Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Monday, December 19, 2016

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors 44 Liberty Falcons 58  
7:30pm Benson Techsters 42 Canby Cougars 47  details  
7:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 56 Central Catholic Rams 37  details  
6:15pm Cleveland Warriors 62 Molalla Indians (4A) 55  
10:00am (MST) Forest Grove Vikings
(Phoenix, AZ)
39 ThunderRidge (CO) Grizzlies 22  Nike Tournament of Champions 
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 33 Barlow Bruins 62  
TBA Gilbert (AZ) Tigers
(Highland HS)
59 Sheldon Irish 48  Nike Tournament of Champions 
6:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 58 South Salem Saxons 77  details  
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 66 David Douglas Scots 41  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 52 Roseburg Indians 53  
6:30pm Oregon City Pioneers
(Phoenix, AZ)
38 Hamilton (AZ) Huskies 27  Nike Tournament of Champions 
5:30pm Tigard Tigers 73 Lakeridge Pacers 23  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Panthers 39 Cascade Cougars (4A) 48  
2:30pm (MST) Cherry Creek (CO) Bruins
(Phoenix)
50 La Salle Prep Falcons 65  details  Nike Tournament of Champions 
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 66 David Douglas Scots (6A) 41  
TBA Norco (CA) Cougars
(Phoenix, AZ)
41 Corvallis Spartans 44  Nike Tournament of Champions 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 52 Roseburg Indians (6A) 53  
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 72 Woodburn Bulldogs 28  
1:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
(Las Vegas, NV)
42 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (PA) Trojans 61  Tarkanian Classic 
1:30pm St Helens Lions (3-20) The Dalles Riverhawks (9-12)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Panthers (5A) 39 Cascade Cougars 48  
6:15pm Cleveland Warriors (6A) 62 Molalla Indians 55  
7:00pm Estacada Rangers 42 South Umpqua Lancers 32  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 56 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 50  details  
2:30pm North Marion Huskies 44 Marshfield Pirates 40  details  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 31 Siuslaw Vikings 60  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Burns Hilanders 43 Lakeview Honkers 39  
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 43 Clatskanie Tigers 51  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates
(Dayton HS)
50 Salem Academy Crusaders 52  Dayton Tournament 
2:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights
(Salvation Army/Moore St Community Center)
41 Rainier Columbians 55  
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 32 Colton Vikings 45  Endowment game   
3:00pm Liberty Christian (WA) Patriots 54 Irrigon Knights 51  
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks 35 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings 38 Ione Cardinals (1A) 24  
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors 27 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 55  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 29 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 16  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Crow Cougars 64 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19  
2:30pm Culver Bulldogs 64 Dufur Rangers (1A) 29  details  
7:30pm Heppner Mustangs 34 Echo Cougars (1A) 37  
1:00pm Monroe Dragons
(St. Paul High School)
73 Vernonia Loggers 40  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Reedsport Braves 49 Riddle Irish 39  details  
4:00pm St Paul Buckaroos
(St. Paul High School)
62 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (1A) 30  details  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
5:30pm Stanfield Tigers 24 Western Mennonite Pioneers 48  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 29 Gaston Greyhounds 16  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Alsea Wolverines 29 Lowell Red Devils 47  details  
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 28 Country Christian Cougars 46  
2:30pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 64 Dufur Rangers 29  details  
2:30pm Days Creek Wolves 18 Damascus Christian Eagles 35  
7:30pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 34 Echo Cougars 37  
4:30pm La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 26 Gilchrist Grizzlies 53  
4:00pm Lyle - Wishram (WA) Cougars 13 South Wasco County Redsides 45  
6:00pm North Bend [JV] Bulldogs (4A) 34 Powers Cruisers 33  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 40 Falls City Mountaineers 11  
4:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A)
(St. Paul High School)
62 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 30  details  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) 38 Ione Cardinals 24  
7:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 19 Roseburg [FR] Indians (6A) 50  details  
