Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, December 6, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 39 Lake Oswego Lakers 57  
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 1 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 30 Jesuit Crusaders 34  
5:45pm Canby Cougars 65 Central Catholic Rams 60  details  
7:00pm Centennial Eagles 50 Wilson Trojans 44  
7:00pm Central Panthers (5A) 35 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 38  
7:15pm Century Jaguars 66 Lakeridge Pacers 35  
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings 25 Sherwood Bowmen 49  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 52 Cleveland Warriors 42  
7:00pm Gresham Gophers 32 Sunset Apollos 70  
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 34 St Mary's Academy Blues 52  details  
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 31 West Salem Titans 43  
7:00pm Madison Senators 35 St Helens Lions (5A) 36  
6:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 56 Summit Storm (5A) 38  details  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) 46 Roosevelt Roughriders 62  
6:45pm Sheldon Irish 43 McNary Celtics 44  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 34 Sprague Olympians 50  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons 69 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 47  
6:45pm Thurston Colts (5A) 55 Roseburg Indians 49  details  
6:45pm Tigard Tigers 53 Grant Generals 62  details  
6:45pm West Linn Lions 36 Oregon City Pioneers 56  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 44 West Albany Bulldogs 52  details (2ot)  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 28 Liberty Falcons 75  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Central Panthers 35 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 38  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 45 Lebanon Warriors 50  
6:00pm Dallas Dragons 50 The Dalles Riverhawks 58  
7:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves 44 Hood River Valley Eagles 39  details  
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 34 St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) 52  details  
7:00pm Madison Senators (6A) 35 St Helens Lions 36  
6:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 56 Summit Storm 38  details  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos 46 Roosevelt Roughriders (6A) 62  
5:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 44 Southridge (WA) Suns 40  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 37 Ashland Grizzlies 49  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 51 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 23  details  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons (6A) 69 Corvallis Spartans 47  
6:45pm Thurston Colts 55 Roseburg Indians (6A) 49  details  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 28 Liberty Falcons (6A) 75  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs 56 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 21  
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 55 North Valley Lady Knights 44  details  Endowment game   
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 36 Cascade Cougars 73  details  
5:45pm Cottage Grove Lions 34 Marshfield Pirates 39  
7:15pm Junction City Tigers 46 North Bend Bulldogs 58  
6:00pm La Grande Tigers 43 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 46  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 28 Mazama Vikings 59  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 39 Henley Hornets 50  
5:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 40 Waitsburg (WA) Cardinals 31  
6:30pm (MST) New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 42 Ontario Tigers 40  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 37 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 49  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (5A) 51 Crook County Cowgirls 23  details  
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Madras White Buffalos (14-7)   cancelled 
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls 52 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 25  details  
7:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 39 Newport Cubs 46  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 12 Hidden Valley Mustangs 46  details  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 32 Banks Lady Braves 52  
6:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 59 Douglas Trojans 53  details (1 OT)  
6:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 49 North Marion Huskies 42 (OT)  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 66 Molalla Indians 61  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 48 Dayton Pirates 56  
6:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 50 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34  details  
6:30pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 45 Illinois Valley Cougars 26  
5:30pm Glide Wildcats 42 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 31  details  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 31 Santiam Christian Eagles 48  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights 35 Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 40  
6:00pm Jefferson Lions 16 Willamina Bulldogs 33  details  
6:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 43 Nyssa Bulldogs 46  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 28 Mazama Vikings (4A) 59  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 39 Henley Hornets (4A) 50  
6:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets 29 Warrenton Warriors 52  details  
6:00pm (MST) Parma (ID) Panthers 28 Vale Vikings 36  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
50 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 38  
6:00pm Regis Rams (2A) 45 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 59  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 28 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 24  
6:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 71 Catlin Gabel Eagles 27  details  
6:00pm Scio Loggers 69 Riverdale Mavericks 58  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 30 Gervais Ladycats 21  details  
6:00pm Toledo Boomers (2A) 29 Pleasant Hill Billies 38  
6:00pm Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) Knights 38 Riverside Pirates 36  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 24 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions (1A) 39  Endowment game   
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 14 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) 52  details  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (13-8) Dufur Rangers (1A) (7-13)   cancelled 
5:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 42 Gold Beach Panthers 31  details  
3:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (1A) 45 Pilot Rock Rockets 50  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (3A) 35 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 40  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 43 Vernonia Loggers 18  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors (1A) 17 Reedsport Braves 55  
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (0-11) Prospect Charter Cougars (1A) (4-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 61 Elkton Elks (1A) 24  details  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A)
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
50 Santiam Wolverines 38  
6:00pm Regis Rams 45 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 59  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 28 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 24  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines (9-13) Oakridge Warriors (6-18)   cancelled 
5:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) 18 City Christian Lions 49  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 30 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 21  details  
6:00pm Toledo Boomers 29 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 38  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 38 Riddle Irish 60  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 16 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 33  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 66 Molalla Indians (4A) 61  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 64 Notus (ID) Pirates 51  
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) 24 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 39  Endowment game   
6:00pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs 40 Triad Timber Wolves 38  
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights (2A) 14 Damascus Christian Eagles 52  details  
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 43 Falls City Mountaineers 11  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (13-8) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 45 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 50  
4:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 67 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 27  
5:30pm Jewell Blue Jays 29 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 37  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 17 Reedsport Braves (2A) 55  
5:00pm McDermitt (NV) Bulldogs 51 Crane Mustangs 45  details  
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) (0-11) Prospect Charter Cougars (4-13)   cancelled 
5:30pm Monroe [JV] Dragons (2A) 49 Mohawk Indians 16  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 61 Elkton Elks 24  details  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 36 Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 9  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 40 Grant Union [JV] Prospectors (2A) 20  
5:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 18 City Christian Lions (2A) 49  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 38 Riddle Irish (2A) 60  
5:30pm Washington School for the Deaf (WA) Terriers 30 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 23  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 30 Jesuit Crusaders 34  
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 34 St Mary's Academy Blues 52  details  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos (5A) 46 Roosevelt Roughriders 62  
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 31 West Salem Titans 43  
7:00pm Madison Senators 35 St Helens Lions (5A) 36  
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 39 Lake Oswego Lakers 57  
7:15pm Century Jaguars 66 Lakeridge Pacers 35  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 52 Cleveland Warriors 42  
7:00pm Central Panthers (5A) 35 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 38  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 28 Liberty Falcons 75  
6:45pm Thurston Colts (5A) 55 Roseburg Indians 49  details  
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 1 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Centennial Eagles 50 Wilson Trojans 44  
7:00pm Gresham Gophers 32 Sunset Apollos 70  
5:45pm Canby Cougars 65 Central Catholic Rams 60  details  
6:45pm Tigard Tigers 53 Grant Generals 62  details  
6:45pm West Linn Lions 36 Oregon City Pioneers 56  
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings 25 Sherwood Bowmen 49  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons 69 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 47  
6:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 56 Summit Storm (5A) 38  details  
6:45pm Sheldon Irish 43 McNary Celtics 44  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 34 Sprague Olympians 50  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 44 West Albany Bulldogs 52  details (2ot)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves 44 Hood River Valley Eagles 39  details  
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 34 St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) 52  details  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos 46 Roosevelt Roughriders (6A) 62  
7:00pm Madison Senators (6A) 35 St Helens Lions 36  
7:00pm Central Panthers 35 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 38  
6:00pm Dallas Dragons 50 The Dalles Riverhawks 58  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 28 Liberty Falcons (6A) 75  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 45 Lebanon Warriors 50  
6:45pm Thurston Colts 55 Roseburg Indians (6A) 49  details  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 51 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 23  details  
5:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos 44 Southridge (WA) Suns 40  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons (6A) 69 Corvallis Spartans 47  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 37 Ashland Grizzlies 49  
6:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 56 Summit Storm 38  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm (MST) New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 42 Ontario Tigers 40  
7:00pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Madras White Buffalos (14-7)   cancelled 
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls 52 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 25  details  
6:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 49 North Marion Huskies 42 (OT)  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 66 Molalla Indians 61  
