #12 Gold Beach Panthers 58 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 13  details  
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A)
  (Condon)
56 Irrigon Knights 42  Condon Christmas Tournament 
2:00am Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 38 #14 Days Creek Wolves 48  details  
8:00pm Klamath Union [JV] Pelicans (4A)
  (Lost River)
18 Central Linn Cobras 39  details  Running Raider Tournament 
8:00pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A)
  (Butte Falls)
26 Glendale Pirates 53  details  Cattle Guard Classic 
9:00pm Joseph Eagles (1A)
  (Enterprise)
35 Elgin Huskies 40  Enterprise Winter Classic 
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
  (Burns)
53 Grant Union Prospectors 27  Burns Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am (MST) Notus (ID) Pirates
  (Notus)
44 Jordan Valley Mustangs 30  
11:00pm + #6 City Christian Lions
  (East Linn Christian Academy)
37 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 35  Silver Cross Tournament 
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
  (Damascus Christian)
50 #8 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 44  Damascus Christian Tournament 
TBA Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 46 Echo Cougars 38  
9:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (Southwest Christian)
32 Jewell Blue Jays 25  Southwest Challenge 
10:00pm Falls City Mountaineers 42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 63  
6:00pm Riddle Irish (2A)
  (Riddle)
71 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 16  Cow Creek Classic 
8:00pm Douglas [JV] Trojans (4A)
  (Camas Valley)
22 Prospect Charter Cougars 53  details  Camas Valley Invitational 
6:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors
  (Southwest Christian)
28 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 21  Southwest Challenge 
8:00pm + #9 Scio Loggers (3A)
  (Damascus Christian)
33 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 46  details  Damascus Christian Tournament 
8:00pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
  (East Linn Christian Academy)
65 Columbia Christian Knights 25  Silver Cross Tournament 
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 50 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 28  details  Enterprise Winter Classic 
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs (2A)
  (Heppner)
54 Ione Cardinals 41  Heppner Hoop Classic 
TBA Stanfield Tigers (2A) 41 #8 Dufur Rangers 33  
TBA + #11 Union Lady Cats (2A)
  (Cove)
28 #10 Imbler Panthers 30  details  Cove Tournament 
8:00am Camas Valley Hornets
  (Camas Valley)
18 Powers Cruisers 32  details  Camas Valley Invitational 
10:00pm Elkton Elks
  (Elkton)
36 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 50  Elkton Tip-Off Tournament 
10:30pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 28 Triad Timber Wolves 42  
9:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles 73 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 16  Cow Creek Classic 
11:30pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Butte Falls)
36 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 41  Cattle Guard Classic 
11:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies
  (Gilchrist)
23 Lowell Red Devils 64  Gilchrist Tournament 
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (North Lake)
33 Bonanza Antlers (2A) 51  details  North Lake Tournament 
10:30pm Paisley Broncos 42 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 28  details  
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Condon)
56 Irrigon Knights (2A) 42  Condon Christmas Tournament 
10:30pm Griswold Grizzlies
  (Helix)
52 Ukiah [JV] Cougars 20  
TBA South Wasco County Redsides
  (Maupin)
38 Klickitat (WA) Vandals 33  Redside Tournament 
9:00pm Cove Leopards
  (Cove)
40 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 24  Cove Tournament 
9:00pm Joseph Eagles
  (Enterprise)
35 Elgin Huskies (2A) 40  Enterprise Winter Classic 
9:00pm Powder Valley Badgers
  (Condon)
61 Sherman Huskies 31  Condon Christmas Tournament 
TBA Adrian Antelopes
  (Adrian)
30 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 60  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 
8:00am Burnt River Bulls 0 Huntington [JV] Locomotives 0 boxscore   Tiger Tourney FORFEIT   
8:00pm + #9 Crane Mustangs
  (Heppner)
54 Wallowa Cougars 42  details  Heppner Hoop Classic 
8:00am Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Monument)
23 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 39  Tiger Tourney 
8:00pm Mitchell Loggers
  (North Lake)
15 Central Christian White Tigers 39  North Lake Tournament 
9:00pm (MST) Prairie City Panthers 43 Harper Hornets 32  details  Adrian Tip Off Tournament 
9:00pm Spray Eagles
  (South Wasco County)
38 Crosshill Christian Eagles 32  Redside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site