Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 3, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:45pm Century Jaguars
(Century High School)
24 Forest Grove Vikings 60  Century Tournament 
1:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 69 South Medford Panthers 49  
6:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 44 Aloha Warriors 24  details  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 69 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 56  
7:00pm McNary Celtics 55 Tualatin Timberwolves 51  
TBA Sheldon Irish
(Sheldon HS)
56 South Salem Saxons 46  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
6:00pm Sprague Olympians
(Century High School)
47 Cleveland Warriors 34  Century Tournament 
6:00pm West Linn Lions
(Sheldon)
31 Southridge Skyhawks 54  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Glide Wildcats (3A)
(Sutherlin High School)
39 Woodburn Bulldogs 19  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
11:00am Hanford (WA) Falcons
(Pendleton Convention Center - Warberg Gym)
35 Summit Storm 53  details  Red Lion Invite 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (6A) 69 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos (4A)
(Madras)
33 Hood River Valley Eagles 28  White Buffalo Classic 
12:45pm Milwaukie Mustangs 47 Mountain View Cougars 40  
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos
(Pendleton High School)
62 Clarkston (WA) Bantams 59  RedLion Invite 
12:45pm Putnam Kingsmen 41 Bend Lava Bears 40 (OT)  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 40 Lebanon Warriors 59  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
(Hermiston High School)
69 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen 55  Hermiston Tournament 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Yreka HS)
57 Modoc (CA) Braves 37  Yreka Invitational 
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 51 North Bend Bulldogs 33  
5:00pm Junction City Tigers 63 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 55  
5:00pm Knappa Loggers (2A)
(Knappa HS)
24 Astoria Fishermen 44  Knappa Tourney 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
(Sutherlin HS)
31 Douglas Trojans 55  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos
(Madras)
33 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 28  White Buffalo Classic 
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 49 Newport Cubs 26  
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
(Mac-Hi)
18 Riverside Pirates (3A) 45  Mac-Hi Tourney 
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (1A)
(Sutherlin High School)
40 South Umpqua Lancers 25  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
(Madras)
60 La Grande Tigers 31  Madras Tourney 
6:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 30 Hidden Valley Mustangs 47  
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Sutherlin High School)
44 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 45  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 33 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 58  
6:30pm (MST) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 43 Ontario Tigers 27  
4:00pm Yreka (CA) Miners
(Yreka HS)
66 Klamath Union Pelicans 50  Yreka Invitational 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Burns Hilanders
(La Pine High School)
35 Lost River Raiders (2A) 30  La Pine Tournament 
12:20pm Chemawa Lady Braves
(Western Mennonite)
36 Umatilla Vikings 39  Beau Classic 
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers
(Knappa HS)
65 Toledo Boomers (2A) 55  Knappa Tourney 
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 51 North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 33  
11:00am Gervais Ladycats
(Vernonia High School)
36 Astoria [JV] Fishermen (4A) 34  Vernonia Tournament 
10:00am Glide Wildcats
(Sutherlin High School)
39 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 19  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
3:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 58 Oakland Oakers (2A) 48  
5:00pm Junction City Tigers (4A) 63 Warrenton Warriors 55  
12:00pm La Pine Hawks
(La Pine High School)
43 Amity Warriors 46  details  La Pine Tournament 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(Sutherlin HS)
31 Douglas Trojans (4A) 55  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
(Mac-Hi)
18 Riverside Pirates 45  Mac-Hi Tourney 
6:00pm (MST) Melba (ID) Mustangs 51 Vale Vikings 56  
3:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A) 68 Portland Christian Royals 45  
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs
(Madras)
60 La Grande Tigers (4A) 31  Madras Tourney 
1:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 41  
6:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 30 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 47  
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
(Sutherlin High School)
44 Salem Academy Crusaders 45  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 33 Harrisburg Eagles 58  
2:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A)
(Vernonia High School)
64 Riverdale Mavericks 46  Vernonia Tournament 
3:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
(Western Mennonite)
62 Colton Vikings 41  Beau Classic 
4:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A)
(Ione)
43 Irrigon Knights 41  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Burns Hilanders (3A)
(La Pine High School)
35 Lost River Raiders 30  La Pine Tournament 
1:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots
(Canyonville)
22 Canyonville Christian Academy [JV] Pilots 20  CCA Invitational 
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A)
