Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Friday, December 9, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Inderkum (CA) Tigers
(Roseville CA)
38 North Medford Black Tornado 68  Elite Showcase Tournament 
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (5A) (11-12) Wilson Trojans (5-18)   cancelled 
7:15pm Liberty Falcons (9-16) Jefferson, Portland Democrats (6-17)   cancelled 
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) (7-16) St Mary's Academy Blues (15-12)   cancelled 
7:00pm Miramonte (CA) Matadors 62 Southridge Skyhawks 64  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 30 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 67  
5:45pm Sprague Olympians 22 South Salem Saxons 75  
5:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 48 McNary Celtics 41  
6:45pm West Salem Titans 30 Canby Cougars 56  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (20-6) St Helens Lions (3-20)   cancelled 
8:00pm Crater Comets
(Crater High School)
43 South Albany Rebels 34  Crater Basketball Invitational 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 37 Churchill Lancers 39  
4:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Crater High School)
41 Ashland Grizzlies 54  details  Crater Basketball Invitational 
4:00pm Henley Hornets (4A)
(Scenic Middle School)
55 Crescent Valley Raiders 59  Crater Basketball Invitational 
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (11-12) Wilson Trojans (6A) (5-18)   cancelled 
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-16) St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) (15-12)   cancelled 
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 24 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 16  
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars (4-17) Hillsboro Spartans (16-11)   cancelled 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (8-13) Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens
(Crater)
29 Mazama Vikings (4A) 42  Crater Basketball Invitational 
6:45pm Roseburg Indians (6A) 30 Corvallis Spartans 67  
7:00pm Springfield Millers 27 Silverton Foxes 57  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker High School)
51 Imbler Panthers (2A) 41  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
5:30pm Bandon Tigers (2A) 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 43  
7:00pm Cottage Grove Lions 41 Cascade Cougars 71  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans
(Douglas High School)
61 Oakland Oakers (2A) 25  Douglas Tournament 
6:30pm (MST) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 43 Ontario Tigers 29  
4:00pm Henley Hornets
(Scenic Middle School)
55 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 59  Crater Basketball Invitational 
5:15pm Junction City Tigers
(Harrisburg High School)
52 Siuslaw Vikings 38  Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic 
5:30pm Marshfield Pirates 51 Elmira Falcons 27  
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
(Umatilla High School)
27 Union Lady Cats (2A) 49  Columbia River Clash 
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 24 Sisters Outlaws 16  
5:30pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears
(MSHS)
71 Klamath Union Pelicans 35  Mt. Shasta Tournament 
5:30pm Newport Cubs 41 North Bend Bulldogs 59  
5:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 44 Sutherlin Bulldogs 72  details  
7:00pm Philomath Warriors
(Philomath)
51 Hidden Valley Mustangs 53  Philomath Tournament 
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 79 Sweet Home Huskies 33  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (5A)
(Crater)
29 Mazama Vikings 42  Crater Basketball Invitational 
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws (6-15) Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers
(Douglas High School)
59 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 40  Douglas Tournament 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(Westside Christian)
38 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 36  Westside Christian Tournament 
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (10-13)
(Warner Pacific College)
TBA  (0-0)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
6:30pm Coquille Red Devils
(Coquille High School)
70 Rogue River Chieftains 10  Winterlake Classic 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 40 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) 42  
4:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights
(Westside Christian HS)
63 Westside Christian Eagles 47  Westside Christian Tournament 
7:00am Echo Cougars (1A)
(Umatilla)
46 Umatilla Vikings 38  Columbia River Clash 
6:00pm Gervais Ladycats 30 Sheridan Spartans 27  
7:15pm Harrisburg Eagles
(Junction City HS)
28 Dayton Pirates 52  Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic 
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers
(Lost River High School)
32 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 26  Running Raider 
6:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
(Lost River High School)
32 Burns Hilanders 42  Running Raider 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A)
(Kennedy High School)
65 Colton Vikings 31  Kennedy Classic 
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 18 Warrenton Warriors 64  details  
2:45pm Nyssa Bulldogs
(Baker city)
37 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 29  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
4:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 35 Amity Warriors 65  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 32 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 31  
6:00pm Riddle Irish (2A)
(Riddle High School)
16 Glide Wildcats 33  Cow Creek Classic 
3:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
(Coquille High School)
55 Reedsport Braves (2A) 27  Winterlake Classic 
12:15am TBA  (0-0)
