Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Monday, January 28, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #1 Springfield Millers (5A) 54 #9 Sheldon Irish 47  
3:00am #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 75 South Eugene Axemen 34  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #1 Springfield Millers 54 #9 Sheldon Irish (6A) 47  
3:00am #3 Willamette Wolverines 75 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 34  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Colton Vikings
(Colton)
29 #10 Amity Warriors 44  details  
3:30am Creswell Bulldogs 46 Harrisburg Eagles 37 boxscore     
2:00am Dayton Pirates
(Dayton)
27 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 53  
2:00am Gervais Ladycats
(Gervais)
28 Westside Christian Eagles 34  
1:30am Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 20 Sheridan Spartans 52  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Central Linn Cobras 16 #8 Santiam Wolverines 70  details  
2:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
(East Linn Christian Academy)
28 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers 40  
1:30am Waldport Irish 18 #10 Kennedy Trojans 44  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am #4 Perrydale Pirates
(Perrydale)
56 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 41  Endowment game   
1:30am Siletz Valley Warriors
(Siletz Valley)
40 Oregon School For The Deaf [FR] Panthers 11  
2:30am Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
(Blanchet Catholic)
15 Country Christian Cougars 51  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #1 Springfield Millers (5A) 54 #9 Sheldon Irish 47  
3:00am #3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 75 South Eugene Axemen 34  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am #1 Springfield Millers 54 #9 Sheldon Irish (6A) 47  
3:00am #3 Willamette Wolverines 75 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 34  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am Colton Vikings
  (Colton)
29 #10 Amity Warriors 44  details  
2:00am Dayton Pirates
  (Dayton)
27 #7 Willamina Bulldogs 53  
2:00am Gervais Ladycats
  (Gervais)
28 Westside Christian Eagles 34  
1:30am Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 20 Sheridan Spartans 52  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30am Creswell Bulldogs 46 Harrisburg Eagles 37 boxscore     

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Central Linn Cobras 16 #8 Santiam Wolverines 70  details  
2:30am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
  (East Linn Christian Academy)
28 #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers 40  
1:30am Waldport Irish 18 #10 Kennedy Trojans 44  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
  (Blanchet Catholic)
15 Country Christian Cougars 51  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am #4 Perrydale Pirates
  (Perrydale)
56 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 41  Endowment game   
1:30am Siletz Valley Warriors
  (Siletz Valley)
40 Oregon School For The Deaf [FR] Panthers 11  

+ denotes neutral site