Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 15, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Benson Techsters (5A) 48 North Salem Vikings 39  Benson Tournament 
2:00am Bishop Montgomery (CA) Knights
(Torrance, CA)
70 Lake Oswego Lakers 33  
4:00am Dr. Phillips (FL) Panthers
('Iolani HS, Honolulu, Hawaii)
44 #3 Oregon City Pioneers 49  details  'Iolani Classic 
1:30am #11 Marist Spartans (5A) 52 Crater Comets 58  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ashland Grizzlies
(Ashland HS)
46 Henley Hornets (4A) 43  details  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 
6:00pm Benson Techsters 48 North Salem Vikings (6A) 39  Benson Tournament 
1:30am #11 Marist Spartans 52 Crater Comets (6A) 58  
TBA Redmond Panthers 46 Burns Hilanders (3A) 44  details  
TBA Roosevelt Roughriders 64 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (4A) 57  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm Skyview (WA) Storm
(Skyview HS)
76 #8 Mountain View Cougars 56  
7:45pm St Helens Lions 43 Putnam Kingsmen 38  details  Benson Tournament 
10:00pm + #10 Summit Storm
(Ashland)
43 Crescent Valley Raiders 37  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 
10:30pm #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians 41 #7 La Grande Tigers (4A) 31  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Ashland HS)
46 Henley Hornets 43  details  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 
10:15pm Astoria Fishermen
(North Marion High School)
17 #3 Banks Lady Braves 59  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
6:45pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
(Phoenix High School)
38 Taft Tigers 31  Phoenix Invitational 
TBA Crook County Cowgirls
(Junction City High School)
54 Douglas Trojans 37  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 5th Place 
1:30am Estacada Rangers
(Estacada)
53 Modbury (AUS) [EX] 58  
3:00am Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen
(North Marion High School)
30 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 35  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
TBA #11 Gladstone Gladiators
(Gladstone)
40 Scappoose Indians 36  Gladstone Holiday Classic 
3:30am #9 Junction City Tigers
(Junction City High School)
34 #12 Cottage Grove Lions 42  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament Championship 
8:00am Klamath Union Pelicans
(Phoenix High School)
55 Reedsport Braves (2A) 37  Phoenix Invitational 
1:30am North Marion Huskies
(North Marion High School)
43 Molalla Indians 35  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm Phoenix Pirates
(Phoenix High School)
48 #5 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 39  Phoenix Invitational 
5:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A)
(Phoenix High School)
9 South Umpqua Lancers 43  Phoenix Invitational 
TBA Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) 64 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 57  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
1:30am Sisters Outlaws 46 #2 Mazama Vikings 70 boxscore   Gladstone Holiday Classic FORFEIT   
1:45am Siuslaw Vikings
(Junction City High School)
34 Elmira Falcons 59  details  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 3rd Place 
10:15pm Stayton Eagles
(Junction City High School)
32 Ontario Tigers 56  details  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
10:30pm #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians (5A) 41 #7 La Grande Tigers 31  
11:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles (1A)
(Coquille)
45 North Valley Lady Knights 56  Winterlake Classic 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Big Valley (CA) Cardinals
(Modoc HS)
37 Lakeview Honkers 53  Block M Tournament 
6:45pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(Phoenix High School)
38 Taft Tigers (4A) 31  Phoenix Invitational 
2:00am Clatskanie Tigers 58 Catlin Gabel Eagles 27  details  
2:00am Coquille Red Devils
(Coquille)
40 #12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 29  details  Winterlake Classic 
2:15am #14 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 46 Illinois Valley Cougars 35  details  
11:00pm Dayton Pirates 40 Jefferson Lions 43  
TBA Gervais Ladycats 44 Waldport Irish (2A) 24  
9:00pm McKenzie Eagles (1A) 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 16  Country Christian Tournament 
11:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A)
(Phoenix High School)
48 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 39  Phoenix Invitational 
2:00am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 34 #8 Corbett Cardinals 22  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers (1A)
(North Powder)
34 Umatilla Vikings 37  
TBA Redmond Panthers (5A) 46 Burns Hilanders 44  details  
8:00am Riverside Pirates
(Dayton)