(Knappa HS)
65 Toledo Boomers 55  Knappa Tourney 
4:30pm Crow Cougars
(Crow HS)
28 Seton Catholic (WA) Cougars 47  Tom Page Cougar Classic 
1:00pm Delphian Dragons
(Horizon Christian Hood River)
21 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (1A) 28  Hawk Invitational 
11:00am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
(East Linn Christian)
49 Crosshill Christian Eagles (1A) 14  Silver Cross Tournament 
4:00pm Elgin Huskies
(Elgin HS)
42 Baker [JV] Bulldogs (4A) 40  Elgin Lions Tournament 
2:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
(East Linn Christian)
35 Bonanza Antlers 32  Silver Cross Tournament 
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 47 Camas Valley Hornets (1A) 35  
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
(Sherman County HS)
35 Culver Bulldogs 47  details  Sherman County Tournament 
3:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 58 Oakland Oakers 48  
1:00pm Ione Cardinals (1A)
(Ione High School)
16 Enterprise Outlaws 67  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles (1A)
(Joseph HS)
51 Imbler Panthers 49  Joseph Tournament 
5:00pm Knappa Loggers
(Knappa HS)
24 Astoria Fishermen (4A) 44  Knappa Tourney 
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs
(Paradise, Ca)
6 Rio Lindo Adventist (CA) Spartans 46  Paradise 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons 68 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 45  
4:00pm Oakridge Warriors 38 Bandon Tigers 41  
1:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Wheeler High School - Fossil)
54 Dayville - Monument Tigers (1A) 27  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies (1A)
(Sherman High School)
53 Stanfield Tigers 47  Sherman County Tournament 
TBA Union Lady Cats
(Union High School)
39 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 68  Union Lions 
2:30pm Vernonia Loggers
(Vernonia High School)
64 Riverdale Mavericks (3A) 46  Vernonia Tournament 
1:00pm Wallowa Cougars (1A)
(Joseph)
23 Heppner Mustangs 37  Joseph Tournament 
3:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Western Mennonite)
62 Colton Vikings (3A) 41  Beau Classic 
4:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots
(Ione)
43 Irrigon Knights (3A) 41  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bickleton (WA) Pirates 22 Griswold Grizzlies 67  
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Wheeler High School - Fossil)
30 Echo Cougars 42  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
2:00pm Country Christian Cougars
(Country Christian)
51 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 54  Cougar Classic 
1:00pm Crane Mustangs
(Union High School)
51 Cove Leopards 27  details  Union Lions 
1:00pm Delphian Dragons (2A)
(Horizon Christian Hood River)
21 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 28  Hawk Invitational 
11:00am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
(East Linn Christian)
49 Crosshill Christian Eagles 14  Silver Cross Tournament 
6:00pm Elkton Elks 48 McKenzie Eagles 26  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates
(Canyonville Christian Academy)
18 El Sobrante Christian (CA) Eagles 57  details  CCA Invitational 
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 47 Camas Valley Hornets 35  
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
(Horizon Christian Hood River)
27 Arlington Honkers 34  Hawk Invitational 
11:00am Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Country Christian)
36 Days Creek Wolves 18  Cougar Classic 
1:00pm Ione Cardinals
(Ione High School)
16 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 67  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
2:00pm Jewell Blue Jays 30 Southwest Christian Wildcats 28  
4:00pm Joseph Eagles
(Joseph HS)
51 Imbler Panthers (2A) 49  Joseph Tournament 
2:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A)
(Triad)
39 Central Christian White Tigers 15  Triad Christmas Tournament 
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors
(Sutherlin High School)
40 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 25  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
4:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
(South Wasco County)
30 Damascus Christian Eagles 24  John Howey Memorial Tournament 
6:00pm Pacific Pirates
(TBA)
37 Chiloquin Queens 63  
7:00pm Paradise Academy (CA) Cougars
(Paradise Ca.)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 33  Paradise 
2:30pm Perrydale Pirates 31 Dufur Rangers 21  
1:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(Wheeler High School - Fossil)
54 Dayville - Monument Tigers 27  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies
(Sherman High School)
53 Stanfield Tigers (2A) 47  Sherman County Tournament 
3:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors
(Yoncalla HS)
41 Lowell Red Devils 46  details  Yoncalla Tournament 
1:00pm South Wasco County Redsides
(South Wasco County HS)
38 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 24  John Howey Memorial Tournament 
9:00am Triad Timber Wolves
(Triad School)
55 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 39  Triad Christmas Tournament 
TBA Union Lady Cats (2A)
(Union High School)
39 Powder Valley Badgers 68  Union Lions 
1:00pm Wallowa Cougars
(Joseph)
23 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 37  Joseph Tournament 
TBA Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
(Crow HS)
49 Triangle Lake Lakers 18  Tom Page Cougar Classic 
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla HS)
48 Mapleton Sailors 11  Yoncalla Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:45pm Century Jaguars
