Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, January 10, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Canby Cougars 78 Tualatin Timberwolves 50  
7:15pm Century Jaguars (8-16) Sunset Apollos (21-8)   cancelled 
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 60 South Eugene Axemen 32  details  
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 34 Sherwood Bowmen 43  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 39 Glencoe Crimson Tide 66  
6:45pm McNary Celtics 71 McKay Royal Scots 22  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 32 Sheldon Irish 53  
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 64 Willamette Wolverines 35  
6:45pm Sprague Olympians 40 West Salem Titans 55  
6:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 49 McMinnville Grizzlies 39  details  
5:45pm West Linn Lions 60 Lake Oswego Lakers 53  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 53 Lebanon Warriors 21  details   
6:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 33 Crater Comets 57  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14) McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (1-18)   cancelled 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 47 Churchill Lancers 74  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (12-8) La Grande Tigers (4A) (12-11)   cancelled 
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 70 Woodburn Bulldogs 12  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 49 Central Panthers 53  details  
7:00pm Springfield Millers 39 Marist Catholic Spartans 49  
6:00pm Thurston Colts 59 Ashland Grizzlies 38  details  
7:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 46 Hillsboro Spartans 48  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen 66 Estacada Rangers 47  Endowment game   
7:15pm Elmira Falcons 54 South Umpqua Lancers 50  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) (6-14) McLoughlin Pioneers (1-18)   cancelled 
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans
(Hosanna Christian High School)
37 Mazama Vikings 69  
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos (14-7) Sisters Outlaws (6-15)   cancelled 
7:00pm Newport Cubs 39 Tillamook Cheesemakers 45  details  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 48 Molalla Indians 26  details  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (11-12) Henley Hornets (16-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) (12-8) La Grande Tigers (12-11)   cancelled 
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls (20-5) Cascade Cougars (22-1)   cancelled 
7:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 39 Junction City Tigers 38 (OT)  
6:15pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) (4-16) Baker Bulldogs (17-6)   cancelled 
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 43 Stayton Eagles 36  details   
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 49 Valley Catholic Valiants 51  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (14-10) Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (15-8)   cancelled 
7:30pm Colton Vikings 41 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 62  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 31 Glide Wildcats 38  
6:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 44 Clatskanie Tigers 46  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 34 Pleasant Hill Billies 43  
7:30pm Jefferson Lions 36 Scio Loggers 39  details  
7:30pm Portland Christian Royals
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
67 Warrenton Warriors 52  
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 54 Chemawa Lady Braves 13  details  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (6-17) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) (17-10)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 42 Waldport Irish 23  details  
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (14-10) Grant Union Prospectors (15-8)   cancelled 
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 25 Kennedy Trojans 24  details  
6:00pm Crow Cougars 43 Oakland Oakers 55  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 32 City Christian Lions 39  
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 22 Faith Bible Falcons 45  
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 61 Delphian Dragons 3  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 44 Myrtle Point Bobcats 50  details (OT)  
6:00pm Regis Rams 33 St Paul Buckaroos 37  details  
6:15pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (17-6)   cancelled 
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 39 Gold Beach Panthers 60  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) (6-17) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (17-10)   cancelled 
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burnt River Bulls 9 Dayville - Monument Tigers 38  
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 19 North Douglas Warriors 32  
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 15 Perrydale Pirates 42  
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 51 Mohawk Indians 35  
5:30pm Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A) 29 Mapleton Sailors 20  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16) Jewell Blue Jays (14-10)   cancelled 
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 48 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 14  
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 21 Country Christian Cougars 69  
6:00pm Powers Cruisers 37 Camas Valley Hornets 27  details  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 26 Damascus Christian Eagles 45  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
(Lake Bible Church 4565 Carmen Dr. Lake Oswego, OR 97035)
17 North Clackamas Christian Saints 54  
6:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 14 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 36  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 42 McKenzie Eagles 45  
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
(Blanchet Academy)
55 Falls City Mountaineers 24  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 30 Elkton Elks 52  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Century Jaguars (8-16) Sunset Apollos (21-8)   cancelled 