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 36 Cascade Cougars 73  details  
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 55 North Valley Lady Knights 44  details  Endowment game   
7:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 39 Newport Cubs 46  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 12 Hidden Valley Mustangs 46  details  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (5A) 51 Crook County Cowgirls 23  details  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) 28 Mazama Vikings 59  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 32 Banks Lady Braves 52  
5:45pm Cottage Grove Lions 34 Marshfield Pirates 39  
7:15pm Junction City Tigers 46 North Bend Bulldogs 58  
6:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 59 Douglas Trojans 53  details (1 OT)  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 37 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 49  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 39 Henley Hornets 50  
7:30pm Baker Bulldogs 56 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 21  
6:00pm La Grande Tigers 43 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 46  
5:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 40 Waitsburg (WA) Cardinals 31  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 45 Illinois Valley Cougars 26  
6:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets 29 Warrenton Warriors 52  details  
6:00pm Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) Knights 38 Riverside Pirates 36  
6:00pm (MST) Parma (ID) Panthers 28 Vale Vikings 36  
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
50 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 38  
6:00pm Regis Rams (2A) 45 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 59  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 30 Gervais Ladycats 21  details  
6:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 48 Dayton Pirates 56  
6:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 50 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34  details  
6:00pm Jefferson Lions 16 Willamina Bulldogs 33  details  
6:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 71 Catlin Gabel Eagles 27  details  
6:00pm Scio Loggers 69 Riverdale Mavericks 58  
5:30pm Glide Wildcats 42 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 31  details  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 31 Santiam Christian Eagles 48  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 28 Mazama Vikings (4A) 59  
6:00pm Toledo Boomers (2A) 29 Pleasant Hill Billies 38  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights 35 Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 40  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 39 Henley Hornets (4A) 50  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 28 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots (2A) 24  
6:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 43 Nyssa Bulldogs 46  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3A)
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
50 Santiam Wolverines 38  
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 14 Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) 52  details  
5:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A) 18 City Christian Lions 49  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 43 Vernonia Loggers 18  
6:00pm Regis Rams 45 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 59  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines (9-13) Oakridge Warriors (6-18)   cancelled 
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 30 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 21  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 66 Molalla Indians (4A) 61  
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 24 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions (1A) 39  Endowment game   
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 61 Elkton Elks (1A) 24  details  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors (1A) 17 Reedsport Braves 55  
5:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 42 Gold Beach Panthers 31  details  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 38 Riddle Irish 60  
6:00pm Toledo Boomers 29 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 38  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 16 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 33  details  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (13-8) Dufur Rangers (1A) (7-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm Irrigon Knights (3A) 35 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 40  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 28 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 24  
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (0-11) Prospect Charter Cougars (1A) (4-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Griswold Grizzlies (1A) 45 Pilot Rock Rockets 50  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 43 Falls City Mountaineers 11  
5:30pm Jewell Blue Jays 29 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 37  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 36 Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Washington School for the Deaf (WA) Terriers 30 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 23  
6:00pm Butte Valley (CA) Bulldogs 40 Triad Timber Wolves 38  
5:00pm McDermitt (NV) Bulldogs 51 Crane Mustangs 45  details  
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights (2A) 14 Damascus Christian Eagles 52  details  
5:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 18 City Christian Lions (2A) 49  
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers (2A) 24 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 39  Endowment game   
5:30pm Monroe [JV] Dragons (2A) 49 Mohawk Indians 16  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) 61 Elkton Elks 24  details  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 17 Reedsport Braves (2A) 55  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 38 Riddle Irish (2A) 60  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (13-8) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 67 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 27  
5:30pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) (0-11) Prospect Charter Cougars (4-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 45 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 50  
6:30pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 64 Notus (ID) Pirates 51  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 40 Grant Union [JV] Prospectors (2A) 20  

+ denotes neutral site