  (Century High School)
24 Forest Grove Vikings 60  Century Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 69 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 56  
1:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 69 South Medford Panthers 49  
6:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Sheldon)
31 Southridge Skyhawks 54  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 
7:00pm McNary Celtics 55 Tualatin Timberwolves 51  
6:00pm Sprague Olympians
  (Century High School)
47 Cleveland Warriors 34  Century Tournament 
6:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 44 Aloha Warriors 24  details  
TBA Sheldon Irish
  (Sheldon HS)
56 South Salem Saxons 46  Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Hanford (WA) Falcons
  (Pendleton Convention Center - Warberg Gym)
35 Summit Storm 53  details  Red Lion Invite 
12:45pm Milwaukie Mustangs 47 Mountain View Cougars 40  
12:45pm Putnam Kingsmen 41 Bend Lava Bears 40 (OT)  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Hermiston High School)
69 Evergreen, Vancouver (WA) Plainsmen 55  Hermiston Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (6A) 69 Crescent Valley Raiders 56  
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos (4A)
  (Madras)
33 Hood River Valley Eagles 28  White Buffalo Classic 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 40 Lebanon Warriors 59  
10:00am Glide Wildcats (3A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
39 Woodburn Bulldogs 19  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos
  (Pendleton High School)
62 Clarkston (WA) Bantams 59  RedLion Invite 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Yreka (CA) Miners
  (Yreka HS)
66 Klamath Union Pelicans 50  Yreka Invitational 
6:30pm (MST) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 43 Ontario Tigers 27  
5:00pm Knappa Loggers (2A)
  (Knappa HS)
24 Astoria Fishermen 44  Knappa Tourney 
5:00pm Madras White Buffalos
  (Madras)
33 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 28  White Buffalo Classic 
1:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Yreka HS)
57 Modoc (CA) Braves 37  Yreka Invitational 
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 49 Newport Cubs 26  
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 51 North Bend Bulldogs 33  
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (1A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
40 South Umpqua Lancers 25  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
  (Madras)
60 La Grande Tigers 31  Madras Tourney 
5:00pm Junction City Tigers 63 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 55  
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Sutherlin High School)
44 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 45  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 33 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 58  
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
  (Sutherlin HS)
31 Douglas Trojans 55  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
6:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 30 Hidden Valley Mustangs 47  
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Mac-Hi)
18 Riverside Pirates (3A) 45  Mac-Hi Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm (MST) Melba (ID) Mustangs 51 Vale Vikings 56  
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers
  (Knappa HS)
65 Toledo Boomers (2A) 55  Knappa Tourney 
2:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A)
  (Vernonia High School)
64 Riverdale Mavericks 46  Vernonia Tournament 
3:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A)
  (Western Mennonite)
62 Colton Vikings 41  Beau Classic 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A) 68 Portland Christian Royals 45  
12:20pm Chemawa Lady Braves
  (Western Mennonite)
36 Umatilla Vikings 39  Beau Classic 
11:00am Gervais Ladycats
  (Vernonia High School)
36 Astoria [JV] Fishermen (4A) 34  Vernonia Tournament 
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 51 North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 33  
10:00am Glide Wildcats
  (Sutherlin High School)
39 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 19  details  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
12:00pm La Pine Hawks
  (La Pine High School)
43 Amity Warriors 46  details  La Pine Tournament 
4:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A)
  (Ione)
43 Irrigon Knights 41  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
TBA Burns Hilanders
  (La Pine High School)
35 Lost River Raiders (2A) 30  La Pine Tournament 
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs
  (Madras)
60 La Grande Tigers (4A) 31  Madras Tourney 
5:00pm Junction City Tigers (4A) 63 Warrenton Warriors 55  
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
  (Sutherlin High School)
44 Salem Academy Crusaders 45  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 33 Harrisburg Eagles 58  
3:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 58 Oakland Oakers (2A) 48  
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (Sutherlin HS)
31 Douglas Trojans (4A) 55  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
1:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 41  
6:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 30 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 47  
2:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
  (Mac-Hi)
18 Riverside Pirates 45  Mac-Hi Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (3A)
  (Knappa HS)
65 Toledo Boomers 55  Knappa Tourney 
1:00pm Delphian Dragons
  (Horizon Christian Hood River)
21 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (1A) 28  Hawk Invitational 
2:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
  (East Linn Christian)
35 Bonanza Antlers 32  Silver Cross Tournament 
5:00pm Knappa Loggers
  (Knappa HS)
24 Astoria Fishermen (4A) 44  Knappa Tourney 
2:30pm Vernonia Loggers
  (Vernonia High School)
64 Riverdale Mavericks (3A) 46  Vernonia Tournament 
11:00am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles
  (East Linn Christian)
49 Crosshill Christian Eagles (1A) 14  Silver Cross Tournament 
3:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Western Mennonite)
62 Colton Vikings (3A) 41  Beau Classic 
1:30pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots
  (Canyonville)
22 Canyonville Christian Academy [JV] Pilots 20  CCA Invitational 
4:30pm Crow Cougars
  (Crow HS)
28 Seton Catholic (WA) Cougars 47  Tom Page Cougar Classic 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons 68 Portland Christian Royals (3A) 45  
4:00pm Oakridge Warriors 38 Bandon Tigers 41  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 47 Camas Valley Hornets (1A) 35  
1:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
54 Dayville - Monument Tigers (1A) 27  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
4:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots
  (Ione)
43 Irrigon Knights (3A) 41  details  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
TBA Burns Hilanders (3A)
  (La Pine High School)
35 Lost River Raiders 30  La Pine Tournament 
1:00pm Ione Cardinals (1A)
  (Ione High School)
16 Enterprise Outlaws 67  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies (1A)
  (Sherman High School)
53 Stanfield Tigers 47  Sherman County Tournament 
3:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 58 Oakland Oakers 48  
4:00pm Elgin Huskies
  (Elgin HS)
42 Baker [JV] Bulldogs (4A) 40  Elgin Lions Tournament 
2:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
  (Sherman County HS)
35 Culver Bulldogs 47  details  Sherman County Tournament 
TBA Union Lady Cats
  (Union High School)
39 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 68  Union Lions 
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs
  (Paradise, Ca)
6 Rio Lindo Adventist (CA) Spartans 46  Paradise 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles (1A)
  (Joseph HS)
51 Imbler Panthers 49  Joseph Tournament 
1:00pm Wallowa Cougars (1A)
  (Joseph)
23 Heppner Mustangs 37  Joseph Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bickleton (WA) Pirates 22 Griswold Grizzlies 67  
7:00pm Paradise Academy (CA) Cougars
  (Paradise Ca.)
31 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 33  Paradise 
1:00pm Delphian Dragons (2A)
  (Horizon Christian Hood River)
21 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 28  Hawk Invitational 
2:00pm Country Christian Cougars
  (Country Christian)
51 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 54  Cougar Classic 
2:00pm Jewell Blue Jays 30 Southwest Christian Wildcats 28  
2:30pm Perrydale Pirates 31 Dufur Rangers 21  
TBA Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
  (Crow HS)
49 Triangle Lake Lakers 18  Tom Page Cougar Classic 
11:00am East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A)
  (East Linn Christian)
49 Crosshill Christian Eagles 14  Silver Cross Tournament 
3:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors
  (Yoncalla HS)
41 Lowell Red Devils 46  details  Yoncalla Tournament 
6:00pm Elkton Elks 48 McKenzie Eagles 26  
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors
  (Sutherlin High School)
40 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 25  Bill Spelgatti Tournament 
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles
  (Yoncalla HS)
48 Mapleton Sailors 11  Yoncalla Tournament 
4:30pm Glendale Pirates
  (Canyonville Christian Academy)
18 El Sobrante Christian (CA) Eagles 57  details  CCA Invitational 
6:00pm Pacific Pirates
  (TBA)
37 Chiloquin Queens 63  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 47 Camas Valley Hornets 35  
1:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
54 Dayville - Monument Tigers 27  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
4:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (South Wasco County)
30 Damascus Christian Eagles 24  John Howey Memorial Tournament 
11:00am Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Country Christian)
36 Days Creek Wolves 18  Cougar Classic 
9:00am Triad Timber Wolves
  (Triad School)
55 Cascade Christian [JV] Challengers (3A) 39  Triad Christmas Tournament 
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
30 Echo Cougars 42  Paul Humphreys Tournament 
TBA Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks
  (Horizon Christian Hood River)
27 Arlington Honkers 34  Hawk Invitational 
1:00pm Ione Cardinals
  (Ione High School)
16 Enterprise Outlaws (2A) 67  Ione Basketball Bonanza 
7:00pm Sherman Huskies
  (Sherman High School)
53 Stanfield Tigers (2A) 47  Sherman County Tournament 
1:00pm South Wasco County Redsides
  (South Wasco County HS)
38 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 24  John Howey Memorial Tournament 
2:00pm Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A)
  (Triad)
39 Central Christian White Tigers 15  Triad Christmas Tournament 
TBA Union Lady Cats (2A)
  (Union High School)
39 Powder Valley Badgers 68  Union Lions 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles
  (Joseph HS)
51 Imbler Panthers (2A) 49  Joseph Tournament 
1:00pm Wallowa Cougars
  (Joseph)
23 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 37  Joseph Tournament 
1:00pm Crane Mustangs
  (Union High School)
51 Cove Leopards 27  details  Union Lions 

+ denotes neutral site