Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Monday, January 16, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Auburn Riverside (WA) Ravens
(ShoWare Center, Kent, WA)
50 Sunset Apollos 52  
4:00pm Barlow Bruins (13-12) Gresham Gophers (8-15)   cancelled 
1:30pm Grant Generals
(Lewis and Clark College)
56 West Linn Lions 54  
10:00am Reed (NV) Raiders
(St. Mary's High School)
56 South Medford Panthers 67  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings (3A) 48 Ontario Tigers 26  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 41 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 30  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 71 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 44  
7:30pm Portland Christian Royals
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
47 Clatskanie Tigers 30  
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 48 Ontario Tigers (4A) 26  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Columbia Christian Knights 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
6:00pm Glendale Pirates (1A) 35 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 16  details  Endowment game   
2:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers
(Salem Academy High School)
49 Faith Bible Falcons 28  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Central Christian White Tigers
(Trinity Lutheran)
19 Paisley Broncos 38  details  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 48 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 16  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 35 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) 16  details  Endowment game   
3:30pm North Douglas Warriors 49 Country Christian Cougars 47  Endowment game   
3:30pm Pine Eagle Spartans 21 Echo Cougars 38  
3:00pm Sherman Huskies
(David Douglas South Gym)
23 Perrydale Pirates 45  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 13 North Clackamas Christian Saints 42  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Barlow Bruins (13-12) Gresham Gophers (8-15)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Auburn Riverside (WA) Ravens
  (ShoWare Center, Kent, WA)
50 Sunset Apollos 52  
10:00am Reed (NV) Raiders
  (St. Mary's High School)
56 South Medford Panthers 67  
1:30pm Grant Generals
  (Lewis and Clark College)
56 West Linn Lions 54  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings (3A) 48 Ontario Tigers 26  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 41 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 30  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 71 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 44  
7:30pm Portland Christian Royals
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
47 Clatskanie Tigers 30  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 48 Ontario Tigers (4A) 26  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Columbia Christian Knights 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Western Mennonite Pioneers
  (Salem Academy High School)
49 Faith Bible Falcons 28  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates (1A) 35 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 16  details  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 48 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 16  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 13 North Clackamas Christian Saints 42  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Central Christian White Tigers
  (Trinity Lutheran)
19 Paisley Broncos 38  details  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Pine Eagle Spartans 21 Echo Cougars 38  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm North Douglas Warriors 49 Country Christian Cougars 47  Endowment game   
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 35 Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) 16  details  Endowment game   
3:00pm Sherman Huskies
  (David Douglas South Gym)
23 Perrydale Pirates 45  

+ denotes neutral site