Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, January 3, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors (5-18) Sandy Pioneers (5A) (14-10)   cancelled 
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 32 Jesuit Crusaders 56  
7:30pm Benson Techsters 45 Lincoln Cardinals 35  details  
5:45pm Canby Cougars 42 Sherwood Bowmen 45  
5:45pm Century Jaguars 37 Glencoe Crimson Tide 57  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors 74 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 37  details  
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings 41 McNary Celtics 43  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 55 Madison Senators 36  
7:30pm Grant Generals 81 Roosevelt Roughriders 29  
7:15pm Lake Oswego Lakers 58 Newberg Tigers 37  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 64 McKay Royal Scots 20  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 55 Churchill Lancers (5A) 76  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 60 Liberty Falcons 18  
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 54 Tualatin Timberwolves 45  details (OT)  
5:45pm Tigard Tigers 53 West Linn Lions 47 boxscore   details (OT)  
6:45pm West Salem Titans 40 South Salem Saxons 72  details  
7:15pm Westview Wildcats 45 Sunset Apollos 44  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 51 Sprague Olympians 26  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors (6A) (5-18) Sandy Pioneers (14-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm Churchill Lancers (17-8) Summit Storm (15-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 58 Springfield Millers 35  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 63 North Eugene Highlanders 49  details  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (5-17) Ashland Grizzlies (5-17)   cancelled 
5:30pm Lebanon Warriors 46 Milwaukie Mustangs 43  
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 32 Silverton Foxes 50  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies (4A) 47 South Albany Rebels 45  details (OT)  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 60 Sunnyside (WA) Grizzlies 67  details  
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws (4A) 28 Redmond Panthers 47  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 55 Churchill Lancers 76  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Astoria Fishermen 47 Union (WA) Titans 54 (OT)  
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (13-11) Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 62 Valley Catholic Valiants 47  
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 38 Stayton Eagles 52  details  
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 38 South Umpqua Lancers 27  
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 25 Banks Lady Braves 56  
7:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 40 Baker Bulldogs 59  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (5-17) Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (5-17)   cancelled 
7:00pm La Grande Tigers 25 Hermiston Bulldogs 53  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) (14-11) Henley Hornets (16-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos (14-7) Sweet Home Huskies (0-22)   cancelled 
5:30pm Newport Cubs 43 Junction City Tigers 29  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 47 South Albany Rebels (5A) 45  details (OT)  
6:00pm (MST) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 55 Ontario Tigers 39  
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws 28 Redmond Panthers (5A) 47  
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (23-5) North Bend Bulldogs (15-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 44 Gladstone Gladiators 65  
5:30pm Waldport Irish (2A) 31 Siuslaw Vikings 56  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 59 Santiam Christian Eagles 50  details  
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 38 Warrenton Warriors 60  
7:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 43 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 55  details  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 65 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 28  
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 42 Toledo Boomers (2A) 44  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-11) Henley Hornets (4A) (16-8)   cancelled 
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers (17-10) Fall River (CA) Bulldogs (0-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) (10-13) Coquille Red Devils (26-3)   cancelled 
6:00pm (MST) Nyssa Bulldogs 55 Ontario Tigers (4A) 39  
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 22 Portland Christian Royals 51  
7:30pm Rainier Columbians 57 Riverdale Mavericks 35  
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 56 Tri-Cities Prep (WA) Jaguars 24  
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (1-18) Glide Wildcats (12-12)   cancelled 
5:45pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) 23 Umatilla Vikings 43  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 40 Sheridan Spartans 50  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 47 Irrigon Knights 34  details  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 39 Westside Christian Eagles 16  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 51 Vernonia Loggers 44  
6:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 37 Nestucca Bobcats 31  
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 42 Toledo Boomers 44  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 38 St Paul Buckaroos 21  details  
6:00pm Knappa Loggers 40 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 23  
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (10-13) Coquille Red Devils (3A) (26-3)   cancelled 
5:30pm Regis Rams 34 Western Mennonite Pioneers 46  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (1A) (13-11) Culver Bulldogs (13-8)   cancelled 
5:45pm Stanfield Tigers 23 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 43  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 31 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 56  details  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 47 Irrigon Knights (3A) 34  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets (3-19) Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A) (2-0)   cancelled 
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 38 Country Christian Cougars 37  
5:00pm Days Creek Wolves (15-13) Chiloquin Queens (16-6)   cancelled 
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 50 North Clackamas Christian Saints 17  
5:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7) Notus (ID) Pirates (0-3)   cancelled 
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 9 Crosshill Christian Eagles 49  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 42  
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 33 Creswell [JV] Bulldogs (3A) 22  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 17 Falls City Mountaineers 33  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 34 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 44  
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars (4-13) Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (11-12)   cancelled 
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (13-11) Culver Bulldogs (2A) (13-8)   cancelled 
