Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 29, 2012

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00am Bismarck (ND) Demons
(Gillette Wyoming)
57 Lincoln Cardinals 47  Energy Classic 
2:30am + #1 Central Catholic Rams 59 #3 Oregon City Pioneers 48  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
9:30pm Chugiak (AK) Mustangs
(Wasilla (AK) HS)
49 Century Jaguars 42  Doc Larson Roundball Classic 
1:00am (EST) Cicero-North Syracuse (NY) Northstars
(Trinity Center, Washington DC)
40 #2 South Medford Panthers 42  Title IX Holiday Invitational Classic 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings 44 #5 Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 58  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament Championship 
1:00am Glencoe Crimson Tide
(Lake Oswego)
42 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 36  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
1:30am Gresham Gophers
(Gresham H.S.)
39 Barlow Bruins 37 boxscore   details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 3rd Place 
9:15pm Hillsboro Spartans
(Hillsboro High School)
45 Waipahu (HI) Marauders 37  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
11:45pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 49 Aloha Warriors 56  Gresham Holiday Tournament 5th Place 
4:30pm Jesuit Crusaders
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
37 Southridge Skyhawks 50  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
6:00pm Justin-Siena (CA) Braves
(University City HS, San Diego)
35 Newberg Tigers 24  Surf N Slam Tournament Surf Division 4th Place 
11:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 43 Grant Generals 48  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
9:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
(Lake Oswego High School)
34 McNary Celtics 65  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
8:45pm + #11 Liberty Falcons (5A)
(Summit HS)
38 North Medford Black Tornado 40  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm Madison Senators (5A)
(Century High School)
22 Centennial Eagles 63  details  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
4:00am Norcross (GA) Blue Devils
(Lake Oswego High School)
82 #5 Clackamas Cavaliers 45  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
8:00am North Salem Vikings
(Marshfield High School)
32 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 47  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 55 McKay Royal Scots 42  details  Dallas Tournament 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Cascade Middle School)
64 #4 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 69  details (2OT)  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Salt River (AZ) Eagles
(Lake Oswego High School)
42 Crater Comets 57  details  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) 45 Reynolds Raiders 65  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (5A)
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
50 Sunset Apollos 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
11:30pm South Salem Saxons
(Lake Oswego)
18 #6 Tigard Tigers 43  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
7:30pm Sprague Olympians
(Summit HS)
15 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 75  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm + #1 Springfield Millers (5A)
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
49 South Eugene Axemen 34  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
4:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
(Lake Oswego)
34 #9 Hermiston Bulldogs 39  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
7:30pm West Linn Lions
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
50 #9 Sheldon Irish 44  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
2:30am + #10 West Salem Titans
(Lake Oswego)
57 #7 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 52  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
1:00am + #4 Westview Wildcats
(Lake Oswego High School)
53 #8 Beaverton Beavers 43  details  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
9:00pm + #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A)
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
45 #7 St Mary's Academy Blues 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm + #6 Bend Lava Bears
(Summit HS)
48 #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians 36  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
1:45am Dallas Dragons
(Dallas)
52 Wilsonville Wildcats 34  Dallas Tournament 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 44 #5 Milwaukie Mustangs 58  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament Championship 
1:00am Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A)
(Lake Oswego)
42 Crescent Valley Raiders 36  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
11:45pm Hood River Valley Eagles 49 Aloha Warriors (6A) 56  Gresham Holiday Tournament 5th Place 
8:45pm + #11 Liberty Falcons
(Summit HS)
38 North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 40  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Century High School)
22 Centennial Eagles (6A) 63  details  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
1:15am Marshfield Pirates
(Marshfield High School)
48 North Eugene Highlanders 34  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational Championship 
8:00am North Salem Vikings (6A)
(Marshfield High School)
32 Ashland Grizzlies 47  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
(Cascade Christian High School)
48 Eagle Point Eagles 49  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 3rd Place 
TBA Parkrose Broncos 55 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 42  details  Dallas Tournament 
7:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
41 Camas (WA) Papermakers 32  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (6A)
(Cascade Middle School)
64 #4 Corvallis Spartans 69  details (2OT)  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers 45 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 65  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
50 Sunset Apollos (6A) 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