3:00pm Vernonia [JV] Loggers (2A) 13 Jewell Blue Jays 42  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors 44 Liberty Falcons 58  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Tigard Tigers 73 Lakeridge Pacers 23  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Gilbert (AZ) Tigers
  (Highland HS)
59 Sheldon Irish 48  Nike Tournament of Champions 
7:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 56 Central Catholic Rams 37  details  
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 66 David Douglas Scots 41  
7:30pm Benson Techsters 42 Canby Cougars 47  details  
6:15pm Cleveland Warriors 62 Molalla Indians (4A) 55  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 33 Barlow Bruins 62  
6:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 58 South Salem Saxons 77  details  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 52 Roseburg Indians 53  
6:30pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (Phoenix, AZ)
38 Hamilton (AZ) Huskies 27  Nike Tournament of Champions 
10:00am (MST) Forest Grove Vikings
  (Phoenix, AZ)
39 ThunderRidge (CO) Grizzlies 22  Nike Tournament of Champions 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Norco (CA) Cougars
  (Phoenix, AZ)
41 Corvallis Spartans 44  Nike Tournament of Champions 
2:30pm (MST) Cherry Creek (CO) Bruins
  (Phoenix)
50 La Salle Prep Falcons 65  details  Nike Tournament of Champions 
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 66 David Douglas Scots (6A) 41  
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 72 Woodburn Bulldogs 28  
1:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (Las Vegas, NV)
42 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (PA) Trojans 61  Tarkanian Classic 
1:30pm St Helens Lions (3-20) The Dalles Riverhawks (9-12)   cancelled 
5:30pm Central Panthers 39 Cascade Cougars (4A) 48  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 52 Roseburg Indians (6A) 53  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Cleveland Warriors (6A) 62 Molalla Indians 55  
5:30pm Central Panthers (5A) 39 Cascade Cougars 48  
7:00pm Estacada Rangers 42 South Umpqua Lancers 32  
2:30pm North Marion Huskies 44 Marshfield Pirates 40  details  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 31 Siuslaw Vikings 60  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 56 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 50  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 43 Clatskanie Tigers 51  
2:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights
  (Salvation Army/Moore St Community Center)
41 Rainier Columbians 55  
7:30pm Riverdale Mavericks 35 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34  
7:30pm Warrenton Warriors 27 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 55  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Liberty Christian (WA) Patriots 54 Irrigon Knights 51  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates
  (Dayton HS)
50 Salem Academy Crusaders 52  Dayton Tournament 
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 32 Colton Vikings 45  Endowment game   
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 29 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) 16  details  
5:00pm Burns Hilanders 43 Lakeview Honkers 39  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings 38 Ione Cardinals (1A) 24  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Crow Cougars 64 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm St Paul Buckaroos
  (St. Paul High School)
62 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors (1A) 30  details  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 29 Gaston Greyhounds 16  details  
1:00pm Monroe Dragons
  (St. Paul High School)
73 Vernonia Loggers 40  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm Reedsport Braves 49 Riddle Irish 39  details  
2:30pm Culver Bulldogs 64 Dufur Rangers (1A) 29  details  
7:30pm Heppner Mustangs 34 Echo Cougars (1A) 37  
5:30pm Stanfield Tigers 24 Western Mennonite Pioneers 48  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Lyle - Wishram (WA) Cougars 13 South Wasco County Redsides 45  
3:00pm Vernonia [JV] Loggers (2A) 13 Jewell Blue Jays 42  
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 28 Country Christian Cougars 46  
4:00pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A)
  (St. Paul High School)
62 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 30  details  St. Paul Holiday Tournament 
6:00pm North Bend [JV] Bulldogs (4A) 34 Powers Cruisers 33  
5:30pm Alsea Wolverines 29 Lowell Red Devils 47  details  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 40 Falls City Mountaineers 11  
4:30pm La Pine [JV] Hawks (3A) 26 Gilchrist Grizzlies 53  
2:30pm Days Creek Wolves 18 Damascus Christian Eagles 35  
7:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 19 Roseburg [FR] Indians (6A) 50  details  
2:30pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 64 Dufur Rangers 29  details  
7:30pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 34 Echo Cougars 37  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) 38 Ione Cardinals 24  

+ denotes neutral site