33 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 63  Dayton Tournament 
5:00pm Rogue River Chieftains
(Phoenix High School)
9 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 43  Phoenix Invitational 
1:00am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 53 Bandon Tigers 34  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 75 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 24  
TBA Warrenton Warriors 59 #3 Rainier Columbians 55  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Coquille Red Devils (3A)
(Coquille)
40 #12 Gold Beach Panthers 29  details  Winterlake Classic 
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs 37 South Wasco County Redsides (1A) 35  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
2:15am #14 Days Creek Wolves 46 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 35  details  
TBA Gervais Ladycats (3A) 44 Waldport Irish 24  
TBA Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
43 Grant Union Prospectors 47  
8:00am Klamath Union Pelicans (4A)
(Phoenix High School)
55 Reedsport Braves 37  Phoenix Invitational 
10:00pm + #3 Lost River Raiders
(Culver)
48 #9 Crane Mustangs (1A) 32  details  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
12:30am #13 North Douglas Warriors 54 Crow Cougars (1A) 14  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
2:00am Pacific Pirates (1A) 25 #7 Oakland Oakers 53  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pendleton High School)
54 #5 Heppner Mustangs 51  
8:00am Riverside Pirates (3A)
(Dayton)
33 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers 63  Dayton Tournament 
TBA Stanfield Tigers 44 #11 Union Lady Cats 47  
11:00pm Trinity (CA) Wolves
(Tulelake, California)
32 Bonanza Antlers 40  details  Honker Classic 
8:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
(Tulelake, California)
54 Bonanza Antlers 47  details  Honker Classic 
2:00am Tulelake (CA) Honkers
(Tulelake, California)
38 Chiloquin Queens 37  Honker Classic  
12:30am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
(Athena)
35 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 50  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers 48 North Lake Cowgirls 17  
12:30am Camas Valley Hornets 29 Lowell Red Devils 49  details  
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights 22 #6 City Christian Lions 59  
11:00pm #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Fossil)
79 Trout Lake - Glenwood (WA) Mustangs 45  
TBA Country Christian Cougars
(Country Christian)
39 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 16  Country Christian Tournament 
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 37 South Wasco County Redsides 35  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
9:00pm Elkton Elks 61 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 25  details  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
10:30pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 37 Paisley Broncos 51  details  
TBA Griswold Grizzlies
(Helix)
11 #10 Imbler Panthers 51  
10:00pm (MST) Huntington [JV] Locomotives (0-0) #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (14-7) boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs
(Jordan Valley)
43 Mitchell Loggers 27  
9:00pm Joseph Eagles 29 Wallowa Cougars 58  Joseph Tournament 
10:00pm + #3 Lost River Raiders (2A)
(Culver)
48 #9 Crane Mustangs 32  details  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
9:00pm McKenzie Eagles 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 16  Country Christian Tournament 
10:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 58 Central Christian White Tigers 26  
12:30am #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 54 Crow Cougars 14  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
8:00pm (MST) Nyssa [JV] Bulldogs (3A)
(Adrian)
27 Dayville - Monument Tigers 25  
2:00am Pacific Pirates 25 #7 Oakland Oakers (2A) 53  
2:00am Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 25 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles 63  details  
2:00am Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
(Portland Waldorf)
55 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies 48  details  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
(North Powder)
34 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 37  
TBA Prairie City Panthers
(Joseph)
47 Cove Leopards 36  Joseph Tournament 
2:00am Prospect Charter Cougars
(Prospect)
26 Triad Timber Wolves 67  details  
TBA Southwest Christian Wildcats
(Southwest Christian)
48 North Clackamas Christian Saints 27  
1:30am Trinity Lutheran Saints
(Trinity Lutheran)
26 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 54  
11:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles
(Coquille)