6:00pm Sisters Outlaws (4A)
(Sisters)
49 Redmond Panthers 42  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm + #1 Springfield Millers
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
49 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 34  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
7:30pm #10 Summit Storm
(Summit HS)
69 Wilson Trojans 49  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm + #2 West Albany Bulldogs
(Summit HS)
40 #8 Mountain View Cougars 30  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
2:30am + #10 West Salem Titans (6A)
(Lake Oswego)
57 #7 Lebanon Warriors 52  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
9:00pm + #3 Willamette Wolverines
(Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
45 #7 St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:45pm Astoria Fishermen
(Astoria High School)
45 Knappa Loggers (2A) 32  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament 
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
36 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 27  Oregon Trail Classic 
1:30am #8 Cascade Cougars
(Cascade High School)
51 #3 Banks Lady Braves 49  Cascade Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm #12 Cottage Grove Lions
(Cottage Grove High School)
39 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 63  Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 
10:30pm + #11 Gladstone Gladiators
(Cascade High School)
51 Elmira Falcons 61  Cascade Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm #5 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 59 McLoughlin Pioneers 25  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
5:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 35 Scappoose Indians 18  Stayton Holiday Classic 
8:00am + #9 Junction City Tigers
(Sisters)
29 Henley Hornets 33  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm + #7 La Grande Tigers
(Sisters)
29 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 67  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
1:30am + #2 Mazama Vikings
(Cascade Christian High School)
56 Phoenix Pirates 30  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division Championship 
7:00pm Newport Cubs
(Cottage Grove High School)
44 Douglas Trojans 45  Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
(Cascade Christian High School)
48 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 49  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 3rd Place 
2:00am + #4 Philomath Warriors
(Mission Bay HS, San Diego)
43 Mount Si (WA) Wildcats 40  Surf N Slam Tournament Slam Division Championship 
8:00am Ridgeview Ravens
(Sisters)
30 Burns Hilanders (3A) 57  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
2:00am + #10 Seaside Seagulls 47 Madras White Buffalos 32  Stayton Holiday Classic 
6:00pm Sisters Outlaws
(Sisters)
49 Redmond Panthers (5A) 42  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
8:00pm Siuslaw Vikings
(Marshfield HS)
40 North Bend Bulldogs 42  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
8:00pm Stayton Eagles 32 #6 Central Panthers 52  details  Stayton Holiday Classic 
8:00am Taft Tigers
(Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
12 Tillamook Cheesemakers 50  Driftwood Classic 
10:15pm Warrenton Warriors (3A)
(Astoria High School)
25 North Marion Huskies 40  Vince Dulcich Tournament 3rd Place 
11:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(Stayton)
27 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 62  Stayton Holiday Classic 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm + #10 Amity Warriors
(Riverdale)
61 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (1A) 43  details  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
2:30am Bandon Tigers
(Oakland High School)
31 #11 Glide Wildcats 29  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
9:45pm Coquille Red Devils
(Marshfield High School)
31 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 33  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 3rd Place 
TBA #8 Corbett Cardinals 50 Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 31  
3:00am Creswell Bulldogs 39 #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 77  
2:00am + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A)
(Riverdale)
61 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 59  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
11:45pm Dayton Pirates
(Phoenix High School)
36 Cascade Christian Challengers 38  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 7th Place 
1:30am Illinois Valley Cougars
(Phoenix High School)
57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (1A) 37  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
5:00pm Lake Oswego [JV] Lakers (6A) 13 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 48  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
8:00am Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A)
(Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
32 Toledo Boomers 39  Driftwood Classic 
3:30am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 41 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 27  
1:45am R A Long (WA) Lumberjacks
(Astoria High School)
44 #3 Rainier Columbians 40  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament Championship 
8:00am Ridgeview Ravens (4A)
(Sisters)
30 Burns Hilanders 57  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
TBA Riverside Pirates 50 Mabton (WA) Vikings 64  details  
6:30pm + #4 Santiam Christian Eagles
(Cascade Christian High School)
34 Umatilla Vikings 21  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 4th Place 
TBA + #9 Scio Loggers
(Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
48 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 28  Oregon Trail Classic 
11:00pm #5 St Mary's Crusaders
(St Mary's Medford)
44 Yreka (CA) Miners 34  details  
10:15pm Warrenton Warriors
(Astoria High School)
25 North Marion Huskies (4A) 40  Vince Dulcich Tournament 3rd Place 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:45pm Astoria Fishermen (4A)
(Astoria High School)
45 Knappa Loggers 32  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament 