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 39 Glencoe Crimson Tide 66  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Canby Cougars 78 Tualatin Timberwolves 50  
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 34 Sherwood Bowmen 43  
5:45pm West Linn Lions 60 Lake Oswego Lakers 53  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm McNary Celtics 71 McKay Royal Scots 22  
6:45pm Sprague Olympians 40 West Salem Titans 55  
6:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 49 McMinnville Grizzlies 39  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 60 South Eugene Axemen 32  details  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 32 Sheldon Irish 53  
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 64 Willamette Wolverines 35  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 46 Hillsboro Spartans 48  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 53 Lebanon Warriors 21  details   
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 70 Woodburn Bulldogs 12  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 49 Central Panthers 53  details  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 33 Crater Comets 57  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 47 Churchill Lancers 74  
7:00pm Springfield Millers 39 Marist Catholic Spartans 49  
6:00pm Thurston Colts 59 Ashland Grizzlies 38  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14) McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (1-18)   cancelled 
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (12-8) La Grande Tigers (4A) (12-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans
  (Hosanna Christian High School)
37 Mazama Vikings 69  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (11-12) Henley Hornets (16-8)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen 66 Estacada Rangers 47  Endowment game   
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls (20-5) Cascade Cougars (22-1)   cancelled 
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos (14-7) Sisters Outlaws (6-15)   cancelled 
7:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 39 Junction City Tigers 38 (OT)  
7:00pm Newport Cubs 39 Tillamook Cheesemakers 45  details  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 48 Molalla Indians 26  details  
4:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 49 Valley Catholic Valiants 51  
6:15pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) (4-16) Baker Bulldogs (17-6)   cancelled 
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) (6-14) McLoughlin Pioneers (1-18)   cancelled 
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) (12-8) La Grande Tigers (12-11)   cancelled 
7:15pm Elmira Falcons 54 South Umpqua Lancers 50  
7:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 43 Stayton Eagles 36  details   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 44 Clatskanie Tigers 46  
7:30pm Portland Christian Royals
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
67 Warrenton Warriors 52  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Colton Vikings 41 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 62  
7:30pm Jefferson Lions 36 Scio Loggers 39  details  
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 54 Chemawa Lady Braves 13  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 31 Glide Wildcats 38  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 34 Pleasant Hill Billies 43  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (14-10) Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (15-8)   cancelled 
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (6-17) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (2A) (17-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 32 City Christian Lions 39  
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 22 Faith Bible Falcons 45  
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 61 Delphian Dragons 3  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 25 Kennedy Trojans 24  details  
6:00pm Regis Rams 33 St Paul Buckaroos 37  details  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Crow Cougars 43 Oakland Oakers 55  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 42 Waldport Irish 23  details  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 44 Myrtle Point Bobcats 50  details (OT)  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 39 Gold Beach Panthers 60  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (17-6)   cancelled 
6:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (14-10) Grant Union Prospectors (15-8)   cancelled 
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings (3A) (6-17) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (17-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 21 Country Christian Cougars 69  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 26 Damascus Christian Eagles 45  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
  (Lake Bible Church 4565 Carmen Dr. Lake Oswego, OR 97035)
17 North Clackamas Christian Saints 54  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 15 Perrydale Pirates 42  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16) Jewell Blue Jays (14-10)   cancelled 
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
  (Blanchet Academy)
55 Falls City Mountaineers 24  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 51 Mohawk Indians 35  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 42 McKenzie Eagles 45  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 19 North Douglas Warriors 32  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 30 Elkton Elks 52  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 48 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 14  
6:00pm Powers Cruisers 37 Camas Valley Hornets 27  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 14 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 36  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burnt River Bulls 9 Dayville - Monument Tigers 38  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Marshfield [JV] Pirates (4A) 29 Mapleton Sailors 20  

+ denotes neutral site