45 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 56  Winterlake Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Bishop Montgomery (CA) Knights
  (Torrance, CA)
70 Lake Oswego Lakers 33  
4:00am Dr. Phillips (FL) Panthers
  ('Iolani HS, Honolulu, Hawaii)
44 #3 Oregon City Pioneers 49  details  'Iolani Classic 
6:00pm Benson Techsters (5A) 48 North Salem Vikings 39  Benson Tournament 
1:30am #11 Marist Spartans (5A) 52 Crater Comets 58  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Skyview (WA) Storm
  (Skyview HS)
76 #8 Mountain View Cougars 56  
7:45pm St Helens Lions 43 Putnam Kingsmen 38  details  Benson Tournament 
10:30pm #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians 41 #7 La Grande Tigers (4A) 31  
6:00pm Benson Techsters 48 North Salem Vikings (6A) 39  Benson Tournament 
TBA Roosevelt Roughriders 64 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (4A) 57  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
1:30am #11 Marist Spartans 52 Crater Comets (6A) 58  
TBA Redmond Panthers 46 Burns Hilanders (3A) 44  details  
10:00pm + #10 Summit Storm
  (Ashland)
43 Crescent Valley Raiders 37  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 
TBA Ashland Grizzlies
  (Ashland HS)
46 Henley Hornets (4A) 43  details  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen
  (North Marion High School)
30 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 35  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
10:15pm Astoria Fishermen
  (North Marion High School)
17 #3 Banks Lady Braves 59  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
1:30am Estacada Rangers
  (Estacada)
53 Modbury (AUS) [EX] 58  
TBA #11 Gladstone Gladiators
  (Gladstone)
40 Scappoose Indians 36  Gladstone Holiday Classic 
1:30am North Marion Huskies
  (North Marion High School)
43 Molalla Indians 35  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
10:30pm #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians (5A) 41 #7 La Grande Tigers 31  
1:45am Siuslaw Vikings
  (Junction City High School)
34 Elmira Falcons 59  details  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 3rd Place 
10:15pm Stayton Eagles
  (Junction City High School)
32 Ontario Tigers 56  details  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
TBA Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) 64 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 57  North Marion Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles (1A)
  (Coquille)
45 North Valley Lady Knights 56  Winterlake Classic 
3:30am #9 Junction City Tigers
  (Junction City High School)
34 #12 Cottage Grove Lions 42  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament Championship 
1:30am Sisters Outlaws 46 #2 Mazama Vikings 70 boxscore   Gladstone Holiday Classic FORFEIT   
8:00am Klamath Union Pelicans
  (Phoenix High School)
55 Reedsport Braves (2A) 37  Phoenix Invitational 
11:00pm Phoenix Pirates
  (Phoenix High School)
48 #5 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 39  Phoenix Invitational 
6:45pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
  (Phoenix High School)
38 Taft Tigers 31  Phoenix Invitational 
5:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A)
  (Phoenix High School)
9 South Umpqua Lancers 43  Phoenix Invitational 
TBA Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Ashland HS)
46 Henley Hornets 43  details  Ashland Rotary Hoops Classic 
TBA Crook County Cowgirls
  (Junction City High School)
54 Douglas Trojans 37  Junction City/Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 5th Place 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Clatskanie Tigers 58 Catlin Gabel Eagles 27  details  
2:00am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 34 #8 Corbett Cardinals 22  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 75 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 24  
TBA Warrenton Warriors 59 #3 Rainier Columbians 55  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Big Valley (CA) Cardinals
  (Modoc HS)
37 Lakeview Honkers 53  Block M Tournament 
2:15am #14 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 46 Illinois Valley Cougars 35  details  
11:00pm Dayton Pirates 40 Jefferson Lions 43  
TBA Gervais Ladycats 44 Waldport Irish (2A) 24  
9:00pm McKenzie Eagles (1A) 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 16  Country Christian Tournament 
1:00am #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 53 Bandon Tigers 34  
8:00am Riverside Pirates
  (Dayton)
33 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 63  Dayton Tournament 
2:00am Coquille Red Devils
  (Coquille)
40 #12 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 29  details  Winterlake Classic 
TBA Redmond Panthers (5A) 46 Burns Hilanders 44  details  
11:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A)
  (Phoenix High School)
48 #5 St Mary's Crusaders 39  Phoenix Invitational 
