Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, December 17, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Lebanon Warriors (5A)
(Lebanon)
50 Willamette Wolverines 30  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 
TBA Santa Fe Christian (CA) Eagles
(Solana Beach, CA)
68 South Medford Panthers 85  
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(North Marion HS)
Cleveland Warriors (12-12)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Lebanon Warriors
(Lebanon)
50 Willamette Wolverines (6A) 30  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 
6:30pm Lebanon Warriors
(Lebanon)
55 Thurston Colts 35  details  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 
12:45pm Marist Catholic Spartans (21-6) Mountain View Cougars (4-17)   cancelled 
2:45pm Marist Catholic Spartans 51 Bend Lava Bears 28  details  
1:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
(Las Vegas NV)
51 Green Valley (NV) Gators 22  Tarkanian Classic 
7:00pm Stayton Eagles (4A) (13-9) Silverton Foxes (21-5)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 42 Baker Bulldogs 44  
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
(Marshfield High School)
49 Sutherlin Bulldogs 37  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
12:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (1A)
(Union High School)
31 La Grande Tigers 52  Union Christmas Classic 
2:15pm Elma (WA) Eagles
(Seaside High School)
54 Astoria Fishermen 43  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 35 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 48  
1:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A)
(Pilot Rock HS)
51 McLoughlin Pioneers 28 boxscore   Pilot Rock Tournament 
9:00am Junction City Tigers
(Marshfield High School)
24 Gladstone Gladiators 39  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
TBA Marshfield Pirates
(Marshfield HS)
38 Madras White Buffalos 43  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
10:00am Newport Cubs
(Seaside High School)
37 Cottage Grove Lions 30  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
TBA North Marion Huskies (20-7)
(North Marion)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
8:30am North Valley Lady Knights
(Marshfield High School)
32 North Bend Bulldogs 51  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
5:30pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Philomath Warriors (8-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Seaside Seagulls
(Seaside High School)
51 South Whidbey (WA) Falcons 32  details  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
TBA Sisters Outlaws (6-15)
(Seaside High School)
TBA  (0-0)  Seaside Holiday Tournament  cancelled 
3:00pm Sisters Outlaws 27 Crook County Cowgirls 25  details  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles (13-9) Silverton Foxes (5A) (21-5)   cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(North Marion HS)
Molalla Indians (14-7)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(North Marion)
Corbett Cardinals (10-10)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Amity Warriors (18-8)
(Amity HS)
Harrisburg Eagles (4-20)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 42 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 44  
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(Hosanna Christian)
35 Sherman Huskies (1A) 29  Holiday Hoops Classic 
7:00pm Colton Vikings (8-15) Australia (AUS) [EX]  (0-0)  
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils
(Marshfield High School)
49 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 37  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
5:45pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 35 Creswell Bulldogs 48  
1:00pm Irrigon Knights 47 Yakama Tribal (WA) Eagles 42  
2:00pm La Pine Hawks
(Culver High School)
46 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 33  details  Culver Tournament 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(Alturas)
49 Modoc (CA) Braves 26  Modoc 
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs (20-9)
(Stanfield)
TBA  (0-0)  Stanfield tournament  cancelled 
3:00pm Oakridge Warriors (2A) 44 St Mary's Crusaders 58  
7:30pm Rainier Columbians 43 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 49  
2:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 58 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 30  details  
TBA Scio Loggers (8-13)
(Amity high school)
TBA  (0-0)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(Stanfield)
Riverside Pirates (9-10)  Stanfield tournament  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(North Marion)
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (24-3)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
(Amity HS)
Gervais Ladycats (11-14)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (16-9) Jefferson Lions (7-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm (MST) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 26 Vale Vikings 41  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm City Christian Lions (15-10) Nestucca Bobcats (8-14)   cancelled 
11:00am Elgin Huskies
(Union High School)
47 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1A) 62  Union Christmas Classic 
1:00pm Enterprise Outlaws
(Pilot Rock HS)
51 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 28 boxscore   Pilot Rock Tournament 
4:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 54 Gaston Greyhounds 21  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 52 Heppner Mustangs 36  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers 46 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 36  
TBA Kennedy Trojans (17-11)
(North Marion)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A)
(Culver High School)
46 Culver Bulldogs 33  details  Culver Tournament 
2:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 20 Vernonia Loggers 35  
