Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 12, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers
(Camas)
44 Jesuit Crusaders 51  
2:00am North Medford Black Tornado 27 #2 South Medford Panthers 68  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
(Illinois Valley)
36 South Umpqua Lancers 48  details  
TBA Ontario Tigers
(Ontario HS)
49 McLoughlin Pioneers 25  
11:00pm (MST) #2 Vale Vikings (3A)
(Vale HS)
50 Baker Bulldogs 31  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Chiloquin Queens (2A)
(Chiloquin)
54 Cascade Christian Challengers 53  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
(Illinois Valley)
36 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 48  details  
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies 43 #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 53  
1:00am Riverside Pirates 33 Burns Hilanders 28  details  
TBA Umatilla Vikings
(Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
37 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
11:00pm (MST) #2 Vale Vikings
(Vale HS)
50 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 31  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Chiloquin Queens
(Chiloquin)
54 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 53  
TBA Elgin Huskies 26 Stanfield Tigers 34  
10:30pm Faith Bible Falcons 24 #9 Vernonia Loggers 31  
10:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 53 Nestucca Bobcats 33  
1:00am Glendale Pirates
(Glendale)
40 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 27  details  
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs 46 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 43  
TBA Knappa Loggers 40 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 21  
2:00am Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 50 South Medford [JV] Panthers (6A) 39  details  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pendleton High School)
56 Irrigon Knights 43  details  
TBA Portland Christian Royals
(Multnomah University)
40 Delphian Dragons 13  
TBA #11 Union Lady Cats
(Union)
46 Grant Union Prospectors 41  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Adrian Antelopes 33 #9 Crane Mustangs 41  
10:00pm (MST) Burnt River Bulls 17 Jordan Valley Mustangs 54  
TBA Butte Falls Loggers
(Butte Falls)
43 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 39  details  
10:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
(Redmond Proficiency Academy)
27 #8 Dufur Rangers 51  
2:00am #6 City Christian Lions 45 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies 28  
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights 0 North Clackamas Christian Saints 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon)
65 Echo Cougars 50  
9:00pm Cove Leopards 27 #10 Imbler Panthers 30  
2:00am #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
(Damascus Christian)
72 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 34  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies 33 Triad Timber Wolves 61  
9:00pm Harper Hornets
(Harper)
61 Huntington Locomotives 30 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
TBA Ione Cardinals 63 Griswold Grizzlies 28  
9:00pm Joseph Eagles 33 Wallowa Cougars 52  
10:00pm Mitchell Loggers
(Mitchell)
15 Prairie City Panthers 52  details  
2:00am North Lake Cowgirls 25 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 28  
2:00am Pacific Pirates 41 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 48  
11:00pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 39 Life Christian Lions 29  details  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
(North Powder)
30 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 43  
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars
(Prospect)
42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 32  details  
TBA South Wasco County Redsides 30 Sherman Huskies 42  
2:00am Southwest Christian Wildcats
(Southwest Christian)
29 #4 Perrydale Pirates 36  
2:00am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 25 Powers Cruisers 34  
2:00am #7 Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla)
59 Camas Valley Hornets 32  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am North Medford Black Tornado 27 #2 South Medford Panthers 68  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers
  (Camas)
44 Jesuit Crusaders 51  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ontario Tigers
  (Ontario HS)
49 McLoughlin Pioneers 25  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MST) #2 Vale Vikings (3A)
  (Vale HS)
50 Baker Bulldogs 31  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
  (Illinois Valley)
36 South Umpqua Lancers 48  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Pleasant Hill Billies 43 #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 53  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Riverside Pirates 33 Burns Hilanders 28  details  
TBA Umatilla Vikings
  (Umatilla Oregon "The Pit")
37 #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MST) #2 Vale Vikings
  (Vale HS)
50 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 31  
11:00pm Chiloquin Queens (2A)
  (Chiloquin)
54 Cascade Christian Challengers 53  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
  (Illinois Valley)
36 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 48  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm Faith Bible Falcons 24 #9 Vernonia Loggers 31  
10:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 53 Nestucca Bobcats 33  
TBA Knappa Loggers 40 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 21  
TBA Portland Christian Royals
  (Multnomah University)
40 Delphian Dragons 13  
Blue Mountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Elgin Huskies 26 Stanfield Tigers 34  
TBA #5 Heppner Mustangs 46 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 43  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pendleton High School)
56 Irrigon Knights 43  details  
TBA #11 Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
46 Grant Union Prospectors 41  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Glendale Pirates
  (Glendale)
40 North Valley [JV] Knights (4A) 27  details  
11:00pm Chiloquin Queens
  (Chiloquin)
54 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 53  
2:00am Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 50 South Medford [JV] Panthers (6A) 39  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #6 City Christian Lions 45 Open Door Christian Academy Huskies 28  
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights 0 North Clackamas Christian Saints 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
2:00am #1 Damascus Christian Eagles
  (Damascus Christian)
72 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 34  
11:00pm Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 39 Life Christian Lions 29  details  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Pacific Pirates 41 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 48  
2:00am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 25 Powers Cruisers 34  
2:00am #7 Yoncalla Eagles
  (Yoncalla)
59 Camas Valley Hornets 32  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Butte Falls Loggers
  (Butte Falls)
43 #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 39  details  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies 33 Triad Timber Wolves 61  
2:00am North Lake Cowgirls 25 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 28  
1:30am Prospect Charter Cougars
  (Prospect)
42 Trinity Lutheran Saints 32  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Condon)
65 Echo Cougars 50  
TBA Ione Cardinals 63 Griswold Grizzlies 28  
10:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
  (Redmond Proficiency Academy)
27 #8 Dufur Rangers 51  
TBA South Wasco County Redsides 30 Sherman Huskies 42  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Cove Leopards 27 #10 Imbler Panthers 30  
9:00pm Joseph Eagles 33 Wallowa Cougars 52  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
  (North Powder)
30 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 43  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Adrian Antelopes 33 #9 Crane Mustangs 41  
10:00pm (MST) Burnt River Bulls 17 Jordan Valley Mustangs 54  
9:00pm Harper Hornets
  (Harper)
61 Huntington Locomotives 30 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
10:00pm Mitchell Loggers
  (Mitchell)
15 Prairie City Panthers 52  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (Southwest Christian)
29 #4 Perrydale Pirates 36  

+ denotes neutral site