Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, February 23, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Century Jaguars 47 Thurston Colts 51  6A Play-In 
12:30am Crater Comets
(Crater HS)
64 Lake Oswego Lakers 50  details  6A Play-In 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings
(Forest Grove High School)
39 Lakeridge Pacers 44  6A Play-In 
3:00am Grant Generals 51 Hillsboro Spartans 57  6A Play-In 
3:00am Jesuit Crusaders 74 North Salem Vikings 20  6A Play-In 
3:00am Newberg Tigers 50 David Douglas Scots 36  details  6A Play-In 
1:00am Reynolds Raiders 63 Aloha Warriors 57  6A Play-In 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings (4A) 56 #8 Mountain View Cougars 28  Endowment game   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Brookings-Harbor Bruins 55 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 26  4A Play-In 
10:00pm #6 Central Panthers 43 Henley Hornets 39  4A Play-In 
1:30am #11 Gladstone Gladiators 38 North Marion Huskies 34  4A Play-In 
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings 56 #8 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 28  Endowment game   
1:00am (MST) Ontario Tigers 41 Madras White Buffalos 44  4A Play-In 
TBA #4 Philomath Warriors 60 North Valley Lady Knights 37  4A Play-In 
2:00am Phoenix Pirates 33 Douglas Trojans 28  4A Play-In 
2:30am #10 Seaside Seagulls 65 Crook County Cowgirls 58  details  4A Play-In 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #11 Glide Wildcats 43 #4 Santiam Christian Eagles 54  details  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
10:00pm (MST) #6 Nyssa Bulldogs 61 Creswell Bulldogs 45  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #3 Rainier Columbians 60 Pleasant Hill Billies 46  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2:00am #9 Scio Loggers 53 #10 Amity Warriors 44  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #5 St Mary's Crusaders 45 #11 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 36  details  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm (MST) #2 Vale Vikings 71 Cascade Christian Challengers 41  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #1 Valley Catholic Valiants 47 Westside Christian Eagles 37  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #7 Willamina Bulldogs
(Willamina)
40 #8 Corbett Cardinals 25  3A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #12 Gold Beach Panthers
(Gold Beach High School)
39 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 46  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
TBA #3 Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
57 Riverdale Mavericks 48  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
1:00am #7 Oakland Oakers 36 Knappa Loggers 24  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
(Blue Mt Community College)
46 #8 Santiam Wolverines 35  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #1 Regis Rams 60 #14 Days Creek Wolves 38  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm #11 Union Lady Cats
(Union)
63 #13 North Douglas Warriors 49  details  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm #9 Vernonia Loggers 33 #5 Heppner Mustangs 62  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Western Mennonite)
61 Portland Christian Royals 29  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am #6 City Christian Lions 49 Triad Timber Wolves 34  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA #2 Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon)
75 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 34  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
2:00am #1 Damascus Christian Eagles 63 Elkton Elks 26  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
3:00am #11 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 43 #12 Pine Eagle Spartans 36  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
9:00pm #10 Imbler Panthers 36 #4 Perrydale Pirates 53  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
2:00am McKenzie Eagles 40 #9 Crane Mustangs 32  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
TBA #3 St Paul Buckaroos 51 Prairie City Panthers 28  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 
2:00am #7 Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla)
57 #5 Triangle Lake Lakers 61  details  1A OSAA Playoffs Round 2 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00am Jesuit Crusaders 74 North Salem Vikings 20  6A Play-In 
1:00am Reynolds Raiders 63 Aloha Warriors 57  6A Play-In 
3:00am Century Jaguars 47 Thurston Colts 51  6A Play-In 
3:15am Forest Grove Vikings
  (Forest Grove High School)
39 Lakeridge Pacers 44  6A Play-In 
3:00am Newberg Tigers 50 David Douglas Scots 36  details  6A Play-In 
12:30am Crater Comets
  (Crater HS)
64 Lake Oswego Lakers 50  details  6A Play-In 
3:00am Grant Generals 51 Hillsboro Spartans 57  6A Play-In 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings (4A) 56 #8 Mountain View Cougars 28  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30am #10 Seaside Seagulls 65 Crook County Cowgirls 58  details  4A Play-In 
1:30am #11 Gladstone Gladiators 38 North Marion Huskies 34  4A Play-In 
3:00am Brookings-Harbor Bruins 55 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 26  4A Play-In 
10:00pm #6 Central Panthers 43 Henley Hornets 39  4A Play-In 
TBA #4 Philomath Warriors 60 North Valley Lady Knights 37  4A Play-In 
2:00am Phoenix Pirates 33 Douglas Trojans 28  4A Play-In 
1:00am (MST) Ontario Tigers 41 Madras White Buffalos 44  4A Play-In 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00am #2 Mazama Vikings 56 #8 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 28  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #9 Vernonia Loggers 33 #5 Heppner Mustangs 62  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
1:00am #7 Oakland Oakers 36 Knappa Loggers 24  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
3:00am #1 Regis Rams 60 #14 Days Creek Wolves 38  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm #4 Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Western Mennonite)
61 Portland Christian Royals 29  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2:00am #6 Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Blue Mt Community College)
46 #8 Santiam Wolverines 35  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
11:00pm #11 Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
63 #13 North Douglas Warriors 49  details  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
TBA #3 Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
57 Riverdale Mavericks 48  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 
2:00am #12 Gold Beach Panthers
  (Gold Beach High School)
39 #2 Enterprise Outlaws 46  2A OSAA Playoffs Round 1 

+ denotes neutral site

1A