Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 19, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 36 Lincoln Cardinals 65  
3:30am St Mary's, Berkeley (CA) Panthers
(St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA)
58 #2 South Medford Panthers 50  MLK Showcase 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 36 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 65  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am #7 La Grande Tigers 70 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 40  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Burns Hilanders 50 Umatilla Vikings 39  
1:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 52 Riverside Pirates 15  
TBA #9 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 58 Warrenton Warriors 39  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 31 Days Creek [JV] Wolves 32  details  
2:00am Glendale Pirates 55 Oakridge Warriors 29  details  
1:00am Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
61 Elgin Huskies 34  
2:00am Monroe Dragons 33 #13 North Douglas Warriors 30  
TBA #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pendleton High School)
40 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 42  details  
2:00am Riddle Irish 22 #7 Oakland Oakers 56  
TBA Stanfield Tigers 30 #5 Heppner Mustangs 47  
TBA #9 Vernonia Loggers 58 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 39  
2:00am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
(Athena)
45 Grant Union Prospectors 22  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Butte Falls)
51 Gilchrist Grizzlies 41  
10:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
(Redmond Proficiency Academy)
25 South Wasco County Redsides 41  
TBA Cove Leopards
(Cove)
28 Powder Valley Badgers 37  
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Monument)
39 Prairie City Panthers 48  
TBA #8 Dufur Rangers 27 #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights 49  
2:00am Elkton Elks
(Elkton)
54 Pacific Pirates 41  details  
TBA Griswold Grizzlies 28 Echo Cougars 38  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
(Hood River)
39 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 36  
10:30pm #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Hosanna Christian)
63 Paisley Broncos 31  
9:00pm Huntington Locomotives
(Huntington)
40 Burnt River Bulls 26  
9:00pm #10 Imbler Panthers 48 Wallowa Cougars 26  
2:00am (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 36 #9 Crane Mustangs 48  
2:00am Mitchell Loggers
(Mitchell)
51 Spray Eagles 34 boxscore   
1:30am New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 32 Camas Valley Hornets 33  
9:30pm North Lake Cowgirls
(North Lake)
25 Prospect Charter Cougars 44  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 39 Joseph Eagles 22  
2:00am Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 44 Trinity Lutheran Saints 43  details  
10:30pm #3 St Paul Buckaroos
(St. Paul)
41 McKenzie Eagles 24  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am St Mary's, Berkeley (CA) Panthers
  (St. Mary's HS, Stockton, CA)
58 #2 South Medford Panthers 50  MLK Showcase 
11:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 36 Lincoln Cardinals 65  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 36 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 65  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am #7 La Grande Tigers 70 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 40  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Burns Hilanders 50 Umatilla Vikings 39  
1:00am (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 52 Riverside Pirates 15  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #9 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 58 Warrenton Warriors 39  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Glendale Pirates 55 Oakridge Warriors 29  details  
2:00am Monroe Dragons 33 #13 North Douglas Warriors 30  
2:00am Riddle Irish 22 #7 Oakland Oakers 56  
Blue Mountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
61 Elgin Huskies 34  
TBA #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pendleton High School)
40 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 42  details  
TBA Stanfield Tigers 30 #5 Heppner Mustangs 47  
2:00am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
  (Athena)
45 Grant Union Prospectors 22  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #9 Vernonia Loggers 58 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 39  
1:30am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 31 Days Creek [JV] Wolves 32  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Elkton Elks
  (Elkton)
54 Pacific Pirates 41  details  
1:30am New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 32 Camas Valley Hornets 33  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Butte Falls)
51 Gilchrist Grizzlies 41  
10:30pm #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Hosanna Christian)
63 Paisley Broncos 31  
9:30pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (North Lake)
25 Prospect Charter Cougars 44  
2:00am Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 44 Trinity Lutheran Saints 43  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Griswold Grizzlies 28 Echo Cougars 38  
10:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
  (Redmond Proficiency Academy)
25 South Wasco County Redsides 41  
TBA #8 Dufur Rangers 27 #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights 49  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
  (Hood River)
39 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 36  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Cove Leopards
  (Cove)
28 Powder Valley Badgers 37  
9:00pm #10 Imbler Panthers 48 Wallowa Cougars 26  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 39 Joseph Eagles 22  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Huntington Locomotives
  (Huntington)
40 Burnt River Bulls 26  
2:00am (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 36 #9 Crane Mustangs 48  
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Monument)
39 Prairie City Panthers 48  
2:00am Mitchell Loggers
  (Mitchell)
51 Spray Eagles 34 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm #3 St Paul Buckaroos
  (St. Paul)
41 McKenzie Eagles 24  

+ denotes neutral site