Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 14, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 37 West Salem Titans 52  
5:45pm McNary Celtics 52 Sprague Olympians 30  
8:30pm Rio Linda (CA) Knights
(Rio Linda, CA)
47 South Medford Panthers 63  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 26 North Eugene Highlanders 64  
4:00pm Lewiston (ID) Bengals 61 Pendleton Buckaroos 29  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 Cascade Cougars 49  details  
3:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 29 Baker Bulldogs 53  
2:00pm (MST) Ontario Tigers (5-17) Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-2)   cancelled 
4:00pm Philomath Warriors (8-12) Scappoose Indians (3-19)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 60 Scio Loggers 32  
2:00pm Burns Hilanders 57 Riverside Pirates 27  
5:30pm Colton Vikings 58 Chemawa Lady Braves 30  
2:30pm Coquille Red Devils 57 La Pine Hawks 32  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 44 Umatilla Vikings 49  
4:00pm Jefferson Lions 39 Gervais Ladycats 36  details  
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers 44 Illinois Valley Cougars 47  
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 56 Portland Christian Royals 36  
3:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 41 Nyssa Bulldogs 30  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 16 Oakridge Warriors 61  details  
12:00pm Crow Cougars 35 Bonanza Antlers 52  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 36 Stanfield Tigers 22  details  
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 46 Central Linn Cobras 33  
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 50 Elgin Huskies 21  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 47 Union Lady Cats 18  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 45 Nestucca Bobcats 37  
12:00pm Monroe Dragons 55 Lost River Raiders 47  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 25 Oakland Oakers 41  
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 52 Heppner Mustangs 40  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 45 Jordan Valley Mustangs 44  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 22 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 46  details  
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Wheeler High School - Fossil)
56 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 25  
6:00pm Elkton Elks 20 North Douglas Warriors 37  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 35 Days Creek Wolves 50  details  
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 40 Joseph Eagles 48  
2:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 41 Burnt River Bulls 15  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 35 Arlington Honkers 47  
3:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 27 North Lake Cowgirls 30  
4:00pm Ione Cardinals 42 Dufur Rangers 52  
1:30pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 41 Country Christian Cougars 62  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 44 Powers Cruisers 23  
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 37 Gilchrist Grizzlies 39  details  
4:00pm Perrydale Pirates (14-12) North Clackamas Christian Saints (10-11)   cancelled 
3:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 27 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 62  
1:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 55 Cove Leopards 34  
2:30pm Prairie City Panthers 25 Crane Mustangs 47  
2:00pm Sherman Huskies 32 South Wasco County Redsides 41  
5:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 50 Prospect Charter Cougars 31  
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars 37 Echo Cougars 45  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 50 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 31  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 37 West Salem Titans 52  
5:45pm McNary Celtics 52 Sprague Olympians 30  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:30pm Rio Linda (CA) Knights
  (Rio Linda, CA)
47 South Medford Panthers 63  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 26 North Eugene Highlanders 64  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Lewiston (ID) Bengals 61 Pendleton Buckaroos 29  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers 29 Baker Bulldogs 53  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 Cascade Cougars 49  details  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors (8-12) Scappoose Indians (3-19)   cancelled 
2:00pm (MST) Ontario Tigers (5-17) Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-2)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 56 Portland Christian Royals 36  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 60 Scio Loggers 32  
5:30pm Colton Vikings 58 Chemawa Lady Braves 30  
4:00pm Jefferson Lions 39 Gervais Ladycats 36  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Coquille Red Devils 57 La Pine Hawks 32  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burns Hilanders 57 Riverside Pirates 27  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 44 Umatilla Vikings 49  
3:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 41 Nyssa Bulldogs 30  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers 44 Illinois Valley Cougars 47  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 45 Nestucca Bobcats 37  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 46 Central Linn Cobras 33  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 16 Oakridge Warriors 61  details  
12:00pm Crow Cougars 35 Bonanza Antlers 52  
12:00pm Monroe Dragons 55 Lost River Raiders 47  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 25 Oakland Oakers 41  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs 36 Stanfield Tigers 22  details  
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 52 Heppner Mustangs 40  details  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 50 Elgin Huskies 21  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 47 Union Lady Cats 18  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 41 Country Christian Cougars 62  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Elkton Elks 20 North Douglas Warriors 37  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 50 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 31  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 22 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 46  details  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 35 Days Creek Wolves 50  details  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 44 Powers Cruisers 23  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 37 Gilchrist Grizzlies 39  details  
3:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 27 North Lake Cowgirls 30  
5:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 50 Prospect Charter Cougars 31  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
56 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 25  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 35 Arlington Honkers 47  
4:00pm Ione Cardinals 42 Dufur Rangers 52  
2:00pm Sherman Huskies 32 South Wasco County Redsides 41  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 40 Joseph Eagles 48  
3:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 27 Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 62  
1:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 55 Cove Leopards 34  
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars 37 Echo Cougars 45  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 45 Jordan Valley Mustangs 44  
2:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 41 Burnt River Bulls 15  
2:30pm Prairie City Panthers 25 Crane Mustangs 47  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Perrydale Pirates (14-12) North Clackamas Christian Saints (10-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site