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A)
(Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
36 Grant Union Prospectors 27  Oregon Trail Classic 
9:45pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
(Marshfield High School)
31 Myrtle Point Bobcats 33  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 3rd Place 
1:30am Glendale Pirates
(Phoenix High School)
35 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 23  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
11:00pm #5 Heppner Mustangs 59 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 25  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
8:00am Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates
(Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
32 Toledo Boomers (3A) 39  Driftwood Classic 
11:30pm #7 Oakland Oakers 74 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 12  details  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
11:00pm Portland Christian Royals
(Santiam)
19 #13 North Douglas Warriors 55  Santiam Tournament 
11:00pm Riverdale Mavericks
(Riverdale)
46 Faith Bible Falcons 32  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
TBA + #9 Scio Loggers (3A)
(Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
48 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 28  Oregon Trail Classic 
2:00am + #11 Union Lady Cats
(Eastern Oregon University)
44 #6 Pilot Rock Rockets 42  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic Championship 
8:30pm University Prep (WA) Pumas
(DeSales High School, Walla Walla, WA)
65 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 32  DA Davidison Christmas Classic 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines
(Alsea)
21 Philomath [JV] Warriors (4A) 50  details  Tin Hat Tournament 
8:00pm + #10 Amity Warriors (3A)
(Riverdale)
61 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 43  details  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Phoenix High School)
33 Crater [FR] Comets (6A) 32 boxscore   Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
9:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
(Trinity Lutheran)
43 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen 37  Trinity Lutheran Tournament 
8:00pm Country Christian Cougars
(Portland Lutheran)
42 McKenzie Eagles 43  1A Hoops Classic 
10:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles
(Crow)
7 Pacific Pirates 49  Crow Cougar Classic 
2:30am Crow Cougars
(Crow)
11 #4 Perrydale Pirates 85  Crow Cougar Classic 
2:00am + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
(Riverdale)
61 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (3A) 59  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
7:00pm Echo Cougars
(Eastern Oregon University)
41 Powder Valley Badgers 49  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 4th Place 
8:00pm Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs
(Heppner)
48 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 24  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
12:30am (MST) Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 38 Jordan Valley Mustangs 48  
2:30am + #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Portland Lutheran)
39 #8 Dufur Rangers 43  1A Hoops Classic 
1:30am Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
(Phoenix High School)
57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 37  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
11:00pm + #10 Imbler Panthers
(Eastern Oregon University)
35 Cove Leopards 33  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 3rd Place 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles
(Eastern Oregon University)
49 Wallowa Cougars 52  details  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 7th Place 
10:00pm Mapleton Sailors
(Alsea)
46 Falls City Mountaineers 35  Tin Hat Tournament 
11:30pm #7 Oakland Oakers (2A) 74 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 12  details  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
11:30pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays
(Portland Lutheran)
28 #6 City Christian Lions 46  details  1A Hoops Classic 
5:00pm Sherman Huskies
(Portland Lutheran)
23 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 27  1A Hoops Classic 
11:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 34 Camas Valley Hornets 32  
10:30pm Trinity Lutheran Saints 25 Dayville - Monument Tigers 33  details  Trinity Lutheran Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Chugiak (AK) Mustangs
  (Wasilla (AK) HS)
49 Century Jaguars 42  Doc Larson Roundball Classic 
6:00pm Justin-Siena (CA) Braves
  (University City HS, San Diego)
35 Newberg Tigers 24  Surf N Slam Tournament Surf Division 4th Place 
4:00am Norcross (GA) Blue Devils
  (Lake Oswego High School)
82 #5 Clackamas Cavaliers 45  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
1:00am (EST) Cicero-North Syracuse (NY) Northstars
  (Trinity Center, Washington DC)
40 #2 South Medford Panthers 42  Title IX Holiday Invitational Classic 
6:00pm Salt River (AZ) Eagles
  (Lake Oswego High School)
42 Crater Comets 57  details  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
8:00am Bismarck (ND) Demons
  (Gillette Wyoming)
57 Lincoln Cardinals 47  Energy Classic 
4:30pm Jesuit Crusaders
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
37 Southridge Skyhawks 50  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
1:00am + #4 Westview Wildcats
  (Lake Oswego High School)
53 #8 Beaverton Beavers 43  details  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
8:45pm + #11 Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (Summit HS)
38 North Medford Black Tornado 40  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 55 McKay Royal Scots 42  details  Dallas Tournament 
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) 45 Reynolds Raiders 65  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (5A)
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
50 Sunset Apollos 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
2:30am + #1 Central Catholic Rams 59 #3 Oregon City Pioneers 48  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
1:30am Gresham Gophers
  (Gresham H.S.)