6:45pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (Phoenix High School)
38 Taft Tigers (4A) 31  Phoenix Invitational 
5:00pm Rogue River Chieftains
  (Phoenix High School)
9 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 43  Phoenix Invitational 
TBA Powder Valley Badgers (1A)
  (North Powder)
34 Umatilla Vikings 37  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Blue Mountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
43 Grant Union Prospectors 47  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pendleton High School)
54 #5 Heppner Mustangs 51  
TBA Stanfield Tigers 44 #11 Union Lady Cats 47  
12:30am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
  (Athena)
35 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 50  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
  (Tulelake, California)
54 Bonanza Antlers 47  details  Honker Classic 
2:00am Tulelake (CA) Honkers
  (Tulelake, California)
38 Chiloquin Queens 37  Honker Classic  
11:00pm Trinity (CA) Wolves
  (Tulelake, California)
32 Bonanza Antlers 40  details  Honker Classic 
2:15am #14 Days Creek Wolves 46 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 35  details  
12:30am #13 North Douglas Warriors 54 Crow Cougars (1A) 14  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
TBA Gervais Ladycats (3A) 44 Waldport Irish 24  
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs 37 South Wasco County Redsides (1A) 35  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
8:00am Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (Dayton)
33 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers 63  Dayton Tournament 
2:00am Pacific Pirates (1A) 25 #7 Oakland Oakers 53  
10:00pm + #3 Lost River Raiders
  (Culver)
48 #9 Crane Mustangs (1A) 32  details  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
2:00am Coquille Red Devils (3A)
  (Coquille)
40 #12 Gold Beach Panthers 29  details  Winterlake Classic 
8:00am Klamath Union Pelicans (4A)
  (Phoenix High School)
55 Reedsport Braves 37  Phoenix Invitational 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights 22 #6 City Christian Lions 59  
2:00am Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 25 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles 63  details  
2:00am Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
  (Portland Waldorf)
55 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies 48  details  
TBA Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (Southwest Christian)
48 North Clackamas Christian Saints 27  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers 48 North Lake Cowgirls 17  
10:30pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 37 Paisley Broncos 51  details  
2:00am Prospect Charter Cougars
  (Prospect)
26 Triad Timber Wolves 67  details  
1:30am Trinity Lutheran Saints
  (Trinity Lutheran)
26 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 54  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 58 Central Christian White Tigers 26  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Country Christian Cougars
  (Country Christian)
39 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 16  Country Christian Tournament 
12:30am #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 54 Crow Cougars 14  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
9:00pm McKenzie Eagles 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 16  Country Christian Tournament 
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 37 South Wasco County Redsides 35  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
8:00pm (MST) Nyssa [JV] Bulldogs (3A)
  (Adrian)
27 Dayville - Monument Tigers 25  
12:30am Camas Valley Hornets 29 Lowell Red Devils 49  details  
9:00pm Elkton Elks 61 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 25  details  North Douglas Winter Tournament 
2:00am Pacific Pirates 25 #7 Oakland Oakers (2A) 53  
11:00pm + #7 Yoncalla Eagles
  (Coquille)
45 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 56  Winterlake Classic 
10:00pm + #3 Lost River Raiders (2A)
  (Culver)
48 #9 Crane Mustangs 32  details  Culver Booster Club Invitational 
11:00pm #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Fossil)
79 Trout Lake - Glenwood (WA) Mustangs 45  
TBA Griswold Grizzlies
  (Helix)
11 #10 Imbler Panthers 51  
9:00pm Joseph Eagles 29 Wallowa Cougars 58  Joseph Tournament 
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
  (North Powder)
34 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 37  
10:00pm (MST) Huntington [JV] Locomotives (0-0) #12 Pine Eagle Spartans (14-7) boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs
  (Jordan Valley)
43 Mitchell Loggers 27  
TBA Prairie City Panthers
  (Joseph)
47 Cove Leopards 36  Joseph Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site