Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 5, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15am Lakeridge Pacers 61 Sprague Olympians 20  
1:45am Newberg Tigers 49 Australia (AUS) [EX] 46  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30am Eagle Point Eagles 60 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 48  
3:00am #4 Philomath Warriors (4A) 51 South Albany Rebels 39  
1:00am Putnam Kingsmen 35 Wilson Trojans 44  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #3 Banks Lady Braves
(Banks)
48 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 46  details  
12:30am Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
55 McKinleyville (CA) Panthers 41  
1:00am #11 Gladstone Gladiators 30 #10 Seaside Seagulls 47  details  
3:00am #9 Junction City Tigers 58 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 35  
10:30pm North Bend Bulldogs
(North Bend HS)
28 Phoenix Pirates 57  
1:00am North Marion Huskies 33 Astoria Fishermen 30  Endowment game   
3:00am #4 Philomath Warriors 51 South Albany Rebels (5A) 39  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Burns Hilanders
(Salem Academy)
44 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 53  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
10:45pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 23 Clatskanie Tigers 33  
12:30am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 60 Lakeview Honkers 48  
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 39 Harrisburg Eagles 19 boxscore    
10:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies
(Salem Academy)
58 Sheridan Spartans 33  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
2:00am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 37 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 32  
2:00am (MST) Riverside Pirates
(Boardman Oregon)
31 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 53  
1:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 48 Umatilla Vikings 22  details  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 46 #3 Rainier Columbians 35  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Elgin Huskies
(Elgin)
16 #6 Pilot Rock Rockets 51  
9:00pm #2 Enterprise Outlaws
(Enterprise)
45 #11 Union Lady Cats 44  details  
TBA Grant Union Prospectors 50 Stanfield Tigers 32  
12:30am Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
41 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 64  
TBA Knappa Loggers 69 Delphian Dragons 19  
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors 39 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 19 boxscore    
10:30pm Waldport Irish
(Waldport)
14 Culver Bulldogs 45  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers 31 Triad Timber Wolves 46  details  
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Fossil)
47 South Wasco County Redsides 21  
9:00pm Cove Leopards 51 Joseph Eagles 26  
1:30am Crow Cougars 15 Willamette [JV] Wolverines (5A) 70  
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
(Damascus Christian)
53 #4 Perrydale Pirates 51  
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Monument)
58 Harper Hornets 38  
TBA Falls City Mountaineers 42 Jewell Blue Jays 45  
11:00pm Griswold Grizzlies
(Helix)
24 Bickleton (WA) Pirates 49  Helix Holiday Tournament 
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
(Horizon Christian (Hood River))
22 Echo Cougars 41  
TBA Ione Cardinals 44 Sherman Huskies 49  
3:30am (MST) Liberty (ID) Patriots 31 Adrian Antelopes 29  
TBA Life Christian Lions 59 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen 38  
10:30pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 39 #8 Dufur Rangers 50  
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
(North Lake)
17 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 84  
1:30am Paisley Broncos 42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 46  details  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans
(Halfway)
39 Wallowa Cougars 33  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
(North Powder)
21 #10 Imbler Panthers 32  
2:00am Powers Cruisers 27 Elkton Elks 38  details  
11:00pm Prairie City Panthers 40 #9 Crane Mustangs 29  
2:00am Prospect Charter Cougars
(Prospect)
47 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 34  details  
11:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 27 Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 46  details  
10:30pm #5 Triangle Lake Lakers
(Triangle Lake)
63 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 45  
2:00am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 36 Pacific Pirates 58  details  
12:30am (MST) Victory Charter (ID) Vipers
(Victory Charter)
27 Jordan Valley Mustangs 51  
2:00am #7 Yoncalla Eagles 56 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 39  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15am Lakeridge Pacers 61 Sprague Olympians 20  
1:45am Newberg Tigers 49 Australia (AUS) [EX] 46  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Putnam Kingsmen 35 Wilson Trojans 44  
3:00am #4 Philomath Warriors (4A) 51 South Albany Rebels 39  
12:30am Eagle Point Eagles 60 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 48  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #3 Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks)
48 #5 La Salle Prep Falcons 46  details  
1:00am #11 Gladstone Gladiators 30 #10 Seaside Seagulls 47  details  
1:00am North Marion Huskies 33 Astoria Fishermen 30  Endowment game   
12:30am Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
55 McKinleyville (CA) Panthers 41  
10:30pm North Bend Bulldogs
  (North Bend HS)
28 Phoenix Pirates 57  
3:00am #4 Philomath Warriors 51 South Albany Rebels (5A) 39  
3:00am #9 Junction City Tigers 58 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 35  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:45pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 23 Clatskanie Tigers 33  
2:00am #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 37 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 32  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 46 #3 Rainier Columbians 35  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am (MST) Riverside Pirates
  (Boardman Oregon)
31 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 53  
1:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 48 Umatilla Vikings 22  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 39 Harrisburg Eagles 19 boxscore    
10:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies
  (Salem Academy)
58 Sheridan Spartans 33  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
7:00pm Burns Hilanders
  (Salem Academy)
44 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 53  Crusader New Year's Invitational 
12:30am Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 60 Lakeview Honkers 48  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Knappa Loggers 69 Delphian Dragons 19  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm Waldport Irish
  (Waldport)
14 Culver Bulldogs 45  
Blue Mountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Elgin Huskies
  (Elgin)
16 #6 Pilot Rock Rockets 51  
9:00pm #2 Enterprise Outlaws
  (Enterprise)
45 #11 Union Lady Cats 44  details  
TBA Grant Union Prospectors 50 Stanfield Tigers 32  
12:30am Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
41 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 64  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors 39 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 19 boxscore    

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Falls City Mountaineers 42 Jewell Blue Jays 45  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Powers Cruisers 27 Elkton Elks 38  details  
2:00am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 36 Pacific Pirates 58  details  
2:00am #7 Yoncalla Eagles 56 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 39  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers 31 Triad Timber Wolves 46  details  
11:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (North Lake)
17 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 84  
1:30am Paisley Broncos 42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 46  details  
2:00am Prospect Charter Cougars
  (Prospect)
47 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 34  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Fossil)
47 South Wasco County Redsides 21  
TBA Ione Cardinals 44 Sherman Huskies 49  
10:30pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 39 #8 Dufur Rangers 50  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
  (Horizon Christian (Hood River))
22 Echo Cougars 41  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Cove Leopards 51 Joseph Eagles 26  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans
  (Halfway)
39 Wallowa Cougars 33  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
  (North Powder)
21 #10 Imbler Panthers 32  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am (MST) Liberty (ID) Patriots 31 Adrian Antelopes 29  
12:30am (MST) Victory Charter (ID) Vipers
  (Victory Charter)
27 Jordan Valley Mustangs 51  
11:00pm #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
  (Damascus Christian)
53 #4 Perrydale Pirates 51  
TBA Life Christian Lions 59 C.S. Lewis Academy Watchmen 38  
1:30am Crow Cougars 15 Willamette [JV] Wolverines (5A) 70  
11:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 27 Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 46  details  
10:30pm #5 Triangle Lake Lakers
  (Triangle Lake)
63 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 45  
11:00pm Griswold Grizzlies
  (Helix)
24 Bickleton (WA) Pirates 49  Helix Holiday Tournament 
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Monument)
58 Harper Hornets 38  
11:00pm Prairie City Panthers 40 #9 Crane Mustangs 29  

+ denotes neutral site