Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, January 3, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm West Linn Lions 48 Southridge Skyhawks 35  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #9 Scio Loggers (3A) 42 South Albany Rebels 30  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(Salem Academy)
48 Sheridan Spartans 35  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles
(Catlin Gabel)
45 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 63  
10:00pm Gervais Ladycats 43 #9 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 51  
1:00am Pleasant Hill Billies
(Salem Academy)
56 Burns Hilanders 39  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
2:00am #3 Rainier Columbians 40 #8 Corbett Cardinals 43  
3:00am #9 Scio Loggers 42 South Albany Rebels (5A) 30  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 39 #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 22  
2:00am Westside Christian Eagles 53 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 50  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A)
(Catlin Gabel)
45 Gaston Greyhounds 63  
10:00pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 43 #9 Vernonia Loggers 51  
2:00am Westside Christian Eagles (3A) 53 Portland Christian Royals 50  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am (MST) Adrian Antelopes 42 Notus (ID) Pirates 47  
1:30am Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 42 Gilchrist Grizzlies 44  
1:30am #3 St Paul Buckaroos
(St. Paul)
53 Southwest Christian Wildcats 24  details  
2:00am Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 11 #4 Perrydale Pirates 87  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm West Linn Lions 48 Southridge Skyhawks 35  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #9 Scio Loggers (3A) 42 South Albany Rebels 30  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #3 Rainier Columbians 40 #8 Corbett Cardinals 43  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 39 #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 22  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles
  (Catlin Gabel)
45 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 63  
10:00pm Gervais Ladycats 43 #9 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 51  
2:00am Westside Christian Eagles 53 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 50  details  
3:00am #9 Scio Loggers 42 South Albany Rebels (5A) 30  
1:00am Pleasant Hill Billies
  (Salem Academy)
56 Burns Hilanders 39  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
10:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (Salem Academy)
48 Sheridan Spartans 35  Crusader New Year's Invitational 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Catlin Gabel Eagles (3A)
  (Catlin Gabel)
45 Gaston Greyhounds 63  
10:00pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 43 #9 Vernonia Loggers 51  
2:00am Westside Christian Eagles (3A) 53 Portland Christian Royals 50  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 11 #4 Perrydale Pirates 87  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 42 Gilchrist Grizzlies 44  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am #3 St Paul Buckaroos
  (St. Paul)
53 Southwest Christian Wildcats 24  details  
3:00am (MST) Adrian Antelopes 42 Notus (ID) Pirates 47  

+ denotes neutral site