(Westside Christian HS)
De La Salle North Catholic Knights (13-12)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(Shasta High School)
Illinois Valley Cougars (14-10)  Shasta Tournament  cancelled 
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 33 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 21  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Baker Bulldogs (4A)
(Baker High School)
51 Imbler Panthers 41  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 43  
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers
(North Lake High School)
33 Paisley Broncos (1A) 13  details  North Lake Tournament 
5:30pm City Christian Lions (15-10) Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (0-1)   cancelled 
5:45pm CORE Butte (CA) Lynx
(Redding, CA)
64 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 15  Redding Tournament 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 40 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 42  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A)
(Douglas High School)
61 Oakland Oakers 25  Douglas Tournament 
TBA Elgin Huskies
(Enterprise)
48 La Grande [JV] Tigers (4A) 39  Enterprise Winter Classic 
6:00pm Enterprise Outlaws
(Enterprise)
59 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) 6  Enterprise Winter Classic 
6:00pm Kennedy Trojans
(Kennedy High School)
84 Toledo Boomers 33  Kennedy Classic 
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
(Lost River High School)
32 Central Linn Cobras 26  Running Raider 
6:30pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River High School)
32 Burns Hilanders (3A) 42  Running Raider 
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
(Umatilla High School)
27 Union Lady Cats 49  Columbia River Clash 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons
(Kennedy High School)
65 Colton Vikings (3A) 31  Kennedy Classic 
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 18 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 64  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 59 Regis Rams 66  
TBA Pilot Rock Rockets
(Umatilla High School)
33 Grant Union Prospectors 37  Columbia River Clash 
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 32 Santiam Wolverines 31  
6:00pm Riddle Irish
(Riddle High School)
16 Glide Wildcats (3A) 33  Cow Creek Classic 
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (4A)
(Douglas High School)
59 Myrtle Point Bobcats 40  Douglas Tournament 
4:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A)
(Southwest Christian)
20 St Paul Buckaroos 63  details  Wildcat Challenge 
3:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A)
(Coquille High School)
55 Reedsport Braves 27  Winterlake Classic 
9:00am Stanfield Tigers
(Umatilla High School)
28 Arlington Honkers (1A) 46  Columbia River Clash 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(Portland)
Gold Beach Panthers (17-5)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 33 Nestucca Bobcats 21  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes
(Adrian HS)
50 Nyssa [JV] Bulldogs (3A) 17  Adrian Tournament 
3:00pm Baker [JV] Bulldogs (4A)
(Wallowa HS)
39 Joseph Eagles 54  Wallowa Lion's Tournament 
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers (2A)
(North Lake High School)
33 Paisley Broncos 13  details  North Lake Tournament 
6:00pm College Place (WA) Hawks (1-0) Griswold Grizzlies (9-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon High School)
45 McKenzie Eagles 41  Condon Christmas Tournament 
2:00pm (MST) Cove Leopards
(Adrian)
57 Harper Hornets 14  Adrian Tournament 
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 47 Siletz Valley Warriors 40  
3:00pm Days Creek Wolves
(Riddle High School)
37 Triad Timber Wolves 36  Cow Creek Classic 
7:00am Echo Cougars
(Umatilla)
46 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 38  Columbia River Clash 
6:00pm Elkton Elks
(Elkton High School)
44 Triangle Lake Lakers 27  details  Elkton Tip-Off 
6:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A)
(Enterprise)
59 Pine Eagle Spartans 6  Enterprise Winter Classic 
3:30pm Gilchrist Grizzlies
(Gilchrist)
35 La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 22  Gilchrist Tournament 
3:00pm Ione Cardinals (3-19)
(Condon High School)
Prairie City Panthers (8-13)  Condon Christmas Tournament  cancelled 
6:00pm Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles (0-6) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors
(Southwest Christian)
37 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 57  Wildcat Challenge 
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors
(Elkton High School)
58 Lowell Red Devils 33  Elkton Tip-Off 
5:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
(North Lake)
66 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 18  North Lake Tournament 
5:00pm (MST) Notus (ID) Pirates 28 Jordan Valley Mustangs 43  
2:45pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
(Baker city)
37 Powder Valley Badgers 29  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
4:30pm Pacific Pirates
(Pacific High School, Sixes, OR)
62 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 29  Pacific x-over 
1:30pm Prospect Charter Cougars
(Pacific High School, Sixes, OR)
26 Powers Cruisers 15  details  X-Over Tourney 
3:00pm Sherman Huskies (8-16)
(Sherman County HS)
Powder Valley Badgers (22-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
(Southwest Christian)
20 St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 63  details  Wildcat Challenge 
9:00am Stanfield Tigers (2A)
(Umatilla High School)
28 Arlington Honkers 46  Columbia River Clash 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars
(Wallowa HS)
31 Dayville - Monument Tigers 33  details  Wallowa Lion's Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Sprague Olympians 22 South Salem Saxons 75  
5:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 48 McNary Celtics 41  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Miramonte (CA) Matadors 62 Southridge Skyhawks 64  
TBA Inderkum (CA) Tigers
  (Roseville CA)
38 North Medford Black Tornado 68  Elite Showcase Tournament 
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) (7-16) St Mary's Academy Blues (15-12)   cancelled 
7:15pm Liberty Falcons (9-16) Jefferson, Portland Democrats (6-17)   cancelled 
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (5A) (11-12) Wilson Trojans (5-18)   cancelled 
6:45pm West Salem Titans 30 Canby Cougars 56  details  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 30 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 67  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (7-16) St Mary's Academy Blues (6A) (15-12)   cancelled 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 37 Churchill Lancers 39  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors (11-12) Wilson Trojans (6A) (5-18)   cancelled 
8:00pm Crater Comets
  (Crater High School)
43 South Albany Rebels 34  Crater Basketball Invitational 
4:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Crater High School)
41 Ashland Grizzlies 54  details  Crater Basketball Invitational 
7:00pm Springfield Millers 27 Silverton Foxes 57  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears (20-6) St Helens Lions (3-20)   cancelled 
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 24 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 16  
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars (4-17) Hillsboro Spartans (16-11)   cancelled 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (8-13) Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens
  (Crater)
29 Mazama Vikings (4A) 42  Crater Basketball Invitational 
4:00pm Henley Hornets (4A)
  (Scenic Middle School)
55 Crescent Valley Raiders 59  Crater Basketball Invitational 
6:45pm Roseburg Indians (6A) 30 Corvallis Spartans 67  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Mt Shasta (CA) Bears
  (MSHS)
71 Klamath Union Pelicans 35  Mt. Shasta Tournament 
6:30pm (MST) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 43 Ontario Tigers 29  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans
  (Douglas High School)
61 Oakland Oakers (2A) 25  Douglas Tournament 
5:30pm Marshfield Pirates 51 Elmira Falcons 27  
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers
  (Douglas High School)
59 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 40  Douglas Tournament 
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 24 Sisters Outlaws 16  
4:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (5A)
  (Crater)
29 Mazama Vikings 42  Crater Basketball Invitational 
5:30pm Newport Cubs 41 North Bend Bulldogs 59  
7:00pm Philomath Warriors
  (Philomath)
51 Hidden Valley Mustangs 53  Philomath Tournament 
5:30pm Bandon Tigers (2A) 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 43  
7:00pm Cottage Grove Lions 41 Cascade Cougars 71  
5:15pm Junction City Tigers
  (Harrisburg High School)
52 Siuslaw Vikings 38  Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic 
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws (6-15) Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
4:00pm Henley Hornets
  (Scenic Middle School)
55 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 59  Crater Basketball Invitational 
5:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 44 Sutherlin Bulldogs 72  details  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 79 Sweet Home Huskies 33  
6:15pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker High School)
51 Imbler Panthers (2A) 41  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Umatilla High School)
27 Union Lady Cats (2A) 49  Columbia River Clash 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:15am TBA  (0-0)
  (Westside Christian HS)
De La Salle North Catholic Knights (13-12)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (Shasta High School)
Illinois Valley Cougars (14-10)  Shasta Tournament  cancelled 
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers (10-13)
  (Warner Pacific College)
TBA  (0-0)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
4:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights
  (Westside Christian HS)
63 Westside Christian Eagles 47  Westside Christian Tournament 
4:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 35 Amity Warriors 65  
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 18 Warrenton Warriors 64  details  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 33 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 21  details  
6:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
  (Lost River High School)
32 Burns Hilanders 42  Running Raider 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons (2A)
  (Kennedy High School)
65 Colton Vikings 31  Kennedy Classic 
6:00pm Riddle Irish (2A)
  (Riddle High School)
16 Glide Wildcats 33  Cow Creek Classic 
6:00pm Gervais Ladycats 30 Sheridan Spartans 27  
6:30pm Coquille Red Devils
  (Coquille High School)
70 Rogue River Chieftains 10  Winterlake Classic 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 40 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles (2A) 42  
7:15pm Harrisburg Eagles
  (Junction City HS)
28 Dayton Pirates 52  Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic 
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 32 Santiam Wolverines (2A) 31  
2:45pm Nyssa Bulldogs
  (Baker city)
37 Powder Valley Badgers (1A) 29  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
2:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (Westside Christian)
38 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 36  Westside Christian Tournament 
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers
  (Lost River High School)
32 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 26  Running Raider 
3:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
  (Coquille High School)
55 Reedsport Braves (2A) 27  Winterlake Classic 
7:00am Echo Cougars (1A)
  (Umatilla)
46 Umatilla Vikings 38  Columbia River Clash 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (Portland)
Gold Beach Panthers (17-5)  Westside Christian Tournament  cancelled 
5:45pm CORE Butte (CA) Lynx
  (Redding, CA)
64 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 15  Redding Tournament 
5:30pm City Christian Lions (15-10) Trout Lake (WA) Mustangs (0-1)   cancelled 
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 18 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 64  details  
4:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats (1A)
  (Southwest Christian)
20 St Paul Buckaroos 63  details  Wildcat Challenge 
6:00pm Kennedy Trojans
  (Kennedy High School)
84 Toledo Boomers 33  Kennedy Classic 
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 33 Nestucca Bobcats 21  details  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A)
  (Douglas High School)
61 Oakland Oakers 25  Douglas Tournament 
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers (4A)
  (Douglas High School)
59 Myrtle Point Bobcats 40  Douglas Tournament 
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers
  (North Lake High School)
33 Paisley Broncos (1A) 13  details  North Lake Tournament 
6:30pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River High School)
32 Burns Hilanders (3A) 42  Running Raider 
3:00pm Monroe Dragons
  (Kennedy High School)
65 Colton Vikings (3A) 31  Kennedy Classic 
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 59 Regis Rams 66  
6:00pm Riddle Irish
  (Riddle High School)
16 Glide Wildcats (3A) 33  Cow Creek Classic 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 40 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 42  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 32 Santiam Wolverines 31  
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 18 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 43  
TBA Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Umatilla High School)
33 Grant Union Prospectors 37  Columbia River Clash 
9:00am Stanfield Tigers
  (Umatilla High School)
28 Arlington Honkers (1A) 46  Columbia River Clash 
3:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
  (Lost River High School)
32 Central Linn Cobras 26  Running Raider 
3:00pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A)
  (Coquille High School)
55 Reedsport Braves 27  Winterlake Classic 
TBA Elgin Huskies
  (Enterprise)
48 La Grande [JV] Tigers (4A) 39  Enterprise Winter Classic 
6:00pm Enterprise Outlaws
  (Enterprise)
59 Pine Eagle Spartans (1A) 6  Enterprise Winter Classic 
6:15pm Baker Bulldogs (4A)
  (Baker High School)
51 Imbler Panthers 41  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
7:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
  (Umatilla High School)
27 Union Lady Cats 49  Columbia River Clash 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles (0-6) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm College Place (WA) Hawks (1-0) Griswold Grizzlies (9-13)   cancelled 
5:00pm (MST) Notus (ID) Pirates 28 Jordan Valley Mustangs 43  
4:30pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (Southwest Christian)
20 St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 63  details  Wildcat Challenge 
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 47 Siletz Valley Warriors 40  
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers (2A)
  (North Lake High School)
33 Paisley Broncos 13  details  North Lake Tournament 
3:00pm Days Creek Wolves
  (Riddle High School)
37 Triad Timber Wolves 36  Cow Creek Classic 
6:00pm Elkton Elks
  (Elkton High School)
44 Triangle Lake Lakers 27  details  Elkton Tip-Off 
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors
  (Elkton High School)
58 Lowell Red Devils 33  Elkton Tip-Off 
3:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors
  (Southwest Christian)
37 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 57  Wildcat Challenge 
4:30pm Pacific Pirates
  (Pacific High School, Sixes, OR)
62 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 29  Pacific x-over 
9:00am Stanfield Tigers (2A)
  (Umatilla High School)
28 Arlington Honkers 46  Columbia River Clash 
2:45pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
  (Baker city)
37 Powder Valley Badgers 29  Eastern Oregon Invitational 
3:30pm Gilchrist Grizzlies
  (Gilchrist)
35 La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 22  Gilchrist Tournament 
5:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (North Lake)
66 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 18  North Lake Tournament 
1:30pm Prospect Charter Cougars
  (Pacific High School, Sixes, OR)
26 Powers Cruisers 15  details  X-Over Tourney 
6:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Condon High School)
45 McKenzie Eagles 41  Condon Christmas Tournament 
3:00pm Ione Cardinals (3-19)
  (Condon High School)
Prairie City Panthers (8-13)  Condon Christmas Tournament  cancelled 
3:00pm Sherman Huskies (8-16)
  (Sherman County HS)
Powder Valley Badgers (22-7)   cancelled 
6:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A)
  (Enterprise)
59 Pine Eagle Spartans 6  Enterprise Winter Classic 
3:00pm Baker [JV] Bulldogs (4A)
  (Wallowa HS)
39 Joseph Eagles 54  Wallowa Lion's Tournament 
2:00pm (MST) Cove Leopards
  (Adrian)
57 Harper Hornets 14  Adrian Tournament 
7:00am Echo Cougars
  (Umatilla)
46 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 38  Columbia River Clash 
6:00pm Wallowa Cougars
  (Wallowa HS)
31 Dayville - Monument Tigers 33  details  Wallowa Lion's Tournament 
5:30pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes
  (Adrian HS)
50 Nyssa [JV] Bulldogs (3A) 17  Adrian Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site