Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15am #5 Clackamas Cavaliers 53 Southridge Skyhawks 47  details  
3:30am Grant Generals 51 Forest Grove Vikings 64  details  
3:15am #7 St Mary's Academy Blues
(St. Mary's Academy)
49 Jesuit Crusaders 35  
2:00am #6 Tigard Tigers
(Tigard)
33 Melbourne (AUS) [EX] Tigers 44  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #7 Lebanon Warriors 32 #3 Willamette Wolverines 75  Endowment game   
3:00am Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 35 Redmond Panthers 53  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ridgeview Ravens 35 Redmond Panthers (5A) 53  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am #1 Regis Rams (2A)
(Regis)
46 #9 Scio Loggers 44  
2:00am Sheridan Spartans 23 #8 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 51  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am + #3 Lost River Raiders
(Hidden Valley)
42 Myrtle Point Bobcats 33  
1:30am McKenzie Eagles (1A)
(McKenzie)
53 Oakridge Warriors 29  
1:30am Prairie City Panthers (1A)
(Prairie City)
33 Grant Union Prospectors 31  
3:30am #1 Regis Rams
(Regis)
46 #9 Scio Loggers (3A) 44  
2:00am Sheridan Spartans (3A) 23 #8 Santiam Wolverines 51  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am McKenzie Eagles
(McKenzie)
53 Oakridge Warriors (2A) 29  
1:30am Powers Cruisers 35 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 16  
1:30am Prairie City Panthers
(Prairie City)
33 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 31  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15am #7 St Mary's Academy Blues
  (St. Mary's Academy)
49 Jesuit Crusaders 35  
3:15am #5 Clackamas Cavaliers 53 Southridge Skyhawks 47  details  
2:00am #6 Tigard Tigers
  (Tigard)
33 Melbourne (AUS) [EX] Tigers 44  
3:30am Grant Generals 51 Forest Grove Vikings 64  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #7 Lebanon Warriors 32 #3 Willamette Wolverines 75  Endowment game   
3:00am Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 35 Redmond Panthers 53  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ridgeview Ravens 35 Redmond Panthers (5A) 53  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Sheridan Spartans 23 #8 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 51  
3:30am #1 Regis Rams (2A)
  (Regis)
46 #9 Scio Loggers 44  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Sheridan Spartans (3A) 23 #8 Santiam Wolverines 51  
1:30am McKenzie Eagles (1A)
  (McKenzie)
53 Oakridge Warriors 29  
3:30am #1 Regis Rams
  (Regis)
46 #9 Scio Loggers (3A) 44  
1:00am + #3 Lost River Raiders
  (Hidden Valley)
42 Myrtle Point Bobcats 33  
1:30am Prairie City Panthers (1A)
  (Prairie City)
33 Grant Union Prospectors 31  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am McKenzie Eagles
  (McKenzie)
53 Oakridge Warriors (2A) 29  
1:30am Powers Cruisers 35 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 16  
1:30am Prairie City Panthers
  (Prairie City)
33 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 31  

+ denotes neutral site