39 Barlow Bruins 37 boxscore   details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 3rd Place 
11:45pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 49 Aloha Warriors 56  Gresham Holiday Tournament 5th Place 
11:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 43 Grant Generals 48  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
9:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
  (Lake Oswego High School)
34 McNary Celtics 65  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
7:30pm West Linn Lions
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
50 #9 Sheldon Irish 44  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
11:00pm Madison Senators (5A)
  (Century High School)
22 Centennial Eagles 63  details  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings 44 #5 Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 58  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament Championship 
1:00am Glencoe Crimson Tide
  (Lake Oswego)
42 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 36  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
9:15pm Hillsboro Spartans
  (Hillsboro High School)
45 Waipahu (HI) Marauders 37  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
4:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
  (Lake Oswego)
34 #9 Hermiston Bulldogs 39  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
8:00am North Salem Vikings
  (Marshfield High School)
32 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 47  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
11:30pm South Salem Saxons
  (Lake Oswego)
18 #6 Tigard Tigers 43  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
7:30pm Sprague Olympians
  (Summit HS)
15 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 75  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
2:30am + #10 West Salem Titans
  (Lake Oswego)
57 #7 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 52  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
6:00pm + #1 Springfield Millers (5A)
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
49 South Eugene Axemen 34  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
9:00pm + #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A)
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
45 #7 St Mary's Academy Blues 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Cascade Middle School)
64 #4 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 69  details (2OT)  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:45pm + #11 Liberty Falcons
  (Summit HS)
38 North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 40  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos 55 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 42  details  Dallas Tournament 
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers 45 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 65  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament 7th Place 
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
50 Sunset Apollos (6A) 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
1:45am Dallas Dragons
  (Dallas)
52 Wilsonville Wildcats 34  Dallas Tournament 
11:00pm + #2 West Albany Bulldogs
  (Summit HS)
40 #8 Mountain View Cougars 30  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
11:45pm Hood River Valley Eagles 49 Aloha Warriors (6A) 56  Gresham Holiday Tournament 5th Place 
7:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 2)
41 Camas (WA) Papermakers 32  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Century High School)
22 Centennial Eagles (6A) 63  details  Century / Hillsboro Tournament 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 44 #5 Milwaukie Mustangs 58  details  Gresham Holiday Tournament Championship 
1:00am Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A)
  (Lake Oswego)
42 Crescent Valley Raiders 36  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
8:00am North Salem Vikings (6A)
  (Marshfield High School)
32 Ashland Grizzlies 47  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
2:30am + #10 West Salem Titans (6A)
  (Lake Oswego)
57 #7 Lebanon Warriors 52  Nike Interstate Shootout - Les Schwab 
1:15am Marshfield Pirates
  (Marshfield High School)
48 North Eugene Highlanders 34  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational Championship 
6:00pm + #1 Springfield Millers
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
49 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 34  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
9:00pm + #3 Willamette Wolverines
  (Lake Oswego HS, Court 1)
45 #7 St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) 55  Nike Interstate Shootout - Swoosh 
6:00pm Sisters Outlaws (4A)
  (Sisters)
49 Redmond Panthers 42  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
11:00pm + #6 Bend Lava Bears
  (Summit HS)
48 #11 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle Indians 36  details  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
7:30pm #10 Summit Storm
  (Summit HS)
