Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 26, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Lincoln Cardinals 55 #9 Sheldon Irish 67  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ashland Grizzlies
(Ashland HS)
44 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 46  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Ashland HS)
44 North Valley Lady Knights 46  details  
TBA McLoughlin Pioneers
(McLoughlin HS)
16 Ontario Tigers 64  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am Chemawa Lady Braves 39 #9 Scio Loggers 53  details  
2:00am Clatskanie Tigers 29 #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 58  
10:45pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 27 #3 Rainier Columbians 45  
1:00am (MST) #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 52 Burns Hilanders 34  
1:00am (MST) Umatilla Vikings 28 #2 Vale Vikings 43  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 64 Catlin Gabel Eagles 25  
TBA Warrenton Warriors 25 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 40  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19 Camas Valley Hornets (1A) 52  details  
10:30pm Culver Bulldogs
(Culver)
41 Waldport Irish 12  
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws
(Enterprise)
45 Irrigon Knights 34  details  
TBA Grant Union Prospectors
(Grant Union)
54 Elgin Huskies 42  
TBA Nestucca Bobcats 25 Knappa Loggers 42  
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors 41 Monroe Dragons 38  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pendleton High School)
45 #11 Union Lady Cats 53  details  
2:00am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
(Athena)
46 #5 Heppner Mustangs 51  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Burnt River Bulls 19 #9 Crane Mustangs 59  
2:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 19 Camas Valley Hornets 52  details  
TBA Central Christian White Tigers
(Redmond Proficiency Academy)
33 #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights 70  
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights
(Columbia Christian)
23 Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 43  details  
9:00pm Cove Leopards 36 Wallowa Cougars 34  
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Dayville)
48 Mitchell Loggers 22  
9:00pm #8 Dufur Rangers 27 #3 St Paul Buckaroos 40  
2:00am Elkton Elks 40 Powers Cruisers 27  details  
10:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets
(Harper)
42 Jordan Valley Mustangs 52  
1:30am #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Hosanna Christian)
59 Trinity Lutheran Saints 37  
2:00am New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 26 #7 Yoncalla Eagles 50  
TBA Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 54 Echo Cougars 60 (2OT)  
8:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 28 Butte Falls Loggers 33  
2:00am Pacific Pirates 38 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 30  
10:30pm Paisley Broncos 67 Gilchrist Grizzlies 44  details  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 30 #10 Imbler Panthers 29  
2:00am Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
(Portland Waldorf)
40 Life Christian Lions 28  details  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
(North Powder)
52 Joseph Eagles 15  
TBA Sherman Huskies
(Moro)
57 Griswold Grizzlies 31  
12:30am Southwest Christian Wildcats
(Southwest Christian)
14 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles 38  
10:30pm Triad Timber Wolves
(Triad)
63 Prospect Charter Cougars 27  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Lincoln Cardinals 55 #9 Sheldon Irish 67  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ashland Grizzlies
  (Ashland HS)
44 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 46  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McLoughlin Pioneers
  (McLoughlin HS)
16 Ontario Tigers 64  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Ashland HS)
44 North Valley Lady Knights 46  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Clatskanie Tigers 29 #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 58  
10:45pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 27 #3 Rainier Columbians 45  
2:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 64 Catlin Gabel Eagles 25  
TBA Warrenton Warriors 25 #13 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 40  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am Chemawa Lady Braves 39 #9 Scio Loggers 53  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am (MST) #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 52 Burns Hilanders 34  
1:00am (MST) Umatilla Vikings 28 #2 Vale Vikings 43  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Nestucca Bobcats 25 Knappa Loggers 42  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #13 North Douglas Warriors 41 Monroe Dragons 38  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm Culver Bulldogs
  (Culver)
41 Waldport Irish 12  
Blue Mountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #2 Enterprise Outlaws
  (Enterprise)
45 Irrigon Knights 34  details  
TBA Grant Union Prospectors
  (Grant Union)
54 Elgin Huskies 42  
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pendleton High School)
45 #11 Union Lady Cats 53  details  
2:00am Weston-McEwen TigerScots
  (Athena)
46 #5 Heppner Mustangs 51  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19 Camas Valley Hornets (1A) 52  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Columbia Christian Knights
  (Columbia Christian)
23 Portland Lutheran Blue Jays 43  details  
2:00am Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack
  (Portland Waldorf)
40 Life Christian Lions 28  details  
12:30am Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (Southwest Christian)
14 #1 Damascus Christian Eagles 38  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Elkton Elks 40 Powers Cruisers 27  details  
2:00am New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 26 #7 Yoncalla Eagles 50  
2:00am Pacific Pirates 38 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 30  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Hosanna Christian)
59 Trinity Lutheran Saints 37  
8:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 28 Butte Falls Loggers 33  
10:30pm Paisley Broncos 67 Gilchrist Grizzlies 44  details  
10:30pm Triad Timber Wolves
  (Triad)
63 Prospect Charter Cougars 27  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 54 Echo Cougars 60 (2OT)  
TBA Central Christian White Tigers
  (Redmond Proficiency Academy)
33 #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights 70  
TBA Sherman Huskies
  (Moro)
57 Griswold Grizzlies 31  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Cove Leopards 36 Wallowa Cougars 34  
9:00pm #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 30 #10 Imbler Panthers 29  
TBA Powder Valley Badgers
  (North Powder)
52 Joseph Eagles 15  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Burnt River Bulls 19 #9 Crane Mustangs 59  
10:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets
  (Harper)
42 Jordan Valley Mustangs 52  
10:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Dayville)
48 Mitchell Loggers 22  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm #8 Dufur Rangers 27 #3 St Paul Buckaroos 40  
2:00am Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 19 Camas Valley Hornets 52  details  

+ denotes neutral site