3:00pm Oakridge Warriors 44 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 58  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock High School)
59 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) 17  Pilot Rock Tournament 
1:00pm Reedsport Braves
(North Douglas High School)
52 Elkton Elks (1A) 67  North Douglas Winter Basketball Invitational 
TBA Regis Rams (16-13)
(North Marion Middle School)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
2:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 58 Western Mennonite Pioneers 30  details  
2:00pm Stanfield Tigers 35 Ione Cardinals (1A) 21  
7:30pm Union Lady Cats
(Union High School)
40 Prairie City Panthers (1A) 36  Union Christmas Classic 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 47 Mapleton Sailors 9  
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
(Hosanna Christian)
35 Sherman Huskies 29  Holiday Hoops Classic 
6:00pm Central Christian White Tigers (0-14) Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (11-12)   cancelled 
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens
(Hosanna Christian)
42 Days Creek Wolves 33  Holiday Hoops Classic 
3:00pm Crane Mustangs
(Crane)
30 North Lake Cowgirls 23  details  Crane Tournament 
12:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Union High School)
31 La Grande Tigers (4A) 52  Union Christmas Classic 
4:30pm Dufur Rangers 66 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 51  
11:00am Elgin Huskies (2A)
(Union High School)
47 Jordan Valley Mustangs 62  Union Christmas Classic 
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies
(Culver HS)
23 South Wasco County Redsides 33  details  Culver Tournament 
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 63 Wallowa Cougars 28  
6:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
(Hosanna Christian)
40 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 35  Holiday Hoops Classic 
4:00pm Joseph Eagles 21 Powder Valley Badgers 48  
12:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (2-17)
(Crane)
McDermitt (NV) Bulldogs (3-1)  Crane Tournament  cancelled 
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 26 Glendale Pirates 49  
2:30pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 50 Cove Leopards 29  
1:00pm Paisley Broncos 54 Surprise Valley (CA) Hornets 25  details  
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(Pilot Rock High School)
59 Condon - Wheeler Knights 17  Pilot Rock Tournament 
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (0-18) Echo Cougars (14-10)   cancelled 
1:00pm Reedsport Braves (2A)
(North Douglas High School)
52 Elkton Elks 67  North Douglas Winter Basketball Invitational 
2:00pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) 35 Ione Cardinals 21  
3:30pm Triad Timber Wolves 52 Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 28  
7:30pm Union Lady Cats (2A)
(Union High School)
40 Prairie City Panthers 36  Union Christmas Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (North Marion HS)
Cleveland Warriors (12-12)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
TBA Santa Fe Christian (CA) Eagles
  (Solana Beach, CA)
68 South Medford Panthers 85  
2:30pm Lebanon Warriors (5A)
  (Lebanon)
50 Willamette Wolverines 30  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (Las Vegas NV)
51 Green Valley (NV) Gators 22  Tarkanian Classic 
6:30pm Lebanon Warriors
  (Lebanon)
55 Thurston Colts 35  details  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 
2:30pm Lebanon Warriors
  (Lebanon)
50 Willamette Wolverines (6A) 30  Lebanon Basketball Tournament 
12:45pm Marist Catholic Spartans (21-6) Mountain View Cougars (4-17)   cancelled 
2:45pm Marist Catholic Spartans 51 Bend Lava Bears 28  details  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles (4A) (13-9) Silverton Foxes (21-5)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (North Marion HS)
Molalla Indians (14-7)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (North Marion)
Corbett Cardinals (10-10)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
2:15pm Elma (WA) Eagles
  (Seaside High School)
54 Astoria Fishermen 43  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
5:30pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Philomath Warriors (8-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Seaside Seagulls
  (Seaside High School)
51 South Whidbey (WA) Falcons 32  details  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
TBA Marshfield Pirates
  (Marshfield HS)
38 Madras White Buffalos 43  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
  (Marshfield High School)
49 Sutherlin Bulldogs 37  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
10:00am Newport Cubs
  (Seaside High School)
37 Cottage Grove Lions 30  Seaside Holiday Tournament 
TBA North Marion Huskies (20-7)
  (North Marion)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
7:00pm Stayton Eagles (13-9) Silverton Foxes (5A) (21-5)   cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 42 Baker Bulldogs 44  
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 35 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 48  
9:00am Junction City Tigers
  (Marshfield High School)
24 Gladstone Gladiators 39  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
3:00pm Sisters Outlaws 27 Crook County Cowgirls 25  details  
TBA Sisters Outlaws (6-15)
  (Seaside High School)
TBA  (0-0)  Seaside Holiday Tournament  cancelled 
8:30am North Valley Lady Knights
  (Marshfield High School)
32 North Bend Bulldogs 51  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
1:00pm Enterprise Outlaws (2A)
  (Pilot Rock HS)
51 McLoughlin Pioneers 28 boxscore   Pilot Rock Tournament 
12:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (1A)
  (Union High School)