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 52 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 18  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 16 Lowell Red Devils 51  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Benson Techsters 45 Lincoln Cardinals 35  details  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors 74 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 37  details  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 55 Madison Senators 36  
7:30pm Grant Generals 81 Roosevelt Roughriders 29  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 32 Jesuit Crusaders 56  
5:45pm Century Jaguars 37 Glencoe Crimson Tide 57  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 60 Liberty Falcons 18  
7:15pm Westview Wildcats 45 Sunset Apollos 44  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Canby Cougars 42 Sherwood Bowmen 45  
7:15pm Lake Oswego Lakers 58 Newberg Tigers 37  
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 54 Tualatin Timberwolves 45  details (OT)  
5:45pm Tigard Tigers 53 West Linn Lions 47 boxscore   details (OT)  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings 41 McNary Celtics 43  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 64 McKay Royal Scots 20  
6:45pm West Salem Titans 40 South Salem Saxons 72  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors (5-18) Sandy Pioneers (5A) (14-10)   cancelled 
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 55 Churchill Lancers (5A) 76  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 51 Sprague Olympians 26  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors (6A) (5-18) Sandy Pioneers (14-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 58 Springfield Millers 35  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 63 North Eugene Highlanders 49  details  
5:30pm Lebanon Warriors 46 Milwaukie Mustangs 43  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers (17-8) Summit Storm (15-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 32 Silverton Foxes 50  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies (4A) 47 South Albany Rebels 45  details (OT)  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 60 Sunnyside (WA) Grizzlies 67  details  
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws (4A) 28 Redmond Panthers 47  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (4A) (5-17) Ashland Grizzlies (5-17)   cancelled 
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 55 Churchill Lancers 76  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 40 Baker Bulldogs 59  
7:00pm Astoria Fishermen 47 Union (WA) Titans 54 (OT)  
7:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 44 Gladstone Gladiators 65  
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 38 Stayton Eagles 52  details  
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos (14-7) Sweet Home Huskies (0-22)   cancelled 
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (13-11) Del Norte (CA) Warriors (5-0)   cancelled 
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (3A) (14-11) Henley Hornets (16-8)   cancelled 
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 62 Valley Catholic Valiants 47  
5:30pm Newport Cubs 43 Junction City Tigers 29  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 47 South Albany Rebels (5A) 45  details (OT)  
5:30pm Waldport Irish (2A) 31 Siuslaw Vikings 56  details  
6:00pm (MST) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 55 Ontario Tigers 39  
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 38 South Umpqua Lancers 27  
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 25 Banks Lady Braves 56  
5:30pm Sisters Outlaws 28 Redmond Panthers (5A) 47  
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (23-5) North Bend Bulldogs (15-10)   cancelled 
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans (5-17) Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (5-17)   cancelled 
7:00pm La Grande Tigers 25 Hermiston Bulldogs 53  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 38 Warrenton Warriors 60  
7:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 43 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 55  details  
7:30pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 22 Portland Christian Royals 51  
7:30pm Rainier Columbians 57 Riverdale Mavericks 35  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 59 Santiam Christian Eagles 50  details  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 65 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 28  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 40 Sheridan Spartans 50  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 39 Westside Christian Eagles 16  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 42 Toledo Boomers (2A) 44  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-11) Henley Hornets (4A) (16-8)   cancelled 
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) (10-13) Coquille Red Devils (26-3)   cancelled 
5:45pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) 23 Umatilla Vikings 43  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) 47 Irrigon Knights 34  details  
6:00pm (MST) Nyssa Bulldogs 55 Ontario Tigers (4A) 39  
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 56 Tri-Cities Prep (WA) Jaguars 24  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers (17-10) Fall River (CA) Bulldogs (0-0)   cancelled 
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (1-18) Glide Wildcats (12-12)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 51 Vernonia Loggers 44  
6:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 37 Nestucca Bobcats 31  
6:00pm Knappa Loggers 40 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 23  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 38 St Paul Buckaroos 21  details  
5:30pm Regis Rams 34 Western Mennonite Pioneers 46  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 42 Toledo Boomers 44  
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (10-13) Coquille Red Devils (3A) (26-3)   cancelled 
5:30pm Waldport Irish 31 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 56  details  
5:45pm Stanfield Tigers 23 Umatilla Vikings (3A) 43  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 47 Irrigon Knights (3A) 34  details  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (1A) (13-11) Culver Bulldogs (13-8)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 38 Country Christian Cougars 37  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 52 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 18  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 9 Crosshill Christian Eagles 49  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 17 Falls City Mountaineers 33  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 34 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 44  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 16 Lowell Red Devils 51  details  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 42  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars (4-13) Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks (11-12)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 33 Creswell [JV] Bulldogs (3A) 22  
5:00pm Days Creek Wolves (15-13) Chiloquin Queens (16-6)   cancelled 
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets (3-19) Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A) (2-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 50 North Clackamas Christian Saints 17  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (13-11) Culver Bulldogs (2A) (13-8)   cancelled 
5:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7) Notus (ID) Pirates (0-3)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site