Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Monday, December 5, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Franklin Quakers
(Marshall High School)
58 Reynolds Raiders 50  
7:00pm Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles 28 David Douglas Scots 63  details  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 57 Newberg Tigers 64  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) 56 Beaverton Beavers 28  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 56 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 28  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 54 North Eugene Highlanders 46  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 36 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 65  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 19 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 46  
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 51 R A Long (WA) Lumberjacks 46 (OT)  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 32 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 30  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 43 Creswell Bulldogs 48  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 42 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (1A) 7  
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 19 Faith Bible Falcons 46  
5:30pm Powers Cruisers (1A) 13 Bandon Tigers 25  details  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 32 Elkton Elks (1A) 43  details  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 55 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 1  
6:00pm Santiam Wolverines (9-13) Nestucca Bobcats (8-14)   cancelled 
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 32 Gaston Greyhounds 30  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 36 Central Linn Cobras 65  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 43 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 48  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions (2A) 42 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 7  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4) Alsea Wolverines (11-11)   cancelled 
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 44 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 41  details  
5:30pm Powers Cruisers 13 Bandon Tigers (2A) 25  details  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves (2A) 32 Elkton Elks 43  details  
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars 34 La Grande [JV] Tigers (4A) 40  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles 28 David Douglas Scots 63  details  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers
  (Marshall High School)
58 Reynolds Raiders 50  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) 56 Beaverton Beavers 28  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 57 Newberg Tigers 64  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 56 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 28  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 54 North Eugene Highlanders 46  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 36 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 65  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 51 R A Long (WA) Lumberjacks 46 (OT)  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 43 Creswell Bulldogs 48  
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 19 Faith Bible Falcons (2A) 46  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 32 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 30  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 42 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack (1A) 7  
6:00pm Santiam Wolverines (9-13) Nestucca Bobcats (8-14)   cancelled 
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 43 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 48  
7:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 19 Faith Bible Falcons 46  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 32 Gaston Greyhounds 30  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 55 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 1  
5:30pm Powers Cruisers (1A) 13 Bandon Tigers 25  details  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 32 Elkton Elks (1A) 43  details  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 36 Central Linn Cobras 65  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions (2A) 42 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 7  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4) Alsea Wolverines (11-11)   cancelled 
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 44 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 41  details  
5:30pm Powers Cruisers 13 Bandon Tigers (2A) 25  details  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves (2A) 32 Elkton Elks 43  details  
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars 34 La Grande [JV] Tigers (4A) 40  details  

+ denotes neutral site