69 Wilson Trojans 49  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
  (Cascade Christian High School)
48 Eagle Point Eagles 49  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 3rd Place 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians (6A)
  (Cascade Middle School)
64 #4 Corvallis Spartans 69  details (2OT)  Les Schwab Holiday Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:45pm Astoria Fishermen
  (Astoria High School)
45 Knappa Loggers (2A) 32  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament 
2:00am + #10 Seaside Seagulls 47 Madras White Buffalos 32  Stayton Holiday Classic 
11:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (Stayton)
27 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 62  Stayton Holiday Classic 
10:15pm Warrenton Warriors (3A)
  (Astoria High School)
25 North Marion Huskies 40  Vince Dulcich Tournament 3rd Place 
10:30pm + #11 Gladstone Gladiators
  (Cascade High School)
51 Elmira Falcons 61  Cascade Holiday Tournament 
8:00pm Siuslaw Vikings
  (Marshfield HS)
40 North Bend Bulldogs 42  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 
11:00pm #5 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 59 McLoughlin Pioneers 25  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
1:30am #8 Cascade Cougars
  (Cascade High School)
51 #3 Banks Lady Braves 49  Cascade Holiday Tournament 
7:00pm Newport Cubs
  (Cottage Grove High School)
44 Douglas Trojans 45  Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 
2:00am + #4 Philomath Warriors
  (Mission Bay HS, San Diego)
43 Mount Si (WA) Wildcats 40  Surf N Slam Tournament Slam Division Championship 
8:00pm Stayton Eagles 32 #6 Central Panthers 52  details  Stayton Holiday Classic 
8:00am Taft Tigers
  (Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
12 Tillamook Cheesemakers 50  Driftwood Classic 
10:00pm #12 Cottage Grove Lions
  (Cottage Grove High School)
39 #1 Sutherlin Bulldogs 63  Cottage Grove Holiday Tournament 
8:00am + #9 Junction City Tigers
  (Sisters)
29 Henley Hornets 33  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Sisters Outlaws
  (Sisters)
49 Redmond Panthers (5A) 42  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
5:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 35 Scappoose Indians 18  Stayton Holiday Classic 
1:30am + #2 Mazama Vikings
  (Cascade Christian High School)
56 Phoenix Pirates 30  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division Championship 
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
  (Cascade Christian High School)
48 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 49  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 3rd Place 
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
36 Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 27  Oregon Trail Classic 
10:00pm + #7 La Grande Tigers
  (Sisters)
29 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 67  details  Sisters Holiday Tournament 
8:00am Ridgeview Ravens
  (Sisters)
30 Burns Hilanders (3A) 57  Sisters Holiday Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:45am R A Long (WA) Lumberjacks
  (Astoria High School)
44 #3 Rainier Columbians 40  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament Championship 
TBA #8 Corbett Cardinals 50 Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 31  
3:30am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 41 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 27  
10:15pm Warrenton Warriors
  (Astoria High School)
25 North Marion Huskies (4A) 40  Vince Dulcich Tournament 3rd Place 
8:00am Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A)
  (Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
32 Toledo Boomers 39  Driftwood Classic 
2:00am + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A)
  (Riverdale)
61 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 59  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
8:00pm + #10 Amity Warriors
  (Riverdale)
61 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (1A) 43  details  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
11:45pm Dayton Pirates
  (Phoenix High School)
36 Cascade Christian Challengers 38  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 7th Place 
TBA + #9 Scio Loggers
  (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
48 #2 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 28  Oregon Trail Classic 
3:00am Creswell Bulldogs 39 #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 77  
6:30pm + #4 Santiam Christian Eagles
  (Cascade Christian High School)
34 Umatilla Vikings 21  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Unlimited Division 4th Place 
5:00pm Lake Oswego [JV] Lakers (6A) 13 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 48  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
TBA Riverside Pirates 50 Mabton (WA) Vikings 64  details  
2:30am Bandon Tigers
  (Oakland High School)
31 #11 Glide Wildcats 29  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
9:45pm Coquille Red Devils
  (Marshfield High School)