31 La Grande Tigers 52  Union Christmas Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Rainier Columbians 43 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 49  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm TBA  (0-0)
  (Amity HS)
Gervais Ladycats (11-14)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (North Marion)
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (24-3)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (Stanfield)
Riverside Pirates (9-10)  Stanfield tournament  cancelled 
6:00pm (MST) Weiser (ID) Wolverines 26 Vale Vikings 41  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (16-9) Jefferson Lions (7-13)   cancelled 
2:30pm Amity Warriors (18-8)
  (Amity HS)
Harrisburg Eagles (4-20)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
3:00pm Oakridge Warriors (2A) 44 St Mary's Crusaders 58  
7:00pm Colton Vikings (8-15) Australia (AUS) [EX]  (0-0)  
2:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 58 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 30  details  
TBA Scio Loggers (8-13)
  (Amity high school)
TBA  (0-0)  Warrior Classic  cancelled 
4:00pm Coquille Red Devils
  (Marshfield High School)
49 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 37  Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament 
2:00pm La Pine Hawks
  (Culver High School)
46 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 33  details  Culver Tournament 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders 42 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 44  
1:00pm Irrigon Knights 47 Yakama Tribal (WA) Eagles 42  
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs (20-9)
  (Stanfield)
TBA  (0-0)  Stanfield tournament  cancelled 
5:45pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 35 Creswell Bulldogs 48  
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (Hosanna Christian)
35 Sherman Huskies (1A) 29  Holiday Hoops Classic 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (Alturas)
49 Modoc (CA) Braves 26  Modoc 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm City Christian Lions (15-10) Nestucca Bobcats (8-14)   cancelled 
4:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 54 Gaston Greyhounds 21  
2:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 20 Vernonia Loggers 35  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Kennedy Trojans (17-11)
  (North Marion)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
TBA Regis Rams (16-13)
  (North Marion Middle School)
TBA  (0-0)  Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic  cancelled 
3:00pm Oakridge Warriors 44 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 58  
2:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 58 Western Mennonite Pioneers 30  details  
2:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A)
  (Culver High School)
46 Culver Bulldogs 33  details  Culver Tournament 
1:00pm Reedsport Braves
  (North Douglas High School)
52 Elkton Elks (1A) 67  North Douglas Winter Basketball Invitational 
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock High School)
59 Condon - Wheeler Knights (1A) 17  Pilot Rock Tournament 
2:00pm Stanfield Tigers 35 Ione Cardinals (1A) 21  
11:00am Elgin Huskies
  (Union High School)
47 Jordan Valley Mustangs (1A) 62  Union Christmas Classic 
1:00pm Enterprise Outlaws
  (Pilot Rock HS)
51 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 28 boxscore   Pilot Rock Tournament 
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 52 Heppner Mustangs 36  
4:00pm Imbler Panthers 46 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 36  
7:30pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union High School)
40 Prairie City Panthers (1A) 36  Union Christmas Classic 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Central Christian White Tigers (0-14) Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (11-12)   cancelled 
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 63 Wallowa Cougars 28  
4:00pm Joseph Eagles 21 Powder Valley Badgers 48  
2:30pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 50 Cove Leopards 29  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (0-18) Echo Cougars (14-10)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 47 Mapleton Sailors 9  
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 26 Glendale Pirates 49  
1:00pm Reedsport Braves (2A)
  (North Douglas High School)
52 Elkton Elks 67  North Douglas Winter Basketball Invitational 
4:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (Pilot Rock High School)
59 Condon - Wheeler Knights 17  Pilot Rock Tournament 
2:00pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) 35 Ione Cardinals 21  
TBA Gilchrist Grizzlies
  (Culver HS)
23 South Wasco County Redsides 33  details  Culver Tournament 
1:00pm Paisley Broncos 54 Surprise Valley (CA) Hornets 25  details  
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens
  (Hosanna Christian)
42 Days Creek Wolves 33  Holiday Hoops Classic 
6:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions
  (Hosanna Christian)
40 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 35  Holiday Hoops Classic 
3:30pm Triad Timber Wolves 52 Mazama [JV] Vikings (4A) 28  
4:30pm Dufur Rangers 66 Klickitat - Glenwood (WA) Eagles 51  
12:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (2-17)
  (Crane)
McDermitt (NV) Bulldogs (3-1)  Crane Tournament  cancelled 
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
  (Hosanna Christian)
35 Sherman Huskies 29  Holiday Hoops Classic 
11:00am Elgin Huskies (2A)
  (Union High School)
47 Jordan Valley Mustangs 62  Union Christmas Classic 
7:30pm Union Lady Cats (2A)
  (Union High School)
40 Prairie City Panthers 36  Union Christmas Classic 
3:00pm Crane Mustangs
  (Crane)
30 North Lake Cowgirls 23  details  Crane Tournament 
12:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Union High School)
31 La Grande Tigers (4A) 52  Union Christmas Classic 

+ denotes neutral site