Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, December 1, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm McNary Celtics 58 Barlow Bruins 23  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm St Helens Lions 57 Scappoose Indians (4A) 41  details  Endowment game   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:35pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) (8-13)  
7:25pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Knappa Loggers (2A) (9-13)  
7:45pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Corbett Cardinals (10-10)  
6:00pm Corbett Cardinals (10-10) TBA  (0-0)  
11:30am Klamath Union Pelicans
(Yreka HS)
52 Modoc (CA) Braves 44  Yreka Invitational 
2:30pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears
(Yreka HS)
43 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 45  Yreka Invitational 
5:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A)
(Sutherlin HS)
56 South Umpqua Lancers 13  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
7:15pm St Helens Lions (5A) 57 Scappoose Indians 41  details  Endowment game   
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 35 North Marion Huskies 64  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 41 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) 35  
5:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders
(Sutherlin HS)
56 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 13  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
6:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 41 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 31  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:35pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) (9-16) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (8-13)  
7:25pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) (9-16) Knappa Loggers (9-13)  
6:30pm Enterprise Outlaws 64 Wallowa Cougars (1A) 17  details  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) 23 Faith Bible Falcons 59  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Country Christian Cougars (22-8) TBA  (0-0)  
5:00pm Country Christian Cougars (22-8) Crosshill Christian Eagles (19-8)  
6:30pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 64 Wallowa Cougars 17  details  
6:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 37 Paisley Broncos 22  
4:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 43 Meadows Valley (ID) [JV] Mountaineers 24  
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 41 North Clackamas Christian Saints 35  
5:30pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
(Mitchell)
43 Central Christian White Tigers 20  
5:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 21 Crane Mustangs 57  
5:00pm Powers Cruisers 29 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 21  details  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 23 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 59  
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(Country Christian)
Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4)  Country Christian 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm McNary Celtics 58 Barlow Bruins 23  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm St Helens Lions 57 Scappoose Indians (4A) 41  details  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears
  (Yreka HS)
43 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 45  Yreka Invitational 
7:45pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Corbett Cardinals (10-10)  
7:25pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Knappa Loggers (2A) (9-13)  
6:35pm Astoria Fishermen (9-16) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) (8-13)  
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 35 North Marion Huskies 64  details  
7:15pm St Helens Lions (5A) 57 Scappoose Indians 41  details  Endowment game   
6:00pm Corbett Cardinals (10-10) TBA  (0-0)  
5:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A)
  (Sutherlin HS)
56 South Umpqua Lancers 13  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
11:30am Klamath Union Pelicans
  (Yreka HS)
52 Modoc (CA) Braves 44  Yreka Invitational 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 41 North Clackamas Christian Saints (1A) 35  
5:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders
  (Sutherlin HS)
56 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 13  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
6:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 41 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 31  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:25pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) (9-16) Knappa Loggers (9-13)  
6:35pm Astoria Fishermen (4A) (9-16) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (8-13)  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) 23 Faith Bible Falcons 59  
6:30pm Enterprise Outlaws 64 Wallowa Cougars (1A) 17  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (Country Christian)
Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4)  Country Christian 
TBA Country Christian Cougars (22-8) TBA  (0-0)  
5:00pm Country Christian Cougars (22-8) Crosshill Christian Eagles (19-8)  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 23 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 59  
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 41 North Clackamas Christian Saints 35  
5:00pm Powers Cruisers 29 Coquille [JV] Red Devils (3A) 21  details  
6:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 37 Paisley Broncos 22  
5:30pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
  (Mitchell)
43 Central Christian White Tigers 20  
6:30pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 64 Wallowa Cougars 17  details  
5:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 21 Crane Mustangs 57  
4:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 43 Meadows Valley (ID) [JV] Mountaineers 24  

+ denotes neutral site