31 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 33  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 3rd Place 
1:30am Illinois Valley Cougars
  (Phoenix High School)
57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (1A) 37  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
11:00pm #5 St Mary's Crusaders
  (St Mary's Medford)
44 Yreka (CA) Miners 34  details  
8:00am Ridgeview Ravens (4A)
  (Sisters)
30 Burns Hilanders 57  Sisters Holiday Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:30pm University Prep (WA) Pumas
  (DeSales High School, Walla Walla, WA)
65 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 32  DA Davidison Christmas Classic 
8:45pm Astoria Fishermen (4A)
  (Astoria High School)
45 Knappa Loggers 32  details  Vince Dulcich Tournament 
8:00am Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates
  (Neah-Kah-Nie High School)
32 Toledo Boomers (3A) 39  Driftwood Classic 
11:00pm Portland Christian Royals
  (Santiam)
19 #13 North Douglas Warriors 55  Santiam Tournament 
11:00pm Riverdale Mavericks
  (Riverdale)
46 Faith Bible Falcons 32  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
1:30am Glendale Pirates
  (Phoenix High School)
35 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 23  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
11:30pm #7 Oakland Oakers 74 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 12  details  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
TBA + #9 Scio Loggers (3A)
  (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
48 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 28  Oregon Trail Classic 
11:00pm #5 Heppner Mustangs 59 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 25  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
2:00am + #11 Union Lady Cats
  (Eastern Oregon University)
44 #6 Pilot Rock Rockets 42  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic Championship 
9:45pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
  (Marshfield High School)
31 Myrtle Point Bobcats 33  Les Schwab South Coast Holiday Invitational 3rd Place 
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A)
  (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.)
36 Grant Union Prospectors 27  Oregon Trail Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am (MST) Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 38 Jordan Valley Mustangs 48  
2:00am + #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
  (Riverdale)
61 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks (3A) 59  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
11:30pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays
  (Portland Lutheran)
28 #6 City Christian Lions 46  details  1A Hoops Classic 
8:00pm Country Christian Cougars
  (Portland Lutheran)
42 McKenzie Eagles 43  1A Hoops Classic 
10:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles
  (Crow)
7 Pacific Pirates 49  Crow Cougar Classic 
11:30pm #7 Oakland Oakers (2A) 74 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 12  details  Oakland Christmas Tournament 
8:00pm + #10 Amity Warriors (3A)
  (Riverdale)
61 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 43  details  Riverdale Holiday Tournament 
8:00pm Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs
  (Heppner)
48 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 24  Heppner Christmas Tournament 
7:00pm Alsea Wolverines
  (Alsea)
21 Philomath [JV] Warriors (4A) 50  details  Tin Hat Tournament 
2:30am Crow Cougars
  (Crow)
11 #4 Perrydale Pirates 85  Crow Cougar Classic 
10:00pm Mapleton Sailors
  (Alsea)
46 Falls City Mountaineers 35  Tin Hat Tournament 
11:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 34 Camas Valley Hornets 32  
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Phoenix High School)
33 Crater [FR] Comets (6A) 32 boxscore   Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
2:30am + #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Portland Lutheran)
39 #8 Dufur Rangers 43  1A Hoops Classic 
10:30pm Trinity Lutheran Saints 25 Dayville - Monument Tigers 33  details  Trinity Lutheran Tournament 
7:00pm Echo Cougars
  (Eastern Oregon University)
41 Powder Valley Badgers 49  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 4th Place 
9:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
  (Trinity Lutheran)
43 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen 37  Trinity Lutheran Tournament 
5:00pm Sherman Huskies
  (Portland Lutheran)
23 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 27  1A Hoops Classic 
1:30am Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
  (Phoenix High School)
57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 37  details  Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic Varsity Division 
11:00pm + #10 Imbler Panthers
  (Eastern Oregon University)
35 Cove Leopards 33  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 3rd Place 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles
  (Eastern Oregon University)
49 Wallowa Cougars 52  details  La Grande Optimist Christmas Classic 7th Place 

+ denotes neutral site